Ideaforge Technology LimitedIDEAFORGECorporate

Aerospace & Defense Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹730.55
MCap ₹3,631 Cr · P/E n/m
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹69 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+427.6% YoY
₹2 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+112.3% YoY
3.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+102.3% YoY
₹-3 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+89.2% YoY
₹-0.59
EPS · Jun 2026
+89.2% YoY

📝 Ideaforge Technology Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Ideaforge Technology Limited reported revenue of ₹69 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 427.6% from ₹13 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 51.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹3 crore, against a net loss of ₹24 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.59.

Operating profit stood at ₹2 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 3.4%, compared with -146.2% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Ideaforge Technology Limited posted revenue of ₹227 crore, a growth of 41.0% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹18 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹283 crore with a net profit of ₹3 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹730.55, IDEAFORGE has a market capitalisation of ₹3,631 crore and a P/E that is not meaningful, because trailing profit is close to zero.

Within the Aerospace & Defense industry, it is the 22nd-largest of the 30 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jul 2026, promoters held 25.26%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 8.26%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 10.98%, public shareholders 55.50% of Ideaforge Technology Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 28.96% to 25.26% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹3,631 Cr
Current Price ?
₹730.5
P/E ?
n/m
Industry P/E ?
67.70
P/B ?
6.06
P/S ?
12.85
P/FCF ?
-23.89
Enterprise Value ?
₹3,715 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
141.12
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-0.6%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹283 Cr
OPM ?
9.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹3 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.69
ROCE ?
-2.0%
ROE ?
0.6%
ROA ?
0.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹69 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-3 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
427.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
89.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
7%
Sales growth (5y) ?
45%
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
-4%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹84 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.14
Interest Coverage ?
-9.8
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
25.26%
Change in promoter holding ?
-3.84%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-13.4%
Return 6 months ?
53.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 399724911028637182013413214169 +427.6% -51.4%
Operating Profit 128-1620152-16-17-22-19-11-27622 +112.3% -96.2%
Other Income 4411756654433122 -51.2% -83.7%
Interest 32000010001122 — +2.0%
Depreciation 3526677781011111214 +42.1% +18.4%
Profit Before Tax 025-720142-18-20-26-25-19-3661-12 +52.1% -119.6%
Net Profit -519-315101-14-24-26-24-20-3460-3 +89.2% -104.3%
EPS -2.544.95-0.763.452.410.27-3.19-5.58-5.97-5.45-4.49-7.8313.86-0.59 +89.2% -104.3%
OPM % 2.6% 29.3% -68.4% 22.0% 14.7% 2.3% -43.2% -94.4% -110.0% -146.2% -26.8% -84.4% 44.0% 3.4% +102.3% -92.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹161 Cr ₹227 Cr ₹283 Cr +41.0%
Operating Profit ₹-53 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹26 Cr +109.4%
OPM % -32.92% 2.20% 9.32% +106.7%
NPM % -39.13% -7.93% 1.21% +79.7%
Other Income ₹21 Cr ₹22 Cr ₹20 Cr +4.8%
Depreciation ₹29 Cr ₹44 Cr ₹48 Cr +51.7%
Interest ₹1 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹6 Cr +300.0%
EBIT ₹-82 Cr ₹-39 Cr ₹-22 Cr +52.4%
PBT ₹-62 Cr ₹-19 Cr ₹-6 Cr +69.4%
Tax — — ₹-9 Cr —
Net Profit ₹-63 Cr ₹-18 Cr ₹3 Cr +71.4%
EPS ₹-14.47 ₹-3.91 ₹0.95 +73.0%
Material Cost — — ₹39 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹15 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 21434343 +0.0%
Reserves 303618566556 -1.8%
Borrowings 101141684 +425.0%
Other Liabilities 636747116 +146.8%
Total Liabilities 488743672799 +18.9%
Fixed Assets 496797247 +154.6%
CWIP 25541000 -100.0%
Investments 12588120105 -12.5%
Other Assets 289533355446 +25.6%
Total Assets 488743672799 +18.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -5376-77-63 +18.2%
Cash from Investing Activity -149-102-6815 +122.1%
Cash from Financing Activity 176189-861 +862.5%
Net Cash Flow -26164-15213 +108.6%
Free Cash Flow -869-164-152 +7.3%
CFO/OP -97%171%144%-1,322% -1018.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 11352127204 +60.6%
Inventory Days 639222312550 +76.3%
Days Payable 853629157 +441.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle 667237410597 +45.6%
Working Capital Days 203203403419 +4.0%
ROCE % 15%11%-10%-2% +80.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026 % Chg
Promoters 29.10%28.97%28.97%29.04%28.96%25.26% -12.8%
FIIs 0.60%0.25%0.20%0.73%4.89%8.26% +68.9%
DIIs 1.51%1.49%1.49%1.50%2.69%10.98% +308.2%
Public 68.81%69.31%69.36%68.75%63.46%55.50% -12.5%
No. of Shareholders 1,92,7541,89,0301,84,7351,83,3391,65,6751,64,872 -0.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Aerospace & Defense · top 25 of 30 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 HAL Hindustan Aeronautics ₹4,905.00 328,034 35.2 33,785 9,321 29.6% 27.6% 6.8% 9.0% 14.4% 14.9%
2 BEL Bharat Electronics ₹404.35 295,571 48.1 28,689 6,147 28.6% 21.4% 15.9% 13.9% 25.6% 8.8%
3 MAZDOCK Mazagon Dock ₹2,339.00 94,351 33.0 13,323 2,854 19.3% 21.4% 13.8% 14.2% 12.1% 21.7%
4 BDL Bharat Dynamics ₹1,190.00 43,621 83.7 2,766 521 12.7% 18.8% -27.0% -23.6% 130.8% 547.4%
5 COCHINSHIP Cochin Shipyard ₹1,381.00 36,331 53.4 5,047 680 15.1% 13.5% 4.2% -13.4% 2.4% -19.4%
6 GRSE Garden Reach ₹2,394.90 27,434 34.3 7,507 801 11.1% 10.7% 37.9% 41.9% 38.5% 44.0%
7 DATAPATTNS Data Patterns ₹4,829.00 27,035 100.9 941 267 39.6% 28.4% 30.5% 22.4% 17.2% -15.2%
8 SIGMAADV SIGMA ADVANCED ₹965.50 18,338 233.8 194 73 22.5% 37.6% — — — -93.0%
9 ASTRAMICRO Astra Microwave ₹1,688.50 16,031 84.8 1,139 189 28.5% 16.6% 10.5% 26.1% -11.5% -24.1%
10 APOLLO Apollo Micro ₹413.85 15,379 121.0 1,022 115 22.6% 11.3% 60.8% 90.9% 88.1% 42.6%
11 ZENTEC Zen Technologies ₹1,679.80 15,109 55.9 829 250 34.4% 30.1% -47.9% -44.0% -10.5% -40.0%
12 AEQUS Aequs ₹226.75 14,849 — 1,371 -171 5.6% -12.5% — — 54.5% -1430.7%
13 SWANDEF SWAN DEFENCE ₹2,734.00 14,403 41.2 341 350 -90.2% 102.4% 3886.9% -48.6% 72.1% 2932.2%
14 PARAS Paras Defence ₹1,307.30 10,535 104.4 511 96 25.5% 18.8% 30.7% 45.5% 37.3% 45.3%
15 UNIMECH Unimech Aerospace ₹1,779.80 9,060 125.7 285 72 33.1% 25.2% -0.5% -24.7% 70.8% 46.7%
16 AXISCADES AXISCADES Technologies ₹1,817.70 7,731 151.0 1,262 51 10.9% 4.1% 12.4% -4.3% 42.2% —
17 MIDHANI Mishra Dhatu ₹403.90 7,567 56.1 1,278 135 18.8% 10.6% 12.6% 18.7% 40.5% 28.6%
18 CYIENTDLM Cyient DLM ₹900.90 7,150 85.2 1,439 84 10.0% 5.8% -17.0% 7.7% 26.5% 5.8%
19 CENTUM Centum Electronics ₹4,276.10 6,303 76.3 1,072 83 11.4% 7.7% -1.2% -852.0% -25.3% 2257.0%
20 ROSSTECH Rossell Techsys ₹1,549.80 5,864 227.2 552 26 12.9% 4.7% 86.8% 175.3% 77.1% 116.5%
21 AVANTEL Avantel ₹156.19 4,150 251.9 241 17 22.7% 7.1% -10.5% -73.4% 35.7% 67.2%
22 IDEAFORGE Ideaforge Technology ₹761.60 3,786 n/m 283 3 9.3% 1.2% 41.0% 71.4% 427.6% 89.2%
23 JAYKAY Jaykay Enterprises ₹188.76 2,459 12.9 259 200 10.7% 77.2% 129.1% 2867.2% 14536.6% —
24 543920 CFF Fluid ₹778.35 2,150 41.6 209 39 28.2% 18.7% — — 59.1% 100.0%
25 523606 Sika Interplant ₹1,113.70 2,002 68.1 186 35 22.0% 18.6% 43.1% 38.2% -37.0% -18.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Ideaforge Technology Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Ideaforge Technology Limited reported revenue of ₹69 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 427.6% from ₹13 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 51.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Ideaforge Technology Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company reported a net loss of ₹3 crore, against a net loss of ₹24 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.59.
What is IDEAFORGE's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹730.55, IDEAFORGE has a market capitalisation of ₹3,631 crore and a P/E that is not meaningful, because trailing profit is close to zero.
Who owns Ideaforge Technology Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jul 2026, promoters held 25.26%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 8.26%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 10.98%, public shareholders 55.50% of Ideaforge Technology Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI