Ndr Auto Components LimitedNDRAUTOCorporate

Auto Ancillaries Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹689.80
MCap ₹1,646 Cr · P/E 29.1
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹224 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+20.7% YoY
₹25 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+28.0% YoY
11.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+6.5% YoY
₹15 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+8.3% YoY
₹6.19
EPS · Jun 2026
+8.2% YoY

📝 Ndr Auto Components Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Ndr Auto Components Limited reported revenue of ₹224 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 20.7% from ₹185 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 2.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 8.3% year-on-year to ₹15 crore, from ₹14 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹6.19.

Operating profit stood at ₹25 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 11.4%, compared with 10.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Ndr Auto Components Limited posted revenue of ₹823 crore, a growth of 15.4% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹55 crore (up 23.8% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹861 crore with a net profit of ₹57 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹689.80, NDRAUTO has a market capitalisation of ₹1,646 crore and a trailing P/E of about 29.1.

Within the Auto Ancillaries industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 61 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 73.13%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.08%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 26.78% of Ndr Auto Components Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,646 Cr
Current Price ?
₹689.8
P/E ?
29.08above ind
Industry P/E ?
22.30
P/B ?
5.73
P/S ?
1.91
P/FCF ?
-68.56
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,679 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
17.42
PEG ?
0.86
Earnings Yield ?
4.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.60%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹861 Cr
OPM ?
11.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹57 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹23.72
ROCE ?
25.0%
ROE ?
19.7%
ROA ?
12.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹224 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹15 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
20.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
8.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
28%
Sales growth (5y) ?
48%
Profit growth (3y) ?
34%
Profit growth (5y) ?
50%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹33 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.11
Interest Coverage ?
21.3
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
73.13%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-16.9%
Return 6 months ?
-8.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 130128158140176171174175192185200208229224 +20.7% -2.4%
Operating Profit 1111151316171719212022232625 +28.0% -4.0%
Other Income 32211131133111 -59.7% +37.1%
Interest 11111111111111 +9.6% -24.9%
Depreciation 33444444455666 +33.1% +10.8%
Profit Before Tax 10913913131515171719162120 +12.2% -5.3%
Net Profit 8710710101111131414121615 +8.3% -5.3%
EPS 12.6211.264.165.734.028.044.774.755.425.725.845.226.546.19 +8.2% -5.4%
OPM % 8.3% 9.0% 9.5% 9.2% 9.1% 9.7% 10.0% 10.9% 10.8% 10.7% 10.9% 10.9% 11.6% 11.4% +6.5% -1.7%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹713 Cr ₹823 Cr ₹861 Cr +15.4%
Operating Profit ₹74 Cr ₹91 Cr ₹96 Cr +23.2%
OPM % 10.35% 11.04% 11.19% +6.7%
NPM % 6.29% 6.74% 6.57% +7.2%
Other Income ₹6 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹5 Cr +26.4%
Depreciation ₹16 Cr ₹21 Cr ₹23 Cr +30.7%
Interest ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr -5.6%
EBIT ₹58 Cr ₹70 Cr ₹74 Cr +21.1%
PBT ₹60 Cr ₹73 Cr ₹75 Cr +22.0%
Tax ₹11 Cr ₹18 Cr ₹19 Cr +58.7%
Net Profit ₹45 Cr ₹55 Cr ₹57 Cr +23.8%
EPS ₹22.98 ₹23.32 ₹23.79 +1.5%
Material Cost ₹410 Cr ₹615 Cr ₹641 Cr +49.9%
Employee Cost ₹17 Cr ₹29 Cr ₹30 Cr +73.3%
Extraordinary Items — ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 6122424 +0.0%
Reserves 164188217263 +21.2%
Borrowings 34313233 +3.1%
Other Liabilities 92112151142 -6.0%
Total Liabilities 296343424462 +9.0%
Fixed Assets 133147153241 +57.5%
CWIP 1312288 -71.4%
Investments 33225 +1150.0%
Other Assets 146181242189 -21.9%
Total Assets 296343424462 +9.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 48278438 -54.8%
Cash from Investing Activity -35-6-42-61 -45.2%
Cash from Financing Activity -5-8-12-14 -16.7%
Net Cash Flow 81329-37 -227.6%
Free Cash Flow 2-736-24 -166.7%
CFO/OP 163%67%135%62% -54.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 29534845 -6.2%
Inventory Days 48233028 -6.7%
Days Payable 91808874 -15.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle -14-4-11-1 +90.9%
Working Capital Days -1512-17 +800.0%
ROCE % 17%21%25%25% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 73.13%73.13%73.13%73.13%73.13% +0.0%
FIIs 0.07%0.18%0.05%0.08%0.08% +0.0%
DIIs 0.17%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01% —
Public 26.63%26.68%26.82%26.80%26.78% -0.1%
No. of Shareholders 25,30527,13926,78126,00025,680 -1.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Auto Ancillaries · top 25 of 61 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MSUMI Motherson Sumi ₹34.50 22,879 36.3 12,391 626 8.7% 5.1% 23.1% 3.0% 36.6% 1.6%
2 ARE&M Amara Raja ₹816.00 14,935 16.2 14,628 922 10.5% 6.3% 7.5% -5.2% 23.9% 15.9%
3 LUMAXTECH Lumax Auto ₹2,083.70 14,202 66.9 4,055 241 12.9% 5.9% 11.5% 4.9% 25.1% 22.5%
4 VARROC Varroc Engineering ₹876.45 13,392 44.6 8,666 301 9.9% 3.5% 21.0% 33.8% 28.2% 13.6%
5 ASKAUTOLTD ASK Automotive ₹625.00 12,321 38.9 4,643 317 12.3% 6.8% 16.0% 20.2% 52.4% 29.0%
6 BBTC Bombay Burmah ₹1,430.30 9,979 7.0 19,539 2,500 17.6% 12.8% 42.8% 49.8% 6.6% 33.5%
7 BANCOINDIA Banco Products ₹614.85 8,795 17.8 4,110 494 17.3% 12.0% 21.3% 22.6% 22.0% 11.7%
8 PRICOLLTD Pricol ₹710.35 8,658 32.3 4,251 268 11.6% 6.3% 50.1% 50.2% 23.5% 34.3%
9 SSWL Steel Strips ₹411.20 6,467 30.1 5,507 215 10.0% 3.9% 17.0% -1.2% 27.2% 46.1%
10 SUPRAJIT Suprajit Engineering ₹456.00 6,255 22.9 1,919 273 15.9% 14.2% -11.4% 14.8% 20.4% -3.6%
11 LGBBROSLTD LG Balakrishnan ₹1,729.00 5,515 17.3 3,217 319 15.3% 9.9% 19.3% 5.6% 21.6% 0.1%
12 WHEELS Wheels India ₹2,229.00 5,446 33.3 5,690 166 7.6% 2.9% 15.2% 40.3% 17.8% 27.3%
13 LUMAXIND Lumax Industries ₹5,801.00 5,423 28.9 4,485 188 9.7% 4.2% 23.5% 23.7% 32.6% 41.1%
14 SHARDAMOTR Sharda Motor ₹899.85 5,166 15.6 3,652 332 11.6% 9.1% 19.8% 9.7% 33.7% -13.4%
15 JAMNAAUTO Jamna Auto ₹128.52 5,141 22.0 2,650 233 15.3% 8.8% 15.1% 28.3% 6.7% 6.1%
16 FIEMIND Fiem Industries ₹1,927.90 5,074 19.3 2,932 263 14.0% 9.0% 16.2% 24.8% 17.7% 12.8%
17 SUBROS Subros ₹673.55 4,394 26.4 3,910 166 8.3% 4.2% 11.5% 9.9% 17.5% 1.7%
18 HARSHA Harsha Engineers ₹468.70 4,267 27.6 1,719 155 14.6% 9.0% 15.6% 74.0% 25.2% -1.5%
19 RML Rane (Madras) ₹1,361.10 3,762 31.6 4,024 119 8.8% 3.0% 56.1% 1090.7% 18.3% 62.4%
20 DIVGIITTS Divgi Torqtransfer ₹1,144.30 3,500 55.3 419 63 22.4% 15.1% 61.6% 95.8% 90.5% 180.4%
21 JTEKTINDIA Jtekt India ₹119.93 3,327 46.1 2,817 71 7.4% 2.5% 11.1% 1.3% 26.9% -43.4%
22 SANDHAR Sandhar Technologies ₹534.40 3,224 15.5 5,144 208 9.0% 4.0% 24.9% 20.6% 26.8% —
23 CARRARO Carraro India ₹508.85 2,893 21.8 2,308 133 9.3% 5.8% 24.8% 48.1% 10.5% 7.8%
24 INDNIPPON India Nippon ₹1,235.20 2,794 24.3 1,148 115 11.1% 10.0% 26.4% 35.3% 35.5% 16.5%
25 NDRAUTO Ndr Auto ₹726.15 1,732 26.6 858 65 11.3% 7.5% 15.4% 11.7% 19.6% 46.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Ndr Auto Components Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Ndr Auto Components Limited reported revenue of ₹224 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 20.7% from ₹185 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 2.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Ndr Auto Components Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 8.3% year-on-year to ₹15 crore, from ₹14 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹6.19.
What is NDRAUTO's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹689.80, NDRAUTO has a market capitalisation of ₹1,646 crore and a trailing P/E of about 29.1.
Who owns Ndr Auto Components Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 73.13%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.08%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 26.78% of Ndr Auto Components Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI