SIGMA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITEDSIGMAADVCorporate

Aerospace & Defense Latest results: Jun 2026 9 quarters of data
₹957.60
MCap ₹18,188 Cr · P/E 109.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹374 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
₹61 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
16.3%
OPM % · Jun 2026
₹35 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
₹2.01
EPS · Jun 2026

📝 SIGMA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

SIGMA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED reported revenue of ₹374 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), and up 15.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit stood at ₹35 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.01.

Operating profit stood at ₹61 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 16.3%.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, SIGMA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED posted revenue of ₹487 crore, with a net profit of ₹131 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹861 crore with a net profit of ₹166 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹957.60, SIGMAADV has a market capitalisation of ₹18,188 crore and a trailing P/E of about 109.3.

Within the Aerospace & Defense industry, it is the 8th-largest of the 30 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jul 2026, promoters held 66.24%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.13%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.02%, public shareholders 33.62% of SIGMA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED.

Promoter holding slipped from 71.22% to 66.24% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹18,188 Cr
Current Price ?
₹957.6
P/E ?
109.31above ind
Industry P/E ?
67.70
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
21.12
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
0.9%
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹861 Cr
OPM ?
14.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹166 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹8.76
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹374 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹35 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
3.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
66.24%
Change in promoter holding ?
-4.98%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
71.7%
Return 6 months ?
388.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (9 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 0000018146323374 — +15.9%
Operating Profit -3-2-2-2-2175561 — +10.8%
Other Income 1111889414895 — -94.4%
Interest 4444405118 — -31.2%
Depreciation 111111678 — +7.3%
Profit Before Tax 430113012749 — -61.2%
Net Profit 3-3-5-17-144-112835 — -72.3%
EPS 0.47-0.44-0.65-2.27-1.930.57-0.147.292.01 — -72.4%
OPM % — — — — — 5.6% 4.6% 17.0% 16.3% — -4.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric Prev FY FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales — ₹487 Cr ₹861 Cr —
Operating Profit — ₹63 Cr ₹124 Cr —
OPM % — 12.89% 14.36% —
NPM % — 26.91% 19.32% —
Other Income — ₹107 Cr ₹112 Cr —
Depreciation — ₹14 Cr ₹21 Cr —
Interest — ₹16 Cr ₹24 Cr —
EBIT — ₹49 Cr ₹102 Cr —
PBT — ₹130 Cr ₹179 Cr —
Tax — ₹1 Cr ₹12 Cr —
Net Profit — ₹131 Cr ₹166 Cr —
EPS — ₹7.72 ₹9.73 —
Material Cost — ₹31 Cr ₹172 Cr —
Employee Cost — ₹56 Cr ₹144 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — ₹-9 Cr ₹-11 Cr —

👥 Shareholding (latest 2 periods)

Metric Jun 2026Jul 2026 % Chg
Promoters 71.22%66.24% -7.0%
FIIs 0.24%0.13% -45.8%
DIIs 0.02%0.02% +0.0%
Public 28.52%33.62% +17.9%
No. of Shareholders 46,28949,801 +7.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Aerospace & Defense · top 25 of 30 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 HAL Hindustan Aeronautics ₹4,905.00 328,034 35.2 33,785 9,321 29.6% 27.6% 6.8% 9.0% 14.4% 14.9%
2 BEL Bharat Electronics ₹404.35 295,571 48.1 28,689 6,147 28.6% 21.4% 15.9% 13.9% 25.6% 8.8%
3 MAZDOCK Mazagon Dock ₹2,339.00 94,351 33.0 13,323 2,854 19.3% 21.4% 13.8% 14.2% 12.1% 21.7%
4 BDL Bharat Dynamics ₹1,190.00 43,621 83.7 2,766 521 12.7% 18.8% -27.0% -23.6% 130.8% 547.4%
5 COCHINSHIP Cochin Shipyard ₹1,381.00 36,331 53.4 5,047 680 15.1% 13.5% 4.2% -13.4% 2.4% -19.4%
6 GRSE Garden Reach ₹2,394.90 27,434 34.3 7,507 801 11.1% 10.7% 37.9% 41.9% 38.5% 44.0%
7 DATAPATTNS Data Patterns ₹4,829.00 27,035 100.9 941 267 39.6% 28.4% 30.5% 22.4% 17.2% -15.2%
8 SIGMAADV SIGMA ADVANCED ₹965.50 18,338 233.8 194 73 22.5% 37.6% — — — -93.0%
9 ASTRAMICRO Astra Microwave ₹1,688.50 16,031 84.8 1,139 189 28.5% 16.6% 10.5% 26.1% -11.5% -24.1%
10 APOLLO Apollo Micro ₹413.85 15,379 121.0 1,022 115 22.6% 11.3% 60.8% 90.9% 88.1% 42.6%
11 ZENTEC Zen Technologies ₹1,679.80 15,109 55.9 829 250 34.4% 30.1% -47.9% -44.0% -10.5% -40.0%
12 AEQUS Aequs ₹226.75 14,849 — 1,371 -171 5.6% -12.5% — — 54.5% -1430.7%
13 SWANDEF SWAN DEFENCE ₹2,734.00 14,403 41.2 341 350 -90.2% 102.4% 3886.9% -48.6% 72.1% 2932.2%
14 PARAS Paras Defence ₹1,307.30 10,535 104.4 511 96 25.5% 18.8% 30.7% 45.5% 37.3% 45.3%
15 UNIMECH Unimech Aerospace ₹1,779.80 9,060 125.7 285 72 33.1% 25.2% -0.5% -24.7% 70.8% 46.7%
16 AXISCADES AXISCADES Technologies ₹1,817.70 7,731 151.0 1,262 51 10.9% 4.1% 12.4% -4.3% 42.2% —
17 MIDHANI Mishra Dhatu ₹403.90 7,567 56.1 1,278 135 18.8% 10.6% 12.6% 18.7% 40.5% 28.6%
18 CYIENTDLM Cyient DLM ₹900.90 7,150 85.2 1,439 84 10.0% 5.8% -17.0% 7.7% 26.5% 5.8%
19 CENTUM Centum Electronics ₹4,276.10 6,303 76.3 1,072 83 11.4% 7.7% -1.2% -852.0% -25.3% 2257.0%
20 ROSSTECH Rossell Techsys ₹1,549.80 5,864 227.2 552 26 12.9% 4.7% 86.8% 175.3% 77.1% 116.5%
21 AVANTEL Avantel ₹156.19 4,150 251.9 241 17 22.7% 7.1% -10.5% -73.4% 35.7% 67.2%
22 IDEAFORGE Ideaforge Technology ₹761.60 3,786 n/m 283 3 9.3% 1.2% 41.0% 71.4% 427.6% 89.2%
23 JAYKAY Jaykay Enterprises ₹188.76 2,459 12.9 259 200 10.7% 77.2% 129.1% 2867.2% 14536.6% —
24 543920 CFF Fluid ₹778.35 2,150 41.6 209 39 28.2% 18.7% — — 59.1% 100.0%
25 523606 Sika Interplant ₹1,113.70 2,002 68.1 186 35 22.0% 18.6% 43.1% 38.2% -37.0% -18.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was SIGMA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED's revenue in Q1 FY27?
SIGMA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED reported revenue of ₹374 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), and up 15.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was SIGMA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit stood at ₹35 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.01.
What is SIGMAADV's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹957.60, SIGMAADV has a market capitalisation of ₹18,188 crore and a trailing P/E of about 109.3.
Who owns SIGMA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jul 2026, promoters held 66.24%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.13%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.02%, public shareholders 33.62% of SIGMA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI