Endurance Technologies LimitedENDURANCECorporate

Consumer Cyclical Auto Parts Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹2,406.40
MCap ₹33,849 Cr · P/E 44.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹3,183 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+36.3% YoY
₹346 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+19.6% YoY
10.9%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-12.1% YoY
₹195 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+17.4% YoY
₹13.84
EPS · Jun 2026
+17.4% YoY

📝 Endurance Technologies Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Endurance Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹3,183 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 36.3% from ₹2,335 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 7.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 17.4% year-on-year to ₹195 crore, from ₹166 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹13.84.

Operating profit stood at ₹346 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 10.9%, compared with 12.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Endurance Technologies Limited posted revenue of ₹10,640 crore, a growth of 20.3% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹734 crore (up 8.2% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹11,488 crore with a net profit of ₹763 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹2,406.40, ENDURANCE has a market capitalisation of ₹33,849 crore and a trailing P/E of about 44.4.

Within the Auto Parts industry, it is the 9th-largest of the 27 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 75.00%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 12.07%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 10.48%, public shareholders 2.45% of Endurance Technologies Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹33,849 Cr
Current Price ?
₹2,406.4
P/E ?
44.37above ind
Industry P/E ?
39.20
P/B ?
6.85
P/S ?
2.95
P/FCF ?
423.11
Enterprise Value ?
₹33,875 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
25.05
PEG ?
1.93
Earnings Yield ?
3.0%
Dividend Yield ?
0.47%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹11,488 Cr
OPM ?
11.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹763 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹54.23
ROCE ?
22.0%
ROE ?
15.4%
ROA ?
12.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹3,183 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹195 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
36.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
17.4%
Sales growth (3y) ?
16%
Sales growth (5y) ?
17%
Profit growth (3y) ?
23%
Profit growth (5y) ?
14%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹26 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.01
Interest Coverage ?
96.4
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
75.00%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-12.0%
Return 6 months ?
0.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1,5971,6491,8251,9741,9932,0792,1202,2992,1772,2492,3352,6782,6692,9583,183 +36.3% +7.6%
Operating Profit 178195230248231297274298273305289322330354346 +19.6% -2.2%
Other Income 8101111141414181420161491711 -29.1% -32.7%
Interest 111110101122335 +202.0% +52.0%
Depreciation 606464656667697373748182869093 +14.1% +3.2%
Profit Before Tax 124141176192178244219243213234223252229277260 +16.9% -6.0%
Net Profit 92105131143132182163185157174166188171210195 +17.4% -7.3%
EPS 6.567.439.2810.139.4112.9611.5813.1411.1512.3811.7913.3312.1314.9113.84 +17.4% -7.2%
OPM % 11.1% 11.9% 12.6% 12.6% 11.6% 14.3% 12.9% 13.0% 12.5% 13.6% 12.4% 12.0% 12.4% 12.0% 10.9% -12.1% -9.2%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹8,846 Cr ₹10,640 Cr ₹11,488 Cr +20.3%
Operating Profit ₹1,151 Cr ₹1,296 Cr ₹1,352 Cr +12.6%
OPM % 13.01% 12.18% 11.77% -6.4%
NPM % 7.67% 6.90% 6.64% -10.0%
Other Income ₹67 Cr ₹56 Cr ₹51 Cr -15.8%
Depreciation ₹290 Cr ₹339 Cr ₹351 Cr +17.1%
Interest ₹3 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹13 Cr +287.2%
EBIT ₹861 Cr ₹956 Cr ₹1,002 Cr +11.0%
PBT ₹908 Cr ₹981 Cr ₹1,018 Cr +8.0%
Tax ₹229 Cr ₹180 Cr ₹189 Cr -21.7%
Net Profit ₹679 Cr ₹734 Cr ₹763 Cr +8.2%
EPS ₹48.25 ₹52.16 ₹54.21 +8.1%
Material Cost ₹5,757 Cr ₹5,150 Cr ₹5,823 Cr -10.5%
Employee Cost ₹436 Cr ₹384 Cr ₹409 Cr -11.8%
Extraordinary Items ₹17 Cr ₹-21 Cr ₹-21 Cr -218.9%

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 141141141141 +0.0%
Reserves 3,1903,6654,2074,800 +14.1%
Borrowings 3082526 +4.0%
Other Liabilities 7488721,0231,229 +20.1%
Total Liabilities 4,1094,6855,3966,196 +14.8%
Fixed Assets 1,6761,8012,0252,325 +14.8%
CWIP 131120210459 +118.6%
Investments 7939361,0401,060 +1.9%
Other Assets 1,5091,8282,1202,352 +10.9%
Total Assets 4,1094,6855,3966,196 +14.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 623605873896 +2.6%
Cash from Investing Activity -579-509-673-805 -19.6%
Cash from Financing Activity -104-123-124-156 -25.8%
Net Cash Flow -60-2776-65 -185.5%
Free Cash Flow 24323328580 -71.9%
CFO/OP 98%79%94%87% -7.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 46504743 -8.5%
Inventory Days 34343637 +2.8%
Days Payable 45485250 -3.8%
Cash Conversion Cycle 35363130 -3.2%
Working Capital Days 36423955 +41.0%
ROCE % 17%21%22%22% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00% +0.0%
FIIs 13.54%13.84%13.72%13.14%12.07% -8.1%
DIIs 9.54%9.05%9.20%9.77%10.48% +7.3%
Public 1.93%2.10%2.08%2.07%2.45% +18.4%
No. of Shareholders 84,61889,28190,88587,36295,337 +9.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Auto Parts · top 25 of 27 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MOTHERSON Samvardhana Motherson ₹164.45 173,186 39.6 131,135 4,556 9.6% 3.5% 10.9% -1.4% 16.7% 77.5%
2 BOSCHLTD Bosch ₹48,385.00 142,717 60.4 21,088 2,363 13.4% 11.2% 10.8% 37.7% 22.0% -36.7%
3 BHARATFORG Bharat Forge ₹1,944.90 92,983 131.7 17,543 715 16.9% 4.1% 11.2% 19.2% 18.7% -131.7%
4 UNOMINDA Uno Minda ₹1,186.00 68,488 57.1 19,657 1,284 11.5% 6.5% 17.2% 25.9% 17.8% 21.8%
5 SCHAEFFLER Schaeffler India ₹3,950.00 61,740 49.3 10,505 1,253 18.2% 11.9% 18.3% 25.1% 17.3% 13.5%
6 MRF MRF ₹128,760.00 54,609 22.6 31,889 2,415 15.1% 7.6% 10.6% 29.5% 9.6% -1.0%
7 SONACOMS Sona BLW ₹788.00 49,181 76.4 4,450 629 24.3% 14.1% 25.5% 4.8% 45.5% 14.2%
8 BALKRISIND Balkrishna Industries ₹2,164.00 41,834 29.8 11,519 1,405 22.0% 12.2% 3.6% -24.9% 25.2% 56.4%
9 ENDURANCE Endurance Technologies ₹2,695.00 37,909 39.1 15,592 969 13.2% 6.2% 26.3% 13.7% 30.0% 8.0%
10 EXIDEIND Exide Industries ₹412.85 35,092 37.7 18,828 937 10.4% 5.0% 4.4% 7.5% 17.7% 27.9%
11 DHOOTTRANS Dhoot Transmission ₹1,575.90 32,235 — — — — — — — 49.7% 38.2%
12 CRAFTSMAN Craftsman Automation ₹11,699.00 30,598 60.3 8,717 465 15.6% 5.3% 41.8% 91.0% 36.3% 116.3%
13 SUNDRMFAST Sundram Fasteners ₹1,281.00 26,917 44.1 6,601 613 15.7% 9.3% 5.6% 9.4% 20.4% 14.0%
14 ZFCVINDIA ZF Commercial ₹2,363.50 26,898 53.9 4,192 499 15.8% 11.9% 7.4% 12.2% 9.3% -14.6%
15 TVSHLTD TVS Holdings ₹12,827.00 25,952 — — — — — -50.4% -51.6% 68.7% -26.7%
16 GABRIEL Gabriel India ₹1,344.00 25,756 90.3 4,523 264 8.6% 5.8% 16.2% 14.7% 29.4% 36.5%
17 SANSERA Sansera Engineering ₹4,115.50 25,682 78.9 3,342 325 18.9% 9.7% 14.0% 44.8% 36.4% 43.6%
18 APOLLOTYRE Apollo Tyres ₹401.55 25,401 18.6 28,471 1,372 14.6% 4.8% 9.0% 22.4% 14.2% 241.8%
19 ASAHIINDIA Asahi India ₹947.40 24,152 55.2 5,174 439 20.3% 8.5% 8.6% -6.1% 15.0% 172.1%
20 BELRISE BELRISE INDUSTRIES ₹228.60 22,109 11.7 30,975 1,703 12.4% 5.5% — — 12.6% 8.9%
21 SHRIPISTON SPR Auto ₹4,361.10 20,230 34.1 4,970 574 18.9% 11.6% 28.3% 9.5% 53.1% 9.5%
22 TENNIND TENNECO CLEAN ₹468.10 18,893 9.7 17,189 1,958 16.8% 11.4% — — 20.1% -1.8%
23 MINDACORP Minda ₹707.00 16,640 54.1 5,617 312 11.6% 5.5% 21.8% 36.5% 1.1% -6.4%
24 JBMA JBM Auto ₹618.00 14,615 65.2 6,277 243 11.5% 3.9% 11.2% 11.1% 15.0% 13.4%
25 CIEINDIA CIE Automotive ₹379.20 14,385 15.9 9,997 903 14.8% 9.0% 10.6% 8.4% 10.6% 15.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Endurance Technologies Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Endurance Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹3,183 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 36.3% from ₹2,335 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 7.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Endurance Technologies Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 17.4% year-on-year to ₹195 crore, from ₹166 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹13.84.
What is ENDURANCE's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹2,406.40, ENDURANCE has a market capitalisation of ₹33,849 crore and a trailing P/E of about 44.4.
Who owns Endurance Technologies Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 75.00%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 12.07%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 10.48%, public shareholders 2.45% of Endurance Technologies Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI