PNC Infratech LimitedPNCINFRACorporate

Construction Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹144.26
MCap ₹3,701 Cr · P/E 6.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹1,518 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+33.6% YoY
₹375 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+166.6% YoY
24.7%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+99.2% YoY
₹271 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+235.0% YoY
₹10.55
EPS · Jun 2026
+234.9% YoY

📝 PNC Infratech Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

PNC Infratech Limited reported revenue of ₹1,518 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 33.6% from ₹1,136 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 4.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 235.0% year-on-year to ₹271 crore, from ₹81 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹10.55.

Operating profit stood at ₹375 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 24.7%, compared with 12.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, PNC Infratech Limited posted revenue of ₹4,633 crore, a decline of 16.0% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹344 crore (down 51.3% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹5,015 crore with a net profit of ₹534 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹144.26, PNCINFRA has a market capitalisation of ₹3,701 crore and a trailing P/E of about 6.9.

Within the Construction industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 137 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 56.25%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 8.36%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 20.07%, public shareholders 15.32% of PNC Infratech Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 56.07% to 56.25% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹3,701 Cr
Current Price ?
₹144.3
P/E ?
6.94below ind
Industry P/E ?
16.40
P/B ?
0.64
P/S ?
0.74
P/FCF ?
-7.37
Enterprise Value ?
₹4,461 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
5.46
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
15.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.42%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹5,015 Cr
OPM ?
16.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹534 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹20.80
ROCE ?
9.0%
ROE ?
9.2%
ROA ?
6.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹1,518 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹271 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
33.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
235.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-13%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-1%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-17%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-1%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹760 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.13
Interest Coverage ?
5.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
56.25%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.18%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-41.2%
Return 6 months ?
-29.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1,5821,8611,6931,8032,3421,7441,1491,2051,4151,1369831,0561,4581,518 +33.6% +4.1%
Operating Profit 233245228239565593134146176141136131175375 +166.6% +114.1%
Other Income 378641091316291024212242 +317.4% +92.0%
Interest 2416191714131522272122223020 -4.9% -33.1%
Depreciation 3225262627222323221921262933 +67.4% +12.4%
Profit Before Tax 214212189200535567109118156110118105138364 +231.0% +163.9%
Net Profit 1841571401514024218183121818677100271 +235.0% +170.6%
EPS 7.196.105.455.8915.6816.413.153.224.723.153.362.993.9210.55 +234.9% +169.1%
OPM % 14.7% 13.2% 13.5% 13.3% 24.1% 34.0% 11.7% 12.1% 12.4% 12.4% 13.8% 12.4% 12.0% 24.7% +99.2% +105.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹5,513 Cr ₹4,633 Cr ₹5,015 Cr -16.0%
Operating Profit ₹1,049 Cr ₹583 Cr ₹817 Cr -44.5%
OPM % 19.04% 12.57% 16.28% -34.0%
NPM % 12.81% 7.42% 10.64% -42.1%
Other Income ₹67 Cr ₹77 Cr ₹109 Cr +15.8%
Depreciation ₹90 Cr ₹95 Cr ₹109 Cr +5.5%
Interest ₹77 Cr ₹95 Cr ₹94 Cr +23.7%
EBIT ₹959 Cr ₹487 Cr ₹708 Cr -49.2%
PBT ₹950 Cr ₹471 Cr ₹725 Cr -50.4%
Tax ₹146 Cr ₹29 Cr ₹94 Cr -79.9%
Net Profit ₹706 Cr ₹344 Cr ₹534 Cr -51.3%
EPS ₹27.50 ₹13.42 ₹20.82 -51.2%
Material Cost ₹975 Cr ₹824 Cr ₹932 Cr -15.5%
Employee Cost ₹85 Cr ₹89 Cr ₹99 Cr +5.0%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 51515151 +0.0%
Reserves 3,8904,7305,4245,760 +6.2%
Borrowings 460391420760 +81.0%
Other Liabilities 1,6692,0742,2071,625 -26.4%
Total Liabilities 6,0707,2478,1028,196 +1.2%
Fixed Assets 535474408628 +53.9%
CWIP 0004 —
Investments 1,6911,6642,1712,856 +31.6%
Other Assets 3,8455,1095,5224,709 -14.7%
Total Assets 6,0707,2478,1028,196 +1.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -1531,261551-179 -132.5%
Cash from Investing Activity -114-786-543-151 +72.2%
Cash from Financing Activity 153-151-79225 +384.8%
Net Cash Flow -114323-70-105 -50.0%
Free Cash Flow -2091,217525-502 -195.6%
CFO/OP 7%122%76%-11% -114.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 9892114131 +14.9%
Inventory Days 838315484 -45.5%
Days Payable 7410116286 -46.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle 10874106128 +20.8%
Working Capital Days 87104113182 +61.1%
ROCE % 22%25%18%9% -50.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.25% +0.3%
FIIs 7.14%6.99%6.95%7.18%8.36% +16.4%
DIIs 25.90%26.51%26.22%24.55%20.07% -18.2%
Public 10.91%10.43%10.77%12.21%15.32% +25.5%
No. of Shareholders 1,85,0741,77,2441,72,8411,67,1841,62,924 -2.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Construction · top 25 of 137 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 EMBASSY Embassy Office ₹369.92 35,064 92.7 4,763 378 76.6% 7.9% 13.4% -79.2% 17.1% 25.9%
2 MINDSPACE MINDSPACE.NS 0P0001KHWX ₹345.06 22,843 28.7 3,241 800 80.1% 24.7% 16.4% 35.2% 27.9% 62.8%
3 NXST NXST.NS 0P0001QYGB ₹148.24 22,458 55.7 2,568 404 67.3% 15.7% 12.4% -16.5% 12.3% -89.5%
4 BIRET BIRET.NS 0P0001LR17 ₹263.49 21,867 42.0 3,295 626 71.8% 19.0% 24.2% 217.9% 51.7% 67.7%
5 WELENT Welspun Enterprises ₹789.00 10,700 35.5 3,544 348 20.2% 9.8% 0.9% 11.1% -8.4% -44.2%
6 MAXESTATES Max Estates ₹611.30 10,000 n/m 200 12 9.0% 6.1% -97.5% -98.9% 0.8% -30.0%
7 AFCONS Afcons Infrastructure ₹253.60 9,327 65.0 11,249 143 9.2% 1.3% -4.8% -48.6% -20.8% -77.9%
8 IRBINVIT IRB InvIT ₹66.38 8,507 25.1 1,546 340 80.0% 22.0% 13.4% -23.1% 87.2% 3.2%
9 GRINFRA G R ₹850.40 8,229 8.1 9,194 1,017 18.4% 11.1% 15.7% -1.6% 40.0% 46.6%
10 NCC NCC ₹130.76 8,210 12.7 20,639 682 8.8% 3.3% -9.9% -24.3% 12.2% 11.9%
11 RAYMOND Raymond ₹1,219.50 8,116 187.4 2,293 64 11.1% 2.8% -62.5% -30.2% 446.4% -99.4%
12 MAHLIFE Mahindra Lifespace ₹360.05 7,690 31.5 1,179 80 -10.3% 6.8% 216.9% 535.9% 7344.4% 5.7%
13 NESCO Nesco ₹1,056.00 7,441 17.9 951 417 50.7% 43.8% 27.4% 9.9% 9.7% 4.0%
14 CEIGALL Ceigall India ₹386.80 6,738 20.9 4,155 321 14.9% 7.7% 17.0% 7.7% 15.7% 24.2%
15 DBL Dilip Buildcon ₹406.20 6,599 5.0 8,742 1,255 19.2% 14.4% -20.4% 66.5% -9.2% -52.8%
16 KPIGREEN KPI Green ₹314.95 6,226 13.6 2,787 492 35.8% 17.7% 55.3% 56.5% 13.0% -15.0%
17 HCC Hindustan Construction ₹21.66 5,674 23.3 3,871 244 12.7% 6.3% -29.2% -7.2% -9.0% 0.7%
18 DBREALTY Valor Estate ₹95.20 5,164 n/m 864 12 9.0% 1.4% 61.7% 122.7% -86.8% -109.7%
19 MANINFRA Man Infraconstruction ₹124.44 4,951 21.1 666 216 24.1% 32.4% -43.1% -32.5% 19.3% 8.2%
20 PURVA Puravankara ₹202.61 4,805 27.9 4,064 150 20.0% 3.7% 85.7% 130.6% 62.0% 136.6%
21 RUSTOMJEE Keystone Realtors ₹356.90 4,508 33.8 2,832 131 6.7% 4.6% 31.5% -49.4% 72.2% 220.7%
22 AHLUCONT Ahluwalia Contracts ₹601.50 4,029 17.9 4,686 225 8.5% 4.8% 11.4% 32.3% 12.0% -79.7%
23 SUNTECK Sunteck Realty ₹269.60 3,959 18.6 1,127 211 28.7% 18.7% 31.7% 34.4% 1.7% 25.5%
24 KOLTEPATIL Kolte - ₹428.30 3,798 30.5 1,573 125 9.8% 8.0% -53.4% -147.2% 1017.0% 970.9%
25 PNCINFRA PNC Infratech ₹143.46 3,680 5.7 6,114 649 20.7% 10.6% -13.6% -8.1% 18.7% -23.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was PNC Infratech Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
PNC Infratech Limited reported revenue of ₹1,518 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 33.6% from ₹1,136 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 4.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was PNC Infratech Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 235.0% year-on-year to ₹271 crore, from ₹81 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹10.55.
What is PNCINFRA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹144.26, PNCINFRA has a market capitalisation of ₹3,701 crore and a trailing P/E of about 6.9.
Who owns PNC Infratech Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 56.25%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 8.36%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 20.07%, public shareholders 15.32% of PNC Infratech Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI