Rolex Rings LimitedROLEXRINGSCorporate

Castings & Forgings Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹173.14
MCap ₹4,542 Cr · P/E 29.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹304 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+4.4% YoY
₹69 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+11.6% YoY
22.6%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+7.1% YoY
₹60 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+22.3% YoY
₹2.21
EPS · Jun 2026
+22.1% YoY

📝 Rolex Rings Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Rolex Rings Limited reported revenue of ₹304 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 4.4% from ₹292 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 0.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 22.3% year-on-year to ₹60 crore, from ₹49 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.21.

Operating profit stood at ₹69 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 22.6%, compared with 21.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Rolex Rings Limited posted revenue of ₹1,143 crore, a growth of 8.3% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹141 crore (down 12.4% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,156 crore with a net profit of ₹152 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹173.14, ROLEXRINGS has a market capitalisation of ₹4,542 crore and a trailing P/E of about 29.9.

Within the Castings & Forgings industry, it is the 4th-largest of the 29 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 54.24%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 6.44%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 25.74%, public shareholders 13.59% of Rolex Rings Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 52.24% to 54.24% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹4,542 Cr
Current Price ?
₹173.1
P/E ?
29.87below ind
Industry P/E ?
29.90
P/B ?
3.74
P/S ?
3.93
P/FCF ?
29.30
Enterprise Value ?
₹4,542 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
19.13
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
4.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,156 Cr
OPM ?
20.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹152 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹5.80
ROCE ?
21.0%
ROE ?
12.5%
ROA ?
11.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹304 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹60 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
4.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
22.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-1%
Sales growth (5y) ?
13%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-3%
Profit growth (5y) ?
16%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
133.5
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
54.24%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.89%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
9.7%
Return 6 months ?
27.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 299311321311316311201260284292271275306304 +4.4% -0.4%
Operating Profit 6570676872715951526255585669 +11.6% +22.2%
Other Income 0240-2855-1510161415320 +27.1% +590.7%
Interest 01111000101000 +30.0% -34.5%
Depreciation 77791299101299999 +0.4% -3.6%
Profit Before Tax 576563583167552749685963079 +16.6% +46537.6%
Net Profit 464847432450362055494448-060 +22.3% +40462.4%
EPS 1.701.781.7215.960.871.8313.360.742.011.811.631.75-0.012.21 +22.1% +22200.0%
OPM % 21.6% 22.5% 21.0% 21.8% 22.7% 22.9% 29.5% 19.7% 18.4% 21.1% 20.2% 21.0% 18.4% 22.6% +7.1% +22.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,056 Cr ₹1,143 Cr ₹1,156 Cr +8.3%
Operating Profit ₹234 Cr ₹230 Cr ₹237 Cr -1.6%
OPM % 22.17% 20.14% 20.53% -9.2%
NPM % 15.26% 12.34% 13.15% -19.1%
Other Income ₹5 Cr ₹48 Cr ₹52 Cr +803.8%
Depreciation ₹40 Cr ₹37 Cr ₹37 Cr -7.5%
Interest ₹2 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr -23.0%
EBIT ₹194 Cr ₹193 Cr ₹200 Cr -0.4%
PBT ₹197 Cr ₹190 Cr ₹202 Cr -3.6%
Tax ₹18 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹19 Cr -98.3%
Net Profit ₹161 Cr ₹141 Cr ₹152 Cr -12.4%
EPS ₹17.94 ₹5.18 ₹5.58 -71.1%
Material Cost ₹88 Cr ₹146 Cr ₹290 Cr +65.4%
Employee Cost ₹14 Cr ₹19 Cr ₹38 Cr +32.2%
Extraordinary Items — ₹-49 Cr ₹-49 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 27272727 +0.0%
Reserves 7168711,0451,186 +13.5%
Borrowings 8218140 -100.0%
Other Liabilities 189205196158 -19.4%
Total Liabilities 1,0131,1211,2821,371 +6.9%
Fixed Assets 391466444447 +0.7%
CWIP 4643439 +14.7%
Investments 0107261288 +10.3%
Other Assets 577543542597 +10.1%
Total Assets 1,0131,1211,2821,371 +6.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 213221227190 -16.3%
Cash from Investing Activity -44-158-191-53 +72.3%
Cash from Financing Activity -151-66-6-117 -1850.0%
Net Cash Flow 18-33020 -33.3%
Free Cash Flow 172168177155 -12.4%
CFO/OP 106%109%117%103% -12.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 71656170 +14.8%
Inventory Days 156140152155 +2.0%
Days Payable 68595661 +8.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle 159146157164 +4.5%
Working Capital Days 959889213 +139.3%
ROCE % 32%28%23%21% -8.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 53.35%53.35%53.37%52.24%54.24% +3.8%
FIIs 7.15%6.97%5.96%6.01%6.44% +7.2%
DIIs 31.96%30.95%30.17%30.27%25.74% -15.0%
Public 7.54%8.74%10.51%11.49%13.59% +18.3%
No. of Shareholders 52,25058,37974,00875,06687,452 +16.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Castings & Forgings · top 25 of 29 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 RKFORGE Ramkrishna Forgings ₹696.60 12,902 118.6 4,440 107 15.9% 2.4% 3.9% -87.3% 19.8% 297.7%
2 KENNAMET Kennametal India ₹4,311.90 9,477 48.4 1,511 195 20.1% 12.9% 18.0% 35.6% 48.0% 187.1%
3 BALUFORGE Balu Forge ₹510.90 6,202 22.4 1,176 268 26.6% 22.8% 20.0% 26.9% 29.0% 15.9%
4 ROLEXRINGS Rolex Rings ₹190.55 4,999 34.1 1,156 152 20.5% 13.2% 8.3% -12.4% 4.4% 22.3%
5 ELECTCAST Electrosteel Castings ₹74.33 4,595 88.5 4,722 51 3.9% 1.1% -27.0% -83.2% -22.2% -93.1%
6 STEELCAS Steelcast ₹359.50 3,638 40.2 441 91 26.9% 20.5% -94.8% -93.6% 17.0% 19.3%
7 MMFL MM Forgings ₹604.60 2,919 9.7 1,630 113 16.7% 7.0% 4.2% -19.3% 15.7% 78.1%
8 SUNCLAY Sundaram Clayton ₹1,195.60 2,636 10.5 2,106 251 4.8% 11.9% -10.3% 304.8% 15.6% -2.7%
9 544037 Amic Forging ₹1,199.40 2,487 45.2 142 28 30.3% 19.7% — — 29.3% 23.1%
10 504786 Investment & Precision ₹1,136.50 1,352 77.9 197 15 18.1% 7.4% 14.2% 93.7% 18.9% 129.9%
11 ALICON Alicon Castalloy ₹715.30 1,169 31.9 1,931 37 10.4% 1.9% 5.2% -22.1% 38.3% 22.9%
12 NELCAST Nelcast ₹119.61 1,044 25.3 1,338 41 7.3% 3.1% 6.1% 29.9% 2.8% -58.9%
13 SGIL Synergy Green ₹613.95 954 — 358 -9 9.2% -2.4% 1.1% -72.4% -10.2% -395.9%
14 TIRUPATIFL Tirupati Forge ₹69.70 824 142.2 168 6 9.8% 3.6% 41.3% -19.9% 18.0% -13.6%
15 517449 Magna Electro ₹466.80 578 12.7 199 16 15.5% 7.8% 11.3% -20.1% 4.7% -44.0%
16 KALYANIFRG Kalyani Forge ₹940.15 342 27.6 237 12 13.8% 5.2% -0.8% 12.0% 4.2% 218.5%
17 508875 Nitin Castings ₹746.25 226 50.5 139 8 6.9% 5.5% -2.3% -14.3% -23.2% -53.1%
18 PRITIKA Pritika Engineer ₹79.10 209 23.6 183 9 12.7% 4.8% 42.1% 37.4% 42.4% 47.2%
19 517372 Gujarat Intrux ₹403.65 150 13.2 70 10 20.5% 15.0% 5.2% -2.6% 8.0% 9.5%
20 SCML Sharp Chucks ₹123.20 149 18.8 274 9 12.0% 3.3% — — 28.2% 0.0%
21 513369 Krishanveer Forge ₹93.87 144 9.1 88 11 13.9% 12.9% 7.5% 101.6% -6.4% -3.6%
22 DCM DCM ₹76.27 142 — 54 -6 -4.8% -10.4% -21.4% -128.2% 13.5% -137.5%
23 543229 Samrat Forgings ₹300.05 108 32.8 201 5 8.4% 2.3% 6.2% -13.9% -4.8% 17.8%
24 PATTECH Pattech Fitwell ₹97.95 92 49.0 60 2 6.7% 3.1% — — 2.1% 284.6%
25 513418 Smiths & Founders ₹5.11 92 32.4 14 1 8.2% 9.6% 5.9% -4.3% -0.2% -1.6%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Rolex Rings Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Rolex Rings Limited reported revenue of ₹304 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 4.4% from ₹292 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 0.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Rolex Rings Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 22.3% year-on-year to ₹60 crore, from ₹49 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.21.
What is ROLEXRINGS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹173.14, ROLEXRINGS has a market capitalisation of ₹4,542 crore and a trailing P/E of about 29.9.
Who owns Rolex Rings Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 54.24%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 6.44%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 25.74%, public shareholders 13.59% of Rolex Rings Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI