Puravankara LimitedPURVACorporate

Construction Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹202.97
MCap ₹4,813 Cr · P/E 30.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹512 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+305.8% YoY
₹82 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+363.5% YoY
16.0%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+165.0% YoY
₹18 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+126.2% YoY
₹0.75
EPS · Jun 2026
+126.1% YoY

📝 Puravankara Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Puravankara Limited reported revenue of ₹512 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 305.8% from ₹126 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 54.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company swung to a net profit of ₹18 crore from a net loss of ₹68 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.75.

Operating profit stood at ₹82 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 16.0%, compared with -24.6% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Puravankara Limited posted revenue of ₹2,303 crore, a growth of 151.0% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹70 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹2,689 crore with a net profit of ₹156 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹202.97, PURVA has a market capitalisation of ₹4,813 crore and a trailing P/E of about 30.8.

Within the Construction industry, it is the 20th-largest of the 137 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 75.00%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 16.54%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.64%, public shareholders 7.82% of Puravankara Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹4,813 Cr
Current Price ?
₹203.0
P/E ?
30.77above ind
Industry P/E ?
16.40
P/B ?
3.09
P/S ?
1.79
P/FCF ?
18.30
Enterprise Value ?
₹7,210 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
17.43
PEG ?
0.81
Earnings Yield ?
5.6%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹2,689 Cr
OPM ?
15.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹156 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹6.60
ROCE ?
10.0%
ROE ?
10.0%
ROA ?
1.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹512 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹18 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
305.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
126.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
53%
Sales growth (5y) ?
32%
Profit growth (3y) ?
38%
Profit growth (5y) ?
56%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹2,397 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.54
Interest Coverage ?
1.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
75.00%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-8.7%
Return 6 months ?
-9.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 2552491751873134302982751891551263347231,119512 +305.8% -54.3%
Operating Profit 51-172433111-152210-9-46-311312419582 +363.5% -58.1%
Other Income 696151115692121-20171215373329 +138.6% -13.2%
Interest 524953565658596066636873717681 +19.5% +6.9%
Depreciation 412333333333333 +3.3% +3.3%
Profit Before Tax 130-16-1467-7-20-32-65-96-90-488614826 +128.7% -82.5%
Net Profit 136-12-11506-15-25-82-76-68-366411118 +126.2% -83.9%
EPS 0.031.54-0.52-0.452.110.27-0.64-1.07-3.48-3.20-2.87-1.532.694.680.75 +126.1% -84.0%
OPM % 19.9% -6.8% 13.6% 17.6% 35.5% -3.5% 7.4% 3.6% -4.8% -29.6% -24.6% 3.9% 17.1% 17.4% 16.0% +165.0% -8.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹918 Cr ₹2,303 Cr ₹2,689 Cr +151.0%
Operating Profit ₹-23 Cr ₹301 Cr ₹414 Cr +1408.7%
OPM % -2.51% 13.07% 15.39% +620.7%
NPM % -21.66% 3.06% 5.82% +114.1%
Other Income ₹39 Cr ₹97 Cr ₹114 Cr +148.7%
Depreciation ₹12 Cr ₹12 Cr ₹12 Cr +0.0%
Interest ₹248 Cr ₹288 Cr ₹301 Cr +16.1%
EBIT ₹-35 Cr ₹289 Cr ₹402 Cr +925.7%
PBT ₹-212 Cr ₹96 Cr ₹212 Cr +145.3%
Tax — — ₹8 Cr —
Net Profit ₹-199 Cr ₹70 Cr ₹156 Cr +135.4%
EPS ₹-8.39 ₹2.97 ₹6.59 +135.4%
Material Cost — — ₹5 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹52 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 119119119119 +0.0%
Reserves 1,6811,5681,3711,439 +5.0%
Borrowings 1,7261,9662,0552,397 +16.6%
Other Liabilities 2,9233,9024,7005,189 +10.4%
Total Liabilities 6,4487,5548,2469,144 +10.9%
Fixed Assets 38585751 -10.5%
CWIP -020-0 —
Investments 278351361405 +12.2%
Other Assets 6,1317,1437,8288,688 +11.0%
Total Assets 6,4487,5548,2469,144 +10.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 47855-16268 +1775.0%
Cash from Investing Activity 114-45842-276 -757.1%
Cash from Financing Activity -68-99-18752 +127.8%
Net Cash Flow 93298-16044 +127.5%
Free Cash Flow 65847-23263 +1243.5%
CFO/OP 96%580%-13%99% +861.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 196876764 -4.5%
Inventory Days ———4,142 —
Days Payable ———356 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 19687673,850 +5646.3%
Working Capital Days 434-78-74-32 +56.8%
ROCE % 6%7%1%10% +900.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00% +0.0%
FIIs 17.26%17.23%17.18%16.73%16.54% -1.1%
DIIs 0.66%0.49%0.51%0.54%0.64% +18.5%
Public 7.08%7.28%7.32%7.72%7.82% +1.3%
No. of Shareholders 45,95542,24641,83641,86943,978 +5.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Construction · top 25 of 137 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 EMBASSY Embassy Office ₹369.92 35,064 92.7 4,763 378 76.6% 7.9% 13.4% -79.2% 17.1% 25.9%
2 MINDSPACE MINDSPACE.NS 0P0001KHWX ₹345.06 22,843 28.7 3,241 800 80.1% 24.7% 16.4% 35.2% 27.9% 62.8%
3 NXST NXST.NS 0P0001QYGB ₹148.24 22,458 55.7 2,568 404 67.3% 15.7% 12.4% -16.5% 12.3% -89.5%
4 BIRET BIRET.NS 0P0001LR17 ₹263.49 21,867 42.0 3,295 626 71.8% 19.0% 24.2% 217.9% 51.7% 67.7%
5 WELENT Welspun Enterprises ₹789.00 10,700 35.5 3,544 348 20.2% 9.8% 0.9% 11.1% -8.4% -44.2%
6 MAXESTATES Max Estates ₹611.30 10,000 n/m 200 12 9.0% 6.1% -97.5% -98.9% 0.8% -30.0%
7 AFCONS Afcons Infrastructure ₹253.60 9,327 65.0 11,249 143 9.2% 1.3% -4.8% -48.6% -20.8% -77.9%
8 IRBINVIT IRB InvIT ₹66.38 8,507 25.1 1,546 340 80.0% 22.0% 13.4% -23.1% 87.2% 3.2%
9 GRINFRA G R ₹850.40 8,229 8.1 9,194 1,017 18.4% 11.1% 15.7% -1.6% 40.0% 46.6%
10 NCC NCC ₹130.76 8,210 12.7 20,639 682 8.8% 3.3% -9.9% -24.3% 12.2% 11.9%
11 RAYMOND Raymond ₹1,219.50 8,116 187.4 2,293 64 11.1% 2.8% -62.5% -30.2% 446.4% -99.4%
12 MAHLIFE Mahindra Lifespace ₹360.05 7,690 31.5 1,179 80 -10.3% 6.8% 216.9% 535.9% 7344.4% 5.7%
13 NESCO Nesco ₹1,056.00 7,441 17.9 951 417 50.7% 43.8% 27.4% 9.9% 9.7% 4.0%
14 CEIGALL Ceigall India ₹386.80 6,738 20.9 4,155 321 14.9% 7.7% 17.0% 7.7% 15.7% 24.2%
15 DBL Dilip Buildcon ₹406.20 6,599 5.0 8,742 1,255 19.2% 14.4% -20.4% 66.5% -9.2% -52.8%
16 KPIGREEN KPI Green ₹314.95 6,226 13.6 2,787 492 35.8% 17.7% 55.3% 56.5% 13.0% -15.0%
17 HCC Hindustan Construction ₹21.66 5,674 23.3 3,871 244 12.7% 6.3% -29.2% -7.2% -9.0% 0.7%
18 DBREALTY Valor Estate ₹95.20 5,164 n/m 864 12 9.0% 1.4% 61.7% 122.7% -86.8% -109.7%
19 MANINFRA Man Infraconstruction ₹124.44 4,951 21.1 666 216 24.1% 32.4% -43.1% -32.5% 19.3% 8.2%
20 PURVA Puravankara ₹202.61 4,805 27.9 4,064 150 20.0% 3.7% 85.7% 130.6% 62.0% 136.6%
21 RUSTOMJEE Keystone Realtors ₹356.90 4,508 33.8 2,832 131 6.7% 4.6% 31.5% -49.4% 72.2% 220.7%
22 AHLUCONT Ahluwalia Contracts ₹601.50 4,029 17.9 4,686 225 8.5% 4.8% 11.4% 32.3% 12.0% -79.7%
23 SUNTECK Sunteck Realty ₹269.60 3,959 18.6 1,127 211 28.7% 18.7% 31.7% 34.4% 1.7% 25.5%
24 KOLTEPATIL Kolte - ₹428.30 3,798 30.5 1,573 125 9.8% 8.0% -53.4% -147.2% 1017.0% 970.9%
25 ASHIANA Ashiana Housing ₹376.25 3,782 31.8 958 119 13.0% 12.4% 116.3% 548.9% -63.3% 0.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Puravankara Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Puravankara Limited reported revenue of ₹512 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 305.8% from ₹126 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 54.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Puravankara Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company swung to a net profit of ₹18 crore from a net loss of ₹68 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.75.
What is PURVA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹202.97, PURVA has a market capitalisation of ₹4,813 crore and a trailing P/E of about 30.8.
Who owns Puravankara Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 75.00%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 16.54%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.64%, public shareholders 7.82% of Puravankara Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI