GPT Infraprojects LimitedGPTINFRACorporate

Construction Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹125.60
MCap ₹1,587 Cr · P/E 16.6
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹302 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-3.5% YoY
₹48 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+28.5% YoY
15.7%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+33.1% YoY
₹25 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-1.5% YoY
₹1.95
EPS · Jun 2026
+4.8% YoY

📝 GPT Infraprojects Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

GPT Infraprojects Limited reported revenue of ₹302 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 3.5% from ₹313 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 27.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 1.5% year-on-year to ₹25 crore, from ₹25 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.95.

Operating profit stood at ₹48 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 15.7%, compared with 11.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, GPT Infraprojects Limited posted revenue of ₹1,291 crore, a growth of 8.6% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹96 crore (up 28.4% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,280 crore with a net profit of ₹96 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹125.60, GPTINFRA has a market capitalisation of ₹1,587 crore and a trailing P/E of about 16.6.

Within the Construction industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 137 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 69.37%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.96%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 7.02%, public shareholders 20.65% of GPT Infraprojects Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,587 Cr
Current Price ?
₹125.6
P/E ?
16.60above ind
Industry P/E ?
16.40
P/B ?
2.64
P/S ?
1.24
P/FCF ?
158.71
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,881 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
10.19
PEG ?
0.36
Earnings Yield ?
8.3%
Dividend Yield ?
2.40%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,280 Cr
OPM ?
14.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹96 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹7.57
ROCE ?
21.0%
ROE ?
15.9%
ROA ?
7.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹302 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹25 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-3.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-1.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
17%
Sales growth (5y) ?
16%
Profit growth (3y) ?
46%
Profit growth (5y) ?
37%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹294 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.49
Interest Coverage ?
4.5
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
69.37%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.15%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
8.1%
Return 6 months ?
8.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 200268236234254295242288278381313279284415302 -3.5% -27.2%
Operating Profit 212426312634323134393740385948 +28.5% -19.4%
Other Income 2241112221933-14 -53.0% +523.0%
Interest 91098888756689109 +55.1% -7.0%
Depreciation 5444444445756710 +47.6% +47.6%
Profit Before Tax 91217201824222227293329274132 -2.6% -21.6%
Net Profit 81012141515171521222521203025 -1.5% -17.9%
EPS 1.301.791.142.321.281.391.441.401.701.921.861.731.592.521.95 +4.8% -22.6%
OPM % 10.6% 9.1% 11.0% 13.5% 10.4% 11.5% 13.3% 10.8% 12.2% 10.2% 11.8% 14.3% 13.4% 14.2% 15.7% +33.1% +10.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,188 Cr ₹1,291 Cr ₹1,280 Cr +8.6%
Operating Profit ₹136 Cr ₹174 Cr ₹185 Cr +27.8%
OPM % 11.45% 13.48% 14.42% +17.7%
NPM % 6.29% 7.44% 7.47% +18.3%
Other Income ₹7 Cr ₹14 Cr ₹9 Cr +114.9%
Depreciation ₹17 Cr ₹25 Cr ₹28 Cr +47.5%
Interest ₹26 Cr ₹33 Cr ₹36 Cr +25.8%
EBIT ₹119 Cr ₹149 Cr ₹156 Cr +25.0%
PBT ₹99 Cr ₹130 Cr ₹129 Cr +31.8%
Tax ₹5 Cr — ₹8 Cr —
Net Profit ₹75 Cr ₹96 Cr ₹96 Cr +28.4%
EPS ₹6.46 ₹7.70 ₹7.79 +19.2%
Material Cost ₹157 Cr — ₹195 Cr —
Employee Cost ₹13 Cr — ₹20 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 5858126126 +0.0%
Reserves 219244397476 +19.9%
Borrowings 252193129294 +127.9%
Other Liabilities 252231289468 +61.9%
Total Liabilities 7817269411,365 +45.1%
Fixed Assets 134135164332 +102.4%
CWIP 7293 -66.7%
Investments 25233239 +21.9%
Other Assets 615566736992 +34.8%
Total Assets 7817269411,365 +45.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 1191132964 +120.7%
Cash from Investing Activity -60-8-74-170 -129.7%
Cash from Financing Activity -56-1085198 +92.2%
Net Cash Flow 3-26-8 -233.3%
Free Cash Flow 62100-3110 +132.3%
CFO/OP 142%110%43%52% +20.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 18252936 +24.1%
Inventory Days 613900893119 -86.7%
Days Payable 9411,1501,144241 -78.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle -311-225-222-86 +61.3%
Working Capital Days 46559486 -8.5%
ROCE % 14%22%22%21% -4.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 69.22%69.22%69.37%69.37%69.37% +0.0%
FIIs 3.55%3.18%2.58%2.72%2.96% +8.8%
DIIs 7.51%7.56%7.10%7.03%7.02% -0.1%
Public 19.71%20.03%20.96%20.88%20.65% -1.1%
No. of Shareholders 36,16236,62138,34435,32634,177 -3.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Construction · top 25 of 137 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 EMBASSY Embassy Office ₹369.92 35,064 92.7 4,763 378 76.6% 7.9% 13.4% -79.2% 17.1% 25.9%
2 MINDSPACE MINDSPACE.NS 0P0001KHWX ₹345.06 22,843 28.7 3,241 800 80.1% 24.7% 16.4% 35.2% 27.9% 62.8%
3 NXST NXST.NS 0P0001QYGB ₹148.24 22,458 55.7 2,568 404 67.3% 15.7% 12.4% -16.5% 12.3% -89.5%
4 BIRET BIRET.NS 0P0001LR17 ₹263.49 21,867 42.0 3,295 626 71.8% 19.0% 24.2% 217.9% 51.7% 67.7%
5 WELENT Welspun Enterprises ₹789.00 10,700 35.5 3,544 348 20.2% 9.8% 0.9% 11.1% -8.4% -44.2%
6 MAXESTATES Max Estates ₹611.30 10,000 n/m 200 12 9.0% 6.1% -97.5% -98.9% 0.8% -30.0%
7 AFCONS Afcons Infrastructure ₹253.60 9,327 65.0 11,249 143 9.2% 1.3% -4.8% -48.6% -20.8% -77.9%
8 IRBINVIT IRB InvIT ₹66.38 8,507 25.1 1,546 340 80.0% 22.0% 13.4% -23.1% 87.2% 3.2%
9 GRINFRA G R ₹850.40 8,229 8.1 9,194 1,017 18.4% 11.1% 15.7% -1.6% 40.0% 46.6%
10 NCC NCC ₹130.76 8,210 12.7 20,639 682 8.8% 3.3% -9.9% -24.3% 12.2% 11.9%
11 RAYMOND Raymond ₹1,219.50 8,116 187.4 2,293 64 11.1% 2.8% -62.5% -30.2% 446.4% -99.4%
12 MAHLIFE Mahindra Lifespace ₹360.05 7,690 31.5 1,179 80 -10.3% 6.8% 216.9% 535.9% 7344.4% 5.7%
13 NESCO Nesco ₹1,056.00 7,441 17.9 951 417 50.7% 43.8% 27.4% 9.9% 9.7% 4.0%
14 CEIGALL Ceigall India ₹386.80 6,738 20.9 4,155 321 14.9% 7.7% 17.0% 7.7% 15.7% 24.2%
15 DBL Dilip Buildcon ₹406.20 6,599 5.0 8,742 1,255 19.2% 14.4% -20.4% 66.5% -9.2% -52.8%
16 KPIGREEN KPI Green ₹314.95 6,226 13.6 2,787 492 35.8% 17.7% 55.3% 56.5% 13.0% -15.0%
17 HCC Hindustan Construction ₹21.66 5,674 23.3 3,871 244 12.7% 6.3% -29.2% -7.2% -9.0% 0.7%
18 DBREALTY Valor Estate ₹95.20 5,164 n/m 864 12 9.0% 1.4% 61.7% 122.7% -86.8% -109.7%
19 MANINFRA Man Infraconstruction ₹124.44 4,951 21.1 666 216 24.1% 32.4% -43.1% -32.5% 19.3% 8.2%
20 PURVA Puravankara ₹202.61 4,805 27.9 4,064 150 20.0% 3.7% 85.7% 130.6% 62.0% 136.6%
21 RUSTOMJEE Keystone Realtors ₹356.90 4,508 33.8 2,832 131 6.7% 4.6% 31.5% -49.4% 72.2% 220.7%
22 AHLUCONT Ahluwalia Contracts ₹601.50 4,029 17.9 4,686 225 8.5% 4.8% 11.4% 32.3% 12.0% -79.7%
23 SUNTECK Sunteck Realty ₹269.60 3,959 18.6 1,127 211 28.7% 18.7% 31.7% 34.4% 1.7% 25.5%
24 KOLTEPATIL Kolte - ₹428.30 3,798 30.5 1,573 125 9.8% 8.0% -53.4% -147.2% 1017.0% 970.9%
25 GPTINFRA GPT Infraprojects ₹111.11 1,404 14.3 1,280 96 14.4% 7.5% 8.6% 28.4% -3.5% -1.5%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was GPT Infraprojects Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
GPT Infraprojects Limited reported revenue of ₹302 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 3.5% from ₹313 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 27.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was GPT Infraprojects Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 1.5% year-on-year to ₹25 crore, from ₹25 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.95.
What is GPTINFRA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹125.60, GPTINFRA has a market capitalisation of ₹1,587 crore and a trailing P/E of about 16.6.
Who owns GPT Infraprojects Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 69.37%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.96%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 7.02%, public shareholders 20.65% of GPT Infraprojects Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI