Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)

3,835 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 16 Oct 2026.

Across the 3,466 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.

For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.

64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.

Updated 16 Oct 2026, 13:27 IST 3835 declared
The next results season has started: 113 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q1 FY27 scoreboard

Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3466 companies combined; median +15.3%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 218 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.0%
median; 39% of 3405 stocks up
Vs management guidance
3 / 1
ahead / behind of 4 with guidance
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q1 FY27 results 3835

Page 108 of 128

Acutaas Chemicals Limited

ACUTAAS · Pharmaceuticals · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹25,646 Cr
P/E
66.3
PEG
—
Since results
-9.1%
  • Profit -15% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 973 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +142%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +59.1%-23.9% 330433207
Operating profit +122.1%-38.5% 11318450.9
OPM % +973 bps-820 bps 34.3%42.5%24.6%
Other income -88.7%-83.6% 1.811.015.9
Net profit? +70.4%-44.0% 75.013444.0
PAT margin % +151 bps-820 bps 22.7%30.9%21.2%
EPS (₹) +67.7%-43.6% 9.0716.095.41

Quality of profit

Core 98%Other income & one-offs 2%

Pre-tax profit ₹104 Cr: core business ₹102 Cr, other income ₹1.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +142.3% · reported profit +70.4%

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹274₹330 +20.3% above
Net profit₹88.0₹75.0 -14.8% below
AI read of the filing Q1 Revenue up 59% YoY to ₹329.7 Cr; PAT rises 70% to ₹75 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated revenue from operations grew 59% YoY to ₹329.67 Cr from ₹207.24 Cr.
  • Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹75.00 Cr, a 70% increase over the ₹44.01 Cr reported in June 2025.
  • Basic EPS improved to ₹9.07 compared to ₹5.41 in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →

ZF Steering Gear India Ltd

505163 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+9.5%
  • Operating margin contracted 433 bps YoY
  • 94% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -83%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +7.6%-17.9% 143174133
Operating profit -26.5%-36.1% 13.320.918.1
OPM % -433 bps-264 bps 9.3%12.0%13.6%
Other income +173.9%— 14.81.35.4
Net profit? +59.7%from loss 11.4-0.97.2
PAT margin % +260 bps+849 bps 8.0%-0.5%5.4%
EPS (₹) +55.2%from loss 13.63-0.038.78

Quality of profit

Core 6%Other income & one-offs 94%

Pre-tax profit ₹15.7 Cr: core business ₹0.9 Cr, other income ₹14.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -83.2% · reported profit +59.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹98.0 Cr: 814% of FY26 net profit of ₹12.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹106 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹153₹143 -6.5% below
AI read of the filing ₹18.52 Cr Standalone PAT in Q1; Aluminium Project Capex Revised Upward to ₹150 Cr Positive
  • Standalone PAT increased 55% YoY to ₹18.52 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Other income surged to ₹18.84 Cr from ₹7.54 Cr in the corresponding quarter last year.
  • Aluminium project cost for subsidiary DriveSys revised upward by 50% to ₹150 Cr.
Full analysis →

Sakar Healthcare Limited

SAKAR · Pharmaceuticals · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹2,172 Cr
P/E
60.2
PEG
1.77
Since results
+20.0%
  • Profit +17% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 503 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +161%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +38.4%+2.6% 73.071.152.7
Operating profit +67.2%-19.0% 21.226.212.7
OPM % +503 bps-778 bps 29.1%36.9%24.1%
Other income +292.0%+801.8% 1.50.20.4
Net profit +120.2%-6.7% 10.311.04.7
PAT margin % +524 bps-141 bps 14.1%15.5%8.9%
EPS (₹) +119.0%-6.9% 4.624.962.11

Quality of profit

Core 89%Other income & one-offs 11%

Pre-tax profit ₹14.6 Cr: core business ₹13.0 Cr, other income ₹1.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +161.2% · reported profit +120.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹49.0 Cr: 161% of FY26 net profit of ₹30.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹55.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹73.0₹73.0 -0.0% in line
Net profit₹8.8₹10.3 +16.7% above
AI read of the filing Sakar Healthcare Q1 FY27: Net Profit Jumps 120% YoY to ₹10.28 Cr Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 38.3% YoY to ₹72.97 Cr from ₹52.74 Cr.
  • Net profit grew 120% YoY to ₹10.28 Cr from ₹4.67 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) rose to ₹4.62 compared to ₹2.11 in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Rajratan Global Wire Limited

RAJRATAN · Iron & Steel · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,265 Cr
P/E
28.4
PEG
—
Since results
-9.3%
  • Profit +56% above its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +28.9%+1.3% 318314247
Operating profit +34.5%+45.8% 41.728.631.0
OPM % +55 bps+400 bps 13.1%9.1%12.6%
Other income +240.0%+23.2% 3.42.81.0
Net profit? +64.0%+48.8% 23.015.414.0
PAT margin % +154 bps+230 bps 7.2%4.9%5.7%

Quality of profit

Core 89%Other income & one-offs 11%

Pre-tax profit ₹30.1 Cr: core business ₹26.8 Cr, other income ₹3.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +57.4% · reported profit +64.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹75.0 Cr: 106% of FY26 net profit of ₹70.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹324 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹303₹318 +5.2% above
Net profit₹14.8₹23.0 +55.6% above
AI read of the filing 70% YoY PAT Growth: Rajratan Global Wire Q1 FY27 Revenue Reaches ₹318.35 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated Net Profit surged 69.8% YoY to ₹22.96 Cr from ₹13.52 Cr.
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations grew 29.1% YoY to ₹318.35 Cr.
  • Thailand subsidiary contributed ₹110.67 Cr to revenue with a net profit of ₹5.46 Cr.
Full analysis →

Gangotri Textiles Limited

GANGOTRI · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -0.0-0.0-0.0
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit loss widenedloss widened -0.0-0.0-0.0
EPS (₹) loss narrowed— -0.010.00-0.01

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

Borrowings ₹246 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Gangotri Textiles reports Rs 0 revenue and Rs 2.39 lakh loss for Q1 FY27 Negative
  • Revenue from operations remained at Rs 0 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Net loss for the quarter stood at Rs 2.39 lakhs, slightly higher than the Rs 2.37 lakh loss in the year-ago period
  • Total borrowings remain at Rs 240.47 Cr with no interest provided since September 2015 as assets were sold by lenders
Full analysis →

MphasiS Limited

MPHASIS · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹46,811 Cr
P/E
24.5
PEG
4.90
Since results
+11.1%
  • Operating margin expanded 284 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +51%)
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 45% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +17.5%+3.3% 4,3844,2433,732
Operating profit +39.3%-1.1% 795804571
OPM % +284 bps-81 bps 18.1%18.9%15.3%
Other income +2.8%-23.0% 83.210880.9
Net profit? +10.7%-4.0% 490510442
PAT margin % -68 bps-85 bps 11.2%12.0%11.8%
EPS (₹) +10.5%-4.0% 25.6526.7123.22

Quality of profit

Core 88%Other income & one-offs 12%

Pre-tax profit ₹683 Cr: core business ₹600 Cr, other income ₹83.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +51.0% · reported profit +10.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹839 Cr: 45% of FY26 net profit of ₹1,863 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2,620 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹4,157₹4,384 +5.5% above
Net profit₹486₹490 +0.7% in line
AI read of the filing ₹4,384 Cr Revenue in Q1 FY27; Mphasis Reports 17.5% YoY Growth Neutral
  • Revenue from operations grew 17.5% YoY to ₹4,384.05 cr, with BFS contributing 53.7% of total revenue.
  • Technology, Media and Telecom (TMT) segment showed strong sequential growth of 17.8%, reaching ₹812.40 cr.
  • Acquired 100% stake in Theory and Practice Business Intelligence (TAP) for CAD 2.66 million to integrate its Continuum AI platform.
Full analysis →

FRACTAL ANALYTICS LIMITED

FRACTAL · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹12,597 Cr
P/E
39.2
PEG
—
Since results
-15.3%
  • Operating margin expanded 513 bps YoY
  • Exceptional items of ₹-16.5 Cr in the quarter
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +148%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +20.1%+3.0% 912886760
Operating profit +78.6%-17.4% 14317380.0
OPM % +513 bps-387 bps 15.7%19.5%10.5%
Other income +40.0%-2.0% 19.620.014.0
Net profit? +90.3%-37.7% 72.311638.0
PAT margin % +292 bps-517 bps 7.9%13.1%5.0%
EPS (₹) +57.3%-37.1% 4.316.852.74

Quality of profit

Core 97%Other income & one-offs 3%

Pre-tax profit ₹97.4 Cr: core business ₹94.3 Cr, other income ₹19.6 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹16.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +148.2% · reported profit +90.3%

AI read of the filing Rs 11.6 Cr Slump Sale Update and Q1 FY27 Results Approved by Fractal Board Neutral
  • Slump sale consideration for EdTech, FAA, and Iqigai units revised to Rs 11.6 crore from Rs 10.9 crore
  • Effective date of the Business Transfer Agreement shifted from April 1, 2026, to May 1, 2026
  • Utilized Rs 2,702 million of IPO proceeds, with Rs 6,891 million remaining unutilized as of June 30, 2026
Full analysis →

ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED

ROUTE · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,759 Cr
P/E
10.4
PEG
—
Since results
-25.1%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +9.6%+1.8% 1,1521,1311,051
Operating profit +12.2%-22.4% 10513694.0
OPM % +22 bps-286 bps 9.2%12.0%8.9%
Other income +0.5%-60.5% 11.128.011.0
Net profit? +16.2%-39.9% 68.511459.0
PAT margin % +34 bps-413 bps 6.0%10.1%5.6%
EPS (₹) +17.6%-42.7% 9.9417.358.45

Quality of profit

Core 88%Other income & one-offs 12%

Pre-tax profit ₹91.5 Cr: core business ₹80.4 Cr, other income ₹11.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +21.8% · reported profit +16.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹581 Cr: 226% of FY26 net profit of ₹257 Cr.

Borrowings ₹42.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,006₹1,152 +14.4% above
Net profit₹71.5₹68.5 -4.1% in line
AI read of the filing Route Mobile Q1 FY27: Rs 4 Interim Dividend Declared; Standalone PAT Drops 60% QoQ to Rs 16.16 Cr Negative
  • Standalone Net Profit fell to Rs 16.16 Cr in Q1 FY27 from Rs 41.05 Cr in Q4 FY26, a 60.6% sequential drop.
  • First Interim Dividend of Rs 4 per equity share declared for FY 2026-27, with payment within 30 days.
  • Consolidated revenue from 24 subsidiaries stood at Rs 660.94 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Full analysis →

Cybertech Systems And Software Limited

CYBERTECH · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹402 Cr
P/E
12.7
PEG
1.06
Since results
-5.3%
  • Profit +36% above its own trend
  • 65% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 39% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +17.6%+9.8% 68.462.358.2
Operating profit +15.9%+0.1% 5.75.74.9
OPM % -12 bps-81 bps 8.4%9.2%8.5%
Other income +16.2%+67.6% 8.24.97.0
Net profit? +16.0%+34.1% 9.57.18.2
PAT margin % -20 bps+251 bps 13.8%11.3%14.0%
EPS (₹) +16.3%+34.8% 3.062.272.63

Quality of profit

Core 35%Other income & one-offs 65%

Pre-tax profit ₹12.6 Cr: core business ₹4.4 Cr, other income ₹8.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +17.1% · reported profit +16.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹12.0 Cr: 39% of FY26 net profit of ₹30.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹8.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹58.8₹68.4 +16.5% above
Net profit₹7.0₹9.5 +36.1% above
AI read of the filing Q1 PAT up 34% QoQ to ₹9.48 Cr; Revenue grows 17.6% YoY Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations increased 17.6% YoY to ₹68.45 Cr.
  • Net Profit (PAT) grew 34% QoQ to ₹9.48 Cr from ₹7.07 Cr in Mar 2026.
  • Completed buyback of 8.5 lakh equity shares at ₹170/share, involving ₹14.45 Cr cash outflow.
Full analysis →

Orient Cement Limited

ORIENTCEM · Cement · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹2,312 Cr
P/E
11.1
PEG
0.27
Since results
-14.6%
  • Profit -81% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 271 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -30.3%-6.6% 604647866
Operating profit -21.3%+33.3% 144108183
OPM % +271 bps+715 bps 23.8%16.7%21.1%
Other income +150.0%-16.7% 5.06.02.0
Net profit -62.4%+40.0% 77.055.0205
PAT margin % -1092 bps+425 bps 12.7%8.5%23.7%
EPS (₹) -62.4%+39.3% 3.762.7010.00

Quality of profit

Core 95%Other income & one-offs 5%

Pre-tax profit ₹103 Cr: core business ₹98.0 Cr, other income ₹5.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -31.5% · reported profit -62.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹39.0 Cr: -12% of FY26 net profit of ₹337 Cr.

Borrowings ₹72.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹940₹604 -35.8% below
Net profit₹410₹77.0 -81.2% below
AI read of the filing 9.04% Stake Acquisition in Vena Energy Approved by Orient Cement Board Neutral
  • Acquisition of 9.04% stake in Vena Energy KN Wind Power for a cash consideration of Rs 12,34,350
  • Target entity operates a 46 MW wind power project in Mangoli District, Karnataka
  • Target's turnover for FY25 was Rs 59.85 Cr, down from Rs 69.23 Cr in FY24
Full analysis →

MBL Infrastructure Limited

MBLINFRA · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹337 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-10.2%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -282% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 8748 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -29.7%-28.0% 37.552.253.5
Operating profit from loss+70.0% 10.16.0-32.3
OPM % +8748 bps+1556 bps 27.0%11.4%-60.5%
Other income -44.4%-65.6% 19.657.135.3
Net profit? to lossloss narrowed -5.2-8.53.0
PAT margin % -1936 bps+239 bps -13.8%-16.2%5.5%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.34-0.55-0.82

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹10.8 Cr: core business −₹8.6 Cr, other income ₹19.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹39.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹989 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹89.2₹37.5 -57.9% below
Net profit₹2.9−₹5.2 -282.1% below
AI read of the filing Rs 3.76 Cr PAT in Q1 FY27; Standalone Revenue from Operations Grows 43% YoY Neutral
  • Standalone revenue from operations increased to Rs 26.59 Cr from Rs 18.57 Cr in the year-ago quarter.
  • Other Income contributed Rs 18.38 Cr, accounting for 41% of the total income for the quarter.
  • Total expenses were halved to Rs 25.27 Cr from Rs 50.49 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Prime Securities Limited

PRIMESECU · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,007 Cr
P/E
187.8
PEG
—
Since results
+5.0%
  • Profit -71% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 3398 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Exceptional items of ₹-1.3 Cr in the quarter
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -43.6%-11.6% 26.530.047.0
Operating profit -96.6%from loss 0.6-5.017.0
OPM % -3398 bps+1885 bps 2.2%-16.7%36.2%
Other income —from loss 7.2-11.00.0
Net profit? -76.4%from loss 2.4-13.010.0
PAT margin % -1238 bps+5223 bps 8.9%-43.3%21.3%
EPS (₹) -77.6%from loss 0.70-3.903.12

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹5.1 Cr: core business −₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹7.2 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -76.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹2.0 Cr: -15% of FY26 net profit of ₹13.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹71.7₹26.5 -63.0% below
Net profit₹8.2₹2.4 -71.3% below
AI read of the filing Rs 2.36 Cr PAT in Q1 FY27; Prime Securities Returns to Profit Amid Wealth Management Pivot Neutral
  • Consolidated PAT turned positive at Rs 2.36 Cr compared to a loss of Rs 12.92 Cr in the preceding quarter.
  • Wealth management AUM/AUA crossed the Rs 5,000 Cr milestone with 1,400+ clients onboarded.
  • Trigen Wealth vertical incurred a PBT loss of Rs 10.82 Cr as headcount reached 105 employees across 14 locations.
Full analysis →

Ramco Systems Limited

RAMCOSYS · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,226 Cr
P/E
53.8
PEG
1.68
Since results
-26.3%
  • Operating margin contracted 286 bps YoY
  • 64% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -79%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +4.8%-6.6% 173185165
Operating profit -12.2%-43.4% 25.545.029.0
OPM % -286 bps-959 bps 14.7%24.3%17.6%
Other income -45.1%+119.4% 2.21.04.0
Net profit? -48.1%-97.8% 0.625.01.1
PAT margin % -33 bps-1319 bps 0.3%13.5%0.7%
EPS (₹) -36.0%-97.6% 0.166.690.25

Quality of profit

Core 36%Other income & one-offs 64%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.4 Cr: core business ₹1.3 Cr, other income ₹2.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -79.1% · reported profit -48.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹134 Cr: 320% of FY26 net profit of ₹41.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹43.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹196₹173 -12.1% below
AI read of the filing Ramco Systems Q1 PAT at ₹8.69 Cr; Appoints Gayathri R as New CFO Neutral
  • Standalone Net Profit rose 78% YoY to ₹8.69 Cr, though it declined from ₹11.32 Cr in the preceding March quarter.
  • Revenue from operations stood at ₹85.39 Cr, down from ₹87.77 Cr in Q1 FY26 and ₹97.46 Cr in Q4 FY26.
  • Other income included a significant dividend of ₹11.70 Cr from wholly-owned subsidiaries.
Full analysis →

Citi Port Financial Services Ltd

531235 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+27.6%
  • Profit -41% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income +9.6%-9.5% 0.20.20.2
Net interest income +8.9%-12.8% 0.20.20.2
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— 0.1——
Net profit +17.9%+17.9% 0.10.10.1
EPS (₹) +15.4%+15.4% 0.300.260.26
Cost-to-income % —— 27.7%——

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit ₹0.1 Cr.

Net profit +17.9% YoY.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
NII₹0.3₹0.2 -45.5% below
Net profit₹0.2₹0.1 -41.1% below
AI read of the filing 21.7% YoY PAT growth for Citi Port Financial Services in Q1 FY27 results Positive
  • Net profit increased to ₹9.43 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 from ₹7.75 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
  • Revenue from operations grew 12.5% YoY to ₹20.82 Lakhs
  • Total expenses decreased significantly to ₹8.22 Lakhs from ₹11.85 Lakhs in the preceding quarter
Full analysis →

Indiabulls Limited

IBULLSLTD · Commercial & Business Services · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹8,030 Cr
P/E
16.4
PEG
—
Since results
+23.7%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 2761 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +290.7%-12.1% 35940992.0
Operating profit +999.5%-9.5% 15417014.0
OPM % +2761 bps+126 bps 42.8%41.6%15.2%
Other income +108.1%from loss 25.0-55.012.0
Net profit? from loss-27.3% 141194-2.0
PAT margin % +4141 bps-820 bps 39.2%47.4%-2.2%
EPS (₹) —-23.8% 0.640.840.04

Quality of profit

Core 84%Other income & one-offs 16%

Pre-tax profit ₹161 Cr: core business ₹136 Cr, other income ₹25.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

AI read of the filing ₹1,000.07 Cr Fundraise via Warrants Approved; Q1 FY27 Results Released Positive
  • Approved preferential issue of 51,55,00,000 warrants at ₹19.40 each to raise ₹1,000.07 crore
  • Reported other income includes a one-time reversal of liabilities amounting to ₹18.10 crore
  • Allotted 51,61,464 equity shares under ESOP 2025, increasing paid-up capital to ₹465.91 crore
Full analysis →

Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited

ABDL · Breweries & Distilleries · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹20,678 Cr
P/E
98.4
PEG
0.23
Since results
+23.4%
  • Profit -33% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +6.1%-2.8% 9791,007923
Operating profit +3.5%-31.7% 115169112
OPM % -29 bps-499 bps 11.8%16.8%12.1%
Other income -34.5%-64.3% 4.613.07.1
Net profit? -18.6%+19.5% 45.438.055.8
PAT margin % -141 bps+87 bps 4.6%3.8%6.0%
EPS (₹) -12.9%+20.5% 1.761.462.02

Quality of profit

Core 93%Other income & one-offs 7%

Pre-tax profit ₹67.8 Cr: core business ₹63.2 Cr, other income ₹4.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -7.8% · reported profit -18.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹362 Cr: 164% of FY26 net profit of ₹220 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1,151 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,031₹979 -5.0% below
Net profit₹67.8₹45.4 -33.0% below
AI read of the filing ABDL Q1 Results: PAT Up 11.9% YoY to ₹68.2 Cr; EBITDA Margins Expand to 7.8% Positive
  • Revenue from operations stood at ₹1,794.96 Cr, a marginal 1.3% increase over ₹1,771.94 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • EBITDA grew 14.4% YoY to ₹139.70 Cr, outperforming revenue growth due to better operational efficiency.
  • Net Profit (PAT) increased to ₹68.19 Cr compared to ₹60.91 Cr in the same quarter previous year.
Full analysis →

Gujarat Alkalies and Chemicals Limited

GUJALKALI · Chemicals · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹4,327 Cr
P/E
65.2
PEG
—
Since results
-9.3%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 921 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +12.6%+10.7% 1,2451,1251,105
Operating profit +133.3%+101.5% 22211095.0
OPM % +921 bps+803 bps 17.8%9.8%8.6%
Other income -4.4%-69.4% 7.725.08.0
Net profit? from loss+266.5% 55.015.0-13.8
PAT margin % +566 bps+308 bps 4.4%1.3%-1.2%
EPS (₹) from loss+267.2% 7.492.04-1.88

Quality of profit

Core 92%Other income & one-offs 8%

Pre-tax profit ₹112 Cr: core business ₹102 Cr, other income ₹7.7 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹406 Cr.

Borrowings ₹575 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,182₹1,245 +5.3% above
AI read of the filing ₹54.98 Cr Q1 Net Profit: GUJALKALI reports turnaround and ₹55 Cr HCL unit expansion Positive
  • Consolidated Net Profit reached ₹54.98 Cr in Q1 FY27, reversing a loss of ₹13.78 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Revenue from operations increased to ₹1,244.91 Cr, up 12.6% from ₹1,105.12 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
  • Approved ₹55 Cr investment for a new HCL synthesis unit at Dahej to enhance chlorine disposal and caustic soda output.
Full analysis →

Kuber Udyog Ltd

539408 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+92.7%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income +37.7%-65.6% 0.31.00.2
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— 0.3——
Net profit +143.1%-12.5% 0.20.20.1
EPS (₹) +146.2%-12.3% 0.640.730.26

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit ₹0.3 Cr.

Net profit +143.1% YoY.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Total income₹0.4₹0.3 -12.5% below
AI read of the filing ₹21.88 Lakh Q1 Profit: Kuber Udyog to surrender NBFC license; SEBI penalty case pending Watch
  • Net Profit rose to ₹21.88 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 from ₹8.90 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
  • Revenue from operations decreased to ₹12.01 Lakhs from ₹25.25 Lakhs YoY.
  • Fair value gains of ₹21.98 Lakhs accounted for the majority of the total income.
Full analysis →

Bharat Bhushan Finance & Commodity Brokers Ltd

511501 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+1.4%
  • Profit -25% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 585 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +39.0%from loss 0.8-0.20.6
Operating profit +49.5%from loss 0.7-0.40.5
OPM % +585 bps— 83.8%—78.0%
Net profit +50.5%from loss 0.6-0.40.4
PAT margin % +573 bps— 75.2%—69.5%
EPS (₹) +49.2%from loss 0.91-0.640.61

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.7 Cr: core business ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +49.0% · reported profit +50.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.5 Cr: -544% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1.2₹0.8 -30.5% below
Net profit₹0.8₹0.6 -24.8% below
AI read of the filing Bharat Bhushan Finance Q1 FY27 Net Profit at ₹0.62 Cr; Dividend Record Date Set for Sept 18 Neutral
  • Net Profit for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹61.74 lakhs, down from ₹82.71 lakhs in Q1 FY26
  • Total Income for the quarter was ₹82.02 lakhs, nearly flat compared to ₹82.42 lakhs YoY
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter was ₹0.91, compared to ₹1.22 in the previous year
Full analysis →

Hindustan Composites Limited

HINDCOMPOS · Auto Components · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹706 Cr
P/E
21.6
PEG
3.09
Since results
-5.4%
  • Profit +58% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 313 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -77.0%-80.9% 20.110587.1
Operating profit -81.5%-84.1% 2.516.013.8
OPM % -313 bps-257 bps 12.7%15.2%15.8%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit? +16.4%-27.7% 8.712.07.5
PAT margin % +3472 bps+3186 bps 43.3%11.4%8.6%
EPS (₹) +16.4%-25.8% 5.887.925.05

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.6 Cr: core business ₹1.6 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -85.3% · reported profit +16.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹21.0 Cr: 67% of FY26 net profit of ₹31.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹100₹20.1 -80.0% below
Net profit₹5.5₹8.7 +58.5% above
AI read of the filing ₹370 Cr Slump Sale Progress & Q1 Results: Total PAT Rises to ₹8.68 Cr Watch
  • Total Profit After Tax (PAT) grew 16.3% YoY to ₹8.68 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Friction Business Undertaking to be sold for a lump sum cash consideration of ₹370 Cr.
  • Investment segment assets reached ₹1,157.51 Cr, which is 1.7x the company's current market capitalization.
Full analysis →

IIFL Capital Services Limited

IIFLCAPS · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹10,940 Cr
P/E
19.1
PEG
0.62
Since results
+2.0%
  • Profit +13% above its own trend
  • 38% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +2.3%-1.9% 631644617
Operating profit +2.2%+0.8% 226224221
OPM % -5 bps+98 bps 35.8%34.8%35.8%
Other income +42.6%+798.3% 89.810.063.0
Net profit? +4.6%+60.1% 184115176
PAT margin % +64 bps+1131 bps 29.2%17.9%28.5%
EPS (₹) +4.6%+60.9% 5.923.685.66

Quality of profit

Core 62%Other income & one-offs 38%

Pre-tax profit ₹239 Cr: core business ₹149 Cr, other income ₹89.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -9.4% · reported profit +4.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1,070 Cr: -190% of FY26 net profit of ₹564 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1,821 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹608₹631 +3.9% in line
Net profit₹163₹184 +13.0% above
AI read of the filing ₹1,000 Cr NCD Fundraise Approved; Fairfax to Acquire 51% Stake via ₹2,000 Cr Infusion Positive
  • Board approved issuance of secured/unsecured NCDs up to ₹1,000 crore in one or more tranches.
  • Fairfax to increase stake to 51% through a ₹2,000 crore preferential issue at ₹150 per share.
  • Income Tax department raised a demand of ₹68.07 crore via an order dated May 7, 2026; company has filed an appeal.
Full analysis →

Fineotex Chemical Limited

FCL · Chemicals · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹6,742 Cr
P/E
45.5
PEG
6.50
Since results
+38.3%
  • Profit +99% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 268 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +145%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +174.8%+20.0% 377314137
Operating profit +134.7%+35.4% 59.143.725.2
OPM % -268 bps+178 bps 15.7%13.9%18.4%
Other income +10.3%+6.7% 10.19.59.1
Net profit? +92.6%+10.1% 48.243.825.0
PAT margin % -546 bps-116 bps 12.8%14.0%18.3%
EPS (₹) +88.1%+7.9% 0.410.38adj. 0.22

EPS restated for the ₹2 to ₹1 split of Oct 2025 and the 4:1 bonus of Oct 2025: Jun 2025 ₹2.18 to ₹0.22.

Quality of profit

Core 84%Other income & one-offs 16%

Pre-tax profit ₹64.7 Cr: core business ₹54.7 Cr, other income ₹10.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +144.5% · reported profit +92.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹24.0 Cr: -19% of FY26 net profit of ₹125 Cr.

Borrowings ₹8.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹166₹377 +126.6% above
Net profit₹24.3₹48.2 +98.6% above
AI read of the filing 164% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; Consolidated PAT Rises 93% to ₹48.21 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations grew 164.48% YoY to ₹376.63 Cr
  • Consolidated PAT increased 92.61% YoY to ₹48.21 Cr from ₹25.03 Cr
  • Sales volumes surged by 130.84% on a YoY basis
Full analysis →

Kellton Tech Solutions Limited

KELLTONTEC · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹640 Cr
P/E
7.0
PEG
0.77
Since results
-14.2%
  • Profit -16% below its own trend
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +6.8%+0.5% 316314295
Operating profit -2.0%+37.6% 34.425.035.1
OPM % -98 bps+294 bps 10.9%8.0%11.9%
Other income +4.6%-88.8% 0.76.00.6
Net profit? -1.5%+11.6% 22.320.022.7
PAT margin % -59 bps+70 bps 7.1%6.4%7.7%
EPS (₹) -9.5%+13.5% 0.420.37adj. 0.46

EPS restated for the ₹5 to ₹1 split of Jul 2025: Jun 2025 ₹2.32 to ₹0.46.

Quality of profit

Core 97%Other income & one-offs 3%

Pre-tax profit ₹25.7 Cr: core business ₹25.0 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -4.9% · reported profit -1.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹10.0 Cr: -11% of FY26 net profit of ₹92.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹191 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹327₹316 -3.4% in line
Net profit₹26.6₹22.3 -16.2% below
AI read of the filing Rs 257.9 Cr Revenue from Key Subsidiaries in Kellton Tech Q1 FY27 Results Neutral
  • Four subsidiaries reported total assets of Rs 64,500.36 Lakhs (Rs 645 Cr) as of June 30, 2026
  • Quarterly revenue from these four subsidiaries reached Rs 25,789.92 Lakhs (Rs 257.9 Cr)
  • Net profit for the quarter from these subsidiaries was Rs 2,046.86 Lakhs (Rs 20.5 Cr)
Full analysis →

Jamshri Realty Ltd

502901 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-4.9%
  • Operating margin expanded 821 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -8.3%+11.0% 1.71.51.8
Operating profit +16.0%+164.5% 0.70.20.6
OPM % +821 bps+2274 bps 39.2%16.4%31.0%
Other income +49.7%-14.4% 0.60.70.4
Net profit +100.0%from loss 0.2-0.20.1
PAT margin % +578 bps+2383 bps 10.7%-13.2%4.9%
EPS (₹) +100.0%from loss 0.26-0.290.13

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened · reported profit +100.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹53.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1.9₹1.7 -10.4% below
AI read of the filing Jamshri Realty Q1 Net Profit Rises to ₹0.18 Cr; Revenue Declines 8% YoY Neutral
  • Net Profit increased to ₹18.00 lakhs from ₹9.73 lakhs in the year-ago period.
  • Revenue from operations fell 8.2% YoY to ₹1.6871 Cr from ₹1.8378 Cr.
  • Finance costs remained high at ₹80.84 lakhs, accounting for 47.9% of operational revenue.
Full analysis →

HOMRE Ltd

523387 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-9.8%
  • 56% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —+100.0% 11.96.00.0
Operating profit from loss-36.0% 0.40.6-0.1
OPM % —-673 bps 3.2%9.9%—
Other income +31.1%from loss 0.5-0.10.4
Net profit? +273.2%from loss 0.6-0.80.2
PAT margin % —+1807 bps 5.3%-12.8%—
EPS (₹) +220.0%from loss 0.03-0.040.01

Quality of profit

Core 44%Other income & one-offs 56%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.8 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +273.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing HOMRE Ltd Appoints 2 New Directors and Approves Q1 FY27 Results; Executive Director Resigns Neutral
  • Appointment of 2 new Independent Directors, Mr. Ashok Chopra and Mrs. Puneeta K Sharma, effective July 23, 2026
  • Resignation of Executive Director Mr. Sachin Kumar Bhimrajka effective from the closing hours of June 22, 2026
  • Subsidiary Maple Solutions Limited reported a net loss of Rs 0.02 lacs on NIL revenue for Q1 FY27
Full analysis →

Go Digit General Insurance Limited

GODIGIT · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹26,196 Cr
P/E
53.2
PEG
0.36
Since results
+1.0%
  • Profit -52% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 413 bps YoY
  • 39% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +5.5%-13.0% 2,3592,7112,236
Operating profit -55.7%from loss 70.4-297159
OPM % -413 bps+1394 bps 3.0%-11.0%7.1%
Other income —-90.4% 45.14701.0
Net profit -37.4%-42.0% 86.4149138
PAT margin % -251 bps-183 bps 3.7%5.5%6.2%
EPS (₹) -38.0%-42.6% 0.931.621.50

Quality of profit

Core 61%Other income & one-offs 39%

Pre-tax profit ₹115 Cr: core business ₹70.4 Cr, other income ₹45.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -55.7% · reported profit -37.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2,026 Cr: 372% of FY26 net profit of ₹544 Cr.

Borrowings ₹350 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2,367₹2,359 -0.3% in line
Net profit₹179₹86.4 -51.8% below
AI read of the filing Go Digit Q1 Results Approved; AGM Rescheduled to Aug 18; Ind AS Exemption Granted to 2027 Neutral
  • AGM rescheduled from August 6, 2026, to August 18, 2026, at 4:00 PM IST
  • Allotted 1,04,047 equity shares of face value ₹10 each under ESOP during Q1 FY2027
  • IRDAI granted implementation forbearance for Ind AS financial statements until March 31, 2027
Full analysis →

GRP Limited

GRPLTD · Tyres & Rubber · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹958 Cr
P/E
168.9
PEG
—
Since results
-10.2%
  • Profit +380% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 275 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +247%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +26.7%+8.5% 157145124
Operating profit +70.2%+89.0% 16.98.99.9
OPM % +275 bps+459 bps 10.8%6.2%8.0%
Other income -50.5%-7.0% 0.50.50.9
Net profit? +139.9%from loss 4.2-1.31.8
PAT margin % +126 bps+360 bps 2.7%-0.9%1.4%
EPS (₹) +139.9%from loss 7.87-2.513.28

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹8.4 Cr: core business ₹8.0 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +247.2% · reported profit +139.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹30.0 Cr: 931% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹208 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹123₹157 +27.6% above
Net profit₹0.9₹4.2 +379.8% above
AI read of the filing GRP Ltd Q1 Results: Net Profit Jumps 140% YoY to ₹4.20 Cr; Revenue Up 27% YoY Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations grew 26.7% YoY to ₹156.83 Cr from ₹123.75 Cr.
  • Net Profit increased 140% YoY to ₹4.20 Cr compared to ₹1.75 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • Rubber Recycling segment revenue reached ₹149.57 Cr, up from ₹115.26 Cr YoY.
Full analysis →

Grovy India Ltd

539522 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+20.5%
  • Profit -14% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 792 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 15% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +233.3%+293.4% 27.57.08.2
Operating profit +84.1%+333.4% 2.70.61.5
OPM % -792 bps+90 bps 9.8%8.9%17.7%
Other income +112.5%-90.7% 0.10.90.0
Net profit +72.8%+113.6% 1.90.91.1
PAT margin % -642 bps-582 bps 6.9%12.7%13.3%
EPS (₹) +74.4%+113.4% 1.430.670.82

Quality of profit

Core 97%Other income & one-offs 3%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.5 Cr: core business ₹2.5 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +71.7% · reported profit +72.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.4 Cr: 15% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹25.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹16.5₹27.5 +66.7% above
Net profit₹2.2₹1.9 -13.6% below
AI read of the filing Grovy India Submits Q1 FY27 Financial Results for Quarter Ended June 30, 2026 Neutral
  • Submission of unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Compliance with Regulation 33 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015
  • Includes Limited Review Report for the period ending June 2026
Full analysis →

Shemaroo Entertainment Limited

SHEMAROO · Media & Entertainment · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹300 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-17.6%
  • Operating margin expanded 3839 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -5.6%-5.6% 132139140
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -1.8-87.2-55.5
OPM % +3839 bps+6113 bps -1.4%-62.5%-39.8%
Other income -83.3%-49.0% 0.61.23.7
Net profit? loss narrowedloss narrowed -8.1-72.0-45.8
PAT margin % +2670 bps+4547 bps -6.1%-51.6%-32.8%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss narrowed -2.80-26.38-16.77

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹10.5 Cr: core business −₹11.1 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹24.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹302 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹125₹132 +5.6% above
AI read of the filing Shemaroo Q1 FY27: Net Loss Narrows to ₹8.05 Cr; Revenue Declines 5.6% YoY Watch
  • Consolidated Net Loss narrowed significantly to ₹8.05 crore from ₹45.81 crore in the previous year's quarter.
  • Revenue from operations stood at ₹131.68 crore, representing a 5.6% YoY decline.
  • Operational costs were slashed by ₹61.98 crore YoY, ending at ₹90.28 crore for the quarter.
Full analysis →

Fervent Synergies Ltd

533896 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-8.0%
  • Profit -74% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 2394 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +8.1%-85.9% 0.75.20.7
Operating profit -37.0%-73.0% 0.20.90.4
OPM % -2394 bps+1591 bps 33.4%17.5%57.4%
Net profit -48.2%-77.4% 0.20.90.4
PAT margin % -2911 bps+1004 bps 26.8%16.7%55.9%
EPS (₹) -50.0%-76.5% 0.040.170.08

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -49.3% · reported profit -48.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹3.4 Cr: -89% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.9₹0.7 -20.1% below
Net profit₹0.8₹0.2 -74.1% below
AI read of the filing ₹19.68 Lakh Q1 Profit: Fervent Synergies Reports 48% YoY Profit Decline as Food Revenue Hits Zero Negative
  • Net profit fell to ₹19.68 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 from ₹38.26 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
  • Foods Business Division revenue dropped to zero from ₹4.47 Cr in the preceding March 2026 quarter.
  • Finance Business Division remained the primary driver with a segment profit of ₹73.27 Lakhs.
Full analysis →

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, the year's cash-flow statement with the March results and the half-year's (April to September) with the September results.

Management guidance. When a company files the transcript of its earnings call, we read what its management said to expect: revenue or profit growth, margins, capex and the like, for this financial year or part of it. A figure is kept only when the sentence that states it is found in the transcript, and you can read it under "What management said". Growth and margins are then set beside the actual so far: the year-to-date quarters against the same quarters a year earlier (so the first half is measured against a full-year figure). Within 1 percentage point of the range for growth, or 0.5 for margins, is "on track"; above it "ahead", below it "behind". A new figure for the same period is marked raised or cut against the one before. This is what management said, not a forecast of ours.

Working capital. Inventory, trade receivables and trade payables from the same balance sheets, each also as days of sales (the amount against the twelve months' sales to that date, times 365). Receivables or inventory that grow 25 points or more faster than sales between two balance sheets (and by at least 20%) are flagged: money tied up in customers and stock is profit not yet in cash. These lines are read from filings since the September 2026 results, so comparisons with an earlier balance sheet start with the March 2027 results for most companies.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI