DOMS Industries LimitedDOMSCorporate

Industrials Business Equipment & Supplies Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹2,104.50
MCap ₹12,772 Cr · P/E 58.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹532 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+21.0% YoY
₹88 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+17.0% YoY
16.5%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-3.5% YoY
₹54 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+17.1% YoY
₹8.91
EPS · Mar 2026
+17.2% YoY

📝 DOMS Industries Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

DOMS Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹532 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 21.0% from ₹440 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 4.1% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit rose 17.1% year-on-year to ₹54 crore, from ₹46 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹8.91.

Operating profit stood at ₹88 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 16.5%, compared with 17.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, DOMS Industries Limited posted revenue of ₹2,050 crore, a growth of 20.0% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹219 crore (up 15.3% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹2,050 crore with a net profit of ₹219 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹2,104.50, DOMS has a market capitalisation of ₹12,772 crore and a trailing P/E of about 58.2.

Within the Industrials sector, it is the 25th-largest of the 82 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 63.39%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 7.50%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 25.91%, public shareholders 3.20% of DOMS Industries Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 70.38% to 63.39% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹12,772 Cr
Current Price ?
₹2,104.5
P/E ?
58.20
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
10.91
P/S ?
6.23
P/FCF ?
-250.43
Enterprise Value ?
₹12,859 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
36.67
PEG ?
1.66
Earnings Yield ?
2.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.15%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹2,050 Cr
OPM ?
17.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹219 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹36.16
ROCE ?
25.0%
ROE ?
18.7%
ROA ?
14.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹532 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹54 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
21.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
17.1%
Sales growth (3y) ?
24%
Sales growth (5y) ?
41%
Profit growth (3y) ?
35%
Profit growth (5y) ?
81%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹87 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.07
Interest Coverage ?
56.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
63.39%
Change in promoter holding ?
-6.99%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-7.1%
Return 6 months ?
-12.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 297337346342362414423432440508499511532 +21.0% +4.1%
Operating Profit 55575962687676737588878888 +17.0% +0.4%
Other Income 1112666644634 -9.5% +21.6%
Interest 3334333332111 -61.5% +4.7%
Depreciation 10101112131314141516171818 +19.6% +2.8%
Profit Before Tax 43444648576665626274757373 +17.8% +0.7%
Net Profit 32333435434948474655565454 +17.1% -0.4%
EPS 851.28883.226.076.257.448.107.927.667.609.149.198.938.91 +17.2% -0.2%
OPM % 18.5% 16.9% 17.1% 18.0% 18.6% 18.5% 18.0% 16.9% 17.1% 17.4% 17.4% 17.2% 16.5% -3.5% -4.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,709 Cr ₹2,050 Cr ₹2,050 Cr +20.0%
Operating Profit ₹301 Cr ₹351 Cr ₹351 Cr +16.6%
OPM % 17.59% 17.11% 17.11% -2.7%
NPM % 11.14% 10.71% 10.71% -3.9%
Other Income ₹22 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹17 Cr -21.2%
Depreciation ₹56 Cr ₹68 Cr ₹68 Cr +21.8%
Interest ₹12 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr -56.9%
EBIT ₹244 Cr ₹282 Cr ₹282 Cr +15.5%
PBT ₹255 Cr ₹295 Cr ₹295 Cr +15.6%
Tax ₹33 Cr ₹56 Cr ₹56 Cr +72.5%
Net Profit ₹190 Cr ₹219 Cr ₹219 Cr +15.3%
EPS ₹31.28 ₹36.17 ₹36.17 +15.6%
Material Cost ₹528 Cr ₹886 Cr ₹886 Cr +67.6%
Employee Cost ₹119 Cr ₹211 Cr ₹211 Cr +77.4%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 0.37616161 +0.0%
Reserves 3197289041,110 +22.8%
Borrowings 11813615987 -45.3%
Other Liabilities 134165188231 +22.9%
Total Liabilities 5721,0891,3121,488 +13.4%
Fixed Assets 303401483579 +19.9%
CWIP 62560158 +163.3%
Investments 575131148 +13.0%
Other Assets 258587637603 -5.3%
Total Assets 5721,0891,3121,488 +13.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 168173149226 +51.7%
Cash from Investing Activity -134-458-141-125 +11.3%
Cash from Financing Activity -13307-11-105 -854.5%
Net Cash Flow 2122-2-4 -100.0%
Free Cash Flow 3423-34-51 -50.0%
CFO/OP 121%94%72%86% +19.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 9122124 +14.3%
Inventory Days 85818489 +6.0%
Days Payable 43383434 +0.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 50567279 +9.7%
Working Capital Days -4153037 +23.3%
ROCE % 33%31%26%25% -3.8%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%63.39% -9.9%
FIIs 9.08%8.50%8.38%7.62%7.50% -1.6%
DIIs 16.24%17.71%18.28%19.14%25.91% +35.4%
Public 4.29%3.39%2.96%2.86%3.20% +11.9%
No. of Shareholders 69,94665,56757,64757,68560,383 +4.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Sector: Industrials · top 25 of 82 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 LT Larsen & Toubro ₹3,930.70 540,812 32.6 290,137 19,624 10.6% 6.8% 11.8% 7.2% 6.7% 15.5%
2 ADANIPORTS Adani Ports ₹1,753.90 404,091 30.3 40,431 13,121 59.1% 32.5% 24.6% 15.6% 18.6% 10.2%
3 HAL Hindustan Aeronautics ₹4,905.00 328,034 35.2 33,785 9,321 29.6% 27.6% 6.8% 9.0% 14.4% 14.9%
4 BEL Bharat Electronics ₹404.35 295,571 48.1 28,689 6,147 28.6% 21.4% 15.9% 13.9% 25.6% 8.8%
5 INDIGO InterGlobe Aviation ₹4,973.00 192,289 — 89,049 -4,808 11.3% -5.4% 5.1% -133.0% 19.9% -110.9%
6 BHEL Bharat Heavy ₹431.00 150,077 52.1 37,781 2,878 10.1% 7.6% 19.2% 199.6% 23.8% 118.9%
7 ABB ABB India ₹6,927.00 146,789 49.1 13,477 2,988 14.1% 22.2% 8.0% 57.9% 12.1% 2.9%
8 CGPOWER CG Power ₹909.00 143,208 114.5 12,821 1,240 12.8% 9.7% 25.3% 23.1% 14.0% 15.5%
9 SIEMENS Siemens ₹3,957.00 140,917 46.9 14,754 3,007 9.8% 20.4% -26.3% -50.6% 8.4% 406.2%
10 CUMMINSIND Cummins India ₹5,070.00 140,540 59.4 12,662 2,366 20.4% 18.7% 16.4% 18.0% 19.8% 0.9%
11 POWERINDIA Hitachi Energy ₹30,760.00 137,105 119.2 9,163 1,149 15.5% 12.5% 27.6% 157.4% 68.6% 122.8%
12 POLYCAB Polycab India ₹8,241.00 124,138 39.3 34,609 3,203 13.5% 9.3% 28.9% 32.5% 52.8% 42.9%
13 GVT&D GE Vernova ₹4,548.10 116,453 89.2 6,712 1,305 26.2% 19.4% 44.6% 102.5% 38.1% 24.7%
14 GMRAIRPORT GMR Airports ₹97.98 103,457 290.6 14,807 472 38.9% 3.2% 42.2% 157.7% 37.5% 258.1%
15 ASHOKLEY Ashok Leyland ₹163.75 96,184 27.7 57,723 3,731 19.0% 6.5% 16.1% 10.0% 11.6% 1.5%
16 MAZDOCK Mazagon Dock ₹2,339.00 94,351 33.0 13,323 2,854 19.3% 21.4% 13.8% 14.2% 12.1% 21.7%
17 JSWINFRA JSW Infrastructure ₹339.15 78,519 47.9 5,582 1,515 48.3% 27.1% 19.8% 1.7% 18.1% -8.2%
18 APARINDS APAR Industries ₹17,940.00 75,119 61.0 24,389 1,181 8.9% 4.8% 23.3% 18.9% 29.1% 77.8%
19 SRF SRF ₹2,482.40 73,580 34.0 17,001 2,162 22.5% 12.7% 7.4% 46.7% 31.8% 75.5%
20 HAVELLS Havells India ₹1,111.00 69,722 42.6 23,576 1,632 9.2% 6.9% 3.4% 15.0% 19.5% -16.6%
21 SUZLON Suzlon Energy ₹44.12 60,646 19.2 17,429 3,144 17.3% 18.0% 53.9% 52.7% 22.8% -5.8%
22 TIINDIA Tube Investments ₹2,600.10 50,331 76.2 23,754 1,109 9.5% 4.7% 17.4% 6.4% 17.1% -3.0%
23 CPPLUS ADITYA INFOTECH ₹3,832.00 45,333 94.4 4,884 477 14.5% 9.8% — — 89.5% 332.5%
24 KEI KEI Industries ₹4,578.00 43,766 43.9 12,342 997 11.1% 8.1% 20.8% 31.8% 23.0% 40.0%
25 DOMS DOMS Industries ₹2,120.00 12,866 55.9 2,326 239 17.3% 10.3% 21.6% 12.2% 18.7% 13.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was DOMS Industries Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
DOMS Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹532 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 21.0% from ₹440 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 4.1% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was DOMS Industries Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 17.1% year-on-year to ₹54 crore, from ₹46 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹8.91.
What is DOMS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹2,104.50, DOMS has a market capitalisation of ₹12,772 crore and a trailing P/E of about 58.2.
Who owns DOMS Industries Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 63.39%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 7.50%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 25.91%, public shareholders 3.20% of DOMS Industries Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI