Interarch Building Solutions LimitedINTERARCHCorporate

Steel - Medium / Small Latest results: Dec 2024 2 quarters of data
₹1,600.80
MCap ₹2,692 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹364 Cr
Sales · Dec 2024
₹35 Cr
Operating Profit · Dec 2024
9.7%
OPM % · Dec 2024
₹28 Cr
Net Profit · Dec 2024
₹16.94
EPS · Dec 2024

📝 Interarch Building Solutions Limited — results explained

Quarter ended December 2024 (Q3 FY25)

Interarch Building Solutions Limited reported revenue of ₹364 crore for the quarter ended December 2024 (Q3 FY25), and up 12.5% sequentially over the September 2024 quarter.

Net profit stood at ₹28 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹16.94.

Operating profit stood at ₹35 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 9.7%.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,600.80, INTERARCH has a market capitalisation of ₹2,692 crore.

Within the Steel - Medium / Small industry, it is the 15th-largest of the 56 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 59.27%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.90%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 5.33%, public shareholders 30.50% of Interarch Building Solutions Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 59.43% to 59.27% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹2,692 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,600.8
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
20.50
P/B ?
3.06
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
-19.51
Enterprise Value ?
₹2,710 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
23.0%
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹364 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹28 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹18 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.02
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
59.27%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.63%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-13.1%
Return 6 months ?
-16.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (2 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Dec bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2024Dec 2024 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 323364 — +12.5%
Operating Profit 2535 — +39.1%
Other Income 56 — +14.4%
Interest 01 — +85.4%
Depreciation 22 — +6.1%
Profit Before Tax 2738 — +36.7%
Net Profit 2128 — +36.4%
EPS 13.5416.94 — +25.1%
OPM % 7.8% 9.7% — +24.4%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 15141717 +0.0%
Reserves 384430735864 +17.6%
Borrowings 18132018 -10.0%
Other Liabilities 258297343402 +17.2%
Total Liabilities 6757551,1141,301 +16.8%
Fixed Assets 160166218288 +32.1%
CWIP 0131356 +330.8%
Investments 554147 +14.6%
Other Assets 510571842909 +8.0%
Total Assets 6757551,1141,301 +16.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
CFO/OP 46%93%60%15% -75.0%
Cash from Operating Activity 318254-19 -135.2%
Cash from Investing Activity -19-32-223-23 +89.7%
Cash from Financing Activity 6-46192-22 -111.5%
Net Cash Flow 19323-64 -378.3%
Free Cash Flow 1857-22-138 -527.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 52485355 +3.8%
Inventory Days 68656869 +1.5%
Days Payable 52595051 +2.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 68547173 +2.8%
Working Capital Days 29215159 +15.7%
ROCE % 31%29%25%23% -8.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 59.90%59.44%59.44%59.44%59.43%59.27% -0.3%
FIIs 5.67%5.81%7.22%5.29%4.86%4.90% +0.8%
DIIs 6.97%6.97%4.01%5.17%6.10%5.33% -12.6%
Public 27.45%27.79%29.34%30.12%29.61%30.50% +3.0%
No. of Shareholders 65,67966,24269,51371,12163,54761,731 -2.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Steel - Medium / Small · top 25 of 56 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 NSLNISP NMDC Steel ₹42.65 12,499 135.8 13,939 84 10.8% 0.6% 60.4% 102.5% 8.8% 94.3%
2 MAHSEAMLES Maharashtra Seamless ₹713.65 9,563 13.0 4,620 737 15.0% 16.0% -12.0% -9.8% -4.7% 15.7%
3 SUNFLAG Sunflag Iron ₹443.60 7,995 38.8 3,995 206 11.9% 5.1% 11.4% 25.0% 5.5% 4.8%
4 AEROFLEX Aeroflex Industries ₹565.00 7,477 109.5 503 67 23.4% 13.4% 17.3% 5.6% 73.1% 168.5%
5 TIIL Technocraft Industries ₹3,180.20 7,210 21.2 2,931 349 18.2% 11.9% 6.3% 11.6% 27.2% 67.3%
6 MANINDS Man Industries ₹865.65 6,493 31.5 3,875 204 13.7% 5.3% 1.7% 11.4% 41.9% 122.4%
7 GOODLUCK Goodluck India ₹526.15 5,247 8.7 4,404 210 10.0% 4.8% 4.2% 10.1% 30.9% 67.4%
8 BANSALWIRE Bansal Wire ₹308.10 4,823 9.0 4,388 531 8.5% 12.1% 18.6% 276.0% 24.4% -47.9%
9 DEEDEV DEE Development ₹634.65 4,775 54.6 1,213 81 16.9% 6.6% 38.1% 78.8% 31.6% 22.4%
10 KSL Kalyani Steels ₹957.20 4,189 15.8 1,867 264 19.7% 14.2% -6.9% 0.6% 4.9% 10.6%
11 VENUSPIPES Venus Pipes ₹1,962.30 4,065 39.1 1,211 104 16.3% 8.6% 21.7% 9.2% 16.1% 5.6%
12 VSSL Vardhman Special ₹398.45 3,852 26.9 1,807 144 10.6% 8.0% -0.5% 31.9% 12.0% 105.9%
13 JTLIND JTL INDUSTRIES ₹87.38 3,435 28.8 2,314 122 8.2% 5.3% 11.5% 4.4% 32.7% 113.7%
14 RATNAVEER Ratnaveer Precision ₹343.70 2,885 42.6 1,119 67 18.2% 6.0% 19.8% 36.2% 18.9% 20.0%
15 INTERARCH Interarch Building ₹1,700.60 2,860 20.7 1,639 139 11.5% 8.5% 7.3% 28.6% 20.6% 0.9%
16 PENIND Pennar Industries ₹187.68 2,533 17.8 3,645 142 12.4% 3.9% 12.2% 15.7% 2.9% 10.7%
17 RAJRATAN Rajratan Global ₹457.40 2,322 29.1 1,228 80 12.3% 6.5% 23.8% 21.2% 28.9% 64.0%
18 PRAKASH Prakash Industries ₹117.24 2,100 6.7 3,474 313 15.0% 9.0% -13.3% -6.2% -0.5% -21.7%
19 MSPL MSP Steel ₹33.33 1,889 49.7 2,958 38 6.2% 1.3% -2.1% 217.0% 16.2% 22.1%
20 MAHASTEEL Mahamaya Steel ₹1,115.00 1,832 183.1 943 10 2.6% 1.1% 10.1% 26.3% 29.3% 22.6%
21 HITECH Hi-Tech Pipes ₹75.00 1,520 20.3 4,821 75 3.8% 1.6% 36.9% 4.2% 78.5% -4.2%
22 MANAKCOAT Manaksia Coated ₹130.80 1,395 32.3 897 41 9.4% 4.5% 13.2% 164.5% 4.9% 0.7%
23 STEELXIND STEEL EXCHANGE ₹10.36 1,321 40.3 1,029 31 13.0% 3.1% -7.4% 2.6% -10.1% 46.9%
24 MWL Mangalam Worldwide ₹42.77 1,270 22.9 1,292 55 9.5% 4.2% 13.9% 72.1% 13.7% 25.6%
25 KAMDHENU Kamdhenu ₹42.92 1,210 14.1 781 86 12.9% 11.0% 2.1% 30.0% 8.7% 38.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Interarch Building Solutions Limited's revenue in Q3 FY25?
Interarch Building Solutions Limited reported revenue of ₹364 crore for the quarter ended December 2024 (Q3 FY25), and up 12.5% sequentially over the September 2024 quarter.
What was Interarch Building Solutions Limited's net profit in Q3 FY25?
Net profit stood at ₹28 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹16.94.
What is INTERARCH's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,600.80, INTERARCH has a market capitalisation of ₹2,692 crore.
Who owns Interarch Building Solutions Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 59.27%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.90%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 5.33%, public shareholders 30.50% of Interarch Building Solutions Limited.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI