Keystone Realtors LimitedRUSTOMJEECorporate

Construction Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹344.20
MCap ₹4,348 Cr · P/E 128.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹89 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+29.9% YoY
₹-11 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+66.1% YoY
-12.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+74.0% YoY
₹7 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-51.5% YoY
₹0.52
EPS · Jun 2026
-51.9% YoY

📝 Keystone Realtors Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Keystone Realtors Limited reported revenue of ₹89 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 29.9% from ₹68 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 57.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 51.5% year-on-year to ₹7 crore, from ₹14 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.52.

Operating profit stood at ₹-11 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -12.5%, compared with -48.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Keystone Realtors Limited posted revenue of ₹669 crore, a growth of 21.5% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹41 crore (down 56.5% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹690 crore with a net profit of ₹34 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹344.20, RUSTOMJEE has a market capitalisation of ₹4,348 crore and a trailing P/E of about 128.9.

Within the Construction industry, it is the 21st-largest of the 137 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 74.59%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.36%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 16.38%, public shareholders 6.68% of Keystone Realtors Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹4,348 Cr
Current Price ?
₹344.2
P/E ?
128.87above ind
Industry P/E ?
16.40
P/B ?
1.68
P/S ?
6.31
P/FCF ?
-12.39
Enterprise Value ?
₹5,004 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-87.82
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-1.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.44%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹690 Cr
OPM ?
-8.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹34 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹2.67
ROCE ?
3.0%
ROE ?
1.3%
ROA ?
0.8%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹89 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹7 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
29.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-51.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
27%
Sales growth (5y) ?
5%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-28%
Profit growth (5y) ?
0%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹656 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.25
Interest Coverage ?
-2.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.59%
Change in promoter holding ?
-3.75%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-17.5%
Return 6 months ?
-14.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 308255581601141286335325683355621089 +29.9% -57.7%
Operating Profit 8970-15-1115-21-3127-33-18-25-3-11 +66.1% -271.7%
Other Income 1431243549435446625458303837 -30.9% -2.6%
Interest 1011218141210857121212 +156.8% +1.0%
Depreciation 21122223543344 +8.3% +7.7%
Profit Before Tax 1001006102932182761230-11199 -20.9% -50.3%
Net Profit 7276572324142551422-9147 -51.5% -52.9%
EPS 6.316.710.400.642.051.991.110.134.361.081.76-0.691.080.52 -51.9% -51.9%
OPM % 29.0% 27.5% -2.6% -17.9% 0.6% 3.6% -34.1% -89.7% 8.5% -48.1% -5.3% -44.6% -1.4% -12.5% +74.0% -792.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹551 Cr ₹669 Cr ₹690 Cr +21.5%
Operating Profit ₹-20 Cr ₹-79 Cr ₹-57 Cr -285.3%
OPM % -3.71% -11.77% -8.26% -217.3%
NPM % 17.03% 6.09% 4.89% -64.2%
Other Income ₹205 Cr ₹179 Cr ₹163 Cr -12.6%
Depreciation ₹12 Cr ₹14 Cr ₹15 Cr +16.9%
Interest ₹43 Cr ₹35 Cr ₹43 Cr -18.7%
EBIT ₹-33 Cr ₹-93 Cr ₹-72 Cr -184.6%
PBT ₹129 Cr ₹50 Cr ₹47 Cr -61.4%
Tax ₹35 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹11 Cr -82.8%
Net Profit ₹94 Cr ₹41 Cr ₹34 Cr -56.5%
EPS ₹7.59 ₹3.23 ₹2.67 -57.4%
Material Cost ₹604 Cr ₹213 Cr ₹215 Cr -64.8%
Employee Cost ₹88 Cr ₹52 Cr ₹56 Cr -40.5%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 114114126126 +0.0%
Reserves 1,4011,5232,4082,461 +2.2%
Borrowings 458758374656 +75.4%
Other Liabilities 1,248920989784 -20.7%
Total Liabilities 3,2213,3153,8964,027 +3.4%
Fixed Assets 38496555 -15.4%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 584417468523 +11.8%
Other Assets 2,5992,8503,3633,449 +2.6%
Total Assets 3,2213,3153,8964,027 +3.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 95228-177-347 -96.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -90-840133-41 -130.8%
Cash from Financing Activity 275429336222 -33.9%
Net Cash Flow 280-182292-166 -156.8%
Free Cash Flow 90224-193-351 -81.9%
CFO/OP 181%587%700%416% -40.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 4541435 +150.0%
Inventory Days —752—900 —
Days Payable —194—249 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 4556214687 +4807.1%
Working Capital Days 6425501,1271,026 -9.0%
ROCE % 9%8%6%3% -50.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 78.34%78.25%74.59%74.59%74.59% +0.0%
FIIs 2.81%3.07%3.07%2.54%2.36% -7.1%
DIIs 16.30%15.76%16.61%17.13%16.38% -4.4%
Public 2.53%2.92%5.74%5.75%6.68% +16.2%
No. of Shareholders 19,66919,44719,54418,91719,787 +4.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Construction · top 25 of 137 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 EMBASSY Embassy Office ₹369.92 35,064 92.7 4,763 378 76.6% 7.9% 13.4% -79.2% 17.1% 25.9%
2 MINDSPACE MINDSPACE.NS 0P0001KHWX ₹345.06 22,843 28.7 3,241 800 80.1% 24.7% 16.4% 35.2% 27.9% 62.8%
3 NXST NXST.NS 0P0001QYGB ₹148.24 22,458 55.7 2,568 404 67.3% 15.7% 12.4% -16.5% 12.3% -89.5%
4 BIRET BIRET.NS 0P0001LR17 ₹263.49 21,867 42.0 3,295 626 71.8% 19.0% 24.2% 217.9% 51.7% 67.7%
5 WELENT Welspun Enterprises ₹789.00 10,700 35.5 3,544 348 20.2% 9.8% 0.9% 11.1% -8.4% -44.2%
6 MAXESTATES Max Estates ₹611.30 10,000 n/m 200 12 9.0% 6.1% -97.5% -98.9% 0.8% -30.0%
7 AFCONS Afcons Infrastructure ₹253.60 9,327 65.0 11,249 143 9.2% 1.3% -4.8% -48.6% -20.8% -77.9%
8 IRBINVIT IRB InvIT ₹66.38 8,507 25.1 1,546 340 80.0% 22.0% 13.4% -23.1% 87.2% 3.2%
9 GRINFRA G R ₹850.40 8,229 8.1 9,194 1,017 18.4% 11.1% 15.7% -1.6% 40.0% 46.6%
10 NCC NCC ₹130.76 8,210 12.7 20,639 682 8.8% 3.3% -9.9% -24.3% 12.2% 11.9%
11 RAYMOND Raymond ₹1,219.50 8,116 187.4 2,293 64 11.1% 2.8% -62.5% -30.2% 446.4% -99.4%
12 MAHLIFE Mahindra Lifespace ₹360.05 7,690 31.5 1,179 80 -10.3% 6.8% 216.9% 535.9% 7344.4% 5.7%
13 NESCO Nesco ₹1,056.00 7,441 17.9 951 417 50.7% 43.8% 27.4% 9.9% 9.7% 4.0%
14 CEIGALL Ceigall India ₹386.80 6,738 20.9 4,155 321 14.9% 7.7% 17.0% 7.7% 15.7% 24.2%
15 DBL Dilip Buildcon ₹406.20 6,599 5.0 8,742 1,255 19.2% 14.4% -20.4% 66.5% -9.2% -52.8%
16 KPIGREEN KPI Green ₹314.95 6,226 13.6 2,787 492 35.8% 17.7% 55.3% 56.5% 13.0% -15.0%
17 HCC Hindustan Construction ₹21.66 5,674 23.3 3,871 244 12.7% 6.3% -29.2% -7.2% -9.0% 0.7%
18 DBREALTY Valor Estate ₹95.20 5,164 n/m 864 12 9.0% 1.4% 61.7% 122.7% -86.8% -109.7%
19 MANINFRA Man Infraconstruction ₹124.44 4,951 21.1 666 216 24.1% 32.4% -43.1% -32.5% 19.3% 8.2%
20 PURVA Puravankara ₹202.61 4,805 27.9 4,064 150 20.0% 3.7% 85.7% 130.6% 62.0% 136.6%
21 RUSTOMJEE Keystone Realtors ₹356.90 4,508 33.8 2,832 131 6.7% 4.6% 31.5% -49.4% 72.2% 220.7%
22 AHLUCONT Ahluwalia Contracts ₹601.50 4,029 17.9 4,686 225 8.5% 4.8% 11.4% 32.3% 12.0% -79.7%
23 SUNTECK Sunteck Realty ₹269.60 3,959 18.6 1,127 211 28.7% 18.7% 31.7% 34.4% 1.7% 25.5%
24 KOLTEPATIL Kolte - ₹428.30 3,798 30.5 1,573 125 9.8% 8.0% -53.4% -147.2% 1017.0% 970.9%
25 ASHIANA Ashiana Housing ₹376.25 3,782 31.8 958 119 13.0% 12.4% 116.3% 548.9% -63.3% 0.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Keystone Realtors Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Keystone Realtors Limited reported revenue of ₹89 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 29.9% from ₹68 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 57.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Keystone Realtors Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 51.5% year-on-year to ₹7 crore, from ₹14 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.52.
What is RUSTOMJEE's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹344.20, RUSTOMJEE has a market capitalisation of ₹4,348 crore and a trailing P/E of about 128.9.
Who owns Keystone Realtors Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 74.59%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.36%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 16.38%, public shareholders 6.68% of Keystone Realtors Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI