GMR AIRPORTS LIMITEDGMRAIRPORTCorporate

Industrials Airports & Air Services Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹89.50
MCap ₹94,503 Cr · P/E n/m
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹1,581 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+211.4% YoY
₹675 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+88.4% YoY
42.7%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-39.5% YoY
₹403 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+494.1% YoY
₹0.38
EPS · Mar 2026
+533.3% YoY

📝 GMR AIRPORTS LIMITED — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

GMR AIRPORTS LIMITED reported revenue of ₹1,581 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 211.4% from ₹508 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 27.6% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit rose 494.1% year-on-year to ₹403 crore, from ₹68 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.38.

Operating profit stood at ₹675 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 42.7%, compared with 70.6% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, GMR AIRPORTS LIMITED posted revenue of ₹4,243 crore, a growth of 236.0% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹142 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹4,243 crore with a net profit of ₹142 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹89.50, GMRAIRPORT has a market capitalisation of ₹94,503 crore and a P/E that is not meaningful, because trailing profit is close to zero.

Within the Industrials sector, it is the 14th-largest of the 82 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 67.16%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 21.74%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 5.13%, public shareholders 5.97% of GMR AIRPORTS LIMITED.

Promoter holding rose from 66.33% to 67.16% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹94,503 Cr
Current Price ?
₹89.5
P/E ?
n/m
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
1.59
P/S ?
22.27
P/FCF ?
4,973.83
Enterprise Value ?
₹105,656 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
77.35
PEG ?
n/m
Earnings Yield ?
1.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹4,243 Cr
OPM ?
32.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹142 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.13
ROCE ?
2.0%
ROE ?
0.2%
ROA ?
0.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹1,581 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹403 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
211.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
494.1%
Sales growth (3y) ?
90%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
32%
Profit growth (5y) ?
16%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹11,153 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.19
Interest Coverage ?
1.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
67.16%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.92%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-19.0%
Return 6 months ?
-7.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 2815065197272022822715084789451,2391,581 +211.4% +27.6%
Operating Profit -30814680-089114121358109239343675 +88.4% +96.8%
Other Income 111007010802133816 +592.6% +100.0%
Interest 461832527218228281165288297384281292 +1.3% +3.9%
Depreciation 0224144544132020 +423.6% +0.0%
Profit Before Tax 56-10320-19544-143-64-4968-178-15550379 +458.7% +658.0%
Net Profit 56-10519-19744-146-63-4968-178-13350403 +494.1% +706.0%
EPS 0.09-0.170.03-0.330.07-0.24-0.06-0.050.06-0.17-0.130.050.38 +533.3% +660.0%
OPM % -105.0% 54.0% 70.8% 40.6% -0.5% 44.1% 40.4% 44.6% 70.6% 22.8% 25.3% 27.7% 42.7% -39.5% +54.2%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,263 Cr ₹4,243 Cr ₹4,243 Cr +236.0%
Operating Profit ₹682 Cr ₹1,366 Cr ₹1,366 Cr +100.2%
OPM % 54.04% 32.19% 32.19% -40.4%
NPM % -15.06% 3.35% 3.35% +122.2%
Other Income ₹110 Cr ₹40 Cr ₹40 Cr -63.7%
Depreciation ₹17 Cr ₹57 Cr ₹57 Cr +238.9%
Interest ₹962 Cr ₹1,254 Cr ₹1,254 Cr +30.3%
EBIT ₹666 Cr ₹1,309 Cr ₹1,309 Cr +96.7%
PBT ₹-188 Cr ₹96 Cr ₹96 Cr +151.0%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-190 Cr ₹142 Cr ₹142 Cr +174.7%
EPS ₹-0.29 ₹0.13 ₹0.13 +144.8%
Material Cost ₹2 Cr — — —
Employee Cost ₹16 Cr — — —
Extraordinary Items ₹-1 Cr — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 9459451,0561,056 +0.0%
Reserves 33,13452,43352,73458,508 +10.9%
Borrowings 7,9958,0949,04611,153 +23.3%
Other Liabilities 10,36616,29610,24611,810 +15.3%
Total Liabilities 52,44177,76873,08282,526 +12.9%
Fixed Assets 7215210930 +342.9%
CWIP 467220 +900.0%
Investments 47,85074,49169,61377,380 +11.2%
Other Assets 4,5373,0553,2584,196 +28.8%
Total Assets 52,44177,76873,08282,526 +12.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 2-66413103 -75.1%
Cash from Investing Activity 209-1,203-1,132-230 +79.7%
Cash from Financing Activity 2,112-1,161704217 -69.2%
Net Cash Flow 2,323-2,430-1690 +662.5%
Free Cash Flow -40-10640419 -95.3%
CFO/OP -27%-16%60%8% -86.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 57644817 -64.6%
Inventory Days ———221 —
Days Payable ———249 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 576448-12 -125.0%
Working Capital Days -2,166243526 -25.7%
ROCE % 2%1%1%2% +100.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 66.24%66.24%66.24%66.33%67.16% +1.3%
FIIs 15.74%17.08%18.96%20.17%21.74% +7.8%
DIIs 4.45%4.80%4.59%4.93%5.13% +4.1%
Public 13.56%11.88%10.19%8.56%5.97% -30.3%
No. of Shareholders 8,14,6557,61,8007,20,2056,94,2726,76,526 -2.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Sector: Industrials · top 25 of 82 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 LT Larsen & Toubro ₹3,930.70 540,812 32.6 290,137 19,624 10.6% 6.8% 11.8% 7.2% 6.7% 15.5%
2 ADANIPORTS Adani Ports ₹1,753.90 404,091 30.3 40,431 13,121 59.1% 32.5% 24.6% 15.6% 18.6% 10.2%
3 HAL Hindustan Aeronautics ₹4,905.00 328,034 35.2 33,785 9,321 29.6% 27.6% 6.8% 9.0% 14.4% 14.9%
4 BEL Bharat Electronics ₹404.35 295,571 48.1 28,689 6,147 28.6% 21.4% 15.9% 13.9% 25.6% 8.8%
5 INDIGO InterGlobe Aviation ₹4,973.00 192,289 — 89,049 -4,808 11.3% -5.4% 5.1% -133.0% 19.9% -110.9%
6 BHEL Bharat Heavy ₹431.00 150,077 52.1 37,781 2,878 10.1% 7.6% 19.2% 199.6% 23.8% 118.9%
7 ABB ABB India ₹6,927.00 146,789 49.1 13,477 2,988 14.1% 22.2% 8.0% 57.9% 12.1% 2.9%
8 CGPOWER CG Power ₹909.00 143,208 114.5 12,821 1,240 12.8% 9.7% 25.3% 23.1% 14.0% 15.5%
9 SIEMENS Siemens ₹3,957.00 140,917 46.9 14,754 3,007 9.8% 20.4% -26.3% -50.6% 8.4% 406.2%
10 CUMMINSIND Cummins India ₹5,070.00 140,540 59.4 12,662 2,366 20.4% 18.7% 16.4% 18.0% 19.8% 0.9%
11 POWERINDIA Hitachi Energy ₹30,760.00 137,105 119.2 9,163 1,149 15.5% 12.5% 27.6% 157.4% 68.6% 122.8%
12 POLYCAB Polycab India ₹8,241.00 124,138 39.3 34,609 3,203 13.5% 9.3% 28.9% 32.5% 52.8% 42.9%
13 GVT&D GE Vernova ₹4,548.10 116,453 89.2 6,712 1,305 26.2% 19.4% 44.6% 102.5% 38.1% 24.7%
14 GMRAIRPORT GMR Airports ₹97.98 103,457 290.6 14,807 472 38.9% 3.2% 42.2% 157.7% 37.5% 258.1%
15 ASHOKLEY Ashok Leyland ₹163.75 96,184 27.7 57,723 3,731 19.0% 6.5% 16.1% 10.0% 11.6% 1.5%
16 MAZDOCK Mazagon Dock ₹2,339.00 94,351 33.0 13,323 2,854 19.3% 21.4% 13.8% 14.2% 12.1% 21.7%
17 JSWINFRA JSW Infrastructure ₹339.15 78,519 47.9 5,582 1,515 48.3% 27.1% 19.8% 1.7% 18.1% -8.2%
18 APARINDS APAR Industries ₹17,940.00 75,119 61.0 24,389 1,181 8.9% 4.8% 23.3% 18.9% 29.1% 77.8%
19 SRF SRF ₹2,482.40 73,580 34.0 17,001 2,162 22.5% 12.7% 7.4% 46.7% 31.8% 75.5%
20 HAVELLS Havells India ₹1,111.00 69,722 42.6 23,576 1,632 9.2% 6.9% 3.4% 15.0% 19.5% -16.6%
21 SUZLON Suzlon Energy ₹44.12 60,646 19.2 17,429 3,144 17.3% 18.0% 53.9% 52.7% 22.8% -5.8%
22 TIINDIA Tube Investments ₹2,600.10 50,331 76.2 23,754 1,109 9.5% 4.7% 17.4% 6.4% 17.1% -3.0%
23 CPPLUS ADITYA INFOTECH ₹3,832.00 45,333 94.4 4,884 477 14.5% 9.8% — — 89.5% 332.5%
24 KEI KEI Industries ₹4,578.00 43,766 43.9 12,342 997 11.1% 8.1% 20.8% 31.8% 23.0% 40.0%
25 BDL Bharat Dynamics ₹1,190.00 43,621 83.7 2,766 521 12.7% 18.8% -27.0% -23.6% 130.8% 547.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was GMR AIRPORTS LIMITED's revenue in Q4 FY26?
GMR AIRPORTS LIMITED reported revenue of ₹1,581 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 211.4% from ₹508 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 27.6% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was GMR AIRPORTS LIMITED's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 494.1% year-on-year to ₹403 crore, from ₹68 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.38.
What is GMRAIRPORT's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹89.50, GMRAIRPORT has a market capitalisation of ₹94,503 crore and a P/E that is not meaningful, because trailing profit is close to zero.
Who owns GMR AIRPORTS LIMITED? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 67.16%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 21.74%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 5.13%, public shareholders 5.97% of GMR AIRPORTS LIMITED.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI