PNC Infratech LimitedPNCINFRACorporate

Construction Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹144.26
MCap ₹3,701 Cr · P/E 5.7
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹1,688 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+18.7% YoY
₹524 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+42.7% YoY
31.0%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+20.2% YoY
₹332 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-23.0% YoY
₹12.94
EPS · Jun 2026
-23.1% YoY

📝 PNC Infratech Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

PNC Infratech Limited reported revenue of ₹1,688 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 18.7% from ₹1,423 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 4.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 23.0% year-on-year to ₹332 crore, from ₹431 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹12.94.

Operating profit stood at ₹524 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 31.0%, compared with 25.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, PNC Infratech Limited posted revenue of ₹5,849 crore, a decline of 13.6% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹748 crore (down 8.1% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹6,114 crore with a net profit of ₹649 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹144.26, PNCINFRA has a market capitalisation of ₹3,701 crore and a trailing P/E of about 5.7.

Within the Construction industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 137 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 56.25%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 8.36%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 20.07%, public shareholders 15.32% of PNC Infratech Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 56.07% to 56.25% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹3,701 Cr
Current Price ?
₹144.3
P/E ?
5.70below ind
Industry P/E ?
16.40
P/B ?
0.54
P/S ?
0.61
P/FCF ?
0.78
Enterprise Value ?
₹8,871 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
7.02
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
12.6%
Dividend Yield ?
0.42%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹6,114 Cr
OPM ?
20.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹649 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹25.29
ROCE ?
8.0%
ROE ?
9.5%
ROA ?
4.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹1,688 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹332 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
18.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-23.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-12%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-1%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-11%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-1%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹5,170 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.76
Interest Coverage ?
1.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
56.25%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.18%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-41.2%
Return 6 months ?
-29.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1,8002,1152,0921,6932,0472,6002,1681,4271,4701,7041,4231,6081,2011,6171,688 +18.7% +4.4%
Operating Profit 191386436228432736969356379362367224239277524 +42.7% +89.0%
Other Income 564520617243037426335342375071 -79.9% +42.1%
Interest 261131471916918319020422423318757128137124 -33.9% -9.8%
Depreciation 314248264444404074413138303539 +27.3% +12.7%
Profit Before Tax 189277262189235533768149124151502171118155432 -14.0% +178.4%
Net Profit 14018418114018539657583817543113277108332 -23.0% +207.3%
EPS 5.057.197.045.457.2115.4322.423.253.172.9416.825.142.994.2012.94 -23.1% +208.1%
OPM % 10.6% 18.3% 20.8% 13.4% 21.1% 28.3% 44.7% 24.9% 25.8% 21.2% 25.8% 14.0% 19.9% 17.1% 31.0% +20.2% +81.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹6,769 Cr ₹5,849 Cr ₹6,114 Cr -13.6%
Operating Profit ₹2,066 Cr ₹1,107 Cr ₹1,264 Cr -46.4%
OPM % 30.52% 18.94% 20.67% -37.9%
NPM % 12.03% 12.79% 10.61% +6.3%
Other Income ₹172 Cr ₹482 Cr ₹200 Cr +179.8%
Depreciation ₹195 Cr ₹134 Cr ₹143 Cr -31.4%
Interest ₹851 Cr ₹509 Cr ₹446 Cr -40.2%
EBIT ₹1,870 Cr ₹973 Cr ₹1,121 Cr -48.0%
PBT ₹1,192 Cr ₹946 Cr ₹876 Cr -20.6%
Tax ₹193 Cr ₹40 Cr ₹139 Cr -79.5%
Net Profit ₹814 Cr ₹748 Cr ₹649 Cr -8.1%
EPS ₹31.78 ₹29.15 ₹25.27 -8.3%
Material Cost ₹986 Cr ₹606 Cr ₹1,543 Cr -38.6%
Employee Cost ₹93 Cr ₹80 Cr ₹186 Cr -13.9%
Extraordinary Items — — ₹0 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 51515151 +0.0%
Reserves 4,2345,1345,9386,762 +13.9%
Borrowings 6,2828,0259,3645,170 -44.8%
Other Liabilities 2,0662,4002,7051,875 -30.7%
Total Liabilities 12,63215,61018,05913,858 -23.3%
Fixed Assets 1,2911,159992692 -30.2%
CWIP 0004 —
Investments 312511790788 -0.3%
Other Assets 11,03013,94016,27612,375 -24.0%
Total Assets 12,63215,61018,05913,858 -23.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -1,454-231-564,593 +8301.8%
Cash from Investing Activity 343-250-261-67 +74.3%
Cash from Financing Activity 1,0051,067456-4,796 -1151.8%
Net Cash Flow -106586139-270 -294.2%
Free Cash Flow -1,510-278-864,763 +5638.4%
CFO/OP -74%6%17%421% +2376.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 506968103 +51.5%
Inventory Days 838315483 -46.1%
Days Payable 7510315686 -44.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle 594965100 +53.8%
Working Capital Days 142234160 +370.6%
ROCE % 15%16%14%8% -42.9%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.25% +0.3%
FIIs 7.14%6.99%6.95%7.18%8.36% +16.4%
DIIs 25.90%26.51%26.22%24.55%20.07% -18.2%
Public 10.91%10.43%10.77%12.21%15.32% +25.5%
No. of Shareholders 1,85,0741,77,2441,72,8411,67,1841,62,924 -2.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Construction · top 25 of 137 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 EMBASSY Embassy Office ₹369.92 35,064 92.7 4,763 378 76.6% 7.9% 13.4% -79.2% 17.1% 25.9%
2 MINDSPACE MINDSPACE.NS 0P0001KHWX ₹345.06 22,843 28.7 3,241 800 80.1% 24.7% 16.4% 35.2% 27.9% 62.8%
3 NXST NXST.NS 0P0001QYGB ₹148.24 22,458 55.7 2,568 404 67.3% 15.7% 12.4% -16.5% 12.3% -89.5%
4 BIRET BIRET.NS 0P0001LR17 ₹263.49 21,867 42.0 3,295 626 71.8% 19.0% 24.2% 217.9% 51.7% 67.7%
5 WELENT Welspun Enterprises ₹789.00 10,700 35.5 3,544 348 20.2% 9.8% 0.9% 11.1% -8.4% -44.2%
6 MAXESTATES Max Estates ₹611.30 10,000 n/m 200 12 9.0% 6.1% -97.5% -98.9% 0.8% -30.0%
7 AFCONS Afcons Infrastructure ₹253.60 9,327 65.0 11,249 143 9.2% 1.3% -4.8% -48.6% -20.8% -77.9%
8 IRBINVIT IRB InvIT ₹66.38 8,507 25.1 1,546 340 80.0% 22.0% 13.4% -23.1% 87.2% 3.2%
9 GRINFRA G R ₹850.40 8,229 8.1 9,194 1,017 18.4% 11.1% 15.7% -1.6% 40.0% 46.6%
10 NCC NCC ₹130.76 8,210 12.7 20,639 682 8.8% 3.3% -9.9% -24.3% 12.2% 11.9%
11 RAYMOND Raymond ₹1,219.50 8,116 187.4 2,293 64 11.1% 2.8% -62.5% -30.2% 446.4% -99.4%
12 MAHLIFE Mahindra Lifespace ₹360.05 7,690 31.5 1,179 80 -10.3% 6.8% 216.9% 535.9% 7344.4% 5.7%
13 NESCO Nesco ₹1,056.00 7,441 17.9 951 417 50.7% 43.8% 27.4% 9.9% 9.7% 4.0%
14 CEIGALL Ceigall India ₹386.80 6,738 20.9 4,155 321 14.9% 7.7% 17.0% 7.7% 15.7% 24.2%
15 DBL Dilip Buildcon ₹406.20 6,599 5.0 8,742 1,255 19.2% 14.4% -20.4% 66.5% -9.2% -52.8%
16 KPIGREEN KPI Green ₹314.95 6,226 13.6 2,787 492 35.8% 17.7% 55.3% 56.5% 13.0% -15.0%
17 HCC Hindustan Construction ₹21.66 5,674 23.3 3,871 244 12.7% 6.3% -29.2% -7.2% -9.0% 0.7%
18 DBREALTY Valor Estate ₹95.20 5,164 n/m 864 12 9.0% 1.4% 61.7% 122.7% -86.8% -109.7%
19 MANINFRA Man Infraconstruction ₹124.44 4,951 21.1 666 216 24.1% 32.4% -43.1% -32.5% 19.3% 8.2%
20 PURVA Puravankara ₹202.61 4,805 27.9 4,064 150 20.0% 3.7% 85.7% 130.6% 62.0% 136.6%
21 RUSTOMJEE Keystone Realtors ₹356.90 4,508 33.8 2,832 131 6.7% 4.6% 31.5% -49.4% 72.2% 220.7%
22 AHLUCONT Ahluwalia Contracts ₹601.50 4,029 17.9 4,686 225 8.5% 4.8% 11.4% 32.3% 12.0% -79.7%
23 SUNTECK Sunteck Realty ₹269.60 3,959 18.6 1,127 211 28.7% 18.7% 31.7% 34.4% 1.7% 25.5%
24 KOLTEPATIL Kolte - ₹428.30 3,798 30.5 1,573 125 9.8% 8.0% -53.4% -147.2% 1017.0% 970.9%
25 PNCINFRA PNC Infratech ₹143.46 3,680 5.7 6,114 649 20.7% 10.6% -13.6% -8.1% 18.7% -23.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was PNC Infratech Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
PNC Infratech Limited reported revenue of ₹1,688 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 18.7% from ₹1,423 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 4.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was PNC Infratech Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 23.0% year-on-year to ₹332 crore, from ₹431 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹12.94.
What is PNCINFRA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹144.26, PNCINFRA has a market capitalisation of ₹3,701 crore and a trailing P/E of about 5.7.
Who owns PNC Infratech Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 56.25%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 8.36%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 20.07%, public shareholders 15.32% of PNC Infratech Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI