Home › Quarterly results › Q1 FY27
Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)
3,827 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 12 Oct 2026.
Across the 3,462 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.
For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.
64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.
Updated 12 Oct 2026, 21:38 IST
3827 declared
Latest results
Results calendar
Q2 FY27 Q1 FY27 Q4 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q2 FY26
The next results season has started: 34 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026.
See them →
Q1 FY27 scoreboard
Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3462 companies combined; median +15.3%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 216 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.2%
median; 38% of 3399 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs
Filters & sorting
Results by sector
1059 matching results 1059
Page 9 of 36
Tap ☆ on any company to add it to My companies. Your list stays in this browser.
M Cap ₹3,153 Cr
P/E 8.0
PEG 4.00
Since results -16.7%
Operating margin contracted 1346 bps YoY 79% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Exceptional items of ₹-113 Cr in the quarter Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -73%) Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-4.0% -15.5%
588 696 613
Operating profit
-47.3% -42.9%
96.4 169 183
OPM %
-1346 bps -788 bps
16.4% 24.3% 29.9%
Other income
-52.4% -36.8%
12.0 19.0 25.2
Net profit
-33.4% -23.8%
80.7 106 121
PAT margin %
-605 bps -150 bps
13.7% 15.2% 19.8%
EPS (₹)
-34.6% -24.1%
2.87 3.78 4.39
Quality of profit
Core 21% Other income & one-offs 79%
Pre-tax profit ₹158 Cr: core business ₹32.7 Cr, other income ₹12.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹113 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -72.5%
· reported profit -33.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹149 Cr:
-34% of FY26 net profit of ₹435 Cr.
Borrowings ₹2,444 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹432 ₹588
+36.1% above
Net profit ₹80.0 ₹80.7
+0.9% in line
AI read of the filing Rs 285 Cr Exceptional Gain Boosts KNRCON Q1 PAT; Rs 1,373 Cr Receivables Remain Stalled Watch
Exceptional profit of Rs 285.33 Cr realized from the sale of KNR Palani Infra and KNR Ramagiri Infra Total consideration for asset divestment stood at Rs 432.48 Cr against an investment of Rs 147.14 Cr Stalled receivables and unbilled amounts of Rs 1,373.08 Cr tied to Kaleswaram Package 4 project
Full analysis →
507474
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 18:03
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -4.7%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 173 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+28.1% -6.3%
30.4 32.5 23.8
Operating profit
+59.7% -8.9%
2.7 2.9 1.7
OPM %
+173 bps -24 bps
8.7% 9.0% 7.0%
Other income
— -95.1%
0.0 0.7 0.0
Net profit
from loss -94.9%
0.1 1.3 -1.1
PAT margin %
+493 bps -370 bps
0.2% 3.9% -4.7%
EPS (₹)
from loss -95.3%
0.04 0.85 -0.75
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹5.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹48.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹23.3 ₹30.4
+30.6% above
AI read of the filing ₹30.4 Cr Q1 Revenue: Kothari Fermentation Returns to Profitability YoY Positive
Revenue from operations increased 28% YoY to ₹30.41 Cr from ₹23.75 Cr. Net Profit turned positive at ₹6.45 Lakhs vs a loss of ₹1.12 Cr in Q1 FY26. Cost of materials consumed rose significantly to ₹15.40 Cr, up 44.7% from ₹10.64 Cr YoY.
Full analysis →
513173
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 18:02
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +50.0%
Operating margin expanded 14061 bps YoY 92% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Exceptional items of ₹21.5 Cr in the quarter
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+469.5% +553.2%
2.2 0.3 0.4
Operating profit
from loss from loss
1.9 -8.8 -0.2
OPM %
+14061 bps —
84.2% — -56.4%
Other income
-100.0% -100.0%
0.0 0.0 33.5
Net profit
-29.7% from loss
23.4 -8.8 33.3
EPS (₹)
-29.7% from loss
27.04 -10.14 38.48
Quality of profit
Core 8% Other income & one-offs 92%
Pre-tax profit ₹23.4 Cr: core business ₹1.9 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹21.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
· reported profit -29.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹0.1 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹0.4 ₹2.2
+452.5% above
AI read of the filing ₹23.37 Cr Consolidated PAT in Q1; Standalone Revenue Jumps to ₹2.22 Cr Positive
Standalone revenue grew to ₹2.22 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹0.39 Cr in Q1 FY26. Consolidated Net Profit reached ₹23.37 Cr, a significant figure against a ₹16 Cr market cap. Share of profit from associates contributed ₹21.51 Cr to the consolidated bottom line.
Full analysis →
521240
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 18:00
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +6.3%
35% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +79%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-6.1% -11.7%
60.0 67.9 63.9
Operating profit
-2.1% +763.1%
5.2 0.6 5.3
OPM %
+36 bps +775 bps
8.6% 0.9% 8.3%
Other income
+12.3% -81.5%
0.2 0.9 0.1
Net profit
-26.1% from loss
0.4 -3.0 0.5
PAT margin %
-17 bps +500 bps
0.6% -4.4% 0.8%
EPS (₹)
-26.2% from loss
0.90 -6.94 1.22
Quality of profit
Core 65% Other income & one-offs 35%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +78.9%
· reported profit -26.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹13.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹139 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹62.9 ₹60.0
-4.6% in line
AI read of the filing ₹0.49 Cr Net Profit: Sambandam Spinning Mills Returns to Profitability in Q1 FY27 Positive
Reported a net profit of ₹0.49 Cr in Q1 FY27 compared to a net loss of ₹2.96 Cr in Q4 FY26. Revenue from operations stood at ₹59.99 Cr, a decrease from ₹63.91 Cr in the year-ago period. Finance costs for the quarter were ₹2.94 Cr, consuming nearly 5% of total revenue.
Full analysis →
523620
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 17:59
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +5.5%
99% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+20.6% +7.2%
8.3 7.7 6.9
Operating profit
-46.9% from loss
0.0 -0.7 0.1
OPM %
-73 bps +912 bps
0.6% -8.5% 1.3%
Other income
-5.8% -11.4%
0.3 0.3 0.3
Net profit
+25.6% from loss
0.3 -0.7 0.3
PAT margin %
+16 bps +1315 bps
4.1% -9.1% 3.9%
EPS (₹)
+25.0% from loss
0.50 -1.03 0.40
Quality of profit
Core 1% Other income & one-offs 99%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
· reported profit +25.6%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹16.0 Cr:
-91% of FY26 net profit of ₹17.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹13.7 ₹8.3
-39.7% below
AI read of the filing Phaarmasia Ltd Approves Q1 FY27 Financial Results; Auditor Issues Clean Review Report Neutral
Board meeting for result approval commenced at 05:00 P.M. and concluded at 05:45 P.M. on August 13, 2026 Auditor Sathuluri & Co provided a Limited Review Report for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Company maintains a low debt profile with total debt of ₹1 Cr against a net worth of ₹22 Cr
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹3,845 Cr
P/E 49.7
PEG 0.35
Since results -12.3%
Profit +312% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 905 bps YoY 96% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Exceptional items of ₹37.3 Cr in the quarter
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-25.9% +12.4%
129 115 174
Operating profit
+64.0% +326.4%
21.3 5.0 13.0
OPM %
+905 bps +1215 bps
16.5% 4.3% 7.5%
Other income
-78.3% -84.6%
4.8 31.0 22.0
Net profit
+106.1% +176.7%
38.7 14.0 18.8
PAT margin %
+1921 bps +1781 bps
30.0% 12.2% 10.8%
EPS (₹)
+112.5% +88.9%
0.17 0.09 0.08
Quality of profit
Core 4% Other income & one-offs 96%
Pre-tax profit ₹44.0 Cr: core business ₹1.9 Cr, other income ₹4.8 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹37.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
· reported profit +106.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹43.0 Cr:
75% of FY26 net profit of ₹57.5 Cr.
Borrowings ₹463 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹87.2 ₹129
+48.2% above
Net profit ₹9.4 ₹38.7
+312.3% above
AI read of the filing Sindhu Trade Links Allots 30 Cr Shares for Singapore M&A; Q1 Consolidated PAT Rises 106% YoY Positive
Allotment of 30,04,55,030 equity shares (Face Value ₹1) for the acquisition of 78.26% stake in Advent Coal Resources Pte. Ltd., Singapore Allotment of 9,71,76,757 CCPS for the acquisition of 50.1% stake in Sainik Mining and Allied Services Limited Consolidated Net Profit for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹38.74 Cr, a 106% increase compared to ₹18.79 Cr in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →
539528
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 17:55
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +0.4%
46% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +53%) Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+46.3% -31.6%
33.1 48.4 22.6
Operating profit
+51.8% +121.2%
0.8 0.3 0.5
OPM %
+8 bps +162 bps
2.3% 0.7% 2.3%
Other income
+0.4% +0.4%
0.7 0.7 0.7
Net profit
+22.1% +152.9%
1.4 0.6 1.2
PAT margin %
-85 bps +312 bps
4.3% 1.2% 5.1%
EPS (₹)
+20.8% +141.7%
0.29 0.12 0.24
Quality of profit
Core 54% Other income & one-offs 46%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.4 Cr: core business ₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +52.7%
· reported profit +22.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹5.0 Cr:
-126% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹5.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹45.3 ₹33.1
-26.8% below
Net profit ₹1.3 ₹1.4
+7.2% in line
AI read of the filing 46% YoY Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; PAT Rises to ₹1.42 Cr Positive
Consolidated revenue from operations increased to ₹33.11 Cr, up 46.3% from ₹22.63 Cr in Q1 FY26. Consolidated PAT reached ₹1.42 Cr, representing a 150.8% growth over the preceding quarter (Q4 FY26). Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹0.29 for the quarter, compared to ₹0.24 in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹4,304 Cr
P/E 15.8
PEG —
Since results -21.0%
Operating margin expanded 1874 bps YoY 47% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+7.6% -2.4%
309 316 287
Operating profit
from loss -58.1%
44.7 107 -12.2
OPM %
+1874 bps -1925 bps
14.5% 33.7% -4.3%
Other income
-43.2% +63.7%
31.9 19.5 56.1
Net profit
+54.8% -52.5%
53.7 113 34.7
PAT margin %
+530 bps -1837 bps
17.4% 35.8% 12.1%
EPS (₹)
+54.8% -52.6%
7.99 16.84 5.16
Quality of profit
Core 53% Other income & one-offs 47%
Pre-tax profit ₹70.0 Cr: core business ₹36.9 Cr, other income ₹31.9 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
· reported profit +54.8%
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹360 ₹309
-14.2% below
AI read of the filing 66% PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; EBITDA Margins Expand to 22.5% Despite 41% Backlog Decline Positive
Net Profit for the quarter increased to ₹52.55 cr from ₹31.61 cr in Q1 FY26. EBITDA margins for continuing operations expanded by 690 basis points to 22.5%. Order backlog decreased to ₹1,545.4 cr, down from ₹2,635.3 cr in the previous year.
Full analysis →
530897
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 17:52
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +1.5%
Profit +309% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 135 bps YoY 41% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+13.8% -3.4%
4.2 4.4 3.7
Operating profit
+31.0% -31.4%
0.4 0.6 0.3
OPM %
+135 bps -418 bps
10.3% 14.4% 8.9%
Other income
+87.5% -6.2%
0.2 0.2 0.1
Net profit
+104.3% -43.7%
0.4 0.7 0.2
PAT margin %
+408 bps -661 bps
9.2% 15.8% 5.1%
EPS (₹)
+103.5% -43.7%
1.16 2.06 0.57
Quality of profit
Core 59% Other income & one-offs 41%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +85.2%
· reported profit +104.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1.0 Cr:
55% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.7 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1.6 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹3.7 ₹4.2
+15.2% above
Net profit ₹0.1 ₹0.4
+308.6% above
AI read of the filing NG Industries Q1 FY27: Net Profit Doubles YoY to ₹0.39 Cr on 14% Revenue Growth Positive
Revenue from operations grew 13.8% YoY to ₹4.21 Cr from ₹3.70 Cr. Net Profit increased 105.3% YoY to ₹0.39 Cr compared to ₹0.19 Cr in the same quarter last year. Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹1.16 from ₹0.58 YoY.
Full analysis →
517415
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 17:51
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +7.9%
Profit +70% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 489 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+40.6% -3.4%
3.6 3.7 2.6
Operating profit
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-0.0 -0.1 -0.2
OPM %
+489 bps -0 bps
-1.3% -1.3% -6.2%
Other income
+0.4% +11.6%
0.3 0.3 0.3
Net profit
+86.8% +66.0%
0.1 0.1 0.1
PAT margin %
+102 bps +173 bps
4.1% 2.4% 3.1%
EPS (₹)
+200.0% +50.0%
0.03 0.02 0.01
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
· reported profit +86.8%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹1.1 Cr:
-358% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹0.1 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹2.8 ₹3.6
+28.8% above
Net profit ₹0.1 ₹0.1
+69.8% above
AI read of the filing Rs 3.48 Cr Revenue in Q1 FY27, up 42% YoY; Standalone PAT nearly doubles to Rs 18.48 Lakhs Positive
Standalone revenue from operations increased 42.6% YoY to Rs 347.56 Lakhs. Standalone Net Profit grew 91.9% YoY to Rs 18.48 Lakhs compared to Rs 9.63 Lakhs in Q1 FY26. Total standalone expenses rose to Rs 345.20 Lakhs, with employee benefit expenses at Rs 141.35 Lakhs.
Full analysis →
535719
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 17:49
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -6.6%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 2596 bps YoY 26% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— +15.3%
13.0 11.3 1.0
Operating profit
— +127.9%
3.8 1.6 0.0
OPM %
+2596 bps +1428 bps
28.9% 14.6% 2.9%
Other income
-22.5% -70.0%
0.3 1.1 0.4
Net profit
from loss +748.3%
1.1 0.1 -0.3
PAT margin %
+3985 bps +733 bps
8.5% 1.2% -31.4%
EPS (₹)
from loss +760.0%
0.43 0.05 -0.12
Quality of profit
Core 74% Other income & one-offs 26%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.2 Cr: core business ₹0.9 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹22.0 Cr:
-1419% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹52.5 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹2.0 ₹13.0
+537.6% above
AI read of the filing Rs 1.10 Cr Q1 PAT: Ampvolts Reports 1,173% YoY Revenue Surge and Turnaround Positive
Revenue from operations surged 1,173% YoY to Rs 13.01 Cr from Rs 1.02 Cr. Net profit turned positive at Rs 1.10 Cr compared to a loss of Rs 0.32 Cr in Q1 FY26. Quarterly EPS improved significantly to Rs 0.43 from negative Rs 0.12 YoY.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹105 Cr
P/E 1.2
PEG 0.11
Since results +22.3%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 182 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+85.0% +5.7%
29.6 28.0 16.0
Operating profit
— from loss
0.5 -4.0 0.0
OPM %
+182 bps +1611 bps
1.8% -14.3% 0.0%
Other income
+120.0% -97.7%
2.2 96.0 1.0
Net profit
from loss -97.6%
2.1 88.0 -2.0
PAT margin %
+1959 bps —
7.1% — -12.5%
EPS (₹)
from loss -97.6%
0.57 23.64 -0.55
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹2.1 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹2.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹65.0 Cr:
-80% of FY26 net profit of ₹81.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹147 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹27.9 ₹29.6
+6.1% above
AI read of the filing ₹105 Cr Rights Issue Approved; Board Recommends New Auditor and Q1 Results Watch
Approved fundraise via Rights Issue for an aggregate amount up to ₹105.00 Crore. Contesting a DRT order for ₹926.13 Crore plus 11% interest; next hearing scheduled for August 17, 2026. One-Time Settlement (OTS) fully paid; NOCs obtained from 5 out of 6 consortium lenders.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹184 Cr
P/E 13.3
PEG 0.60
Since results -53.7%
Profit +38% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 263 bps YoY 35% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items FY26 operating cash flow was only 46% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+81.4% +22.2%
69.4 56.8 38.3
Operating profit
+16.8% -53.8%
3.3 7.2 2.8
OPM %
-263 bps -783 bps
4.8% 12.6% 7.4%
Other income
+77.6% -59.3%
1.2 2.9 0.7
Net profit
+38.5% -57.0%
2.5 5.9 1.8
PAT margin %
-113 bps -669 bps
3.6% 10.3% 4.8%
EPS (₹)
+36.4% -57.7%
0.30 0.71 0.22
Quality of profit
Core 65% Other income & one-offs 35%
Pre-tax profit ₹3.3 Cr: core business ₹2.2 Cr, other income ₹1.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +22.2%
· reported profit +38.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹6.0 Cr:
46% of FY26 net profit of ₹13.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹19.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹50.0 ₹69.4
+38.7% above
Net profit ₹1.8 ₹2.5
+38.1% above
AI read of the filing 81% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; Medico Remedies Reports ₹69.40 Cr Revenue Positive
Revenue from operations increased by 81.4% YoY to ₹69.40 cr from ₹38.25 cr in Q1 FY26. Net profit for the quarter rose 38.5% YoY to ₹2.52 cr compared to ₹1.82 cr in the same period last year. Domestic sales saw a massive sequential jump to ₹26.34 cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹2.74 cr in Q4 FY26.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹4,773 Cr
P/E 20.4
PEG —
Since results +16.8%
Profit +80% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 411 bps YoY 30% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+22.4% -20.8%
94.2 119 77.0
Operating profit
+31.2% -24.0%
57.7 76.0 44.0
OPM %
+411 bps -261 bps
61.3% 63.9% 57.1%
Other income
+48.5% -25.8%
23.8 32.0 16.0
Net profit
+37.5% -24.4%
58.2 77.0 42.3
PAT margin %
+679 bps -293 bps
61.8% 64.7% 55.0%
EPS (₹)
+37.6% -24.6%
8.27 10.97 6.01
Quality of profit
Core 70% Other income & one-offs 30%
Pre-tax profit ₹78.6 Cr: core business ₹54.8 Cr, other income ₹23.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +30.4%
· reported profit +37.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹28.0 Cr:
-13% of FY26 net profit of ₹218 Cr.
Borrowings ₹145 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹88.4 ₹94.2
+6.6% above
Net profit ₹32.3 ₹58.2
+80.2% above
AI read of the filing MSTC Q1 FY27: Net Profit Rises 31% YoY to ₹58.12 Cr; Marketing Division Discontinued Positive
Standalone Net Profit grew 31.1% YoY to ₹58.12 Cr in Q1 FY27. Total Standalone Income increased 26% YoY to ₹117.99 Cr from ₹93.66 Cr. Marketing business segment officially discontinued effective FY27 to exit BG-backed procurement models.
Full analysis →
541601
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 17:44
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -4.9%
Profit -26% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 357 bps YoY 65% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -75%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+580.1% -69.6%
31.0 102 4.6
Operating profit
-70.9% from loss
0.0 -6.8 0.2
OPM %
-357 bps +687 bps
0.2% -6.7% 3.7%
Other income
-33.1% +301.5%
0.1 0.0 0.1
Net profit
-44.1% from loss
0.1 -4.7 0.2
PAT margin %
-443 bps +501 bps
0.4% -4.6% 4.8%
EPS (₹)
— from loss
0.00 -0.05 0.00
Quality of profit
Core 35% Other income & one-offs 65%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -74.9%
· reported profit -44.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹9.0 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹7.4 ₹31.0
+318.0% above
Net profit ₹0.2 ₹0.1
-25.9% below
AI read of the filing Rs 12.3 Lacs PAT: Rajnish Wellness Returns to Profitability Despite 70% QoQ Revenue Drop Neutral
Net Profit of Rs 12.30 Lacs in Q1 FY27 vs a loss of Rs 4.70 Cr in Q4 FY26 Revenue from operations fell 69.6% QoQ to Rs 31.01 Cr from Rs 101.95 Cr Purchases of stock-in-trade at Rs 30.30 Cr represent 97.7% of total revenue
Full analysis →
530421
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 17:42
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -9.7%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 525 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+38.9% -34.3%
19.5 29.7 14.1
Operating profit
from loss from loss
0.2 -5.4 -0.6
OPM %
+525 bps +1935 bps
1.2% -18.2% -4.1%
Other income
+800.6% -89.4%
0.9 8.5 0.1
Net profit
from loss -90.4%
0.2 1.6 -1.6
PAT margin %
+1223 bps -459 bps
0.8% 5.4% -11.4%
EPS (₹)
from loss -90.3%
0.17 1.76 -1.77
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.7 Cr, other income ₹0.9 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹12.2 Cr:
-688% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.8 Cr.
Borrowings ₹35.8 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹14.3 ₹19.5
+36.9% above
AI read of the filing Rs 0.15 Cr PAT in Q1 FY27; Revenue Grows 39% YoY to Rs 19.55 Cr Neutral
Revenue from operations increased 38.9% YoY to Rs 19.55 Cr from Rs 14.07 Cr. Net Profit turned positive at Rs 0.15 Cr against a loss of Rs 1.61 Cr in the year-ago period. Cost of materials consumed stood at Rs 18.82 Cr, representing 96.2% of revenue from operations.
Full analysis →
532467
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 17:41
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -13.7%
Profit -99% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 7004 bps YoY 64% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-33.5% -24.3%
120 158 180
Operating profit
+288.8% -20.4%
101 127 26.0
OPM %
+7004 bps +410 bps
84.5% 80.4% 14.4%
Other income
— -86.6%
1.3 10.0 0.0
Net profit
-97.9% -99.1%
0.3 32.0 14.0
PAT margin %
-753 bps -2000 bps
0.3% 20.3% 7.8%
EPS (₹)
-98.4% -99.2%
0.01 1.20 0.61
Quality of profit
Core 36% Other income & one-offs 64%
Pre-tax profit ₹2.1 Cr: core business ₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -96.2%
· reported profit -97.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹97.0 Cr:
231% of FY26 net profit of ₹42.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹455 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹136 ₹120
-11.9% below
Net profit ₹26.4 ₹0.3
-98.9% below
AI read of the filing ₹0.30 Cr Consolidated PAT in Q1 FY27, down 97.8% YoY; 1.44 Lakh shares forfeited Negative
Consolidated Net Profit fell 97.8% YoY to ₹0.30 Cr from ₹13.79 Cr. Consolidated Revenue from Operations decreased 33.5% YoY to ₹119.66 Cr. Depreciation and Amortization expenses surged to ₹90.88 Cr from ₹1.40 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
Full analysis →
531043
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 17:30
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -12.2%
Profit +165% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 118 bps YoY 39% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+41.6% +7.7%
7.8 7.2 5.5
Operating profit
+107.1% -25.6%
0.3 0.4 0.1
OPM %
+118 bps -167 bps
3.7% 5.4% 2.5%
Other income
+0.0% -30.0%
0.1 0.1 0.1
Net profit
+200.0% -40.0%
0.2 0.3 0.1
PAT margin %
+122 bps -184 bps
2.3% 4.1% 1.1%
EPS (₹)
+193.3% -39.7%
0.44 0.73 0.15
Quality of profit
Core 61% Other income & one-offs 39%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
· reported profit +200.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1.7 Cr:
441% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.4 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹6.4 ₹7.8
+22.1% above
Net profit ₹0.1 ₹0.2
+164.7% above
AI read of the filing Rs 7.80 Cr Q1 Revenue: Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha Reports 41% YoY Growth Positive
Net Sales increased 41.5% YoY to Rs 7.80 Cr from Rs 5.51 Cr in June 2025 Net Profit grew 200% YoY to Rs 0.18 Cr, though it fell 40% sequentially from Rs 0.30 Cr Cost of materials consumed rose significantly to Rs 2.37 Cr from Rs 1.37 Cr YoY
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹368 Cr
P/E 18.9
PEG 0.50
Since results -10.8%
Profit -82% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 507 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+8.6% -14.8%
270 317 248
Operating profit
to loss loss narrowed
-12.9 -16.6 0.7
OPM %
-507 bps +48 bps
-4.8% -5.3% 0.3%
Other income
-24.3% +27.2%
19.9 15.6 26.3
Net profit
-64.7% from loss
7.5 -1.9 21.2
PAT margin %
-578 bps +339 bps
2.8% -0.6% 8.6%
EPS (₹)
-64.6% from loss
1.26 -0.33 3.56
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹12.3 Cr: core business −₹15.0 Cr, other income ₹19.9 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹7.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
· reported profit -64.7%
Cash & debt
Borrowings ₹99.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹257 ₹270
+5.1% above
Net profit ₹42.5 ₹7.5
-82.4% below
AI read of the filing Rs 7.50 Cr Q1 PAT: Kothari Products Recovers from Previous Quarter Loss Neutral
Consolidated Revenue from operations stood at Rs 289.78 Cr, up 5.5% from Rs 274.68 Cr in June 2025. Net Profit recovered to Rs 7.50 Cr from a loss of Rs 1.95 Cr in the previous quarter (March 2026). Trading segment revenue reached Rs 273.80 Cr, accounting for 94.5% of total consolidated revenue.
Full analysis →
530267
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 17:29
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -17.8%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago 62% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— -52.6%
4.2 8.8 0.0
Operating profit
from loss +23.8%
0.5 0.4 -0.2
OPM %
— +677 bps
11.0% 4.2% —
Other income
+177.6% +177.6%
0.2 0.1 0.1
Net profit
from loss -65.8%
0.4 1.2 -0.1
PAT margin %
— -369 bps
9.6% 13.3% —
EPS (₹)
from loss -65.6%
0.66 1.92 -0.11
Quality of profit
Core 38% Other income & one-offs 62%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹6.4 Cr:
-297% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.2 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing Arigato Universe Q1 FY27: Revenue at ₹4.18 Cr, Net Profit at ₹0.40 Cr Neutral
Revenue from operations reached ₹417.79 lacs (₹4.18 Cr) compared to zero revenue in Q1 FY26. Net profit for the quarter was ₹40.01 lacs (₹0.40 Cr) vs a loss of ₹7.39 lacs in the year-ago period. Sequential revenue saw a sharp decline of 52.6% from ₹882.39 lacs in Q4 FY26.
Full analysis →
539112
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 17:26
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +14.4%
Operating margin contracted 1024 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Exceptional items of ₹30.2 Cr in the quarter
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+6.8% -50.7%
6.4 13.0 6.0
Operating profit
— loss narrowed
-0.7 -6.0 0.0
OPM %
-1024 bps +3591 bps
-10.2% -46.2% 0.0%
Other income
-99.3% —
0.3 0.0 47.0
Net profit
-37.6% from loss
28.7 -11.0 46.0
EPS (₹)
-38.3% from loss
18.87 -7.02 30.56
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹28.7 Cr: core business −₹1.8 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹30.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
· reported profit -37.6%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹9.7 Cr.
Borrowings ₹52.5 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹3.7 ₹6.4
+72.3% above
AI read of the filing SAB Industries Q1 FY27: Consolidated Net Profit at ₹28.71 Cr, Standalone Loss of ₹1.46 Cr Neutral
Consolidated Net Profit stood at ₹28.71 Cr, largely supported by ₹30.17 Cr profit from associates. Standalone revenue from operations was ₹6.41 Cr, representing ~21% of TTM revenue. Real Estate segment revenue of ₹6.41 Cr dominated the mix, while Construction revenue was negligible at ₹0.037 Cr.
Full analysis →
KALYANI
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 17:26
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +5.0%
93% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -91%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-10.6% -55.9%
84.9 193 95.0
Operating profit
+30.7% -31.2%
2.1 3.0 1.6
OPM %
+77 bps +87 bps
2.4% 1.6% 1.7%
Other income
+20.0% -48.9%
0.5 1.0 0.4
Net profit
-34.4% -66.7%
0.4 1.2 0.6
PAT margin %
-18 bps -16 bps
0.5% 0.6% 0.7%
EPS (₹)
-34.4% -66.7%
4.13 12.40 6.30
Quality of profit
Core 7% Other income & one-offs 93%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -90.8%
· reported profit -34.4%
AI read of the filing ₹200 Cr Related Party Credit Approved; Q1 Revenue Declines 10% YoY Watch
Total revenue for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹85.44 Cr, down from ₹95.05 Cr in the same quarter last year. Profit Before Tax (PBT) decreased to ₹55.33 lakhs from ₹84.21 lakhs YoY. Interest expenses rose sharply to ₹1.95 Cr compared to ₹1.09 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,491 Cr
P/E 16.3
PEG 0.35
Since results -18.9%
Profit -81% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 881 bps YoY 46% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +279%) FY26 operating cash flow was only 8% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+20.1% +30.2%
158 121 131
Operating profit
+188.7% +48.5%
23.8 16.0 8.2
OPM %
+881 bps +185 bps
15.1% 13.2% 6.3%
Other income
-83.2% +24.6%
17.4 14.0 104
Net profit
-73.0% +34.3%
28.2 21.0 104
PAT margin %
-6155 bps +54 bps
17.9% 17.4% 79.4%
EPS (₹)
-72.9% +36.4%
1.61 1.18 5.94
Quality of profit
Core 54% Other income & one-offs 46%
Pre-tax profit ₹37.9 Cr: core business ₹20.6 Cr, other income ₹17.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +279.3%
· reported profit -73.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹14.0 Cr:
8% of FY26 net profit of ₹168 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹126 ₹158
+25.0% above
Net profit ₹147 ₹28.2
-80.8% below
AI read of the filing Jai Corp Q1 Revenue up 18.5% to ₹154.6 Cr; Core Plastic Segment Profit Grows 65% YoY Neutral
Revenue from operations increased 18.5% YoY to ₹154.64 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Plastic Processing segment profit grew by 65% to ₹27.01 Cr compared to ₹16.37 Cr in Q1 FY26. Other Income fell by ₹56.38 Cr YoY, significantly impacting the bottom line despite better operational performance.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹18,265 Cr
P/E 109.8
PEG —
Since results +40.0%
Profit -96% below its own trend 49% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— -60.9%
41.3 106 0.0
Operating profit
from loss -65.5%
9.8 28.5 -15.9
OPM %
— -320 bps
23.8% 27.0% —
Other income
-96.7% -74.8%
6.2 24.7 188
Net profit
-93.0% -79.5%
9.6 46.7 136
PAT margin %
— -2099 bps
23.2% 44.1% —
EPS (₹)
-97.1% -79.6%
0.54 2.65 18.49
Quality of profit
Core 51% Other income & one-offs 49%
Pre-tax profit ₹12.7 Cr: core business ₹6.5 Cr, other income ₹6.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
· reported profit -93.0%
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Net profit ₹273 ₹9.6
-96.5% below
AI read of the filing Sigma Advanced Systems Q1 FY27: Revenue at ₹41.33 Cr; Net Profit ₹9.57 Cr Neutral
Revenue from operations increased to ₹41.33 Cr from ₹5.21 Cr in the year-ago quarter. Net profit fell to ₹9.57 Cr from ₹137.39 Cr YoY due to the absence of a ₹184.64 Cr property sale gain recorded in Q1 FY26. Acquired a 51% controlling stake in AS Strategic Private Limited during the quarter.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹727 Cr
P/E 159.9
PEG —
Since results -12.3%
Profit -95% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 337 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-8.6% -2.0%
99.3 101 109
Operating profit
-23.5% +14.0%
17.2 15.1 22.5
OPM %
-337 bps +244 bps
17.3% 14.9% 20.7%
Other income
+36.7% +1.5%
6.3 6.2 4.6
Net profit
-91.7% from loss
0.7 -0.6 7.8
PAT margin %
-652 bps +125 bps
0.7% -0.6% 7.2%
EPS (₹)
-94.2% from loss
0.08 -0.14 1.38
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹1.8 Cr: core business −₹3.8 Cr, other income ₹6.3 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹0.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
· reported profit -91.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹70.0 Cr:
598% of FY26 net profit of ₹11.7 Cr.
Borrowings ₹309 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹104 ₹99.3
-4.9% in line
Net profit ₹12.8 ₹0.7
-94.9% below
AI read of the filing Stanley Lifestyles Appoints New CFO; Reports ₹2.35 Cr Misappropriation by Former CS Watch
Termination of Company Secretary following investigation into ₹2.35 cr misappropriation identified in Q1 FY27 Appointment of Mr. Sudhir Iyer as CFO, bringing 20+ years of experience from Arvind Lifestyle and Revathi Equipment Standalone Revenue for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹55.11 cr, a 5.2% decline compared to ₹58.13 cr in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹467 Cr
P/E 12.7
PEG 0.34
Since results -7.1%
Profit +44% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 1172 bps YoY 80% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -31%) Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-15.3% +11.7%
59.4 53.1 70.1
Operating profit
-54.8% +90.7%
8.0 4.2 17.6
OPM %
-1172 bps +556 bps
13.4% 7.9% 25.1%
Other income
+34.0% +16.2%
11.9 10.2 8.9
Net profit
+21.4% +103.3%
12.4 6.1 10.2
PAT margin %
+630 bps +939 bps
20.9% 11.5% 14.6%
EPS (₹)
+35.4% +100.8%
2.37 1.18 1.75
Quality of profit
Core 20% Other income & one-offs 80%
Pre-tax profit ₹14.8 Cr: core business ₹2.9 Cr, other income ₹11.9 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -31.3%
· reported profit +21.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹183 Cr:
-527% of FY26 net profit of ₹34.7 Cr.
Borrowings ₹56.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹59.6 ₹59.4
-0.4% in line
Net profit ₹8.6 ₹12.4
+44.5% above
AI read of the filing THEINVEST Q1 Consolidated PAT at ₹12.77 Cr; Withdraws AIF Business Transfer to Subsidiary Neutral
Consolidated revenue for Q1 FY27 reported at ₹46.25 Cr Consolidated Net Profit for the quarter reached ₹12.77 Cr, representing ~36% of TTM PAT Withdrawal of the AIF business transfer to ITI Asset Management Limited, originally proposed in May 2025
Full analysis →
512405
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 17:14
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -9.9%
All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— —
0.0 0.0 0.0
Operating profit
loss widened loss narrowed
-0.1 -0.8 -0.0
Other income
-10.9% +183.5%
0.3 0.1 0.3
Net profit
-13.7% from loss
0.2 -0.7 0.3
EPS (₹)
-12.8% from loss
0.41 -1.19 0.47
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
· reported profit -13.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹2.4 Cr.
Borrowings ₹0.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing I-Power Solutions Reports Rs 0.24 Cr PAT in Q1 FY27; Revenue from Operations Remains at Zero Neutral
Net Profit of Rs 24.17 Lakhs for Q1 FY27 compared to a loss of Rs 70 Lakhs in the previous quarter (Mar 2026). Revenue from operations remained at Rs 0 for the quarter, continuing a trend seen in previous fiscal years. Other Income of Rs 31.18 Lakhs accounted for 100% of the total revenue for the period.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹114 Cr
P/E 39.5
PEG —
Since results -2.0%
Profit +21% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 369 bps YoY 61% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -20%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+21.1% +156.8%
7.7 3.0 6.4
Operating profit
-11.1% from loss
0.8 -3.6 0.9
OPM %
-369 bps —
10.2% — 13.8%
Other income
+47.4% +489.6%
0.9 0.1 0.6
Net profit
+18.7% from loss
1.2 -2.7 1.0
PAT margin %
-33 bps +10620 bps
15.9% -90.3% 16.2%
EPS (₹)
+18.4% from loss
1.22 -2.71 1.03
Quality of profit
Core 39% Other income & one-offs 61%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.5 Cr: core business ₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹0.9 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -20.1%
· reported profit +18.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹22.1 Cr:
820% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.7 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹6.0 ₹7.7
+28.8% above
Net profit ₹1.0 ₹1.2
+21.0% above
AI read of the filing Ganges Securities Q1 PAT at ₹1.22 Cr; Board Approves ₹15 Cr Loan to Morton Foods Neutral
Consolidated revenue for Q1 FY27 rose to ₹7.70 crore from ₹6.36 crore in Q1 FY26. Tea business segment revenue increased to ₹7.12 crore, representing 92.4% of total consolidated revenue. Consolidated net profit improved to ₹1.22 crore against ₹1.03 crore YoY.
Full analysis →
524675
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 17:10
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -2.9%
Operating margin contracted 751 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+39.1% +25.5%
14.1 11.2 10.1
Operating profit
to loss to loss
-0.1 0.2 0.7
OPM %
-751 bps -222 bps
-0.7% 1.5% 6.8%
Other income
+2.6% from loss
0.5 -0.2 0.5
Net profit
-92.9% from loss
0.1 -0.6 0.8
PAT margin %
-795 bps +594 bps
0.4% -5.5% 8.4%
EPS (₹)
-93.9% from loss
0.03 -0.36 0.49
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
· reported profit -92.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹2.2 Cr:
275% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.8 Cr.
Borrowings ₹0.3 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹11.0 ₹14.1
+28.2% above
AI read of the filing Rs 14.11 Cr Revenue in Q1; Net Profit drops 93% YoY to Rs 0.06 Cr Negative
Revenue from operations increased 39.1% YoY to Rs 14.11 Cr from Rs 10.14 Cr. Net profit for the quarter fell to Rs 0.06 Cr compared to Rs 0.85 Cr in the same quarter last year. Purchase of stock-in-trade stood at Rs 13.74 Cr, representing 97.4% of the quarterly revenue.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹52.0 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +0.0%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago 69% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+22.0% +11.8%
49.6 44.4 40.7
Operating profit
+2.0% +32.1%
1.2 0.9 1.1
OPM %
-46 bps +36 bps
2.3% 2.0% 2.8%
Other income
-32.7% -91.5%
0.1 1.3 0.2
Net profit
from loss -72.8%
0.3 1.2 -0.4
PAT margin %
+172 bps -200 bps
0.6% 2.6% -1.1%
Quality of profit
Core 31% Other income & one-offs 69%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹2.0 Cr:
-63% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.2 Cr.
Borrowings ₹21.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹44.8 ₹49.6
+10.7% above
AI read of the filing Sundaram Multi Pap Q1 Revenue Up 22% to ₹49.6 Cr; Returns to Profitability Positive
Revenue from operations increased 22% YoY to ₹49.60 crore from ₹40.66 crore. Net profit turned positive at ₹0.32 crore compared to a loss of ₹0.44 crore in Q1 FY26. Cost of materials consumed stood at ₹35.06 crore, representing 70.7% of total revenue.
Full analysis →
How to read this page
The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the
filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when
the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same
quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months).
A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.
Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income,
as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points
(100 bps = 1 percentage point).
Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business
itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on
investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more,
and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net
profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.
Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead
each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its
last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales
5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend";
as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent
run?", which consensus does not.
Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show
its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under
50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet
against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the
September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.
Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm
counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.
Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150
(SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.
Data source Quarterly results filed by listed companies with NSE and BSE (Regulation 33 of SEBI LODR), read from each filing; share prices from the exchanges; market cap and P/E from our daily fundamentals snapshot.
Last updated 12 Oct 2026, 21:38 IST