Q4 FY26 quarterly results (January-March 2026)

5,116 companies have declared Q4 FY26 results so far, the latest on 15 Oct 2026.

Across the 4,645 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +12.4% and net profit +34.1% year on year, and the combined operating margin widened 10 bps to 14.3%.

For the 120 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +9.1% and net profit +11.1%.

55% of companies grew net profit; 472 turned a loss into a profit; 38% beat their own profit trend and 48% fell short of it.

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 15:28 IST 5116 declared
The next results season has started: 79 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q4 FY26 scoreboard

Sales growth
+12.4%
YoY, 4645 companies combined; median +11.7%
Net profit growth
+34.1%
YoY combined; median +16.1%
Operating margin
14.3%
+10 bps YoY
Grew profit
55%
472 turnarounds, 495 into loss
Vs own profit trend
38% / 48%
above / below, 14% in line
Banks: NII growth
+9.1%
120 lenders; profit +11.1%
Price since results
-4.7%
median; 33% of 36 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1375
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q4 FY26 results 5116

Page 70 of 171

Ramdevbaba Solvent Limited

RBS · Edible Oils · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹181 Cr
P/E
16.1
PEG
—
  • Profit -16% below its own trend
  • 29% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -16.9%+13.6% 438386527
Operating profit +0.0%-13.2% 12.013.812.0
OPM % +46 bps-85 bps 2.7%3.6%2.3%
Other income -25.0%+1.0% 3.03.04.0
Net profit? -28.6%-19.8% 5.06.27.0
PAT margin % -19 bps-48 bps 1.1%1.6%1.3%
EPS (₹) -30.9%-27.3% 2.102.893.04

Quality of profit

Core 71%Other income & one-offs 29%

Pre-tax profit ₹7.0 Cr: core business ₹5.0 Cr, other income ₹3.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -16.7% · reported profit -28.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹56.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹359 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹607₹438 -27.9% below
Net profit₹6.0₹5.0 -16.2% below

Aeroflex Neu Limited

AERONEU · Packaging · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹180 Cr
P/E
176.4
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +8.7%+10.3% 34.130.931.3
Operating profit —-97.0% 0.12.0—
OPM % —-630 bps 0.2%6.5%—
Other income —+243.9% 1.40.4—
Net profit? loss widenedto loss -0.90.7-0.4
PAT margin % -134 bps-495 bps -2.6%2.4%-1.2%
EPS (₹) loss widenedto loss -0.350.29-0.13

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹1.4 Cr, other income ₹1.4 Cr.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹31.1₹34.1 +9.6% above

Sanginita Chemicals Limited

SANGINITA · Chemicals · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹180 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 1446 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -13.8%-1.2% 43.043.549.9
Operating profit to lossloss widened -5.4-1.81.0
OPM % -1446 bps-847 bps -12.5%-4.0%2.0%
Other income -100.0%— 0.00.00.0
Net profit loss widenedloss widened -6.3-2.8-0.1
PAT margin % -1463 bps-834 bps -14.7%-6.4%-0.1%
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss widened -2.44-1.07-0.02

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹6.3 Cr: core business −₹6.3 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹16.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹12.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹38.0₹43.0 +13.0% above

Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories Limited

MADHAVBAUG · Hospitals & Healthcare Services · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹179 Cr
P/E
19.5
PEG
0.85
  • Profit -31% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 682 bps YoY
  • 33% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -51%)
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +18.7%+13.9% 57.050.048.0
Operating profit -24.5%-24.5% 6.89.09.0
OPM % -682 bps-607 bps 11.9%18.0%18.8%
Other income —+41.6% 1.41.00.0
Net profit? +38.5%-16.9% 4.25.03.0
PAT margin % +104 bps-271 bps 7.3%10.0%6.2%
EPS (₹) +23.1%-13.9% 3.954.593.21

Quality of profit

Core 67%Other income & one-offs 33%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.3 Cr: core business ₹2.9 Cr, other income ₹1.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -51.3% · reported profit +38.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹5.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹52.7₹57.0 +8.1% above
Net profit₹6.0₹4.2 -30.8% below

VIP Clothing Limited

VIPCLOTHNG · Textiles · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹178 Cr
P/E
18.8
PEG
0.25
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +10.2%+40.9% 71.550.864.9
Operating profit +18.7%+85.8% 6.83.75.7
OPM % +68 bps+231 bps 9.5%7.2%8.9%
Other income -71.4%-63.5% 0.20.50.7
Net profit +82.8%+375.3% 4.40.92.4
PAT margin % +245 bps+435 bps 6.2%1.8%3.7%
EPS (₹) +75.0%+390.0% 0.490.100.28

Quality of profit

Core 96%Other income & one-offs 4%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.5 Cr: core business ₹4.3 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +68.5% · reported profit +82.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹20.0 Cr: 204% of FY26 net profit of ₹9.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹70.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹78.6₹71.5 -9.0% below
Net profit₹4.8₹4.4 -8.6% in line

Mason Infratech Limited

MASON · Construction & Infrastructure · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹177 Cr
P/E
8.1
PEG
—
  • Profit -15% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 125 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +5.3%+52.5% 79.051.875.0
Operating profit +10.5%+52.4% 21.013.819.0
OPM % +125 bps-1 bps 26.6%26.6%25.3%
Other income —+353.1% 2.00.40.0
Net profit? +16.7%+79.3% 14.07.812.0
PAT margin % +172 bps+265 bps 17.7%15.1%16.0%
EPS (₹) -16.6%+41.0% 5.884.177.05

Quality of profit

Core 90%Other income & one-offs 10%

Pre-tax profit ₹19.0 Cr: core business ₹17.0 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +0.0% · reported profit +16.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹56.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹113 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹93.3₹79.0 -15.3% below
Net profit₹16.6₹14.0 -15.5% below

SRG Housing Finance Limited

SRGHFL · Housing Finance · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹176 Cr
P/E
5.2
PEG
0.21
  • Profit +24% above its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Total income +31.8%+11.9% 57.351.243.5
Net interest income +32.1%+13.8% 34.530.326.1
Other income -86.5%-87.5% 0.10.80.7
Net profit +49.4%+12.7% 9.28.26.2
EPS (₹) +49.1%+12.6% 5.895.233.95
Gross NPA % -7 bps-6 bps 1.8%1.8%1.8%
Net NPA % +4 bps-3 bps 0.7%0.7%0.6%

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
NII₹33.6₹34.5 +2.8% in line
Net profit₹7.4₹9.2 +24.2% above

Avio Smart Market Stack Limited

ASMS · IT Services & Software · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹176 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 787 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +286.0%-28.9% 34.448.38.9
Operating profit from loss-10.6% 2.32.6-0.1
OPM % +787 bps+138 bps 6.7%5.4%-1.1%
Other income -72.4%+179.8% 0.40.21.5
Net profit? +123.7%-14.9% 2.12.40.9
PAT margin % -439 bps+99 bps 6.0%5.1%10.4%
EPS (₹) +133.3%-12.5% 0.070.080.03

Quality of profit

Core 84%Other income & one-offs 16%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.6 Cr: core business ₹2.2 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +123.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹9.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Integra Essentia Limited

ESSENTIA · Trading & Distribution · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹176 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 467 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 0% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +34.2%-4.2% 13414099.9
Operating profit to lossto loss -6.22.30.0
OPM % -467 bps-629 bps -4.6%1.6%0.0%
Other income +23.0%+92.5% 3.11.62.5
Net profit? loss widenedto loss -2.51.2-0.0
PAT margin % -184 bps-278 bps -1.9%0.9%-0.0%
EPS (₹) —to loss -0.010.010.00

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹3.8 Cr: core business −₹6.9 Cr, other income ₹3.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr: 0% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹44.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹99.5₹134 +34.8% above

UMIYA BUILDCON LIMITED

UMIYA-MRO · Telecom Equipment & Infrastructure · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹175 Cr
P/E
46.9
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +63.1%+41.5% 20.914.812.8
Operating profit +58.1%+8.8% 5.24.73.3
OPM % -77 bps-744 bps 24.7%32.1%25.5%
Other income -63.6%-31.9% 0.30.50.9
Net profit? +89.9%-38.2% 0.61.00.3
PAT margin % +42 bps-386 bps 3.0%6.9%2.6%
EPS (₹) +83.3%-38.9% 0.330.540.18

Quality of profit

Core 82%Other income & one-offs 18%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.9 Cr: core business ₹1.5 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +89.9%

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹15.6₹20.9 +34.2% above
Net profit₹0.7₹0.6 -5.1% in line

Goldkart Jewels Limited

GOLDKART · Gems & Jewellery · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹175 Cr
P/E
45.1
PEG
—
  • Profit -18% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 343 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +47.9%+52.8% 71.046.548.0
Operating profit -33.3%-58.5% 2.04.83.0
OPM % -343 bps-755 bps 2.8%10.4%6.2%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit +0.0%-65.1% 1.02.91.0
PAT margin % -67 bps-476 bps 1.4%6.2%2.1%
EPS (₹) -53.4%-76.0% 0.411.710.88

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹4.6 Cr: core business −₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹5.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit +0.0%

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹63.9₹71.0 +11.1% above
Net profit₹1.2₹1.0 -17.8% below

T T Limited

TTL · Textiles · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹173 Cr
P/E
329.4
PEG
12.67
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 363 bps YoY
  • 61% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -8.6%+40.7% 57.140.662.5
Operating profit +203.1%-4.8% 3.03.11.0
OPM % +363 bps-248 bps 5.2%7.7%1.6%
Other income -31.9%+204.8% 0.60.20.9
Net profit from lossfrom loss 0.7-1.0-4.1
PAT margin % +779 bps+367 bps 1.2%-2.5%-6.6%
EPS (₹) from lossfrom loss 0.03-0.04-0.16

Quality of profit

Core 39%Other income & one-offs 61%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.1 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹6.0 Cr: -2000% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹80.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹62.9₹57.1 -9.3% below

Bannari Amman Spinning Mills Limited

BASML · Textiles · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹173 Cr
P/E
7.5
PEG
0.21
  • Profit -63% below its own trend
  • 27% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -2.1%+8.2% 221204226
Operating profit -3.1%+1.6% 20.420.121.1
OPM % -9 bps-60 bps 9.3%9.9%9.3%
Other income +2.2%-58.9% 0.92.10.8
Net profit? -25.1%-38.9% 1.42.31.8
PAT margin % -19 bps-48 bps 0.6%1.1%0.8%
EPS (₹) -26.1%-39.3% 0.170.280.23

Quality of profit

Core 73%Other income & one-offs 27%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.2 Cr: core business ₹2.3 Cr, other income ₹0.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -37.1% · reported profit -25.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹117 Cr: 1309% of FY26 net profit of ₹8.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹397 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹210₹221 +4.9% in line
Net profit₹3.7₹1.4 -62.6% below
M Cap
₹172 Cr
P/E
15.8
PEG
0.47
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +26.4%+21.9% 220180174
Operating profit +42.9%+37.6% 10.07.37.0
OPM % +52 bps+52 bps 4.5%4.0%4.0%
Other income —+246.7% 1.00.30.0
Net profit? +50.0%+23.3% 6.04.94.0
PAT margin % +43 bps+3 bps 2.7%2.7%2.3%
EPS (₹) +49.1%+33.8% 7.085.294.75

Quality of profit

Core 86%Other income & one-offs 14%

Pre-tax profit ₹7.0 Cr: core business ₹6.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +50.0% · reported profit +50.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹5.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹52.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹223₹220 -1.3% in line
Net profit₹6.0₹6.0 +0.7% in line

Superhouse Limited

SUPERHOUSE · Footwear & Leather · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹172 Cr
P/E
22.0
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -214% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 270 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -12.0%-8.4% 155169176
Operating profit +31.2%+33.7% 12.79.59.7
OPM % +270 bps+258 bps 8.2%5.6%5.5%
Other income to lossto loss -3.22.34.2
Net profit? to lossto loss -1.31.30.7
PAT margin % -121 bps-159 bps -0.8%0.8%0.4%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -1.171.060.81

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.9 Cr: core business ₹2.3 Cr, other income −₹3.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹62.0 Cr: 1577% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹181 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹186₹155 -16.5% below
Net profit₹1.1−₹1.3 -213.9% below

DRC Systems India Limited

DRCSYSTEMS · IT Services & Software · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹172 Cr
P/E
8.4
PEG
0.19
  • Operating margin contracted 588 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +60.7%+0.1% 27.227.216.9
Operating profit +34.1%+12.2% 8.17.26.0
OPM % -588 bps+321 bps 29.6%26.4%35.5%
Other income +833.9%from loss 1.0-0.30.1
Net profit? +32.0%+16.6% 5.85.04.4
PAT margin % -464 bps+303 bps 21.4%18.4%26.0%
EPS (₹) +27.3%+10.5% 0.420.380.33

Quality of profit

Core 98%Other income & one-offs 2%

Pre-tax profit ₹6.0 Cr: core business ₹5.9 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹0.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +30.1% · reported profit +32.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹48.0 Cr: 248% of FY26 net profit of ₹19.3 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹22.1₹27.2 +23.3% above
Net profit₹5.3₹5.8 +9.8% in line

Signet Industries Limited

SIGIND · Trading & Distribution · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹172 Cr
P/E
7.3
PEG
0.52
  • Profit -27% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 144 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +7.1%+0.1% 391390365
Operating profit -11.2%+11.8% 27.224.330.6
OPM % -144 bps+73 bps 7.0%6.2%8.4%
Other income +248.1%+123.8% 0.90.40.3
Net profit -7.6%+32.8% 6.85.27.4
PAT margin % -28 bps+43 bps 1.8%1.3%2.0%
EPS (₹) -2.5%+33.1% 2.331.752.39

Quality of profit

Core 91%Other income & one-offs 9%

Pre-tax profit ₹10.7 Cr: core business ₹9.7 Cr, other income ₹0.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -7.2% · reported profit -7.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹16.0 Cr: 99% of FY26 net profit of ₹16.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹460 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹410₹391 -4.8% in line
Net profit₹9.4₹6.8 -27.5% below

Mega Flex Plastics Limited

MEGAFLEX · Packaging · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹171 Cr
P/E
23.5
PEG
0.39
  • Profit -13% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 561 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +13.2%+65.8% 48.729.443.0
Operating profit +84.3%+622.4% 7.11.03.8
OPM % +561 bps+1120 bps 14.5%3.3%8.9%
Other income +3.2%-45.2% 0.91.70.9
Net profit +74.8%+238.6% 5.61.73.2
PAT margin % +407 bps+589 bps 11.5%5.7%7.5%
EPS (₹) +74.7%+238.0% 4.631.372.65

Quality of profit

Core 88%Other income & one-offs 12%

Pre-tax profit ₹7.5 Cr: core business ₹6.6 Cr, other income ₹0.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +92.4% · reported profit +74.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹17.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.9 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹73.9₹48.7 -34.1% below
Net profit₹6.4₹5.6 -12.6% below

Niraj Cement Structurals Limited

NIRAJ · Construction & Infrastructure · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹171 Cr
P/E
7.2
PEG
0.17
  • Profit -61% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 169 bps YoY
  • 79% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -77%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -18.7%-2.9% 136140167
Operating profit -46.5%-30.5% 4.46.38.2
OPM % -169 bps-129 bps 3.2%4.5%4.9%
Other income +182.1%+106.9% 6.43.12.3
Net profit? -33.3%-0.3% 5.75.78.5
PAT margin % -91 bps+11 bps 4.2%4.1%5.1%
EPS (₹) -29.6%+0.0% 0.950.951.35

Quality of profit

Core 21%Other income & one-offs 79%

Pre-tax profit ₹8.1 Cr: core business ₹1.7 Cr, other income ₹6.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -77.4% · reported profit -33.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹98.0 Cr: -464% of FY26 net profit of ₹21.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹76.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹201₹136 -32.5% below
Net profit₹14.6₹5.7 -61.3% below

Global Vectra Helicorp Limited

GLOBALVECT · Airlines · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹171 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 1233 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -5.5%-13.2% 128147135
Operating profit to lossto loss -8.313.57.9
OPM % -1233 bps-1569 bps -6.5%9.2%5.9%
Other income +3.6%— 39.31.437.9
Net profit to lossloss narrowed -5.6-11.112.6
PAT margin % -1374 bps+318 bps -4.4%-7.6%9.4%
EPS (₹) to lossloss narrowed -3.99-7.949.02

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹9.1 Cr: core business −₹48.5 Cr, other income ₹39.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹63.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹601 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹126₹128 +1.2% in line

Infollion Research Services Limited

INFOLLION · Commercial & Business Services · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹170 Cr
P/E
14.2
PEG
—
  • Profit -35% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 442 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +16.7%-3.9% 49.051.042.0
Operating profit -14.3%-25.0% 6.08.07.0
OPM % -442 bps-344 bps 12.2%15.7%16.7%
Other income +0.0%-50.0% 1.02.01.0
Net profit -16.7%-28.6% 5.07.06.0
PAT margin % -408 bps-352 bps 10.2%13.7%14.3%
EPS (₹) -17.3%-25.7% 5.507.406.65

Quality of profit

Core 86%Other income & one-offs 14%

Pre-tax profit ₹7.0 Cr: core business ₹6.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -14.3% · reported profit -16.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹10.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹63.5₹49.0 -22.9% below
Net profit₹7.7₹5.0 -34.9% below

PIL ITALICA LIFESTYLE LIMITED

PILITA · Plastic Products · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹170 Cr
P/E
54.1
PEG
4.92
  • Operating margin contracted 111 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 44% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -0.3%-10.0% 26.829.826.9
Operating profit -11.8%+19.5% 2.31.92.6
OPM % -111 bps+209 bps 8.5%6.4%9.6%
Other income +62.0%+14.7% 0.10.10.1
Net profit +0.7%+50.0% 1.10.71.1
PAT margin % +4 bps+161 bps 4.0%2.4%4.0%
EPS (₹) -20.0%+33.3% 0.040.030.05

Quality of profit

Core 92%Other income & one-offs 8%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.5 Cr: core business ₹1.4 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -24.0% · reported profit +0.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.0 Cr: 44% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹15.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹29.8₹26.8 -9.9% below
Net profit₹1.1₹1.1 -3.2% in line

Chavda Infra Limited

CHAVDA · Construction & Infrastructure · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹170 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 885 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +49.8%+240.1% 16849.3112
Operating profit -16.1%+66.7% 18.911.322.5
OPM % -885 bps-1173 bps 11.3%23.0%20.1%
Other income -33.1%— 1.10.01.7
Net profit -31.7%+323.1% 7.31.710.8
PAT margin % -523 bps+86 bps 4.4%3.5%9.6%
EPS (₹) —— 2.250.704.36

No EPS growth against Dec 2025 and Mar 2025: 1:1 bonus in Sep 2026.

Quality of profit

Core 90%Other income & one-offs 10%

Pre-tax profit ₹11.7 Cr: core business ₹10.5 Cr, other income ₹1.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -23.5% · reported profit -31.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹8.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹139 Cr at Mar 2026.

Brand Concepts Limited

BCONCEPTS · Retail · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹169 Cr
P/E
165.4
PEG
—
  • Profit -45% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 134 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +37.2%+2.4% 90.488.365.9
Operating profit +19.5%+25.8% 8.26.56.8
OPM % -134 bps+169 bps 9.0%7.4%10.4%
Other income +54.5%from loss 0.5-0.30.3
Net profit? -32.6%+37.5% 0.90.61.3
PAT margin % -101 bps+25 bps 1.0%0.7%2.0%
EPS (₹) -38.8%+39.2% 0.710.511.16

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -32.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹12.0 Cr: -1053% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹182 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹80.9₹90.4 +11.8% above
Net profit₹1.6₹0.9 -44.8% below

DELPHI WORLD MONEY LIMITED

DELPHIFX · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹169 Cr
P/E
58.5
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 2801 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +445.1%+7.2% 68.563.912.6
Operating profit to lossto loss -3.12.73.0
OPM % -2801 bps-872 bps -4.5%4.2%23.5%
Other income +124.5%+46.2% 10.67.34.7
Net profit? to lossto loss -1.90.42.9
PAT margin % -2555 bps-334 bps -2.7%0.6%22.8%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -0.080.010.12

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹2.3 Cr: core business −₹8.3 Cr, other income ₹10.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹63.0 Cr: 2180% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹174 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹25.1₹68.5 +172.6% above

Shivalic Power Control Limited

SPCL · Electrical Equipment · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹169 Cr
P/E
16.9
PEG
1.30
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +27.8%+86.3% 10154.279.0
Operating profit +22.2%+44.8% 11.07.69.0
OPM % -50 bps-312 bps 10.9%14.0%11.4%
Other income +0.0%+91.9% 1.00.51.0
Net profit? +33.3%+55.0% 8.05.26.0
PAT margin % +33 bps-160 bps 7.9%9.5%7.6%
EPS (₹) +10.9%+28.0% 2.742.142.47

Quality of profit

Core 90%Other income & one-offs 10%

Pre-tax profit ₹10.0 Cr: core business ₹9.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +12.5% · reported profit +33.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹38.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

SecMark Consultancy Limited

SECMARK · IT Services & Software · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹169 Cr
P/E
51.4
PEG
1.43
  • Profit -43% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 127 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +14.4%+97.3% 14.37.212.5
Operating profit +17.4%from loss 7.2-1.76.1
OPM % +127 bps+7395 bps 50.1%-23.8%48.8%
Other income +106.0%+52.1% 0.40.30.2
Net profit +14.1%from loss 4.5-1.93.9
PAT margin % -8 bps+5738 bps 31.4%-26.0%31.5%
EPS (₹) +13.8%from loss 4.30-1.813.78

Quality of profit

Core 93%Other income & one-offs 7%

Pre-tax profit ₹6.0 Cr: core business ₹5.6 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +10.3% · reported profit +14.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹12.0 Cr: 466% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹12.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹13.8₹14.3 +3.9% in line
Net profit₹7.9₹4.5 -42.9% below

Bhagyanagar India Limited

BHAGYANGR · Power Generation & Utilities · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹168 Cr
P/E
2.7
PEG
0.04
  • Profit +97% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 240 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +449%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +61.9%+27.3% 735577454
Operating profit +216.9%+25.9% 36.028.611.4
OPM % +240 bps-5 bps 4.9%5.0%2.5%
Other income -39.9%+80.3% 1.00.61.7
Net profit? +293.2%+40.2% 18.012.84.6
PAT margin % +144 bps+22 bps 2.4%2.2%1.0%
EPS (₹) +304.2%+44.1% 5.784.011.43

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹24.0 Cr: core business ₹24.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +448.7% · reported profit +293.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹59.0 Cr: 119% of FY26 net profit of ₹49.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹259 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹621₹735 +18.3% above
Net profit₹9.2₹18.0 +96.6% above

Murudeshwar Ceramics Limited

MURUDCERA · Ceramics, Tiles & Sanitaryware · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹168 Cr
P/E
17.7
PEG
0.99
  • Profit -70% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 113 bps YoY
  • 79% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -5.7%+22.6% 62.651.166.4
Operating profit -12.1%+44.3% 9.76.711.0
OPM % -113 bps+233 bps 15.5%13.2%16.6%
Other income +9.8%-23.5% 3.14.02.8
Net profit? -51.4%-59.5% 1.63.93.2
PAT margin % -237 bps-511 bps 2.5%7.6%4.9%
EPS (₹) -51.9%-61.8% 0.260.680.54

Quality of profit

Core 21%Other income & one-offs 79%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.9 Cr: core business ₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹3.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -69.4% · reported profit -51.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹21.0 Cr: 198% of FY26 net profit of ₹10.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹142 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹69.1₹62.6 -9.3% below
Net profit₹5.4₹1.6 -70.5% below

Take Solutions Limited

TAKE · Hospitals & Healthcare Services · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹168 Cr
P/E
13.1
PEG
0.48
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales —— 54.20.00.0
Operating profit loss narrowedloss widened -0.8-0.3-1.1
OPM % —— -1.5%——
Other income from loss+254.5% 5.21.5-3.5
Net profit? from loss+292.8% 4.41.1-4.9
PAT margin % —— 8.0%——
EPS (₹) from loss+262.5% 0.290.08-0.33

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹4.4 Cr: core business −₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹5.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹4.0 Cr: -37% of FY26 net profit of ₹10.8 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q4 FY26 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, the year's cash-flow statement with the March results and the half-year's (April to September) with the September results.

Management guidance. When a company files the transcript of its earnings call, we read what its management said to expect: revenue or profit growth, margins, capex and the like, for this financial year or part of it. A figure is kept only when the sentence that states it is found in the transcript, and you can read it under "What management said". Growth and margins are then set beside the actual so far: the year-to-date quarters against the same quarters a year earlier (so the first half is measured against a full-year figure). Within 1 percentage point of the range for growth, or 0.5 for margins, is "on track"; above it "ahead", below it "behind". A new figure for the same period is marked raised or cut against the one before. This is what management said, not a forecast of ours.

Working capital. Inventory, trade receivables and trade payables from the same balance sheets, each also as days of sales (the amount against the twelve months' sales to that date, times 365). Receivables or inventory that grow 25 points or more faster than sales between two balance sheets (and by at least 20%) are flagged: money tied up in customers and stock is profit not yet in cash. These lines are read from filings since the September 2026 results, so comparisons with an earlier balance sheet start with the March 2027 results for most companies.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI