Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)

3,835 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 16 Oct 2026.

Across the 3,466 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.

For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.

64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.

Updated 17 Oct 2026, 12:40 IST 3835 declared
The next results season has started: 142 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q1 FY27 scoreboard

Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3466 companies combined; median +15.3%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 218 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.0%
median; 38% of 3405 stocks up
Vs management guidance
3 / 1
ahead / behind of 5 with guidance
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q1 FY27 results 3835

Page 100 of 128

MAS Financial Services Limited

MASFIN · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹4,817 Cr
P/E
12.1
PEG
0.53
Since results
-15.7%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income +20.3%+3.1% 562545467
Net interest income +31.1%+6.3% 326307249
Other income to lossto loss -0.53.01.0
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— 148——
Net profit? +26.6%+5.9% 11010487.0
EPS (₹) +27.0%+5.3% 5.985.684.71
Cost-to-income % —— 54.7%——

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit ₹148 Cr.

Net profit +26.6% YoY.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
NII₹321₹326 +1.5% in line
Net profit₹103₹110 +7.4% in line
AI read of the filing MASFIN Approves Q1 FY27 Results; Announces 5-Year Terms for Key Risk and Compliance Officers Neutral
  • 31st Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 2, 2026, via video conferencing
  • Mr. Darshil Thakkar appointed as Chief Risk Officer for a fixed 5-year term starting September 1, 2026
  • Ms. Riddhi Bhayani re-appointed as Chief Compliance Officer for a 5-year term ending September 2031
Full analysis →

Sharda Cropchem Limited

SHARDACROP · Pesticides & Agrochemicals · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹6,544 Cr
P/E
10.5
PEG
0.39
Since results
-17.3%
  • Profit -69% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 454 bps YoY
  • 29% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +9.0%-48.0% 1,0742,065985
Operating profit -13.6%-61.8% 186487215
OPM % -454 bps-627 bps 17.3%23.6%21.9%
Other income +6.3%+53.8% 34.522.432.5
Net profit? -38.4%-72.4% 88.0319143
PAT margin % -630 bps-724 bps 8.2%15.4%14.5%
EPS (₹) -38.3%-72.4% 9.7635.3215.83

Quality of profit

Core 71%Other income & one-offs 29%

Pre-tax profit ₹118 Cr: core business ₹83.9 Cr, other income ₹34.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -38.6% · reported profit -38.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹656 Cr: 96% of FY26 net profit of ₹681 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,207₹1,074 -11.0% below
Net profit₹286₹88.0 -69.2% below
AI read of the filing Sharda Cropchem Q1 FY27: Revenue up 9% YoY to ₹1,074 Cr, but PAT drops as margins compress Negative
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations grew 9.0% YoY to ₹1,073.77 Cr from ₹984.81 Cr
  • Consolidated Profit Before Tax (PBT) fell 30.0% YoY to ₹118.43 Cr
  • Agrochemicals segment result contracted to ₹82.32 Cr from ₹135.99 Cr in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →

The Jammu & Kashmir Bank Limited

J&KBANK · Private Sector Banks · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹14,792 Cr
P/E
6.4
PEG
0.25
Since results
-24.2%
  • Profit -22% below its own trend
  • Provisions up 457% YoY
  • Gross NPA down 113 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income +6.9%+6.5% 3,7653,5353,523
Net interest income +2.2%+0.7% 1,4991,4891,467
Other income -14.1%-17.0% 217262253
Operating profit (pre-provision) +4.5%— 705—674
Provisions +456.9%— 84.0—15.1
Net profit? -11.5%-46.3% 429799485
EPS (₹) -11.6%-46.3% 3.897.254.40
Cost-to-income % -186 bps— 58.9%—60.8%
Gross NPA % -113 bps-13 bps 2.4%2.5%3.5%
Net NPA % -22 bps-4 bps 0.6%0.6%0.8%

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit ₹705 Cr (+4.5% YoY); provisions ₹84.0 Cr (+456.9% YoY).

Net profit -11.5% YoY.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
NII₹1,470₹1,499 +1.9% in line
Net profit₹547₹429 -21.6% below
AI read of the filing J&K Bank Q1 FY27: Advances grow 4.5% QoQ to ₹1.28 Lakh Cr; Accounting change boosts PAT by ₹56 Cr Positive
  • Advances increased to ₹1,28,183.11 Cr, up 4.5% from ₹1,22,641.02 Cr in March 2026.
  • Deposits grew to ₹1,73,420.33 Cr, a 4.8% increase over the previous quarter.
  • Accounting policy change for PSLCs resulted in a ₹56.29 Cr increase in PAT for the quarter.
Full analysis →

Honeywell Automation India Limited

HONAUT · Electronic Components · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹28,396 Cr
P/E
47.2
PEG
6.74
Since results
-14.4%
  • Operating margin contracted 202 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +19.2%+2.0% 1,2041,1811,011
Operating profit +4.4%-6.8% 172185165
OPM % -202 bps-134 bps 14.3%15.7%16.3%
Other income -3.5%-1.3% 46.447.048.1
Net profit +4.5%-5.8% 151160144
PAT margin % -176 bps-104 bps 12.5%13.5%14.3%
EPS (₹) +4.5%-5.6% 170.45180.63163.14

Quality of profit

Core 77%Other income & one-offs 23%

Pre-tax profit ₹203 Cr: core business ₹157 Cr, other income ₹46.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +8.0% · reported profit +4.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹493 Cr: 83% of FY26 net profit of ₹595 Cr.

Borrowings ₹110 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,046₹1,204 +15.2% above
Net profit₹165₹151 -8.6% in line
AI read of the filing HONAUT Q1 PAT Grows 21% YoY to ₹150.7 Cr Despite Muted 2% Revenue Growth Positive
  • Net Profit increased 20.9% YoY to ₹150.7 Cr from ₹124.6 Cr in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
  • Revenue from operations stood at ₹1,204.4 Cr, representing a modest 1.8% growth over June 2025.
  • Cost of materials consumed decreased by 12.2% YoY to ₹584.9 Cr, significantly aiding operating margins.
Full analysis →

Asian Paints Limited

ASIANPAINT · Paints · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,23,546 Cr
P/E
46.6
PEG
23.30
Since results
-14.8%
  • Profit +19% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 236 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +18.1%+14.0% 10,5429,2478,924
Operating profit +33.5%+21.4% 2,1691,7871,625
OPM % +236 bps+125 bps 20.6%19.3%18.2%
Other income +21.8%+41.6% 279197229
Net profit? +41.8%+31.6% 1,5591,1851,100
PAT margin % +247 bps+198 bps 14.8%12.8%12.3%
EPS (₹) +40.0%+31.4% 16.0612.2211.47

Quality of profit

Core 87%Other income & one-offs 13%

Pre-tax profit ₹2,096 Cr: core business ₹1,817 Cr, other income ₹279 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +41.9% · reported profit +41.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹7,088 Cr: 163% of FY26 net profit of ₹4,338 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3,929 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹9,381₹10,542 +12.4% above
Net profit₹1,311₹1,559 +18.9% above
AI read of the filing 40% Profit Growth: Asian Paints Q1 FY27 Consolidated Revenue Hits ₹10,521 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated Net Profit increased by 40.0% YoY to ₹1,539.3 crore
  • Domestic decorative business achieved 9% volume growth and 16.6% value growth
  • PBDIT margins expanded by 240 bps to 20.6% from 18.2% in the previous year
Full analysis →

Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Limited

GRSE · Aerospace & Defence · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹24,287 Cr
P/E
30.3
PEG
0.61
Since results
-18.8%
  • 43% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +38.5%-14.4% 1,8152,1191,310
Operating profit +33.2%-58.0% 149355112
OPM % -33 bps-853 bps 8.2%16.8%8.5%
Other income +36.4%+40.2% 99.671.073.0
Net profit +44.0%-43.0% 173303120
PAT margin % +36 bps-477 bps 9.5%14.3%9.2%
EPS (₹) +43.9%-43.0% 15.0926.4710.49

Quality of profit

Core 57%Other income & one-offs 43%

Pre-tax profit ₹232 Cr: core business ₹132 Cr, other income ₹99.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +40.4% · reported profit +44.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹290 Cr: -39% of FY26 net profit of ₹748 Cr.

Borrowings ₹37.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,802₹1,815 +0.7% in line
Net profit₹177₹173 -2.4% in line
AI read of the filing GRSE Q1 FY27: Net Profit Rises 44% YoY to ₹172.8 Cr; Revenue Up 38.5% Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 38.5% YoY to ₹1,814.62 Cr.
  • Net Profit (PAT) grew 43.8% YoY to ₹172.84 Cr from ₹120.18 Cr.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter rose to ₹15.09 from ₹10.49 YoY.
Full analysis →

Asahi Songwon Colors Limited

ASAHISONG · Dyes & Pigments · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹461 Cr
P/E
13.4
PEG
0.25
Since results
+10.8%
  • Profit +715% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 980 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +787%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +26.0%+31.2% 189144150
Operating profit +201.6%+59.0% 31.820.010.5
OPM % +980 bps+295 bps 16.8%13.9%7.0%
Other income -45.5%-73.5% 0.83.01.5
Net profit? +633.3%+73.0% 19.011.02.6
PAT margin % +834 bps+243 bps 10.1%7.6%1.7%
EPS (₹) +509.0%+77.0% 16.329.222.68

Quality of profit

Core 97%Other income & one-offs 3%

Pre-tax profit ₹25.4 Cr: core business ₹24.6 Cr, other income ₹0.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +787.0% · reported profit +633.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹43.0 Cr: 241% of FY26 net profit of ₹17.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹143 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹138₹189 +36.9% above
Net profit₹2.3₹19.0 +715.3% above
AI read of the filing ASAHISONG Q1 Standalone Net Profit Jumps 206% YoY to ₹16.93 Cr Positive
  • Standalone revenue increased 28% YoY to ₹135.93 Cr from ₹106.13 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Standalone Net Profit surged 206% YoY to ₹16.93 Cr, nearly matching the entire TTM PAT of ₹18 Cr
  • Standalone EPS rose significantly to ₹14.37 from ₹4.69 in the year-ago period
Full analysis →

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited

PNGSREVA · Gems & Jewellery · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹2,163 Cr
P/E
25.7
PEG
—
Since results
+60.9%
  • Operating margin expanded 654 bps YoY
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +208%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +118.5%-14.5% 11813854.0
Operating profit +182.7%+9.4% 33.931.012.0
OPM % +654 bps+629 bps 28.8%22.5%22.2%
Other income —+178.8% 5.62.00.0
Net profit +288.7%+29.6% 27.221.07.0
PAT margin % +1010 bps+785 bps 23.1%15.2%13.0%
EPS (₹) +151.6%+27.1% 8.586.753.41

Quality of profit

Core 85%Other income & one-offs 15%

Pre-tax profit ₹36.4 Cr: core business ₹30.8 Cr, other income ₹5.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +208.2% · reported profit +288.7%

AI read of the filing PNGSREVA Q1 PAT Jumps 265% YoY to ₹27.21 Cr; Revenue Up 119% to ₹117.97 Cr Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 119.5% YoY to ₹117.97 crore from ₹53.75 crore.
  • Net profit grew 265.2% YoY to ₹27.21 crore, with EPS rising to ₹8.58 from ₹3.41.
  • Diamond-studded jewellery sales dominated the mix at ₹115.99 crore for the quarter.
Full analysis →

Vinati Organics Limited

VINATIORGA · Chemicals · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹11,775 Cr
P/E
26.2
PEG
13.12
Since results
-12.8%
  • Operating margin contracted 497 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +28.4%+15.2% 696604542
Operating profit +6.8%+0.3% 170170160
OPM % -497 bps-365 bps 24.5%28.1%29.5%
Other income +21.8%-55.0% 9.020.07.4
Net profit? +4.5%-12.2% 109124104
PAT margin % -358 bps-489 bps 15.6%20.5%19.2%
EPS (₹) +4.5%-12.1% 10.5011.9510.05

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹148 Cr: core business ₹139 Cr, other income ₹9.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +3.7% · reported profit +4.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹558 Cr: 126% of FY26 net profit of ₹444 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹545₹696 +27.6% above
Net profit₹113₹109 -4.0% in line
AI read of the filing Vinati Organics Q1 Revenue Grows 28.7% YoY to Rs 698 Cr; Standalone PAT Up 8.8% Positive
  • Standalone Revenue from operations increased to Rs 697.75 Cr from Rs 542.26 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • Standalone Net Profit for the quarter stood at Rs 123.86 Cr, up from Rs 113.78 Cr YoY.
  • Total Standalone Expenses rose significantly by 36% YoY to Rs 541.70 Cr, primarily driven by a 28% increase in raw material costs.
Full analysis →

V-Guard Industries Limited

VGUARD · Electrical Equipment · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹12,565 Cr
P/E
34.5
PEG
1.64
Since results
-1.6%
  • Profit +78% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 212 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +23.5%+3.2% 1,8111,7551,466
Operating profit +54.5%+11.7% 191171124
OPM % +212 bps+80 bps 10.5%9.7%8.4%
Other income +122.5%+46.0% 11.78.05.2
Net profit? +76.4%+16.3% 13011273.8
PAT margin % +216 bps+81 bps 7.2%6.4%5.0%
EPS (₹) +75.7%+15.6% 2.972.571.69

Quality of profit

Core 93%Other income & one-offs 7%

Pre-tax profit ₹172 Cr: core business ₹160 Cr, other income ₹11.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +72.2% · reported profit +76.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹459 Cr: 149% of FY26 net profit of ₹308 Cr.

Borrowings ₹165 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,571₹1,811 +15.3% above
Net profit₹73.0₹130 +78.4% above
AI read of the filing 76% YoY Profit Growth in Q1 FY27; Mithun Chittilappilly Appointed Chairperson Positive
  • Consolidated revenue grew 23.5% YoY to ₹1,810.65 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Net profit increased 76.4% YoY to ₹130.25 Cr, achieving ~42% of the entire FY26 PAT in a single quarter.
  • Electricals segment revenue rose 27.7% YoY to ₹670.12 Cr, while Electronics grew 22.8% to ₹658.46 Cr.
Full analysis →

Sampann Utpadan India Limited

SAMPANN · Tyres & Rubber · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹119 Cr
P/E
17.1
PEG
—
Since results
-14.2%
  • Profit +24% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 129 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +27.6%+7.6% 41.738.832.7
Operating profit +14.2%+34.4% 4.63.44.0
OPM % -129 bps+219 bps 11.0%8.8%12.3%
Other income +80.1%— 0.30.00.2
Net profit? +12.2%+71.2% 2.11.21.8
PAT margin % -67 bps+183 bps 4.9%3.1%5.6%
EPS (₹) -6.7%+68.0% 0.420.250.45

Quality of profit

Core 88%Other income & one-offs 12%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.7 Cr: core business ₹2.4 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +7.1% · reported profit +12.2%

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹51.4₹41.7 -18.8% below
Net profit₹1.7₹2.1 +23.8% above
AI read of the filing ₹41.70 Cr Revenue in Q1 FY27; Sampann Utpadan Reports 27.6% YoY Growth Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 27.6% YoY to ₹41.70 cr from ₹32.68 cr.
  • Net profit for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹2.56 cr, surpassing the full-year FY26 PAT of ₹1.89 cr.
  • Reclaimed Rubber segment profit rose to ₹3.34 cr, up from ₹2.89 cr in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →

Macpower CNC Machines Limited

MACPOWER · Engineering & Capital Goods · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹1,926 Cr
P/E
49.7
PEG
1.31
Since results
+48.5%
  • Profit +83% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 322 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 42% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +56.1%-4.8% 95.210061.0
Operating profit +94.8%-3.6% 15.416.07.9
OPM % +322 bps+20 bps 16.2%16.0%13.0%
Other income +211.8%— 0.20.00.1
Net profit +110.3%-4.2% 9.610.04.6
PAT margin % +260 bps+6 bps 10.1%10.0%7.5%
EPS (₹) +110.5%-5.6% 9.5810.154.55

Quality of profit

Core 99%Other income & one-offs 1%

Pre-tax profit ₹13.0 Cr: core business ₹12.8 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +111.1% · reported profit +110.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹14.0 Cr: 42% of FY26 net profit of ₹33.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹75.2₹95.2 +26.6% above
Net profit₹5.2₹9.6 +83.2% above
AI read of the filing Macpower Q1 FY27: Net Profit Jumps 110% YoY to ₹9.58 Cr on 56% Revenue Growth Positive
  • Revenue from operations grew 56.06% YoY to ₹95.24 Cr in Q1 FY27.
  • Net profit surged 110.32% YoY to ₹9.58 Cr from ₹4.56 Cr.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) increased to ₹9.58 from ₹4.55 in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
Full analysis →

Meghmani Organics Limited

MOL · Pesticides & Agrochemicals · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,514 Cr
P/E
23.6
PEG
—
Since results
+6.8%
  • Operating margin expanded 714 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +613%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -11.5%+14.4% 543474614
Operating profit +46.4%+396.4% 97.919.766.9
OPM % +714 bps+1388 bps 18.0%4.2%10.9%
Other income -28.1%-68.0% 11.937.216.6
Net profit? +280.0%+500.1% 48.28.012.7
PAT margin % +681 bps+719 bps 8.9%1.7%2.1%
EPS (₹) +280.0%+493.7% 1.900.320.50

Quality of profit

Core 82%Other income & one-offs 18%

Pre-tax profit ₹67.0 Cr: core business ₹55.1 Cr, other income ₹11.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +613.5% · reported profit +280.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹222 Cr: 772% of FY26 net profit of ₹28.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹726 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹600₹543 -9.6% below
AI read of the filing ₹48.19 Cr Q1 Net Profit: Meghmani Organics Reports 280% YoY Profit Surge Despite Revenue Dip Positive
  • Consolidated Net Profit reached ₹48.19 Cr in Q1 FY27 vs ₹12.68 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Finance costs decreased significantly to ₹13.05 Cr from ₹29.47 Cr in the year-ago quarter.
  • Standalone Agrochemical segment revenue stood at ₹391.61 Cr with a segment profit of ₹70.06 Cr.
Full analysis →

Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Limited

SUKHJITS · Agricultural Products · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹445 Cr
P/E
12.7
PEG
—
Since results
-16.3%
  • Profit +429% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 289 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +473%)
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 8% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +7.6%-1.7% 395402367
Operating profit +74.8%+29.4% 29.823.017.0
OPM % +289 bps+181 bps 7.5%5.7%4.6%
Other income -87.8%-96.1% 0.39.02.9
Net profit +164.4%-3.4% 12.613.04.8
PAT margin % +189 bps-6 bps 3.2%3.2%1.3%
EPS (₹) +164.5%-5.0% 4.024.231.52

Quality of profit

Core 98%Other income & one-offs 2%

Pre-tax profit ₹16.5 Cr: core business ₹16.1 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +473.3% · reported profit +164.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.0 Cr: 8% of FY26 net profit of ₹25.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹329 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹342₹395 +15.5% above
Net profit₹2.4₹12.6 +428.8% above
AI read of the filing Sukhjit Starch Approves Q1 FY27 Results; TTM Revenue Stands at Rs 1,437 Cr Neutral
  • Board meeting held on July 29, 2026, between 11:30 A.M. and 1:10 P.M. to approve Q1 FY27 results.
  • TTM Revenue of Rs 1,437 Cr as of FY26, showing a slight decline from FY25's Rs 1,505 Cr.
  • TTM PAT of Rs 27 Cr, which is a 46% decrease compared to FY24's PAT of Rs 49.96 Cr.
Full analysis →

KPIT Technologies Limited

KPITTECH · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹15,109 Cr
P/E
26.0
PEG
1.24
Since results
-7.9%
  • Profit -12% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 771 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +8.9%-2.1% 1,6751,7111,539
Operating profit -34.2%-37.8% 197317300
OPM % -771 bps-675 bps 11.8%18.5%19.5%
Net profit? -32.3%-28.6% 116163172
PAT margin % -422 bps-258 bps 6.9%9.5%11.2%
EPS (₹) -32.0%-27.7% 4.305.956.32

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹160 Cr: core business ₹174 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -22.5% · reported profit -32.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1,195 Cr: 188% of FY26 net profit of ₹637 Cr.

Borrowings ₹838 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,703₹1,675 -1.6% in line
Net profit₹132₹116 -12.0% below
AI read of the filing KPITTECH Q1 FY27 Results Approved; August 12 Fixed as Dividend Record Date Neutral
  • August 12, 2026, fixed as the record date for the final dividend payment for FY 2025-26
  • Dr. Nirmala Pandit appointed as Additional Director for a 3-year term ending July 28, 2029
  • Executive remuneration limits maintained at 8% individually and 15% collectively of net profits
Full analysis →

SKM Egg Products Export (India) Limited

SKMEGGPROD · Packaged Foods & Food Processing · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,097 Cr
P/E
9.8
PEG
0.89
Since results
-23.1%
  • Profit -27% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 283 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +4.9%-1.5% 184187176
Operating profit +25.9%-40.0% 31.252.024.8
OPM % +283 bps-1087 bps 16.9%27.8%14.1%
Other income +70.2%from loss 7.3-3.04.3
Net profit? +46.3%-27.8% 23.833.016.3
PAT margin % +366 bps-472 bps 12.9%17.6%9.3%
EPS (₹) +46.6%-27.1% 4.536.21adj. 3.09

EPS restated for the ₹10 to ₹5 split of Jan 2026: Jun 2025 ₹6.18 to ₹3.09.

Quality of profit

Core 77%Other income & one-offs 23%

Pre-tax profit ₹31.9 Cr: core business ₹24.6 Cr, other income ₹7.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +39.3% · reported profit +46.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹53.0 Cr: 51% of FY26 net profit of ₹104 Cr.

Borrowings ₹142 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹272₹184 -32.2% below
Net profit₹32.6₹23.8 -26.8% below
AI read of the filing 46% PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; Board Recommends ₹1.25 Final Dividend Positive
  • Consolidated Net Profit increased 46.3% YoY to ₹23.82 Cr from ₹16.28 Cr.
  • Revenue from operations grew 4.9% YoY to ₹184.26 Cr.
  • Recommended a final dividend of ₹1.25 per equity share of face value ₹5.
Full analysis →

Eris Lifesciences Limited

ERIS · Pharmaceuticals · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹15,859 Cr
P/E
23.8
PEG
1.25
Since results
-17.7%
  • Profit -18% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 188 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +13.0%+15.4% 873757773
Operating profit +7.1%+8.9% 296272277
OPM % -188 bps-201 bps 33.9%35.9%35.8%
Other income -11.2%+19.5% 2.42.02.7
Net profit? +14.6%-48.6% 143279125
PAT margin % +23 bps-2044 bps 16.4%36.9%16.2%
EPS (₹) +18.7%-49.4% 10.2820.338.66

Quality of profit

Core 99%Other income & one-offs 1%

Pre-tax profit ₹179 Cr: core business ₹178 Cr, other income ₹2.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +12.7% · reported profit +14.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹538 Cr: 83% of FY26 net profit of ₹647 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2,359 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹830₹873 +5.2% above
Net profit₹175₹143 -18.0% below
AI read of the filing ₹3,130 Cr TTM Revenue Base: Eris Lifesciences Approves Q1 FY27 Results with Clean Audit Report Neutral
  • Board meeting conducted over 1.5 hours from 11:30 AM to 1:00 PM on July 29, 2026.
  • Unmodified audit opinion received for both standalone and consolidated results.
  • Re-appointment of Cost Auditors for the 2026-27 financial year approved.
Full analysis →

Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited

DHANBANK · Private Sector Banks · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹1,413 Cr
P/E
12.3
PEG
0.44
Since results
+4.9%
  • Profit +73% above its own trend
  • Gross NPA down 140 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income +19.0%-5.4% 484512407
Net interest income +27.8%-5.0% 178187139
Other income -10.5%-49.4% 34.969.039.0
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— 51.5——
Provisions —— 15.9——
Net profit +107.6%-42.1% 24.943.012.0
EPS (₹) +103.2%-42.7% 0.631.100.31
Cost-to-income % —— 75.8%——
Gross NPA % -140 bps-7 bps 1.8%1.9%3.2%
Net NPA % -66 bps-4 bps 0.5%0.5%1.1%

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit ₹51.5 Cr; provisions ₹15.9 Cr.

Net profit +107.6% YoY.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
NII₹179₹178 -0.9% in line
Net profit₹14.4₹24.9 +73.0% above
AI read of the filing ₹24.91 Cr Q1 Net Profit: Dhanlaxmi Bank Profit Jumps 104% YoY; GNPA Improves to 1.82% Positive
  • Net Profit surged 104.5% YoY to ₹24.91 Cr, though it declined 42.7% sequentially from Q4 FY26.
  • Gross NPA improved significantly to 1.82% compared to 3.22% in the same quarter last year.
  • Capital Adequacy Ratio (Basel III) strengthened to 19.19% from 18.26% YoY, providing a solid buffer for growth.
Full analysis →

Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Limited

VIDHIING · Dyes & Pigments · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,668 Cr
P/E
31.4
PEG
3.49
Since results
+6.8%
  • Profit +21% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 608 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +66.2%+18.9% 14612388.0
Operating profit +23.9%+23.9% 26.021.021.0
OPM % -608 bps+71 bps 17.8%17.1%23.9%
Other income —— 0.20.00.0
Net profit? +31.7%+31.7% 17.113.013.0
PAT margin % -307 bps+113 bps 11.7%10.6%14.8%
EPS (₹) +35.0%+30.4% 3.432.632.54

Quality of profit

Core 99%Other income & one-offs 1%

Pre-tax profit ₹23.0 Cr: core business ₹22.8 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +34.2% · reported profit +31.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹42.0 Cr: 86% of FY26 net profit of ₹49.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹58.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹88.4₹146 +65.4% above
Net profit₹14.2₹17.1 +20.6% above

Hawkins Cookers Ltd

508486 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-5.5%
  • Operating margin contracted 121 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +33.1%-12.8% 318365239
Operating profit +22.1%-22.3% 42.755.035.0
OPM % -121 bps-164 bps 13.4%15.1%14.6%
Other income -28.7%-5.0% 2.93.04.0
Net profit +16.8%-24.1% 30.440.026.0
PAT margin % -133 bps-141 bps 9.5%11.0%10.9%
EPS (₹) +17.1%-23.6% 57.4575.2349.06

Quality of profit

Core 93%Other income & one-offs 7%

Pre-tax profit ₹40.9 Cr: core business ₹38.0 Cr, other income ₹2.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +22.6% · reported profit +16.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹88.0 Cr: 67% of FY26 net profit of ₹132 Cr.

Borrowings ₹29.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹266₹318 +19.5% above
Net profit₹28.8₹30.4 +5.4% in line
AI read of the filing 17.1% PAT Growth to ₹30.38 Cr on 33.1% Revenue Surge in Q1 FY27 Positive
  • Revenue from operations grew 33.1% YoY to ₹318.13 Cr from ₹239.08 Cr.
  • Net Profit after tax increased 17.1% YoY to ₹30.38 Cr.
  • Cost of materials consumed rose significantly by 42.6% to ₹153.15 Cr.
Full analysis →

Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care Limited

PGHH · Personal Care & FMCG · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹23,271 Cr
P/E
29.4
PEG
2.10
Since results
-20.1%
  • Profit -38% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 933 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -4.9%-5.3% 891941937
Operating profit -36.1%-22.0% 170218266
OPM % -933 bps-409 bps 19.1%23.2%28.4%
Other income +22.6%-21.4% 9.412.07.7
Net profit -34.3%-17.5% 126153192
PAT margin % -633 bps-209 bps 14.2%16.3%20.5%
EPS (₹) -34.3%-17.5% 38.9047.1759.17

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹170 Cr: core business ₹160 Cr, other income ₹9.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -37.7% · reported profit -34.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹924 Cr: 108% of FY26 net profit of ₹856 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹945₹891 -5.6% below
Net profit₹203₹126 -37.7% below
AI read of the filing PGHH Q4 Net Profit Drops 34.3% YoY to ₹126.27 Cr; Revenue Declines 4.9% Negative
  • Revenue from operations decreased by 4.9% YoY to ₹891.46 Cr from ₹937.03 Cr.
  • Net Profit for the quarter fell 34.3% YoY to ₹126.27 Cr compared to ₹192.06 Cr in the year-ago period.
  • Advertising and sales promotion expenses surged 21.2% YoY to ₹83.32 Cr.
Full analysis →

V B Desai Financial Services Ltd

511110 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+10.6%
  • Operating margin expanded 1428 bps YoY
  • 64% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 30% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +13.0%+75.0% 1.10.61.0
Operating profit —— 0.20.00.0
OPM % +1428 bps+1266 bps 14.3%1.6%0.0%
Other income +1.1%+1.1% 0.30.30.3
Net profit +45.8%+38.9% 0.30.20.2
PAT margin % +604 bps-699 bps 26.9%33.9%20.8%
EPS (₹) +45.5%+39.1% 0.640.460.44

Quality of profit

Core 36%Other income & one-offs 64%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: — · reported profit +45.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.3 Cr: 30% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.9 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.9₹1.1 +22.1% above
Net profit₹0.3₹0.3 -9.9% in line
AI read of the filing V B Desai Financial Services Approves Q1 Results; Chairman Resigns Due to Health Reasons Neutral
  • Board approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Chairman Mr. Nilesh Ramanlal Doshi resigned effective July 29, 2026, citing health problems
  • Statutory auditors NS Shetty & Co issued a limited review report with an unmodified opinion
Full analysis →

Sugs Lloyd Ltd

544501 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -24% below its own trend
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +32.0%-56.0% 78.417859.4
Operating profit +34.8%-52.0% 12.025.08.9
OPM % +32 bps+125 bps 15.3%14.0%15.0%
Other income +77.6%-60.9% 0.82.00.4
Net profit? +30.3%-55.6% 7.517.05.8
PAT margin % -12 bps+7 bps 9.6%9.6%9.7%
EPS (₹) -3.7%-53.1% 3.437.323.56

Quality of profit

Core 92%Other income & one-offs 8%

Pre-tax profit ₹10.2 Cr: core business ₹9.5 Cr, other income ₹0.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +28.9% · reported profit +30.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹37.0 Cr: -90% of FY26 net profit of ₹40.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹69.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹105₹78.4 -25.2% below
Net profit₹9.9₹7.5 -23.7% below
AI read of the filing Sugs Lloyd Q1 FY27 Revenue up 32% YoY to ₹78.4 Cr; PAT grows 30% to ₹7.5 Cr Positive
  • Standalone Revenue from Operations grew 31.9% YoY to ₹78.40 Cr.
  • Net Profit for the quarter increased 29.5% YoY to ₹7.50 Cr from ₹5.79 Cr.
  • Finance costs rose to ₹2.45 Cr compared to ₹1.48 Cr in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →

Refex Industries Limited

REFEX · Waste & Water Management · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹3,521 Cr
P/E
12.8
PEG
0.46
Since results
-21.8%
  • Profit +170% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 180 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +540%)
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 48% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +139.1%-1.9% 916934383
Operating profit +182.6%-33.2% 10716037.8
OPM % +180 bps-546 bps 11.7%17.1%9.9%
Other income +16.0%from loss 12.3-8.010.7
Net profit? +262.8%-20.7% 74.594.020.5
PAT margin % +277 bps-193 bps 8.1%10.1%5.4%
EPS (₹) +238.4%-18.7% 5.386.621.59

Quality of profit

Core 88%Other income & one-offs 12%

Pre-tax profit ₹101 Cr: core business ₹88.2 Cr, other income ₹12.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +540.3% · reported profit +262.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹107 Cr: 48% of FY26 net profit of ₹221 Cr.

Borrowings ₹225 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹309₹916 +196.6% above
Net profit₹27.6₹74.5 +170.4% above
AI read of the filing Refex Q1 Profit Jumps 123% YoY to ₹73.6 Cr; Forfeits ₹130.7 Cr in Warrants Positive
  • Net profit from continuing operations surged to ₹73.64 Cr from ₹33.05 Cr in the year-ago quarter.
  • Ash & Coal Handling revenue reached ₹610.50 Cr, contributing 98.6% of total revenue from operations.
  • Forfeited ₹130.69 Cr of upfront warrant money due to non-payment of the 75% balance by May 6, 2026.
Full analysis →

Craftsman Automation Limited

CRAFTSMAN · Auto Components · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹28,665 Cr
P/E
61.7
PEG
3.63
Since results
+18.0%
  • Profit +35% above its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +36.3%+9.2% 2,4322,2261,784
Operating profit +44.9%+6.9% 384359265
OPM % +94 bps-34 bps 15.8%16.1%14.9%
Other income +364.4%+21.5% 23.119.05.0
Net profit? +116.3%+29.8% 15111669.6
PAT margin % +229 bps+98 bps 6.2%5.2%3.9%
EPS (₹) +113.3%+27.6% 62.2548.8029.18

Quality of profit

Core 88%Other income & one-offs 12%

Pre-tax profit ₹201 Cr: core business ₹177 Cr, other income ₹23.1 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +83.2% · reported profit +116.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹522 Cr: 136% of FY26 net profit of ₹384 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3,623 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2,547₹2,432 -4.5% in line
Net profit₹112₹151 +34.7% above
AI read of the filing 116% YoY Profit Growth: Craftsman Automation Q1 Revenue Hits Rs 2,431 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated revenue increased 36.3% YoY to Rs 2,431.58 Cr from Rs 1,784.00 Cr.
  • Net profit jumped 116.3% YoY to Rs 150.55 Cr compared to Rs 69.60 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Aluminium Products segment revenue grew 38% YoY to Rs 1,479.34 Cr.
Full analysis →

Shanthi Gears Limited

SHANTIGEAR · Engineering & Capital Goods · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹4,160 Cr
P/E
65.5
PEG
10.91
Since results
+29.1%
  • Profit -44% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 947 bps YoY
  • 29% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -14.4%-14.5% 115135135
Operating profit -50.2%-36.8% 15.224.030.5
OPM % -947 bps-463 bps 13.1%17.8%22.6%
Other income +10.3%+38.7% 4.23.03.8
Net profit -56.6%-38.4% 9.816.022.7
PAT margin % -829 bps-332 bps 8.5%11.9%16.8%
EPS (₹) -56.8%-39.6% 1.282.122.96

Quality of profit

Core 71%Other income & one-offs 29%

Pre-tax profit ₹14.2 Cr: core business ₹10.0 Cr, other income ₹4.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -62.7% · reported profit -56.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹70.0 Cr: 92% of FY26 net profit of ₹76.4 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹117₹115 -1.1% in line
Net profit₹17.6₹9.8 -44.0% below
AI read of the filing ₹9.85 Cr PAT in Q1 FY27; Revenue declines 14% YoY while Order Book stands at ₹378 Cr Negative
  • Revenue from operations declined 14.4% YoY to ₹115.49 Cr from ₹134.89 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) fell 56.6% YoY to ₹9.85 Cr compared to ₹22.69 Cr in the previous year
  • Unexecuted order book remains healthy at ₹378 Cr as of June 30, 2026
Full analysis →

Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited

ADANIPORTS · Shipping & Ports · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹4,03,377 Cr
P/E
30.7
PEG
1.14
Since results
-1.3%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +18.6%+0.8% 10,82110,7389,126
Operating profit +19.0%+8.6% 6,5416,0205,495
OPM % +23 bps+438 bps 60.4%56.1%60.2%
Other income +88.1%-5.2% 853900453
Net profit? +10.2%+10.3% 3,6503,3083,311
PAT margin % -255 bps+292 bps 33.7%30.8%36.3%
EPS (₹) +2.4%+8.7% 15.7114.4515.34

Quality of profit

Core 87%Other income & one-offs 13%

Pre-tax profit ₹4,307 Cr: core business ₹3,742 Cr, other income ₹853 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹288 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +10.2% · reported profit +10.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹20,356 Cr: 159% of FY26 net profit of ₹12,782 Cr.

Borrowings ₹63,566 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹11,333₹10,821 -4.5% in line
Net profit₹3,811₹3,650 -4.2% in line
AI read of the filing Adani Ports Q1 FY27: Net Gearing at 0.55x and TTM PAT Reaches ₹13,121 Cr Positive
  • Net Gearing ratio reported at 0.55x, well within the internal covenant limit of 3x
  • Trailing twelve-month (TTM) Profit After Tax (PAT) stood at ₹13,120.93 Cr for the period ending June 30, 2026
  • Cash and Cash Equivalents reached ₹7,921.05 Cr, providing significant liquidity for operations and expansion
Full analysis →

Rishi Techtex Ltd

523021 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+2.6%
  • Profit -12% below its own trend
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +63%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +56.2%+10.9% 47.342.730.3
Operating profit +51.5%+10.2% 3.22.92.1
OPM % -21 bps-4 bps 6.7%6.7%6.9%
Other income -23.6%+31.0% 0.10.10.1
Net profit +38.8%+91.9% 0.90.50.7
PAT margin % -24 bps+81 bps 1.9%1.1%2.1%
EPS (₹) +38.6%+90.6% 1.220.640.88

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.4 Cr: core business ₹1.3 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +63.0% · reported profit +38.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹7.0 Cr: 281% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹32.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹34.9₹47.3 +35.7% above
Net profit₹1.0₹0.9 -11.9% below
AI read of the filing Rishi Techtex Board Approves Q1 FY27 Results; TTM Revenue at Rs 147 Cr Neutral
  • Board meeting held on July 29, 2026, lasting 1 hour and 50 minutes (10:30 a.m. to 12:20 p.m.)
  • Approval of un-audited financial results for the first quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Company maintains a TTM revenue of Rs 147 Cr against a small market cap of Rs 31 Cr
Full analysis →

Colgate Palmolive (India) Limited

COLPAL · Personal Care & FMCG · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹48,166 Cr
P/E
35.7
PEG
4.47
Since results
-17.2%
  • Profit +14% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 147 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +11.8%+0.5% 1,6031,5951,434
Operating profit +6.6%-5.3% 483510453
OPM % -147 bps-185 bps 30.1%32.0%31.6%
Other income +26.7%— 22.80.018.0
Net profit +6.9%-2.8% 343353321
PAT margin % -99 bps-73 bps 21.4%22.1%22.4%
EPS (₹) +7.0%-2.9% 12.6112.9911.79

Quality of profit

Core 96%Other income & one-offs 4%

Pre-tax profit ₹462 Cr: core business ₹443 Cr, other income ₹22.8 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹3.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +6.9% · reported profit +6.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1,806 Cr: 136% of FY26 net profit of ₹1,326 Cr.

Borrowings ₹47.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,416₹1,603 +13.3% above
Net profit₹301₹343 +13.9% above
AI read of the filing 12% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; Gross Margins Expand to 69.7% Positive
  • Net Sales increased 12% YoY to ₹1,590.56 crore from ₹1,420.64 crore.
  • Gross Margin reached 69.7%, representing a year-on-year increase of 110 bps.
  • Advertising spend rose significantly by 33.7% to ₹251.86 crore, representing 15.8% of sales.
Full analysis →

Devyani International Limited

DEVYANI · Hotels & Resorts · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹15,033 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+7.2%
  • 84% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +16.5%+10.0% 1,5811,4371,357
Operating profit +23.4%+15.4% 254220206
OPM % +90 bps+75 bps 16.1%15.3%15.2%
Other income +42.1%+8.4% 19.217.713.5
Net profit? +667.7%from loss 17.1-9.82.2
PAT margin % +92 bps+177 bps 1.1%-0.7%0.2%
EPS (₹) +300.0%from loss 0.12-0.080.03

Quality of profit

Core 16%Other income & one-offs 84%

Pre-tax profit ₹22.9 Cr: core business ₹3.7 Cr, other income ₹19.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +667.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹919 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3,833 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,520₹1,581 +4.0% in line
AI read of the filing ₹1,580 Cr Revenue: Devyani Q1 FY27 Returns to Profitability with 16.5% YoY Growth Positive
  • Consolidated revenue increased 16.5% YoY to ₹1,580.52 Cr from ₹1,356.97 Cr.
  • Net profit turned positive at ₹17.10 Cr compared to a loss of ₹9.84 Cr in the immediate previous quarter (Q4 FY26).
  • Consolidated EPS rose to ₹0.12, up from ₹0.03 in Q1 FY26 and -₹0.08 in Q4 FY26.
Full analysis →

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, the year's cash-flow statement with the March results and the half-year's (April to September) with the September results.

Management guidance. When a company files the transcript of its earnings call, we read what its management said to expect: revenue or profit growth, margins, capex and the like, for this financial year or part of it. A figure is kept only when the sentence that states it is found in the transcript, and you can read it under "What management said". Growth and margins are then set beside the actual so far: the year-to-date quarters against the same quarters a year earlier (so the first half is measured against a full-year figure). Within 1 percentage point of the range for growth, or 0.5 for margins, is "on track"; above it "ahead", below it "behind". A new figure for the same period is marked raised or cut against the one before. This is what management said, not a forecast of ours.

Working capital. Inventory, trade receivables and trade payables from the same balance sheets, each also as days of sales (the amount against the twelve months' sales to that date, times 365). Receivables or inventory that grow 25 points or more faster than sales between two balance sheets (and by at least 20%) are flagged: money tied up in customers and stock is profit not yet in cash. These lines are read from filings since the September 2026 results, so comparisons with an earlier balance sheet start with the March 2027 results for most companies.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI