Q4 FY26 quarterly results (January-March 2026)

5,115 companies have declared Q4 FY26 results so far, the latest on 12 Oct 2026.

Across the 4,645 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +12.4% and net profit +34.1% year on year, and the combined operating margin widened 10 bps to 14.3%.

For the 120 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +9.1% and net profit +11.1%.

55% of companies grew net profit; 472 turned a loss into a profit; 38% beat their own profit trend and 48% fell short of it.

Updated 13 Oct 2026, 20:15 IST 5115 declared
The next results season has started: 43 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q4 FY26 scoreboard

Sales growth
+12.4%
YoY, 4645 companies combined; median +11.7%
Net profit growth
+34.1%
YoY combined; median +16.1%
Operating margin
14.3%
+10 bps YoY
Grew profit
55%
472 turnarounds, 495 into loss
Vs own profit trend
38% / 48%
above / below, 14% in line
Banks: NII growth
+9.1%
120 lenders; profit +11.1%
Price since results
-3.9%
median; 31% of 35 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1375
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

1375 matching results 1375

Page 15 of 46

Snowman Logistics Limited

SNOWMAN · Miscellaneous · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹575 Cr
P/E
108.3
PEG
—
  • Profit -12% below its own trend
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +3.9%-1.0% 142144137
Operating profit -1.1%+4.4% 23.822.824.1
OPM % -84 bps+87 bps 16.7%15.9%17.6%
Other income +221.2%from loss 1.1-1.50.3
Net profit +42.1%from loss 5.5-1.93.9
PAT margin % +105 bps+519 bps 3.9%-1.3%2.8%
EPS (₹) +43.5%from loss 0.33-0.110.23

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.9 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹1.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit +42.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹98.0 Cr: 2970% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹312 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹149₹142 -4.5% in line
Net profit₹6.3₹5.5 -12.1% below

Nahar Industrial Enterprises Limited

NAHARINDUS · Textiles · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹567 Cr
P/E
7.9
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 153 bps YoY
  • 69% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +171%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -13.1%-0.4% 339340390
Operating profit +3.0%+116.5% 33.015.232.0
OPM % +153 bps+525 bps 9.7%4.5%8.2%
Other income +18.6%+22.6% 22.017.918.5
Net profit +30.4%+327.7% 25.05.819.2
PAT margin % +246 bps+566 bps 7.4%1.7%4.9%
EPS (₹) +32.4%+335.6% 5.881.354.44

Quality of profit

Core 31%Other income & one-offs 69%

Pre-tax profit ₹32.0 Cr: core business ₹10.0 Cr, other income ₹22.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +171.4% · reported profit +30.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹62.0 Cr: 116% of FY26 net profit of ₹53.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹682 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹391₹339 -13.2% below
Net profit₹23.2₹25.0 +7.9% in line

Basilic Fly Studio Limited

BASILIC · Media & Entertainment · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹565 Cr
P/E
12.0
PEG
0.52
  • Profit -55% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 339 bps YoY
  • 29% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 44% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -15.7%+187.1% 11339.4134
Operating profit -27.3%+44.0% 24.016.733.0
OPM % -339 bps-2112 bps 21.2%42.4%24.6%
Other income from loss+97.1% 6.03.0-4.0
Net profit? -25.0%+29.6% 15.011.620.0
PAT margin % -165 bps-1613 bps 13.3%29.4%14.9%
EPS (₹) -25.2%+8.9% 5.384.947.19

Quality of profit

Core 71%Other income & one-offs 29%

Pre-tax profit ₹21.0 Cr: core business ₹15.0 Cr, other income ₹6.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -42.3% · reported profit -25.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹23.0 Cr: 44% of FY26 net profit of ₹52.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹106 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹142₹113 -20.4% below
Net profit₹33.0₹15.0 -54.5% below

Kanpur Plastipack Limited

KANPRPLA · Packaging · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹562 Cr
P/E
12.5
PEG
0.13
  • Profit +272% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 111 bps YoY
  • 27% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +46%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +6.9%-6.5% 180192168
Operating profit +18.7%+38.9% 20.214.517.0
OPM % +111 bps+367 bps 11.2%7.6%10.1%
Other income from loss+10.7% 5.44.9-4.0
Net profit? +399.3%+39.5% 15.010.73.0
PAT margin % +655 bps+275 bps 8.3%5.6%1.8%
EPS (₹) +367.7%+36.4% 6.224.561.33

Quality of profit

Core 73%Other income & one-offs 27%

Pre-tax profit ₹20.0 Cr: core business ₹14.6 Cr, other income ₹5.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +46.5% · reported profit +399.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹51.0 Cr: 130% of FY26 net profit of ₹39.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹112 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹193₹180 -6.7% below
Net profit₹4.0₹15.0 +272.0% above

Agarwal Industrial Corporation Limited

AGARIND · Petrochemicals · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹560 Cr
P/E
13.6
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 140 bps YoY
  • 30% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -50.8%-0.8% 405408823
Operating profit -40.2%+55.1% 32.020.653.5
OPM % +140 bps+285 bps 7.9%5.1%6.5%
Other income +27.7%+32.3% 6.04.54.7
Net profit? -47.6%+471.9% 16.02.830.5
PAT margin % +24 bps+327 bps 4.0%0.7%3.7%
EPS (₹) -48.4%+463.1% 10.531.8720.42

Quality of profit

Core 70%Other income & one-offs 30%

Pre-tax profit ₹20.0 Cr: core business ₹14.0 Cr, other income ₹6.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -56.4% · reported profit -47.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹235 Cr: 536% of FY26 net profit of ₹43.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹341 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹656₹405 -38.2% below
Net profit₹15.3₹16.0 +4.8% in line

DIC India Limited

DICIND · Chemicals · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹548 Cr
P/E
18.9
PEG
0.86
  • Profit +144% above its own trend
  • 35% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +14.4%+3.7% 241232210
Operating profit +27.7%-26.6% 8.711.86.8
OPM % +37 bps-149 bps 3.6%5.1%3.2%
Other income +39.9%from loss 2.0-0.21.4
Net profit +63.7%-7.0% 4.24.62.6
PAT margin % +53 bps-20 bps 1.8%2.0%1.2%
EPS (₹) +63.8%-7.0% 4.624.972.82

Quality of profit

Core 66%Other income & one-offs 34%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.8 Cr: core business ₹3.8 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +81.3% · reported profit +63.7%

Cash & debt

Borrowings ₹4.0 Cr at Dec 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹217₹241 +10.7% above
Net profit₹1.7₹4.2 +144.3% above

Vakrangee Limited

VAKRANGEE · IT Services & Software · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹545 Cr
P/E
54.2
PEG
0.46
  • Profit -68% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 241 bps YoY
  • 93% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -93%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -10.2%-5.6% 56.760.163.2
Operating profit -30.2%-38.8% 4.87.86.8
OPM % -241 bps-455 bps 8.4%13.0%10.8%
Other income +30.7%+38.0% 2.01.51.6
Net profit? -35.7%-48.6% 1.63.22.5
PAT margin % -113 bps-239 bps 2.9%5.2%4.0%
EPS (₹) +0.0%-33.3% 0.020.030.02

Quality of profit

Core 7%Other income & one-offs 93%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.2 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -92.5% · reported profit -35.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹61.0 Cr: 549% of FY26 net profit of ₹11.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹4.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹70.5₹56.7 -19.5% below
Net profit₹5.0₹1.6 -67.8% below

Concord Enviro Systems Limited

CEWATER · Engineering & Capital Goods · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹530 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • 59% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales —+64.8% 2061250.1
Operating profit from loss+500.0% 18.03.0-1.4
OPM % —+634 bps 8.7%2.4%—
Other income +800.0%from loss 9.0-2.01.0
Net profit? from lossfrom loss 14.0-8.0-1.4
PAT margin % —+1320 bps 6.8%-6.4%—
EPS (₹) -70.0%from loss 6.84-3.9522.77

Quality of profit

Core 41%Other income & one-offs 59%

Pre-tax profit ₹17.0 Cr: core business ₹7.0 Cr, other income ₹9.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹23.0 Cr: -163% of FY26 net profit of ₹14.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹167 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.1₹206 +999.0% above

ORIENT CERATECH LIMITED

ORIENTCER · Electrodes, Graphite & Refractories · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹515 Cr
P/E
19.7
PEG
1.10
  • Profit -18% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 148 bps YoY
  • 88% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -76%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +16.2%+5.2% 98.293.484.6
Operating profit +0.3%-20.8% 9.211.69.2
OPM % -148 bps-307 bps 9.4%12.4%10.9%
Other income +578.0%+323.8% 6.21.50.9
Net profit? +63.2%+28.5% 5.74.43.5
PAT margin % +166 bps+104 bps 5.8%4.7%4.1%
EPS (₹) +62.1%+27.0% 0.470.370.29

Quality of profit

Core 12%Other income & one-offs 88%

Pre-tax profit ₹7.1 Cr: core business ₹0.9 Cr, other income ₹6.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -76.2% · reported profit +63.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹51.0 Cr: 233% of FY26 net profit of ₹21.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹40.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹96.5₹98.2 +1.8% in line
Net profit₹6.9₹5.7 -18.4% below

Glottis Limited

GLOTTIS · Logistics · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹508 Cr
P/E
14.0
PEG
—
  • 36% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -36%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -36.2%+36.2% 196144307
Operating profit -31.2%+175.9% 11.04.016.0
OPM % +40 bps+284 bps 5.6%2.8%5.2%
Other income +400.0%+269.0% 5.01.41.0
Net profit +0.0%+306.8% 11.02.711.0
PAT margin % +203 bps+373 bps 5.6%1.9%3.6%
EPS (₹) -18.3%+300.0% 1.160.291.42

Quality of profit

Core 64%Other income & one-offs 36%

Pre-tax profit ₹14.0 Cr: core business ₹9.0 Cr, other income ₹5.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -35.7% · reported profit +0.0%

M Cap
₹508 Cr
P/E
48.2
PEG
1.79
  • Operating margin contracted 2118 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -70.6%-51.9% 30.062.4102
Operating profit loss narrowedloss widened -19.0-3.1-43.0
OPM % -2118 bps-5830 bps -63.3%-5.0%-42.2%
Other income -32.8%+247.1% 31.08.946.2
Net profit? +42.9%+461.8% 10.01.87.0
PAT margin % +2647 bps+3048 bps 33.3%2.9%6.9%
EPS (₹) +37.5%+450.0% 0.770.140.56

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹10.0 Cr: core business −₹22.0 Cr, other income ₹31.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed · reported profit +42.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹112 Cr: -9106% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2,672 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹89.0₹30.0 -66.3% below

Aptech Limited

APTECHT · Education & E-Learning · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹506 Cr
P/E
20.7
PEG
—
  • Profit -77% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 392 bps YoY
  • 85% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -88%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -6.5%-19.0% 111137119
Operating profit -62.5%-78.6% 2.913.67.8
OPM % -392 bps-731 bps 2.6%9.9%6.6%
Other income +9.7%+333.0% 3.90.93.6
Net profit? -64.0%-79.2% 1.88.64.9
PAT margin % -256 bps-464 bps 1.6%6.2%4.2%
EPS (₹) -63.5%-79.1% 0.311.480.85

Quality of profit

Core 14%Other income & one-offs 86%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.6 Cr: core business ₹0.7 Cr, other income ₹3.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -88.3% · reported profit -64.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹24.0 Cr: 102% of FY26 net profit of ₹23.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹13.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹136₹111 -18.3% below
Net profit₹7.7₹1.8 -76.9% below
M Cap
₹504 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -98% below its own trend
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -94.6%-38.1% 0.91.517.1
Operating profit —loss widened -1.8-0.6—
Other income —— 2.10.1—
Net profit? -95.6%from loss 0.3-0.66.4
PAT margin % -699 bps+7053 bps 30.4%-40.1%37.4%
EPS (₹) -98.4%from loss 0.05-0.173.18

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business −₹1.8 Cr, other income ₹2.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: — · reported profit -95.6%

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹34.2₹0.9 -97.3% below
Net profit₹12.8₹0.3 -97.8% below

KN Agri Resources Limited

KNAGRI · Edible Oils · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹497 Cr
P/E
11.0
PEG
2.21
  • 28% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -3.0%-6.2% 481513496
Operating profit -22.7%+67.5% 17.010.222.0
OPM % -90 bps+155 bps 3.5%2.0%4.4%
Other income +66.7%— 5.00.33.0
Net profit -18.8%+157.4% 13.05.016.0
PAT margin % -52 bps+172 bps 2.7%1.0%3.2%
EPS (₹) -20.3%+150.0% 5.052.026.34

Quality of profit

Core 72%Other income & one-offs 28%

Pre-tax profit ₹18.0 Cr: core business ₹13.0 Cr, other income ₹5.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -27.8% · reported profit -18.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.0 Cr: -3% of FY26 net profit of ₹32.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹34.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

W S Industries (I) Limited

WSI · Construction & Infrastructure · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹494 Cr
P/E
222.5
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 1831 bps YoY
  • 66% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -47.5%+1.3% 20.820.639.7
Operating profit from lossfrom loss 3.6-0.3-0.4
OPM % +1831 bps+1864 bps 17.4%-1.3%-0.9%
Other income +86.1%+175.3% 2.00.71.1
Net profit? from lossfrom loss 2.6-2.0-1.6
PAT margin % +1659 bps+2225 bps 12.4%-9.8%-4.2%
EPS (₹) from lossfrom loss 0.39-0.34-0.34

Quality of profit

Core 34%Other income & one-offs 66%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.0 Cr: core business ₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹6.0 Cr: -269% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹68.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹19.8₹20.8 +5.0% above

VISA Chrome Limited

VISACHROME · Iron & Steel · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹492 Cr
P/E
0.5
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 141 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +5.3%+17.9% 171145162
Operating profit -23.1%from loss 6.5-0.98.5
OPM % -141 bps+445 bps 3.8%-0.6%5.2%
Other income from loss— 1,0900.2-477
Net profit from lossfrom loss 1,083-16.5-488
EPS (₹) from lossfrom loss 83.73-1.28-42.16

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1,083 Cr: core business −₹7.5 Cr, other income ₹1,090 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Munjal Showa Limited

MUNJALSHOW · Auto Components · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹490 Cr
P/E
19.8
PEG
9.88
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -100% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 238 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +14.6%-0.7% 347350303
Operating profit to lossto loss -0.012.37.2
OPM % -238 bps-352 bps -0.0%3.5%2.4%
Other income -54.7%-23.0% 3.95.08.6
Net profit to lossto loss -0.110.98.9
PAT margin % -296 bps-313 bps -0.0%3.1%2.9%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -0.012.732.23

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.9 Cr: core business −₹2.9 Cr, other income ₹3.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹21.0 Cr: -96% of FY26 net profit of ₹21.9 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹314₹347 +10.4% above
Net profit₹11.0−₹0.1 -100.5% below

Chemfab Alkalis Limited

CHEMFAB · Chemicals · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹485 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 305 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -19.0%+20.9% 74.861.992.3
Operating profit -36.1%from loss 8.5-1.313.3
OPM % -305 bps+1345 bps 11.4%-2.1%14.4%
Other income +103.5%+50.6% 2.81.91.4
Net profit? from lossfrom loss 0.5-4.5-9.2
PAT margin % +1059 bps+784 bps 0.6%-7.2%-10.0%
EPS (₹) from lossfrom loss 0.33-3.10-6.41

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.2 Cr: core business −₹1.6 Cr, other income ₹2.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹38.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹126 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹94.9₹74.8 -21.2% below

Pansari Developers Limited

PANSARI · Construction & Infrastructure · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹474 Cr
P/E
24.0
PEG
0.20
  • Profit -23% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 3856 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -27.3%-63.5% 13.637.218.7
Operating profit to lossto loss -0.35.56.8
OPM % -3856 bps-1710 bps -2.4%14.7%36.1%
Other income +485.6%+788.1% 13.41.52.3
Net profit? +53.1%+94.6% 8.24.25.4
PAT margin % +3190 bps+4936 bps 60.8%11.4%28.9%
EPS (₹) +53.1%+94.7% 4.732.433.09

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹10.1 Cr: core business −₹3.3 Cr, other income ₹13.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit +53.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹9.0 Cr: -45% of FY26 net profit of ₹19.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹100 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹32.6₹13.6 -58.4% below
Net profit₹10.8₹8.2 -23.5% below

Singer India Limited

SINGERIND · Consumer Durables & Appliances · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹472 Cr
P/E
26.1
PEG
—
  • 30% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +36.7%+3.3% 166161122
Operating profit +67.1%-10.8% 6.97.84.1
OPM % +76 bps-66 bps 4.2%4.8%3.4%
Other income +13.1%+164.8% 2.40.92.1
Net profit +45.7%+9.5% 5.95.44.0
PAT margin % +22 bps+20 bps 3.5%3.3%3.3%
EPS (₹) +43.9%+9.2% 0.950.870.66

Quality of profit

Core 70%Other income & one-offs 30%

Pre-tax profit ₹8.0 Cr: core business ₹5.6 Cr, other income ₹2.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +60.9% · reported profit +45.7%

Urja Global Limited

URJA · Two & Three Wheelers · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹467 Cr
P/E
320.9
PEG
—
  • Profit -87% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 152 bps YoY
  • 33% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +2.3%+20.3% 17.614.617.2
Operating profit -34.7%+27.0% 0.50.40.7
OPM % -152 bps+14 bps 2.7%2.5%4.2%
Other income -63.6%-14.3% 0.10.10.3
Net profit? -73.9%+44.0% 0.40.21.4
PAT margin % -600 bps+34 bps 2.0%1.7%8.0%
EPS (₹) -100.0%-100.0% 0.000.010.02

Quality of profit

Core 67%Other income & one-offs 33%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -50.0% · reported profit -73.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹26.1 Cr: -1310% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹9.4 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹18.1₹17.6 -2.7% in line
Net profit₹2.8₹0.4 -87.0% below

Haleos Labs Limited

HALEOSLABS · Pharmaceuticals · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹467 Cr
P/E
30.6
PEG
—
  • Profit -90% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 279 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -15.7%-20.7% 75.194.889.1
Operating profit -43.9%-70.4% 4.214.07.4
OPM % -279 bps-929 bps 5.5%14.8%8.3%
Other income -14.1%+996.0% 2.00.22.3
Net profit? -90.0%-94.7% 0.36.63.5
PAT margin % -344 bps-655 bps 0.5%7.0%3.9%
EPS (₹) -85.1%-93.3% 1.4621.899.83

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.9 Cr: core business −₹1.1 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -90.0%

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹90.3₹75.1 -16.8% below
Net profit₹3.5₹0.3 -89.9% below

The Investment Trust Of India Limited

THEINVEST · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹467 Cr
P/E
12.7
PEG
0.34
  • Profit -22% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1597 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -43.5%-35.4% 53.182.394.0
Operating profit -81.3%-78.1% 4.219.122.4
OPM % -1597 bps-1537 bps 7.9%23.2%23.8%
Other income +547.5%-6.3% 10.210.91.6
Net profit? -11.0%-52.4% 6.112.86.8
PAT margin % +419 bps-410 bps 11.5%15.6%7.3%
EPS (₹) +7.3%-48.0% 1.182.271.10

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹8.1 Cr: core business −₹2.2 Cr, other income ₹10.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -11.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹183 Cr: -527% of FY26 net profit of ₹34.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹56.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹96.7₹53.1 -45.1% below
Net profit₹7.8₹6.1 -22.0% below

3i Infotech Limited

3IINFOLTD · IT Services & Software · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹467 Cr
P/E
13.3
PEG
0.10
  • Operating margin contracted 994 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -6.0%+2.1% 176172187
Operating profit to lossto loss -9.60.48.3
OPM % -994 bps-570 bps -5.5%0.2%4.5%
Other income +276.8%+189.5% 22.07.65.8
Net profit? -73.0%+247.8% 7.32.126.9
PAT margin % -1025 bps+292 bps 4.1%1.2%14.4%
EPS (₹) -73.1%+250.0% 0.350.101.30

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹6.2 Cr: core business −₹15.8 Cr, other income ₹22.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -73.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹44.0 Cr: -125% of FY26 net profit of ₹35.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹62.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹177₹176 -0.9% in line

Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Limited

SUKHJITS · Miscellaneous · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹459 Cr
P/E
13.1
PEG
—
  • Profit +971% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 525 bps YoY
  • 40% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 15% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +10.8%+15.3% 402349363
Operating profit +490.9%+30.0% 26.020.04.4
OPM % +525 bps+73 bps 6.5%5.7%1.2%
Other income +200.0%+350.0% 9.02.03.0
Net profit? +435.7%+379.2% 15.03.12.8
PAT margin % +296 bps+283 bps 3.7%0.9%0.8%
EPS (₹) +418.9%+367.0% 4.671.000.90

Quality of profit

Core 60%Other income & one-offs 40%

Pre-tax profit ₹20.0 Cr: core business ₹12.0 Cr, other income ₹9.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +435.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4.0 Cr: 15% of FY26 net profit of ₹27.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹345 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹336₹402 +19.5% above
Net profit₹1.4₹15.0 +971.4% above

Omax Autos Limited

OMAXAUTO · Auto Components · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹456 Cr
P/E
11.5
PEG
0.21
  • Operating margin expanded 299 bps YoY
  • 33% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +52.6%+42.6% 174122114
Operating profit +100.0%+57.1% 22.014.011.0
OPM % +299 bps+117 bps 12.6%11.5%9.6%
Other income +60.0%-20.0% 8.010.05.0
Net profit —+41.7% 17.012.00.0
PAT margin % +977 bps-7 bps 9.8%9.8%0.0%
EPS (₹) —+42.0% 8.115.710.23

Quality of profit

Core 67%Other income & one-offs 33%

Pre-tax profit ₹21.0 Cr: core business ₹14.0 Cr, other income ₹8.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +600.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹67.0 Cr: 186% of FY26 net profit of ₹36.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹53.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹131₹174 +32.5% above

Repro India Limited

REPRO · Printing, Publishing & Stationery · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹448 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -999% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 108 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +13.0%+6.7% 139130123
Operating profit +30.8%+5.4% 11.010.48.4
OPM % +108 bps-10 bps 7.9%8.0%6.8%
Other income -74.6%-13.0% 1.01.13.9
Net profit? to lossto loss -11.00.81.1
PAT margin % -883 bps-849 bps -7.9%0.6%0.9%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -7.850.530.79

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.0 Cr: core business −₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹3.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹186 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹127₹139 +9.1% above
Net profit₹0.6−₹11.0 -999.0% below

Rushil Decor Limited

RUSHIL · Miscellaneous · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹445 Cr
P/E
20.2
PEG
—
  • Profit +54% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 130 bps YoY
  • 36% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +12%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +0.0%+6.5% 231217231
Operating profit +13.0%+13.0% 26.023.023.0
OPM % +130 bps+66 bps 11.3%10.6%10.0%
Other income -42.9%+300.0% 4.01.07.0
Net profit? -23.1%+100.0% 10.05.013.0
PAT margin % -130 bps+202 bps 4.3%2.3%5.6%
EPS (₹) -22.7%+88.9% 0.340.180.44

Quality of profit

Core 64%Other income & one-offs 36%

Pre-tax profit ₹14.0 Cr: core business ₹9.0 Cr, other income ₹4.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +12.5% · reported profit -23.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹89.0 Cr: 1483% of FY26 net profit of ₹6.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹260 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹236₹231 -2.3% in line
Net profit₹6.5₹10.0 +53.8% above

IRIS RegTech Solutions Limited

IRIS · IT Services & Software · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹444 Cr
P/E
3.5
PEG
0.07
  • Profit +38% above its own trend
  • 34% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +14%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +13.0%+10.0% 39.235.634.6
Operating profit +6.7%+5.6% 5.45.15.0
OPM % -81 bps-57 bps 13.7%14.3%14.5%
Other income +194.2%-12.9% 2.42.80.8
Net profit? +44.0%-21.9% 4.15.32.9
PAT margin % +228 bps-433 bps 10.6%14.9%8.3%
EPS (₹) +45.3%-21.7% 2.022.581.39

Quality of profit

Core 66%Other income & one-offs 34%

Pre-tax profit ₹7.2 Cr: core business ₹4.7 Cr, other income ₹2.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +13.8% · reported profit +44.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹105 Cr: 83% of FY26 net profit of ₹127 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹37.5₹39.2 +4.5% in line
Net profit₹3.0₹4.1 +37.9% above

Nila Spaces Limited

NILASPACES · Construction & Infrastructure · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹440 Cr
P/E
13.9
PEG
0.13
  • 32% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +491%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +25.3%-4.6% 49.852.239.8
Operating profit +439.1%+202.9% 54.618.010.1
Other income +465.5%+262.2% 12.03.32.1
Net profit? +100.4%+14.9% 9.48.24.7
PAT margin % +708 bps+321 bps 18.9%15.7%11.8%
EPS (₹) +91.7%+15.0% 0.230.200.12

Quality of profit

Core 68%Other income & one-offs 32%

Pre-tax profit ₹36.9 Cr: core business ₹24.9 Cr, other income ₹12.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +490.8% · reported profit +100.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹29.0 Cr: -101% of FY26 net profit of ₹28.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹79.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹52.4₹49.8 -4.9% in line
Net profit₹9.4₹9.4 +0.2% in line

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q4 FY26 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI