Satin Creditcare Network LimitedSATINBank / NBFC

Finance & Investments Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹231.21
MCap ₹2,543 Cr · P/E 6.7
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹671 Cr
Interest Earned · Jun 2026
+4.7% YoY
₹158 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
₹120 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+179.7% YoY
₹10.94
EPS · Jun 2026
+183.4% YoY
—
Gross NPA % · Jun 2026
—
Net NPA % · Jun 2026

📝 Satin Creditcare Network Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Satin Creditcare Network Limited reported total income of ₹671 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 4.6% from ₹642 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 17.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Of this, interest earned contributed ₹671 crore and other income ₹1 crore. Net interest income (interest earned minus interest expended of ₹206 crore) worked out to ₹464 crore.

Net profit rose 179.7% year-on-year to ₹120 crore, from ₹43 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹10.94.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Satin Creditcare Network Limited posted total income of ₹2,836 crore, a growth of 19.6% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹303 crore (up 39.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, total income stands at ₹2,865 crore with a net profit of ₹380 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹231.21, SATIN has a market capitalisation of ₹2,543 crore and a trailing P/E of about 6.7.

Within the Finance & Investments industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 117 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 36.17%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.89%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 6.30%, public shareholders 52.26% of Satin Creditcare Network Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹2,543 Cr
Current Price ?
₹231.2
P/E ?
6.69below ind
Industry P/E ?
18.90
P/B ?
0.81
P/S ?
0.89
P/FCF ?
-6.36
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
1.34
Earnings Yield ?
15.0%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Total Income (TTM) ?
₹2,865 Cr
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹380 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹34.58
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
12.2%
ROA ?
2.9%
Gross NPA % ?
N/A
Net NPA % ?
N/A
Growth
Total Income — latest qtr ?
₹671 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹120 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
4.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
179.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
17%
Sales growth (5y) ?
17%
Profit growth (3y) ?
5%
Profit growth (5y) ?
90%
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
36.17%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-9.4%
Return 6 months ?
31.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Interest Earned 389422492547593582600631555641716664812671 +4.7% -17.4%
Other Income 00001001210111 -45.3% -45.3%
Total Income 389422492547594582600632557642716665813671 +4.6% -17.4%
Interest Expended 146170200230233229243242236267313256343206 -22.7% -39.8%
Operating Profit —————————————158 — —
Provisions —————————————— — —
Profit Before Tax 126115138145167138571721556791181158 +187.2% -12.7%
Net Profit 9486103108125103423141435271137120 +179.7% -12.2%
EPS 11.089.7110.369.8111.349.293.762.843.723.864.706.4012.4010.94 +183.4% -11.8%
Gross NPA % 3.28% 2.49% 2.38% 2.40% 2.49% 2.73% 3.53% 3.92% 3.70% 3.70% 3.52% 3.34% 3.12% — — —
Net NPA % 1.50% 1.14% 0.92% 0.95% 0.99% 1.08% 1.37% 1.48% 1.39% 1.40% 1.19% 1.10% 0.85% — — —
Capital Adequacy Ratio — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Interest Earned ₹2,368 Cr ₹2,833 Cr ₹2,863 Cr +19.6%
Other Income ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr +0.0%
Total Income ₹2,371 Cr ₹2,836 Cr ₹2,865 Cr +19.6%
Interest Expended ₹950 Cr ₹1,179 Cr ₹1,118 Cr +24.1%
Net Interest Income ₹1,418 Cr ₹1,654 Cr ₹1,744 Cr +16.6%
Operating Profit — — ₹158 Cr —
Provisions — — — —
Profit Before Tax ₹233 Cr ₹394 Cr ₹497 Cr +69.1%
Tax — — ₹38 Cr —
Net Profit ₹217 Cr ₹303 Cr ₹380 Cr +39.6%
EPS ₹19.61 ₹27.36 ₹34.44 +39.5%

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 85110110110 +0.0%
Reserves 1,8292,5572,7333,019 +10.5%
Borrowing 5,4477,1977,8009,532 +22.2%
Other Liabilities 284219244535 +119.3%
Total Liabilities 7,64510,08310,88613,196 +21.2%
Fixed Assets 91939499 +5.3%
CWIP 0007 —
Investments 7428279141,187 +29.9%
Other Assets 6,8129,1639,87811,903 +20.5%
Total Assets 7,64510,08310,88613,196 +21.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -736-1,784-258-377 -46.1%
Cash from Investing Activity -111-86-103-310 -201.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 2062,0136451,430 +121.7%
Net Cash Flow -641143284742 +161.3%
Free Cash Flow -744-1,794-275-400 -45.5%
CFO/OP -75%-123%-15%-22% -46.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
ROE % 15%18%8%10% +25.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17% +0.0%
FIIs 3.90%3.55%3.52%4.88%4.89% +0.2%
DIIs 5.18%5.18%5.30%6.32%6.30% -0.3%
Public 54.30%54.67%54.58%52.23%52.26% +0.1%
Others 0.44%0.44%0.44%0.38%— —
No. of Shareholders 48,70446,94444,27737,72734,289 -9.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Finance & Investments · top 25 of 117 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Total Inc TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Inc YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 LICI Life Insurance ₹398.20 503,723 8.4 881,845 60,055 -7.5% 6.8% 10.0% 18.9% -43.2% 24.0%
2 SBILIFE SBI Life ₹1,671.70 167,740 67.9 112,315 2,471 0.7% 2.2% -3.9% 2.4% -82.4% -1.1%
3 ICICIGI ICICI Lombard ₹1,508.90 75,386 29.5 27,196 2,556 5.4% 9.4% 12.7% 10.6% -3.2% 15.4%
4 ICICIPRULI ICICI Prudential ₹496.90 72,089 44.8 63,356 1,608 0.3% 2.5% -10.5% 35.7% -79.7% 62.1%
5 GICRE General Insurance ₹337.75 59,255 6.7 51,723 8,877 16.9% 17.2% 6.8% 30.0% -8.6% -31.1%
6 MFSL Max Financial ₹1,585.90 54,444 492.4 49,823 137 0.5% 0.3% 2.6% -73.9% 16.7% 37.5%
7 STARHEALTH Star Health ₹555.55 32,689 38.7 18,509 844 4.4% 4.6% 10.7% -13.8% 16.2% 109.0%
8 NIACL New India ₹171.56 28,273 36.7 49,363 771 -1.3% 1.6% 14.3% 36.4% -3.6% -160.7%
9 GODIGIT Go Digit ₹250.90 23,196 47.1 10,128 492 0.7% 4.9% 6.8% 28.0% 5.5% -37.4%
10 FIVESTAR Five-Star Business ₹549.40 16,218 14.7 3,293 1,103 11.0% 33.5% 13.3% 2.3% 5.9% 2.0%
11 NIVABUPA Niva Bupa ₹74.77 13,830 38.1 7,598 360 4.2% 4.7% 24.6% -38.5% 65.8% 251.4%
12 PRUDENT Prudent Corporate ₹3,123.30 12,933 52.8 1,372 246 24.2% 17.9% 19.5% 13.8% 18.2% 43.8%
13 EDELWEISS Edelweiss Financial ₹126.74 11,996 17.1 10,508 711 27.5% 6.8% 12.5% 27.1% 3.7% 30.5%
14 IIFLCAPS IIFL Capital ₹344.80 10,867 18.8 2,433 572 35.0% 23.5% 0.6% -20.8% 2.3% 4.6%
15 SBFC SBFC Finance ₹87.70 9,745 20.1 1,783 480 9.8% 26.9% 28.6% 30.7% 26.7% 28.8%
16 RELIGARE Religare Enterprises ₹223.35 7,700 n/m 8,953 18 0.7% 0.2% 14.8% -60.3% 26.5% -687.3%
17 PAISALO Paisalo Digital ₹76.83 7,023 29.4 943 237 0.0% 25.1% 22.0% 19.1% 33.8% 56.5%
18 FEDFINA Fedbank Financial ₹150.76 5,655 12.9 2,563 434 12.9% 16.9% 7.1% 52.2% 34.3% 63.4%
19 MASFIN MAS Financial ₹288.85 5,241 13.3 2,092 398 7.1% 19.0% 24.8% 19.4% 20.3% 26.6%
20 NORTHARC Northern Arc ₹301.00 4,865 12.0 2,705 404 0.0% 14.9% 14.8% 34.2% 22.7% 250.0%
21 PILANIINVS Pilani Investment ₹4,020.00 4,451 — 248 -12 87.1% -4.9% -6.4% -68.5% -70.9% -1075.5%
22 SHAREINDIA Share India ₹183.78 4,022 11.1 1,577 364 40.1% 23.1% 1.5% -1.2% 31.4% 48.1%
23 KIRLOSIND Kirloskar Industries ₹3,690.00 3,878 50.6 113 76 71.5% 67.0% 9.0% -2.1% -27.9% -9.4%
24 INDOSTAR IndoStar Capital ₹239.15 3,866 — 1,417 -395 6.6% -27.8% 74.4% 15.7% -76.0% -97.9%
25 SATIN Satin Creditcare ₹226.11 2,487 6.1 3,226 410 5.0% 12.7% 22.3% 78.5% 7.1% 172.5%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Satin Creditcare Network Limited's total income in Q1 FY27?
Satin Creditcare Network Limited reported total income of ₹671 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 4.6% from ₹642 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 17.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Satin Creditcare Network Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 179.7% year-on-year to ₹120 crore, from ₹43 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹10.94.
What is SATIN's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹231.21, SATIN has a market capitalisation of ₹2,543 crore and a trailing P/E of about 6.7.
Who owns Satin Creditcare Network Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 36.17%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.89%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 6.30%, public shareholders 52.26% of Satin Creditcare Network Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI