Enviro Infra Engineers LimitedEIELCorporate

Engineering - Turnkey Services Latest results: Jun 2026 12 quarters of data
₹186.73
MCap ₹3,278 Cr · P/E 19.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹246 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+5.8% YoY
₹51 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-11.6% YoY
20.6%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-16.6% YoY
₹36 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-12.3% YoY
₹2.04
EPS · Jun 2026
-12.1% YoY

📝 Enviro Infra Engineers Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Enviro Infra Engineers Limited reported revenue of ₹246 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 5.8% from ₹232 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 26.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 12.3% year-on-year to ₹36 crore, from ₹41 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.04.

Operating profit stood at ₹51 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 20.6%, compared with 24.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Enviro Infra Engineers Limited posted revenue of ₹1,015 crore, a decline of 2.9% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹171 crore (down 1.1% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,029 crore with a net profit of ₹166 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹186.73, EIEL has a market capitalisation of ₹3,278 crore and a trailing P/E of about 19.8.

Within the Engineering - Turnkey Services industry, it is the 9th-largest of the 36 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 70.23%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.73%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.67%, public shareholders 28.38% of Enviro Infra Engineers Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹3,278 Cr
Current Price ?
₹186.7
P/E ?
19.77above ind
Industry P/E ?
10.40
P/B ?
2.81
P/S ?
3.19
P/FCF ?
-21.01
Enterprise Value ?
₹3,457 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
15.25
PEG ?
0.42
Earnings Yield ?
6.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,029 Cr
OPM ?
22.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹166 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹9.44
ROCE ?
21.0%
ROE ?
14.2%
ROA ?
10.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹246 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹36 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
5.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-12.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
45%
Sales growth (5y) ?
57%
Profit growth (3y) ?
47%
Profit growth (5y) ?
83%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹179 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.15
Interest Coverage ?
10.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
70.23%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.14%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-15.2%
Return 6 months ?
-12.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (12 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 119149300205209247384232217230336246 +5.8% -26.8%
Operating Profit 222786515154915756566451 -11.6% -20.8%
Other Income 3444451310510139 -8.2% -28.5%
Interest 438789655568 +70.9% +30.4%
Depreciation 122223333455 +68.0% +9.1%
Profit Before Tax 192681464648955552566647 -14.6% -29.2%
Net Profit 142059333336714139415036 -12.3% -28.5%
EPS 5.227.144.332.422.432.074.712.322.232.342.852.04 -12.1% -28.4%
OPM % 18.5% 18.1% 28.7% 24.9% 24.4% 21.9% 23.7% 24.7% 25.8% 24.3% 19.0% 20.6% -16.6% +8.4%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,045 Cr ₹1,015 Cr ₹1,029 Cr -2.9%
Operating Profit ₹247 Cr ₹233 Cr ₹227 Cr -5.6%
OPM % 23.65% 22.98% 22.03% -2.8%
NPM % 16.52% 16.82% 16.11% +1.8%
Other Income ₹26 Cr ₹38 Cr ₹37 Cr +48.9%
Depreciation ₹10 Cr ₹15 Cr ₹17 Cr +56.8%
Interest ₹30 Cr ₹21 Cr ₹24 Cr -31.4%
EBIT ₹237 Cr ₹218 Cr ₹209 Cr -8.2%
PBT ₹235 Cr ₹229 Cr ₹221 Cr -2.7%
Tax ₹24 Cr ₹14 Cr ₹11 Cr -42.9%
Net Profit ₹173 Cr ₹171 Cr ₹166 Cr -1.1%
EPS ₹11.63 ₹9.74 ₹9.46 -16.3%
Material Cost ₹270 Cr ₹155 Cr ₹87 Cr -42.6%
Employee Cost ₹14 Cr ₹15 Cr ₹22 Cr +5.5%
Extraordinary Items — ₹-5 Cr ₹0 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 26137176176 +0.0%
Reserves 102160821991 +20.7%
Borrowings 48173134179 +33.6%
Other Liabilities 157236257307 +19.5%
Total Liabilities 3337061,3871,652 +19.1%
Fixed Assets 184770135 +92.9%
CWIP 31011 —
Investments 0010123 +1130.0%
Other Assets 3116571,3081,383 +5.7%
Total Assets 3337061,3871,652 +19.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 86-45-35-78 -122.9%
Cash from Investing Activity -120-116-262-52 +80.2%
Cash from Financing Activity 3416044624 -94.6%
Net Cash Flow 0-0149-107 -171.8%
Free Cash Flow 73-78-81-156 -92.6%
CFO/OP 135%-13%15%-7% -146.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 88587665 -14.5%
Inventory Days 20322818 -35.7%
Days Payable 20114611293 -17.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle -92-56-7-11 -57.1%
Working Capital Days -3324100202 +102.0%
ROCE % 63%53%33%21% -36.4%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 70.09%70.11%70.13%70.19%70.23% +0.1%
FIIs 0.33%0.42%0.40%0.58%0.73% +25.9%
DIIs 2.71%1.26%1.03%0.87%0.67% -23.0%
Public 26.87%28.20%28.44%28.36%28.38% +0.1%
No. of Shareholders 2,46,1792,38,6972,27,2692,20,1922,22,867 +1.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Engineering - Turnkey Services · top 25 of 36 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 ORIANA Oriana Power ₹2,077.80 21,110 16.7 1,813 252 22.0% 13.9% — — 64.3% 18.2%
2 WABAG VA Tech ₹2,282.00 14,261 38.3 3,944 370 11.7% 9.4% 19.7% 25.5% 22.3% 28.6%
3 POWERMECH Power Mech ₹2,424.50 7,665 19.6 6,393 420 10.9% 6.6% 15.8% 18.4% 25.6% 10.3%
4 GMRP&UI GMR Power ₹93.16 7,276 11.7 7,388 585 22.3% 7.9% 15.6% -60.5% 3.4% -392.8%
5 ISGEC Isgec Heavy ₹837.65 6,159 25.3 6,819 284 9.1% 4.2% 6.1% 7.7% 17.4% 9.0%
6 TRANSRAILL Transrail Lighting ₹412.65 5,540 13.5 6,830 411 12.1% 6.0% 28.7% 22.6% -4.3% -20.0%
7 IONEXCHANG ION Exchange ₹437.80 5,382 39.6 3,032 98 5.9% 3.2% 6.5% -31.4% 20.1% -93.7%
8 SWSOLAR Sterling and Wilson ₹163.18 3,811 15.7 7,155 213 4.9% 3.0% 19.8% -237.8% -12.6% 103.5%
9 EIEL Enviro Infra ₹194.87 3,421 19.2 1,264 191 22.4% 15.1% 8.3% 6.1% 49.1% 6.4%
10 ASHOKA Ashoka Buildcon ₹113.99 3,200 1.3 7,132 2,476 21.5% 34.7% -25.1% 48.6% -20.5% -44.0%
11 BAJEL Bajel Projects ₹179.23 2,074 73.8 2,751 29 3.6% 1.0% 7.5% 69.5% -6.7% 37.2%
12 RELINFRA Reliance Infrastructure ₹48.80 1,992 1.0 20,877 4,330 4.9% 20.7% -11.0% -25.1% 11749.6% 151.7%
13 BGRENERGY BGR Energy ₹231.86 1,673 — 226 -1,250 -255.9% -551.8% -33.8% -32.8% -82.2% 16.1%
14 KPEL K.P. Energy ₹230.44 1,562 8.5 1,797 182 18.5% 10.1% 59.4% 57.2% 136.7% 2.6%
15 MBECL Mcnally Bharat ₹421.66 1,406 0.4 73 3,655 -286.9% 5002.9% -30.5% 301.0% 0.3% 89.0%
16 GGBL Ganesh Green ₹481.90 1,195 15.9 1,067 75 10.7% 7.0% — — 298.4% 147.1%
17 SEPC SEPC ₹5.62 1,092 42.7 1,150 26 5.5% 2.3% 65.8% 116.6% 38.6% -166.8%
18 ATMASTCO Atmastco ₹306.00 757 — — — — — — — -18.6% 61.9%
19 OMINFRAL OM INFRA ₹78.10 752 22.8 520 33 8.6% 6.3% -29.8% -42.8% 19.2% 1268.7%
20 MOLDTECH Mold-Tek Technologies ₹200.00 576 31.2 208 18 10.9% 8.9% 24.6% -17.0% 78.9% 1215.1%
21 SUPREMEINF Supreme Infrastructure ₹53.50 522 0.1 65 5,797 -3.5% 8900.7% -4.0% 506.5% 95.8% 83.4%
22 WINSOL Winsol ₹378.85 437 30.5 136 14 17.7% 10.3% — — 1.8% 36.6%
23 GVKPIL GVK Power ₹2.33 368 — 81 -1,383 -363.9% -1717.0% -90.0% -331.4% -100.0% 98.5%
24 K2INFRA K2 Infragen ₹275.00 347 26.1 185 13 12.4% 7.0% — — -1.1% -14.3%
25 ATLANTAA ATLANTAA ₹36.81 300 — 78 -5 40.9% -6.5% 33.3% -105.7% 26.2% -196.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Enviro Infra Engineers Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Enviro Infra Engineers Limited reported revenue of ₹246 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 5.8% from ₹232 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 26.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Enviro Infra Engineers Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 12.3% year-on-year to ₹36 crore, from ₹41 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.04.
What is EIEL's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹186.73, EIEL has a market capitalisation of ₹3,278 crore and a trailing P/E of about 19.8.
Who owns Enviro Infra Engineers Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 70.23%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.73%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.67%, public shareholders 28.38% of Enviro Infra Engineers Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI