Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)

3,827 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 12 Oct 2026.

Across the 3,462 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.

For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.

64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.

Updated 12 Oct 2026, 21:38 IST 3827 declared
The next results season has started: 34 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q1 FY27 scoreboard

Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3462 companies combined; median +15.3%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 216 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.2%
median; 38% of 3399 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

1059 matching results 1059

Page 10 of 36

Media Matrix Worldwide Ltd

512267 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-13.4%
  • Profit +99% above its own trend
  • 49% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +130%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +83.4%+42.5% 428301234
Operating profit +36.3%+18.9% 6.45.44.7
OPM % -52 bps-30 bps 1.5%1.8%2.0%
Other income +78.2%+105.1% 2.21.11.2
Net profit +98.0%+72.3% 3.62.11.8
PAT margin % +6 bps+14 bps 0.8%0.7%0.8%
EPS (₹) +141.0%+141.0% 0.020.010.01

Quality of profit

Core 51%Other income & one-offs 49%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.4 Cr: core business ₹2.2 Cr, other income ₹2.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +130.4% · reported profit +98.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹14.0 Cr: 175% of FY26 net profit of ₹8.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹108 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹247₹428 +73.3% above
Net profit₹1.8₹3.6 +99.0% above
AI read of the filing Media Matrix Worldwide Proposes New Auditor; Moves to Surrender NBFC License Neutral
  • Proposed appointment of M/s Khandelwal Jain & Co as Statutory Auditors for a 5-year term ending in 2031.
  • Voluntary surrender of NBFC Certificate of Registration (CoR) initiated on April 15, 2026, currently under RBI consideration.
  • Company failed the Principal Business Criteria (PBC) as financial income was less than 50% of gross income for FY26.
Full analysis →

Tilak Ventures Ltd

503663 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-9.7%
  • Profit +35% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 2638 bps YoY
  • 42% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -19.5%-53.7% 6.514.08.1
Operating profit +73.5%-53.6% 3.26.91.8
OPM % +2638 bps+14 bps 49.2%49.1%22.8%
Other income +85.5%from loss 2.4-1.01.3
Net profit +95.3%+12.1% 4.33.92.2
PAT margin % +3910 bps+3906 bps 66.5%27.5%27.4%
EPS (₹) +60.0%+6.7% 0.030.030.02

Quality of profit

Core 58%Other income & one-offs 42%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.8 Cr: core business ₹3.3 Cr, other income ₹2.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +80.2% · reported profit +95.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹34.4 Cr: -358% of FY26 net profit of ₹9.6 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹15.3₹6.5 -57.7% below
Net profit₹3.2₹4.3 +34.7% above
AI read of the filing Tilak Ventures Approves Q1 FY27 Financial Results for Period Ended June 30, 2026 Neutral
  • Board approved unaudited standalone financial results for the first quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Company previously expanded its capital base by allotting 89,13,93,612 equity shares in January 2026.
  • TTM revenue for the preceding period stood at Rs 30.43 crore with an operating margin of 27.7%.
Full analysis →

WE WIN LIMITED

WEWIN · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹51.0 Cr
P/E
11.5
PEG
0.50
Since results
+8.6%
  • Profit -12% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 288 bps YoY
  • 39% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -59%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +15.8%-23.5% 23.630.820.3
Operating profit -26.8%-19.8% 1.21.41.6
OPM % -288 bps+23 bps 4.9%4.7%7.8%
Other income +25.5%-65.5% 0.20.50.1
Net profit -21.7%-51.3% 0.50.90.6
PAT margin % -94 bps-112 bps 2.0%3.1%2.9%
EPS (₹) +19.0%-25.8% 0.690.930.58

Quality of profit

Core 61%Other income & one-offs 39%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -58.9% · reported profit -21.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4.9 Cr: 108% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3.4 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹22.5₹23.6 +4.8% in line
Net profit₹0.5₹0.5 -12.4% below
AI read of the filing WEWIN Q1 FY27: Revenue Grows 15.8% YoY to ₹23.55 Cr; PAT Declines 22% on High Labor Costs Neutral
  • Revenue from operations increased 15.8% YoY to ₹23.55 Cr from ₹20.34 Cr in the previous year.
  • Net Profit declined 22% YoY to ₹46.22 lakhs, impacted by rising employee costs which reached ₹20.18 Cr.
  • Software Services segment showed high efficiency, contributing ₹1.21 Cr in profit on just ₹1.81 Cr revenue (66.6% margin).
Full analysis →

Crimson Metal Engineering Company Ltd

526977 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-36.9%
  • Profit +94% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 833 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -2.0%+5.8% 2.01.92.0
Operating profit -16.3%-21.7% 1.01.21.2
OPM % -833 bps-1715 bps 48.8%66.0%57.1%
Other income —+8.9% 0.20.20.0
Net profit +55.0%+3.3% 0.00.00.0
PAT margin % +57 bps-4 bps 1.6%1.6%1.0%
EPS (₹) +40.0%+0.0% 0.070.070.05

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit +55.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.7 Cr: 464% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹25.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1.7₹2.0 +15.6% above
Net profit₹0.0₹0.0 +93.8% above
AI read of the filing Crimson Metal Q1 PAT Up 38% YoY to ₹3.10 Lakhs; Revenue Stagnant at ₹1.99 Cr Neutral
  • Net profit increased by 38.4% YoY to ₹3.10 lakhs from ₹2.24 lakhs in June 2025.
  • Revenue from operations stood at ₹198.88 lakhs, a marginal decline from ₹202.65 lakhs YoY.
  • Finance costs remained high at ₹55.56 lakhs, accounting for 27.9% of the quarterly revenue.
Full analysis →

Scan Projects Ltd

531797 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-10.5%
  • Profit -58% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 108 bps YoY
  • 52% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -42%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -20.3%-46.1% 2.24.02.7
Operating profit -35.8%from loss 0.1-0.00.1
OPM % -108 bps+471 bps 4.5%-0.2%5.5%
Other income +45.7%-45.4% 0.10.20.1
Net profit -16.1%+14.5% 0.10.10.1
PAT margin % +29 bps+309 bps 5.8%2.7%5.5%

Quality of profit

Core 48%Other income & one-offs 52%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -42.1% · reported profit -16.1%

Cash & debt

Borrowings ₹0.8 Cr at Sep 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹3.5₹2.2 -37.9% below
Net profit₹0.3₹0.1 -58.0% below
AI read of the filing Scan Projects Q1 Net Profit Falls 18.5% YoY to ₹12.59 Lacs; Merger with Chanderpur Pending Negative
  • Revenue from operations decreased to ₹215.98 Lacs in Q1 FY27 from ₹271.22 Lacs in Q1 FY26.
  • Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹12.59 Lacs, down from ₹15.45 Lacs YoY.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) declined to ₹0.44 from ₹0.54 in the corresponding quarter last year.
Full analysis →

PG Foils Ltd

526747 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-3.8%
  • Profit +208% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 914 bps YoY
  • 99% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +53.5%+37.6% 12691.381.8
Operating profit from loss-54.7% 3.27.0-5.4
OPM % +914 bps-515 bps 2.5%7.7%-6.6%
Other income -7.3%from loss 18.5-9.719.9
Net profit +54.2%from loss 14.3-9.79.3
PAT margin % +5 bps+2208 bps 11.4%-10.7%11.4%
EPS (₹) +54.3%from loss 12.16-8.257.88

Quality of profit

Core 1%Other income & one-offs 99%

Pre-tax profit ₹18.7 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹18.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +54.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹110 Cr.

Borrowings ₹142 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹56.2₹126 +123.6% above
Net profit₹4.7₹14.3 +208.5% above
AI read of the filing PG Foils Ltd Approves Q1 FY27 Un-Audited Financial Results Neutral
  • Board approved un-audited standalone financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Meeting commenced at 04:00 PM and concluded at 04:30 PM on August 13, 2026
  • Company maintains an installed manufacturing capacity of 11,700 MTPA
Full analysis →

Karma Energy Limited

KARMAENG · Power Generation & Utilities · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹39.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-17.4%
  • Profit +14% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 2352 bps YoY
  • 77% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +4.7%+264.1% 3.20.93.1
Operating profit from lossfrom loss 0.7-2.4-0.1
OPM % +2352 bps— 20.6%—-2.9%
Other income -74.7%-79.4% 0.41.91.5
Net profit -27.8%from loss 0.4-0.80.6
PAT margin % -618 bps+10693 bps 13.8%-93.2%19.9%
EPS (₹) -28.3%from loss 0.38-0.710.53

Quality of profit

Core 23%Other income & one-offs 77%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit -27.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.9 Cr: 182% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹3.5₹3.2 -9.8% below
Net profit₹0.4₹0.4 +14.1% above

Inani Securities Ltd

531672 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+14.6%
  • Operating margin expanded 1106 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +8.2%-6.2% 0.30.30.3
Operating profit loss narrowedloss widened -0.0-0.0-0.1
OPM % +1106 bps-202 bps -12.0%-10.0%-23.1%
Other income -22.0%+12.2% 0.20.20.2
Net profit -47.7%— 0.00.00.0
PAT margin % -596 bps+558 bps 5.6%0.0%11.5%
EPS (₹) -57.1%— 0.030.000.07

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed · reported profit -47.7%

Cash & debt

Borrowings ₹1.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.2₹0.3 +33.4% above
Net profit₹0.0₹0.0 +4.7% in line
AI read of the filing Inani Securities Q1 PAT Drops 51% YoY to Rs 1.57 Lakhs; Core Revenue Up 8% to Rs 28.13 Lakhs Neutral
  • Revenue from operations increased 8% YoY to Rs 28.13 Lakhs from Rs 26.05 Lakhs.
  • Net Profit fell 50.8% YoY to Rs 1.57 Lakhs, down from Rs 3.19 Lakhs in June 2025.
  • Other Income contributed Rs 17.95 Lakhs, representing nearly 39% of total revenue.
Full analysis →

Asian Tea & Exports Ltd

519532 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+1.1%
  • Profit -83% below its own trend
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -22.0%-57.3% 10.725.013.7
Operating profit -54.6%+24.9% 0.10.10.2
OPM % -67 bps+61 bps 0.9%0.3%1.6%
Other income -48.9%from loss 0.2-0.00.5
Net profit -84.2%from loss 0.0-0.40.3
PAT margin % -163 bps+185 bps 0.4%-1.4%2.0%
EPS (₹) -81.8%from loss 0.02-0.140.11

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed · reported profit -84.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹12.9 Cr: 2270% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹14.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹14.7₹10.7 -27.3% below
Net profit₹0.3₹0.0 -83.4% below
AI read of the filing Rs 10.70 Cr Revenue in Q1; Net Profit Drops 84% YoY to Rs 4.42 Lakhs Negative
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations fell 22% YoY to Rs 10.70 Cr from Rs 13.71 Cr.
  • Consolidated Net Profit plummeted 84% YoY to Rs 4.42 Lakhs from Rs 28.20 Lakhs.
  • Auditor flagged Rs 158.35 Lakhs (Rs 1.58 Cr) in debtors outstanding for >3 years without provision.
Full analysis →

Achyut Healthcare Ltd

543499 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+0.6%
  • Operating margin expanded 353 bps YoY
  • 27% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +363%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +1.2%-28.8% 3.14.43.1
Operating profit +159.1%+807.0% 0.20.00.1
OPM % +353 bps+534 bps 5.8%0.5%2.3%
Other income -34.9%-62.8% 0.10.10.1
Net profit +43.1%+138.5% 0.10.10.1
PAT margin % +134 bps+321 bps 4.6%1.4%3.2%
EPS (₹) —— 0.010.000.00

Quality of profit

Core 73%Other income & one-offs 27%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +362.7% · reported profit +43.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.1 Cr: 404% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Achyut Healthcare Approves Q1 FY27 Results; TTM Revenue at Rs 9 Cr Neutral
  • Board meeting concluded in 40 minutes (16:00 to 16:40) on August 13, 2026
  • Company operates exclusively in the Pharmaceuticals Business segment
  • TTM revenue stands at Rs 9 Cr against a market capitalization of Rs 106 Cr
Full analysis →

Sakuma Exports Limited

SAKUMA · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹232 Cr
P/E
21.7
PEG
—
Since results
-11.4%
  • Profit +241% above its own trend
  • 99% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -94%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -11.3%-53.4% 333715376
Operating profit -69.5%-91.2% 0.77.82.2
OPM % -39 bps-89 bps 0.2%1.1%0.6%
Other income +241.4%+132.7% 3.21.40.9
Net profit +70.5%-56.8% 2.86.51.7
PAT margin % +41 bps-7 bps 0.8%0.9%0.4%
EPS (₹) +100.0%-50.0% 0.020.040.01

Quality of profit

Core 2%Other income & one-offs 98%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.3 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹3.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -93.8% · reported profit +70.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹269 Cr: 2828% of FY26 net profit of ₹9.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹9.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹284₹333 +17.5% above
Net profit₹0.8₹2.8 +241.1% above
AI read of the filing Sakuma Exports Q1 PAT Rises 70% YoY to ₹2.82 Cr Despite 11% Revenue Decline Neutral
  • Consolidated Net Profit grew 70.6% YoY to ₹2.82 Cr compared to ₹1.65 Cr in June 2025.
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations declined 11.3% YoY to ₹333.32 Cr from ₹375.67 Cr.
  • Finance costs decreased by 83.7% YoY to ₹0.13 Cr from ₹0.80 Cr.
Full analysis →

Hit Kit Global Solutions Ltd

532359 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-2.1%
  • Profit +81% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1100 bps YoY
  • 37% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -49%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +92.6%+4.1% 0.40.40.2
Operating profit -48.7%from loss 0.0-0.00.0
OPM % -1100 bps+1210 bps 4.0%-8.1%15.0%
Other income —-85.0% 0.00.10.0
Net profit -9.5%-63.8% 0.00.10.0
PAT margin % -530 bps-882 bps 4.7%13.5%10.0%
EPS (₹) —-66.0% 0.000.010.00

Quality of profit

Core 63%Other income & one-offs 37%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -48.7% · reported profit -9.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.7 Cr: -778% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.4₹0.4 -3.7% in line
Net profit₹0.0₹0.0 +81.0% above
AI read of the filing Rs 38.53 Lakhs Q1 Revenue: Hit Kit Global Reports 93% YoY Revenue Growth but Lower Profit Neutral
  • Revenue from operations increased 93.6% YoY to Rs 38.53 Lakhs from Rs 19.90 Lakhs.
  • Net profit for the quarter stood at Rs 1.81 Lakhs, a decline from Rs 2.23 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
  • Purchase of stock-in-trade surged to Rs 29.18 Lakhs, representing 75% of operational revenue.
Full analysis →

Awfis Space Solutions Limited

AWFIS · Miscellaneous · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,760 Cr
P/E
27.3
PEG
0.51
Since results
-9.6%
  • Profit +95% above its own trend
  • 98% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +26.8%+3.6% 425410335
Operating profit +27.8%+6.8% 162152127
OPM % +28 bps+112 bps 38.2%37.1%37.9%
Other income +33.1%+26.1% 24.019.018.0
Net profit +139.6%+4.2% 24.023.010.0
PAT margin % +265 bps+3 bps 5.6%5.6%3.0%
EPS (₹) +139.3%+3.1% 3.353.251.40

Quality of profit

Core 2%Other income & one-offs 98%

Pre-tax profit ₹24.4 Cr: core business ₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹24.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +139.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹616 Cr: 1219% of FY26 net profit of ₹50.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1,501 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹412₹425 +3.0% in line
Net profit₹12.3₹24.0 +95.0% above
AI read of the filing Awfis Q1 FY27 Results: Net Profit Surges 152% YoY to ₹22.58 Cr; Revenue Up 20% YoY Positive
  • Revenue from operations grew 20.2% YoY to ₹330.16 Cr in Q1 FY27
  • Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹22.58 Cr, a 152.6% increase from ₹8.94 Cr in June 2025
  • Basic EPS improved significantly to ₹3.15 from ₹1.26 in the year-ago quarter
Full analysis →

TechNVision Ventures Ltd

501421 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-19.7%
  • Profit +999% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 289 bps YoY
  • 26% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +30.0%+9.6% 73.667.156.6
Operating profit +194.8%from loss 3.8-2.71.3
OPM % +289 bps+924 bps 5.2%-4.1%2.3%
Other income +68.9%+27.3% 0.90.70.5
Net profit —from loss 2.8-4.20.0
PAT margin % +378 bps+1015 bps 3.8%-6.3%0.1%
EPS (₹) —from loss 4.49-6.760.05

Quality of profit

Core 74%Other income & one-offs 26%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.4 Cr: core business ₹2.5 Cr, other income ₹0.9 Cr.

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹8.0 Cr: 3810% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹20.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹67.2₹73.6 +9.5% above
Net profit₹0.0₹2.8 +999.0% above
AI read of the filing TechNVision Q1 Results: Consolidated PAT Jumps to ₹2.82 Cr; Revenue Up 30% YoY Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue increased 30% YoY to ₹73.58 Cr from ₹56.62 Cr.
  • Net Profit turned around to ₹2.82 Cr from a loss of ₹4.24 Cr in the previous quarter.
  • Overseas revenue stood at ₹73.38 Cr, accounting for 99.7% of total operations.
Full analysis →

Metal Coatings India Ltd

531810 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-2.1%
  • Profit +58% above its own trend
  • 43% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +88%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +9.2%+4.1% 38.236.835.0
Operating profit +58.4%+52.0% 0.70.50.5
OPM % +61 bps+61 bps 1.9%1.3%1.3%
Other income +12.3%from loss 0.4-0.10.4
Net profit +26.5%+493.4% 0.80.10.6
PAT margin % +28 bps+166 bps 2.0%0.4%1.7%
EPS (₹) +26.5%+483.3% 1.050.180.83

Quality of profit

Core 57%Other income & one-offs 43%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.1 Cr: core business ₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +88.1% · reported profit +26.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.0 Cr: -42% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹4.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹32.5₹38.2 +17.7% above
Net profit₹0.5₹0.8 +57.6% above
AI read of the filing Rs 0.77 Cr Net Profit: Metal Coatings India Reports 26% YoY Profit Growth in Q1 FY27 Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 9.2% YoY to Rs 38.25 Cr from Rs 35.03 Cr.
  • Net profit rose 26.2% YoY to Rs 0.77 Cr compared to Rs 0.61 Cr in the same period last year.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to Rs 1.05 from Rs 0.83 YoY.
Full analysis →

Gokul Refoils and Solvent Limited

GOKUL · Edible Oils · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹377 Cr
P/E
5.2
PEG
—
Since results
-3.3%
  • Profit +28% above its own trend
  • 44% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +94%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +9.7%-3.7% 1,0171,056926
Operating profit +19.7%+380.6% 16.63.513.8
OPM % +14 bps+130 bps 1.6%0.3%1.5%
Other income +17.0%-75.5% 3.514.23.0
Net profit +57.6%+4.0% 6.15.83.9
PAT margin % +18 bps+4 bps 0.6%0.6%0.4%
EPS (₹) +56.4%+3.4% 0.610.590.39

Quality of profit

Core 56%Other income & one-offs 44%

Pre-tax profit ₹8.0 Cr: core business ₹4.5 Cr, other income ₹3.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +93.6% · reported profit +57.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹34.0 Cr: 184% of FY26 net profit of ₹18.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹383 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,113₹1,017 -8.7% below
Net profit₹4.7₹6.1 +28.1% above
AI read of the filing Gokul Refoils Q1 Standalone Profit Rises to ₹1.35 Cr; Revenue Declines 86% YoY Neutral
  • Standalone Net Profit increased to ₹1.35 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹0.43 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Standalone Revenue from Operations fell sharply to ₹21.64 Cr compared to ₹164.12 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
  • Total Standalone Expenses decreased to ₹21.45 Cr from ₹164.92 Cr YoY, primarily due to lower purchase of stock-in-trade.
Full analysis →

ABC India Ltd

520123 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-6.9%
  • Profit +999% above its own trend
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +9.1%-8.6% 41.345.237.9
Operating profit -58.8%from loss 0.1-0.60.3
OPM % -48 bps+164 bps 0.3%-1.3%0.8%
Other income -0.2%-84.5% 0.53.30.5
Net profit +482.5%-94.8% 0.12.20.0
PAT margin % +23 bps-463 bps 0.3%4.9%0.1%
EPS (₹) +450.0%-94.6% 0.224.100.04

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed · reported profit +482.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹5.0 Cr: 216% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹14.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹33.4₹41.3 +23.6% above
Net profit₹0.0₹0.1 +999.0% above
AI read of the filing ABC India Q1 FY27 PAT at ₹0.12 Cr, Revenue up 9% YoY to ₹41.31 Cr Neutral
  • Revenue from operations grew 9.1% YoY to ₹41.31 Cr from ₹37.88 Cr in June 2025.
  • Net Profit increased to ₹11.65 Lakhs compared to ₹1.60 Lakhs in the same period last year.
  • Freight & Services segment revenue stood at ₹22.23 Cr, contributing 53.8% of total revenue.
Full analysis →

JMD Ventures Ltd

511092 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-11.6%
  • Profit +159% above its own trend
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -32.8%-46.3% 0.10.10.1
Operating profit loss widenedloss narrowed -0.1-0.1-0.0
Other income +9.3%+9.3% 0.20.20.2
Net profit +29.6%from loss 0.2-0.10.1
EPS (₹) +20.0%from loss 0.06-0.030.05

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened · reported profit +29.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.2 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.1₹0.1 -4.0% in line
Net profit₹0.1₹0.2 +159.1% above
AI read of the filing JMD Ventures Q1FY27 PAT at ₹18.14 Lakhs; Core Revenue Declines 31% YoY Neutral
  • Net Profit increased to ₹18.14 Lakhs in Q1FY27 from ₹14.31 Lakhs in Q1FY26.
  • Revenue from operations (Entertainment) declined 31.2% YoY to ₹8.06 Lakhs.
  • Finance & Investment segment contributed 74% of total income (₹22.95 Lakhs out of ₹31.01 Lakhs).
Full analysis →

Brady & Morris Engineering Company Ltd

505690 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 566 bps YoY
  • 59% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -74%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -12.0%-0.1% 17.417.519.8
Operating profit -59.0%-28.9% 0.91.22.1
OPM % -566 bps-200 bps 4.9%6.9%10.6%
Other income +38.6%-35.1% 0.60.90.4
Net profit -50.0%-43.8% 0.81.41.5
PAT margin % -335 bps-343 bps 4.4%7.8%7.8%
EPS (₹) -50.0%-43.8% 3.426.096.84

Quality of profit

Core 41%Other income & one-offs 59%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.0 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -73.9% · reported profit -50.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹3.0 Cr: 54% of FY26 net profit of ₹5.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹4.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹16.1₹17.4 +8.6% above
Net profit₹0.8₹0.8 +0.0% in line
AI read of the filing ₹1.37 Cr PAT: Brady & Morris Q1 Profit Declines 11% YoY as Revenue Contracts 12% Negative
  • Revenue from operations fell 12% YoY to ₹17.46 Cr compared to ₹19.84 Cr in the year-ago period.
  • Net Profit (PAT) decreased 11% YoY to ₹1.37 Cr from ₹1.54 Cr.
  • Other income grew significantly to ₹0.94 Cr, up from ₹0.44 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Tomorrow Technologies Global Innovations Ltd

512018 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-4.3%
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -95.6%+24.0% 0.00.00.3
Operating profit to lossloss narrowed -0.1-0.80.0
Net profit +80.3%from loss 0.2-0.80.1
EPS (₹) +40.0%from loss 0.01-0.070.01

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit +80.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹3.2 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.1₹0.0 -91.1% below
AI read of the filing June 30 2026 Quarter Results Approved by Tomorrow Technologies; No Fund Deviation Neutral
  • Board meeting held on 13-08-2026 concluded at 04:00 PM.
  • Approved standalone Un-Audited Financial Results for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
  • Confirmed Regulation 32 Statement of Deviation is not applicable for the quarter ended 30-06-2026.
Full analysis →

Ceeta Industries Ltd

514171 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-7.3%
  • Profit +198% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 680 bps YoY
  • 36% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +119%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -19.6%+19.7% 4.73.95.9
Operating profit +39.8%+128.7% 0.80.30.5
OPM % +680 bps+763 bps 16.0%8.4%9.2%
Other income -6.3%-10.1% 0.20.20.2
Net profit +48.9%+188.6% 0.50.20.3
PAT margin % +451 bps+573 bps 9.8%4.1%5.3%
EPS (₹) +52.4%+190.9% 0.320.110.21

Quality of profit

Core 64%Other income & one-offs 36%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +119.3% · reported profit +48.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.4 Cr: 241% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹4.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹5.4₹4.7 -12.4% below
Net profit₹0.2₹0.5 +197.9% above
AI read of the filing 48% YoY PAT Growth to ₹0.46 Cr in Q1 FY27 Despite 20% Revenue Decline Positive
  • Net Profit increased to ₹46.17 lakhs from ₹31.00 lakhs in the same quarter last year.
  • Revenue from operations stood at ₹471.73 lakhs, down from ₹587.14 lakhs YoY.
  • Raw material consumption costs dropped significantly to ₹202.40 lakhs from ₹272.80 lakhs YoY.
Full analysis →

Neeraj Paper Marketing Ltd

539409 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-16.0%
  • Profit +178% above its own trend
  • 45% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +15%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -2.4%+10.6% 46.842.347.9
Operating profit -24.4%+12.1% 0.30.30.4
OPM % -20 bps+1 bps 0.7%0.7%0.9%
Other income +414.0%-57.2% 0.10.20.0
Net profit +78.4%-23.5% 0.20.20.1
PAT margin % +16 bps-15 bps 0.3%0.5%0.2%
EPS (₹) +87.5%-21.1% 0.150.190.08

Quality of profit

Core 55%Other income & one-offs 45%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +14.8% · reported profit +78.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹8.0 Cr: 1569% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹8.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹42.2₹46.8 +10.7% above
Net profit₹0.1₹0.2 +177.6% above
AI read of the filing 81% YoY Profit Growth in Q1 FY27 to ₹0.16 Cr Despite Marginal Revenue Decline Neutral
  • Net Profit rose 81% YoY to ₹0.16 Cr from ₹0.09 Cr in June 2025.
  • Revenue from operations stood at ₹46.75 Cr, representing approximately 28% of TTM revenue.
  • Finance costs decreased by 47% YoY to ₹0.13 Cr from ₹0.24 Cr.
Full analysis →

Pansari Developers Limited

PANSARI · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹465 Cr
P/E
23.6
PEG
0.20
Since results
-15.7%
  • Profit -52% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 587 bps YoY
  • 48% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -33%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -17.4%+7.9% 14.613.617.7
Operating profit -32.7%from loss 3.8-0.35.6
OPM % -587 bps+2835 bps 25.9%-2.4%31.8%
Other income +112.9%-81.4% 2.513.41.2
Net profit -3.8%-51.7% 4.08.24.1
PAT margin % +385 bps-3357 bps 27.2%60.8%23.3%
EPS (₹) -3.8%-51.8% 2.284.732.37

Quality of profit

Core 52%Other income & one-offs 48%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.2 Cr: core business ₹2.7 Cr, other income ₹2.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -33.4% · reported profit -3.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹9.0 Cr: -45% of FY26 net profit of ₹19.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹100 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹31.0₹14.6 -52.7% below
Net profit₹8.3₹4.0 -51.9% below
AI read of the filing Pansari Developers Q1 Net Profit at ₹3.98 Cr; Statutory Auditor Resigns Over Fee Dispute Watch
  • Revenue from operations stood at ₹14.65 crore, a 17.4% decrease from ₹17.74 crore in Q1 FY26.
  • Net profit for the quarter was ₹3.98 crore, down from ₹4.14 crore YoY but significantly lower than the ₹8.25 crore reported in the preceding quarter.
  • Total income of ₹17.14 crore was bolstered by 'Other Income' of ₹2.49 crore.
Full analysis →

RDB Rasayans Ltd

533608 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-0.4%
  • Operating margin expanded 595 bps YoY
  • 44% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +14.1%+6.6% 31.930.028.0
Operating profit +44.8%+305.5% 9.02.26.2
OPM % +595 bps+2069 bps 28.1%7.4%22.1%
Other income +23.0%+5.7% 6.96.55.6
Net profit +35.3%+91.4% 11.66.18.6
PAT margin % +570 bps+1609 bps 36.3%20.2%30.6%
EPS (₹) +35.3%+91.5% 6.553.424.84

Quality of profit

Core 56%Other income & one-offs 44%

Pre-tax profit ₹15.5 Cr: core business ₹8.6 Cr, other income ₹6.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +47.6% · reported profit +35.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹21.0 Cr: -62% of FY26 net profit of ₹34.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹27.5₹31.9 +16.1% above
Net profit₹11.2₹11.6 +3.9% in line
AI read of the filing Rs 11.60 Cr PAT (up 35% YoY); RDB Rasayans Reports Strong Q1 FY27 Results Positive
  • Revenue from operations grew to Rs 37.93 Cr in Q1 FY27 from Rs 27.99 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net Profit (PAT) rose to Rs 11.60 Cr, a significant jump from Rs 8.57 Cr YoY and Rs 6.06 Cr QoQ.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter stood at Rs 6.52, compared to Rs 4.84 in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →

Sarthak Industries Ltd

531930 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-2.6%
  • Profit -67% below its own trend
  • 28% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +6%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +39.7%-15.2% 82.397.158.9
Operating profit +20.2%from loss 1.1-1.00.9
OPM % -22 bps+239 bps 1.4%-1.0%1.6%
Other income +26.7%-93.8% 0.23.10.1
Net profit -55.3%-68.1% 0.51.61.1
PAT margin % -131 bps-103 bps 0.6%1.6%1.9%
EPS (₹) -55.3%-68.0% 0.551.721.23

Quality of profit

Core 72%Other income & one-offs 28%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.7 Cr: core business ₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +6.4% · reported profit -55.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹22.0 Cr: -630% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹14.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹104₹82.3 -20.6% below
Net profit₹1.6₹0.5 -67.3% below
AI read of the filing Rs 0.51 Cr PAT in Q1; Revenue up 40% YoY but Profit drops 62% on thin margins Negative
  • Total Revenue increased 39.6% YoY to Rs 82.50 cr from Rs 59.08 cr in the previous year's quarter
  • Net Profit declined 62.5% YoY to Rs 0.51 cr compared to Rs 1.36 cr in Q1 FY26
  • Trading segment contributed Rs 80.50 cr to total revenue with a thin PBIT margin of 1.8%
Full analysis →

Binayak Tex Processors Ltd

523054 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+4.0%
  • Profit +25% above its own trend
  • 70% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +14.6%-14.3% 53.762.646.8
Operating profit +9.5%+5.0% 2.62.52.4
OPM % -23 bps+89 bps 4.8%3.9%5.1%
Other income +6.3%from loss 0.4-0.80.3
Net profit +150.2%from loss 0.4-0.90.1
PAT margin % +38 bps+222 bps 0.7%-1.5%0.3%
EPS (₹) +150.2%from loss 5.28-13.362.11

Quality of profit

Core 30%Other income & one-offs 70%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +150.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹18.0 Cr: 909% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹44.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹52.2₹53.7 +2.8% in line
Net profit₹0.3₹0.4 +25.1% above
AI read of the filing Rs 0.38 Cr PAT: Binayak Tex Processors Returns to Profit in Q1 FY27 Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 15.4% YoY to Rs 54.05 Cr from Rs 46.84 Cr.
  • Net profit turned positive at Rs 0.38 Cr compared to a loss of Rs 0.95 Cr in the preceding quarter.
  • Total expenses for the quarter stood at Rs 53.52 Cr, representing 99% of total revenue.
Full analysis →

3B BlackBio Dx Ltd

532067 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+6.0%
  • Profit -39% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 2777 bps YoY
  • 46% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +50.7%-5.5% 33.535.422.2
Operating profit -28.0%+0.4% 8.58.511.8
OPM % -2777 bps+149 bps 25.4%24.0%53.2%
Other income +42.2%-39.5% 6.110.24.3
Net profit -29.0%-8.5% 9.09.812.7
PAT margin % -3010 bps-88 bps 26.8%27.7%56.9%
EPS (₹) -28.6%-5.9% 10.4811.1414.67

Quality of profit

Core 54%Other income & one-offs 46%

Pre-tax profit ₹13.2 Cr: core business ₹7.1 Cr, other income ₹6.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -38.7% · reported profit -29.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹52.0 Cr: 87% of FY26 net profit of ₹59.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹30.4₹33.5 +10.1% above
Net profit₹14.8₹9.0 -39.3% below
AI read of the filing 50.6% Revenue growth for 3B BlackBio Dx in Q1; Consolidated PAT falls 29% to ₹8.98 Cr Negative
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations increased 50.6% YoY to ₹33.49 Cr from ₹22.23 Cr.
  • Consolidated PAT fell 29% YoY to ₹8.98 Cr compared to ₹12.64 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • Employee benefit expenses surged to ₹8.55 Cr from ₹1.77 Cr YoY, reflecting expansion and integration costs.
Full analysis →

UP Hotels Ltd

509960 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+1.7%
  • Profit -17% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 602 bps YoY
  • 56% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -47%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +3.2%-41.3% 29.951.029.0
Operating profit -32.8%-81.3% 3.418.05.0
OPM % -602 bps-2407 bps 11.2%35.3%17.2%
Other income +0.6%+0.6% 2.02.02.0
Net profit -10.0%-80.7% 2.714.03.0
PAT margin % -133 bps-1843 bps 9.0%27.5%10.3%
EPS (₹) -17.2%-81.2% 5.0026.616.04

Quality of profit

Core 44%Other income & one-offs 56%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.6 Cr: core business ₹1.6 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -46.8% · reported profit -10.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹76.0 Cr: 238% of FY26 net profit of ₹32.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹30.1₹29.9 -0.6% in line
Net profit₹3.3₹2.7 -16.9% below
AI read of the filing UP Hotels Q1 Net Profit Falls 17% to ₹2.70 Cr Despite Marginal Revenue Growth Negative
  • Revenue from operations increased 3.7% YoY to ₹29.94 Cr from ₹28.86 Cr.
  • Net profit for the quarter fell 17.2% YoY to ₹2.70 Cr compared to ₹3.26 Cr.
  • Employee benefit expenses rose to ₹9.38 Cr from ₹8.50 Cr in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →

Rajnandini Metal Limited

RAJMET · Mining & Minerals · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹84.0 Cr
P/E
40.9
PEG
—
Since results
-7.0%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 390 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -29.7%-8.0% 52.056.573.9
Operating profit from loss-55.7% 1.02.4-1.4
OPM % +390 bps-216 bps 2.0%4.2%-1.9%
Other income +22.2%+450.0% 0.70.10.5
Net profit from loss-65.5% 0.41.1-2.0
PAT margin % +344 bps-125 bps 0.8%2.0%-2.7%
EPS (₹) from loss-75.0% 0.010.04-0.07

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹22.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹13.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹36.9₹52.0 +40.6% above
AI read of the filing RAJMET Q1 Results: Rs 0.39 Cr Profit; Auditor Qualifies Report on Rs 301 Cr Tax Demands Watch
  • Net Profit for Q1 FY27 stood at Rs 0.39 Cr compared to a loss of Rs 1.99 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Total Income for the quarter was Rs 51.97 Cr, a decline of 33.8% from Rs 78.54 Cr in the year-ago period.
  • GST Authorities have raised a demand of Rs 290.70 Cr (including interest and penalty) alleging ineligible input tax credit.
Full analysis →

Ramgopal Polytex Ltd

514223 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-24.8%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +54.0%+68.0% 0.40.20.2
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.2-0.3-0.9
OPM % —— -54.2%——
Other income -2.3%+36.8% 0.20.10.2
Net profit from lossfrom loss 0.0-0.1-0.7
PAT margin % —+5552 bps 1.0%-54.5%—
EPS (₹) from lossfrom loss 0.00-0.08-0.47

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.6 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.2₹0.4 +104.1% above
AI read of the filing Ramgopal Polytex Reports Q1 FY27 Net Profit of ₹0.36 Lakhs, Turning Around from YoY Loss Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased to ₹36.96 Lakhs from ₹23.50 Lakhs in the year-ago quarter.
  • Net profit turned positive at ₹0.36 Lakhs compared to a loss of ₹68.02 Lakhs in June 2025.
  • Provision for GST credits significantly decreased by 98.5% to ₹1.05 Lakhs from ₹70.00 Lakhs YoY.
Full analysis →

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI