Q4 FY26 quarterly results (January-March 2026)

5,115 companies have declared Q4 FY26 results so far, the latest on 12 Oct 2026.

Across the 4,645 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +12.4% and net profit +34.1% year on year, and the combined operating margin widened 10 bps to 14.3%.

For the 120 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +9.1% and net profit +11.1%.

55% of companies grew net profit; 472 turned a loss into a profit; 38% beat their own profit trend and 48% fell short of it.

Updated 14 Oct 2026, 01:16 IST 5115 declared
The next results season has started: 45 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q4 FY26 scoreboard

Sales growth
+12.4%
YoY, 4645 companies combined; median +11.7%
Net profit growth
+34.1%
YoY combined; median +16.1%
Operating margin
14.3%
+10 bps YoY
Grew profit
55%
472 turnarounds, 495 into loss
Vs own profit trend
38% / 48%
above / below, 14% in line
Banks: NII growth
+9.1%
120 lenders; profit +11.1%
Price since results
-3.9%
median; 31% of 35 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1375
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q4 FY26 results 5115

Page 36 of 171

Prince Pipes And Fittings Limited

PRINCEPIPE · Plastic Products · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹2,899 Cr
P/E
28.2
PEG
—
  • Profit +133% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 530 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +188%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +18.1%+48.3% 850573720
Operating profit +100.0%+292.9% 11028.055.0
OPM % +530 bps+805 bps 12.9%4.9%7.6%
Other income -16.7%— 5.00.06.0
Net profit +133.3%from loss 56.0-2.024.0
PAT margin % +325 bps+694 bps 6.6%-0.3%3.3%
EPS (₹) +132.0%from loss 5.08-0.222.19

Quality of profit

Core 95%Other income & one-offs 5%

Pre-tax profit ₹76.0 Cr: core business ₹72.0 Cr, other income ₹5.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +188.0% · reported profit +133.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹526 Cr: 522% of FY26 net profit of ₹101 Cr.

Borrowings ₹145 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹707₹850 +20.2% above
Net profit₹24.0₹56.0 +133.3% above

Baazar Style Retail Limited

STYLEBAAZA · Retail · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹2,892 Cr
P/E
62.6
PEG
1.10
  • Operating margin contracted 126 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +34.9%+0.0% 466466345
Operating profit +20.3%-46.1% 48.089.039.9
OPM % -126 bps-880 bps 10.3%19.1%11.6%
Other income to lossto loss -19.01.01.8
Net profit loss widenedto loss -26.019.0-6.4
PAT margin % -373 bps-966 bps -5.6%4.1%-1.9%
EPS (₹) loss widenedto loss -3.442.54-0.86

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹36.0 Cr: core business −₹18.0 Cr, other income −₹19.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹126 Cr: 274% of FY26 net profit of ₹46.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹995 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹504₹466 -7.5% below

Muthoot Microfin Limited

MUTHOOTMF · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹2,890 Cr
P/E
11.8
PEG
11.80
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Gross NPA down 95 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Total income +14.9%+5.4% 639606556
Net interest income +20.1%+5.0% 400381333
Other income +600.0%+133.3% 7.03.01.0
Net profit from loss+14.5% 71.062.0-401
EPS (₹) from loss+13.9% 4.173.66-23.53
Gross NPA % -95 bps-51 bps 3.9%4.4%4.8%
Net NPA % -20 bps-20 bps 1.1%1.3%1.3%

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
NII₹278₹400 +43.7% above

Carraro India Limited

CARRARO · Auto Components · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹2,885 Cr
P/E
21.7
PEG
0.50
  • Profit +28% above its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +36.6%+6.6% 607570444
Operating profit +39.1%+14.1% 63.055.245.3
OPM % +18 bps+68 bps 10.4%9.7%10.2%
Other income +122.4%+11.5% 8.07.23.6
Net profit? +77.0%+49.6% 42.028.123.7
PAT margin % +158 bps+199 bps 6.9%4.9%5.3%
EPS (₹) +75.8%+48.4% 7.334.944.17

Quality of profit

Core 86%Other income & one-offs 14%

Pre-tax profit ₹55.0 Cr: core business ₹47.0 Cr, other income ₹8.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +65.2% · reported profit +77.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹135 Cr: 103% of FY26 net profit of ₹131 Cr.

Borrowings ₹155 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹533₹607 +13.9% above
Net profit₹32.7₹42.0 +28.3% above

Jubilant Agri and Consumer Products Limited

JUBLCPL · Specialty Chemicals · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹2,884 Cr
P/E
22.2
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +21.9%+7.5% 485451398
Operating profit +22.2%-10.8% 33.037.027.0
OPM % +2 bps-140 bps 6.8%8.2%6.8%
Other income -100.0%loss narrowed 0.0-2.01.0
Net profit? +25.0%-9.1% 20.022.016.0
PAT margin % +10 bps-75 bps 4.1%4.9%4.0%
EPS (₹) +23.7%-7.5% 13.1514.2110.63

Quality of profit

Core 96%Other income & one-offs 4%

Pre-tax profit ₹27.0 Cr: core business ₹26.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +23.8% · reported profit +25.0%

RPSG VENTURES LIMITED

RPSGVENT · IT Services & Software · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹2,876 Cr
P/E
726.1
PEG
242.05
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +15.2%+6.2% 2,9272,7562,541
Operating profit +9.7%+12.2% 367327335
OPM % -63 bps+67 bps 12.5%11.9%13.2%
Other income +541.2%from loss 74.0-95.011.5
Net profit? to lossloss narrowed -72.0-13612.3
PAT margin % -294 bps+247 bps -2.5%-4.9%0.5%
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss narrowed -17.38-33.71-3.96

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹61.0 Cr: core business −₹14.0 Cr, other income ₹74.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1,233 Cr: 62908% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹8,243 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹3,164₹2,927 -7.5% below

Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Limited

BHAGCHEM · Pesticides & Agrochemicals · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹2,874 Cr
P/E
104.4
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 733 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +28.9%+38.7% 158114123
Operating profit +219.7%+42.1% 19.413.76.1
OPM % +733 bps+30 bps 12.3%12.0%5.0%
Other income -49.1%+13.6% 0.70.61.3
Net profit? from loss-11.9% 4.14.6-0.9
PAT margin % +330 bps-148 bps 2.6%4.1%-0.7%
EPS (₹) from loss-13.9% 0.310.36-0.08

Quality of profit

Core 86%Other income & one-offs 14%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.8 Cr: core business ₹4.1 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +345.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹12.0 Cr: 66% of FY26 net profit of ₹18.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹235 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹136₹158 +16.1% above

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited

RATNAVEER · Iron & Steel · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹2,865 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +11% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 266 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +22.7%-7.4% 249269203
Operating profit +30.2%+295.5% 11529.088.1
OPM % +266 bps+3528 bps 46.1%10.8%43.4%
Other income +210.1%— 7.20.02.3
Net profit +54.5%+0.0% 17.017.011.0
PAT margin % +141 bps+51 bps 6.8%6.3%5.4%
EPS (₹) +23.8%+0.4% 2.502.492.02

Quality of profit

Core 90%Other income & one-offs 10%

Pre-tax profit ₹76.0 Cr: core business ₹68.8 Cr, other income ₹7.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +17.9% · reported profit +54.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹48.0 Cr: -75% of FY26 net profit of ₹64.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹335 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹258₹249 -3.5% in line
Net profit₹15.4₹17.0 +10.6% above

HLE Glascoat Limited

HLEGLAS · Engineering & Capital Goods · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹2,859 Cr
P/E
70.2
PEG
—
  • Profit -59% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 465 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +17.4%+19.9% 392327334
Operating profit -17.6%+103.0% 42.821.152.0
OPM % -465 bps+447 bps 10.9%6.5%15.6%
Other income -50.7%-68.2% 1.13.52.3
Net profit? -36.3%+338.0% 20.14.631.6
PAT margin % -434 bps+373 bps 5.1%1.4%9.5%
EPS (₹) -11.1%+546.3% 2.650.412.98

Quality of profit

Core 97%Other income & one-offs 3%

Pre-tax profit ₹25.2 Cr: core business ₹24.6 Cr, other income ₹1.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -29.7% · reported profit -36.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹161 Cr: 285% of FY26 net profit of ₹56.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹348 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹444₹392 -11.9% below
Net profit₹48.7₹20.1 -58.6% below

Websol Energy System Limited

WEBELSOLAR · Electrical Equipment · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹2,857 Cr
P/E
9.1
PEG
—
  • Profit +66% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 896 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +131.8%+53.6% 401261173
Operating profit +86.0%+37.7% 14610678.5
OPM % -896 bps-420 bps 36.4%40.6%45.4%
Other income +466.0%from loss 6.0-3.01.1
Net profit +156.9%+90.8% 12465.048.3
PAT margin % +302 bps+602 bps 30.9%24.9%27.9%
EPS (₹) +150.9%+86.4% 2.871.54adj. 1.14

EPS restated for the ₹10 to ₹1 split of Nov 2025: Mar 2025 ₹11.44 to ₹1.14.

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹125 Cr: core business ₹118 Cr, other income ₹6.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +82.0% · reported profit +156.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹255 Cr: 84% of FY26 net profit of ₹302 Cr.

Borrowings ₹131 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹323₹401 +24.3% above
Net profit₹74.7₹124 +66.0% above

Jaykay Enterprises Limited

JAYKAY · Aerospace & Defence · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹2,850 Cr
P/E
14.3
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 3369 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +458.1%+2.0% 61.260.011.0
Operating profit loss widenedto loss -6.012.0-4.8
OPM % +3369 bps-2993 bps -9.9%20.1%-43.6%
Other income —— 1916.35.6
Net profit? from loss— 1806.8-4.4
EPS (₹) from loss— 13.060.53-0.49

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹179 Cr: core business −₹11.9 Cr, other income ₹191 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹13.2₹61.2 +362.8% above

HeidelbergCement India Limited

HEIDELBERG · Cement · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹2,835 Cr
P/E
24.3
PEG
2.03
  • Profit -48% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 125 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +5.6%+12.5% 646574612
Operating profit -3.3%+66.0% 88.053.091.0
OPM % -125 bps+439 bps 13.6%9.2%14.9%
Other income -63.6%+300.0% 4.01.011.0
Net profit -10.0%+181.2% 45.016.050.0
PAT margin % -120 bps+418 bps 7.0%2.8%8.2%
EPS (₹) -10.3%+189.9% 2.000.692.23

Quality of profit

Core 95%Other income & one-offs 5%

Pre-tax profit ₹63.0 Cr: core business ₹60.0 Cr, other income ₹4.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +1.7% · reported profit -10.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹198 Cr: 148% of FY26 net profit of ₹134 Cr.

Borrowings ₹14.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹663₹646 -2.6% in line
Net profit₹86.8₹45.0 -48.2% below

Jindal Poly Films Limited

JINDALPOLY · Textiles · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹2,819 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 8646 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -52.5%+81.6% 6753721,420
Operating profit to lossloss widened -557-77.356.0
OPM % -8646 bps-6171 bps -82.5%-20.8%3.9%
Other income loss widenedto loss -76074.6-101
Net profit? loss widenedloss widened -988-96.9-179
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss widened -225.51-22.13-40.87

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1,356 Cr: core business −₹597 Cr, other income −₹760 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

Borrowings ₹3,444 Cr at Sep 2025, against ₹4,420 Cr at Mar 2025 (-22%).

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹846₹675 -20.2% below

Shanti Gold International Limited

SHANTIGOLD · Gems & Jewellery · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹2,817 Cr
P/E
15.1
PEG
0.16
  • Profit +189% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 310 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +121.9%+3.5% 659637297
Operating profit +219.0%+11.7% 67.060.021.0
OPM % +310 bps+75 bps 10.2%9.4%7.1%
Other income +200.0%+0.0% 3.03.01.0
Net profit +477.8%+30.0% 52.040.09.0
PAT margin % +486 bps+161 bps 7.9%6.3%3.0%
EPS (₹) +323.5%+29.3% 7.205.571.70

Quality of profit

Core 95%Other income & one-offs 5%

Pre-tax profit ₹64.0 Cr: core business ₹61.0 Cr, other income ₹3.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +335.7% · reported profit +477.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹261 Cr: -162% of FY26 net profit of ₹161 Cr.

Borrowings ₹216 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹480₹659 +37.3% above
Net profit₹18.0₹52.0 +188.9% above

Steamhouse India Limited

STEAMHOUSE · Gas Distribution · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹2,799 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ Cr Mar 2026
Sales 138
Operating profit 26.0
OPM % 18.8%
Other income 1.0
Net profit 14.0
PAT margin % 10.1%
EPS (₹) 0.62

Dec 2025 and Mar 2025 are not on record for this company, so there is nothing to compare with yet.

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹18.0 Cr: core business ₹17.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Kabra Extrusion Technik Limited

KABRAEXTRU · Engineering & Capital Goods · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹2,793 Cr
P/E
5464.5
PEG
—
  • Profit +27% above its own trend
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -13.9%+8.9% 120110140
Operating profit -33.8%+97.3% 2.91.54.4
OPM % -74 bps+110 bps 2.4%1.4%3.2%
Other income +119.1%— 16.81.47.7
Net profit? -36.3%from loss 6.9-5.010.8
PAT margin % -202 bps+1026 bps 5.7%-4.5%7.8%
EPS (₹) -36.5%from loss 1.97-1.423.10

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹8.8 Cr: core business −₹8.1 Cr, other income ₹16.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened · reported profit -36.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹9.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹145 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹132₹120 -8.7% below
Net profit₹5.4₹6.9 +27.5% above

Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited

KKCL · Textiles · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹2,785 Cr
P/E
17.3
PEG
2.16
  • Profit +12% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 108 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +12.5%+7.6% 324301288
Operating profit +19.2%-1.6% 62.063.052.0
OPM % +108 bps-179 bps 19.1%20.9%18.1%
Other income -100.0%-100.0% 0.03.03.0
Net profit? +16.7%-7.9% 35.038.030.0
PAT margin % +39 bps-182 bps 10.8%12.6%10.4%
EPS (₹) +6.3%-9.2% 5.035.544.73

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹47.0 Cr: core business ₹47.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +23.7% · reported profit +16.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹183 Cr: 120% of FY26 net profit of ₹152 Cr.

Borrowings ₹128 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹359₹324 -9.7% below
Net profit₹31.2₹35.0 +12.3% above

Arvind SmartSpaces Limited

ARVSMART · Construction & Infrastructure · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹2,774 Cr
P/E
14.8
PEG
0.26
  • Profit +134% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 1721 bps YoY
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +80%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -4.9%-6.6% 155166163
Operating profit +73.5%+40.5% 59.042.034.0
OPM % +1721 bps+1276 bps 38.1%25.3%20.9%
Other income -27.3%+100.0% 8.04.011.0
Net profit? +100.0%+51.7% 44.029.022.0
PAT margin % +1489 bps+1092 bps 28.4%17.5%13.5%
EPS (₹) +119.8%+47.2% 9.236.274.20

Quality of profit

Core 83%Other income & one-offs 17%

Pre-tax profit ₹54.0 Cr: core business ₹45.0 Cr, other income ₹8.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +80.0% · reported profit +100.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹170 Cr: -165% of FY26 net profit of ₹103 Cr.

Borrowings ₹583 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹176₹155 -11.8% below
Net profit₹18.8₹44.0 +134.2% above

Confidence Petroleum India Limited

CONFIPET · Gas Distribution · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹2,770 Cr
P/E
20.0
PEG
4.01
  • Profit +11% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 197 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +31.5%-12.8% 1,2161,394925
Operating profit +5.0%+10.4% 95.086.190.5
OPM % -197 bps+164 bps 7.8%6.2%9.8%
Other income -13.3%-31.6% 6.08.86.9
Net profit? +24.5%+59.8% 34.021.327.3
PAT margin % -16 bps+127 bps 2.8%1.5%3.0%
EPS (₹) +36.2%+49.2% 0.940.630.69

Quality of profit

Core 84%Other income & one-offs 16%

Pre-tax profit ₹43.0 Cr: core business ₹36.0 Cr, other income ₹6.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +36.2% · reported profit +24.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹400 Cr: 416% of FY26 net profit of ₹96.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹761 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,339₹1,216 -9.2% below
Net profit₹30.8₹34.0 +10.5% above

Crizac Limited

CRIZAC · E-Commerce & Internet Retail · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹2,761 Cr
P/E
12.6
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 517 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +15.0%+40.7% 392279341
Operating profit +46.2%+43.8% 95.066.065.0
OPM % +517 bps+53 bps 24.2%23.7%19.1%
Other income -22.2%+2.6% 7.06.89.0
Net profit? +48.0%+46.5% 74.050.550.0
PAT margin % +421 bps+74 bps 18.9%18.1%14.7%
EPS (₹) +50.5%+50.5% 4.292.852.85

Quality of profit

Core 92%Other income & one-offs 8%

Pre-tax profit ₹93.0 Cr: core business ₹86.0 Cr, other income ₹7.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +59.3% · reported profit +48.0%

NIIT Learning Systems Limited

NIITMTS · Education & E-Learning · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹2,758 Cr
P/E
10.8
PEG
3.59
  • Profit +84% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 198 bps YoY
  • 35% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Exceptional items of ₹28.6 Cr in the quarter
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +7%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +22.2%+5.1% 525500430
Operating profit +9.3%-9.2% 87.696.580.2
OPM % -198 bps-263 bps 16.7%19.3%18.7%
Other income -67.3%-60.3% 4.110.412.6
Net profit? +58.3%+3.7% 77.174.348.7
PAT margin % +335 bps-20 bps 14.7%14.9%11.3%
EPS (₹) +56.7%+3.5% 5.615.423.58

Quality of profit

Core 65%Other income & one-offs 35%

Pre-tax profit ₹94.0 Cr: core business ₹61.3 Cr, other income ₹4.1 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹28.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +6.7% · reported profit +58.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹288 Cr: 116% of FY26 net profit of ₹248 Cr.

Borrowings ₹318 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹494₹525 +6.2% above
Net profit₹41.9₹77.1 +84.2% above

Ravindra Energy Limited

RELTD · Electrical Equipment · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹2,750 Cr
P/E
33.7
PEG
0.46
  • Profit -50% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 858 bps YoY
  • 28% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -41%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -16.4%+4.6% 133127159
Operating profit +25.9%+5.3% 34.032.327.0
OPM % +858 bps+17 bps 25.6%25.4%17.0%
Other income from loss+7.2% 5.04.7-9.0
Net profit? +0.0%-11.2% 13.014.613.0
PAT margin % +160 bps-174 bps 9.8%11.5%8.2%
EPS (₹) -1.5%-20.0% 0.640.800.65

Quality of profit

Core 72%Other income & one-offs 28%

Pre-tax profit ₹18.0 Cr: core business ₹13.0 Cr, other income ₹5.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -40.9% · reported profit +0.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹172 Cr: 211% of FY26 net profit of ₹81.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹502 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹318₹133 -58.2% below
Net profit₹26.0₹13.0 -50.0% below

ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED

ROUTE · IT Services & Software · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹2,745 Cr
P/E
10.3
PEG
—
  • Profit +161% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 164 bps YoY
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +21%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -3.7%+2.2% 1,1311,1071,175
Operating profit +11.5%-6.8% 136146122
OPM % +164 bps-116 bps 12.0%13.2%10.4%
Other income from loss+115.4% 28.013.0-13.0
Net profit? +90.0%+10.7% 11410360.0
PAT margin % +497 bps+78 bps 10.1%9.3%5.1%
EPS (₹) +93.2%+11.9% 17.3515.518.98

Quality of profit

Core 80%Other income & one-offs 20%

Pre-tax profit ₹139 Cr: core business ₹111 Cr, other income ₹28.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +20.7% · reported profit +90.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹581 Cr: 226% of FY26 net profit of ₹257 Cr.

Borrowings ₹42.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,150₹1,131 -1.7% in line
Net profit₹43.6₹114 +161.4% above

NOCIL Limited

NOCIL · Chemicals · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹2,734 Cr
P/E
41.4
PEG
—
  • Profit +42% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 364 bps YoY
  • 67% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -67%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -2.9%+4.5% 330316340
Operating profit -38.2%-21.7% 21.026.834.0
OPM % -364 bps-213 bps 6.4%8.5%10.0%
Other income +133.3%+125.8% 14.06.26.0
Net profit? -19.0%+83.8% 17.09.221.0
PAT margin % -102 bps+222 bps 5.2%2.9%6.2%
EPS (₹) -17.7%+85.5% 1.020.551.24

Quality of profit

Core 33%Other income & one-offs 67%

Pre-tax profit ₹21.0 Cr: core business ₹7.0 Cr, other income ₹14.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -66.7% · reported profit -19.0%

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹316₹330 +4.5% in line
Net profit₹11.9₹17.0 +42.3% above

Mufin Green Finance Limited

MUFIN · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹2,725 Cr
P/E
71.7
PEG
—
  • Profit +175% above its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Total income +58.5%+22.6% 65.053.041.0
Net interest income +50.0%+22.7% 27.022.018.0
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit +175.0%+57.1% 11.07.04.0
EPS (₹) +166.7%+60.0% 0.640.400.24

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
NII₹23.0₹27.0 +17.5% above
Net profit₹4.0₹11.0 +175.0% above

Ddev Plastiks Industries Limited

DDEVPLSTIK · Chemicals · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹2,723 Cr
P/E
12.7
PEG
0.51
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 42% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +3.9%+4.5% 766733737
Operating profit -2.6%-2.6% 74.076.076.0
OPM % -65 bps-71 bps 9.7%10.4%10.3%
Other income +300.0%+200.0% 12.04.03.0
Net profit +5.8%+14.6% 55.048.052.0
PAT margin % +12 bps+63 bps 7.2%6.5%7.1%
EPS (₹) +5.4%+13.6% 5.274.645.00

Quality of profit

Core 84%Other income & one-offs 16%

Pre-tax profit ₹73.0 Cr: core business ₹61.0 Cr, other income ₹12.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -7.6% · reported profit +5.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹85.0 Cr: 42% of FY26 net profit of ₹202 Cr.

Borrowings ₹57.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹885₹766 -13.5% below
Net profit₹53.7₹55.0 +2.4% in line

Interarch Building Solutions Limited

INTERARCH · Iron & Steel · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹2,702 Cr
P/E
19.4
PEG
1.02
  • Profit -30% below its own trend
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +8.6%+38.7% 504363464
Operating profit +8.2%+3.2% 53.051.449.0
OPM % -4 bps-363 bps 10.5%14.1%10.6%
Other income -28.6%-13.2% 5.05.87.0
Net profit -5.1%-0.7% 37.037.339.0
PAT margin % -106 bps-291 bps 7.3%10.3%8.4%
EPS (₹) -6.1%+30.0% 21.8216.7823.24

Quality of profit

Core 91%Other income & one-offs 9%

Pre-tax profit ₹54.0 Cr: core business ₹49.0 Cr, other income ₹5.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +14.0% · reported profit -5.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹19.0 Cr: -14% of FY26 net profit of ₹139 Cr.

Borrowings ₹18.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹511₹504 -1.4% in line
Net profit₹53.1₹37.0 -30.3% below

Monarch Networth Capital Limited

MONARCH · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹2,700 Cr
P/E
14.9
PEG
0.24
  • Profit +74% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 570 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +63.9%+9.9% 10091.061.0
Operating profit +78.9%+6.2% 68.064.038.0
OPM % +570 bps-233 bps 68.0%70.3%62.3%
Other income -100.0%-100.0% 0.01.01.0
Net profit? +84.0%+2.2% 46.045.025.0
PAT margin % +502 bps-345 bps 46.0%49.5%41.0%
EPS (₹) +82.5%+0.3% 5.755.733.15

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹63.0 Cr: core business ₹64.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +88.2% · reported profit +84.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹114 Cr: 63% of FY26 net profit of ₹181 Cr.

Borrowings ₹37.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹62.5₹100 +59.9% above
Net profit₹26.5₹46.0 +73.6% above

Stove Kraft Limited

STOVEKRAFT · Consumer Durables & Appliances · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹2,696 Cr
P/E
55.5
PEG
9.24
  • Profit +359% above its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +32.4%+9.6% 415378313
Operating profit +33.9%+15.1% 39.534.329.5
OPM % +11 bps+46 bps 9.5%9.1%9.4%
Other income to lossloss widened -5.7-1.91.3
Net profit +317.2%+45.8% 6.04.21.4
PAT margin % +100 bps+36 bps 1.5%1.1%0.5%
EPS (₹) +315.9%+46.4% 1.831.250.44

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹5.1 Cr: core business ₹10.8 Cr, other income −₹5.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +317.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹258 Cr: 614% of FY26 net profit of ₹42.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹62.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹343₹415 +20.9% above
Net profit₹1.3₹6.0 +359.2% above

Mangalam Cement Limited

MANGLMCEM · Cement · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹2,696 Cr
P/E
23.6
PEG
0.29
  • Profit +137% above its own trend
  • Exceptional items of ₹20.7 Cr in the quarter
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -2.5%+16.5% 490421503
Operating profit -0.3%+19.9% 54.045.054.2
OPM % +24 bps+32 bps 11.0%10.7%10.8%
Other income +22.3%+171.2% 16.36.013.3
Net profit +285.8%+493.0% 65.211.016.9
PAT margin % +994 bps+1069 bps 13.3%2.6%3.4%
EPS (₹) +285.7%+474.3% 23.724.136.15

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹13.0 Cr: core business ₹17.5 Cr, other income ₹16.3 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹20.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +28.1% · reported profit +285.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹94.0 Cr: 73% of FY26 net profit of ₹128 Cr.

Borrowings ₹888 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹566₹490 -13.4% below
Net profit₹27.5₹65.2 +136.9% above

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q4 FY26 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI