ITC Hotels LimitedITCHOTELSCorporate

Consumer Cyclical Resorts & Casinos Latest results: Jun 2026 9 quarters of data
₹162.48
MCap ₹33,845 Cr · P/E 38.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹936 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+14.8% YoY
₹292 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+19.5% YoY
31.2%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+4.0% YoY
₹182 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+36.0% YoY
₹0.87
EPS · Jun 2026
+35.9% YoY

📝 ITC Hotels Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

ITC Hotels Limited reported revenue of ₹936 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 14.8% from ₹816 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 25.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 36.0% year-on-year to ₹182 crore, from ₹134 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.87.

Operating profit stood at ₹292 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 31.2%, compared with 30.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, ITC Hotels Limited posted revenue of ₹4,235 crore, a growth of 17.7% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹821 crore (up 28.7% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹4,355 crore with a net profit of ₹869 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹162.48, ITCHOTELS has a market capitalisation of ₹33,845 crore and a trailing P/E of about 38.9.

Within the Consumer Cyclical sector, it is the 25th-largest of the 66 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 39.85%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 11.61%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 23.99%, the government 0.02%, public shareholders 24.53% of ITC Hotels Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹33,845 Cr
Current Price ?
₹162.5
P/E ?
38.95
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
2.90
P/S ?
7.77
P/FCF ?
48.28
Enterprise Value ?
₹33,919 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
23.05
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
3.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.61%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹4,355 Cr
OPM ?
33.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹869 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹4.17
ROCE ?
11.0%
ROE ?
7.5%
ROA ?
6.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹936 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹182 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
14.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
36.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹74 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.01
Interest Coverage ?
131.5
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
39.85%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.02%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-5.8%
Return 6 months ?
-0.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (9 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 7067781,0151,0998168851,2801,254936 +14.8% -25.4%
Operating Profit 206212381412245246467466292 +19.5% -37.3%
Other Income 14719434449-346059 +32.5% -2.5%
Interest 222222222 +20.5% +0.0%
Depreciation 95104104100102104104106104 +1.8% -1.6%
Profit Before Tax 123114294354189189327418248 +31.5% -40.6%
Net Profit 8777216258134133237317182 +36.0% -42.6%
EPS ———1.230.640.641.131.520.87 +35.9% -42.8%
OPM % 29.2% 27.2% 37.5% 37.5% 30.0% 27.8% 36.5% 37.2% 31.2% +4.0% -16.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹3,598 Cr ₹4,235 Cr ₹4,355 Cr +17.7%
Operating Profit ₹1,211 Cr ₹1,424 Cr ₹1,471 Cr +17.6%
OPM % 33.66% 33.62% 33.78% -0.1%
NPM % 17.73% 19.38% 19.95% +9.3%
Other Income ₹83 Cr ₹119 Cr ₹134 Cr +43.6%
Depreciation ₹403 Cr ₹416 Cr ₹418 Cr +3.3%
Interest ₹8 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹8 Cr -4.2%
EBIT ₹808 Cr ₹1,007 Cr ₹1,053 Cr +24.7%
PBT ₹885 Cr ₹1,123 Cr ₹1,182 Cr +26.9%
Tax — ₹55 Cr ₹66 Cr —
Net Profit ₹638 Cr ₹821 Cr ₹869 Cr +28.7%
EPS ₹1.23 ₹3.93 ₹4.16 +219.5%
Material Cost — ₹82 Cr ₹89 Cr —
Employee Cost — ₹190 Cr ₹196 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — ₹-84 Cr ₹-84 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 83208208 +0.0%
Reserves 8,41510,48411,450 +9.2%
Borrowings 747374 +1.4%
Other Liabilities 1,6171,7071,753 +2.7%
Total Liabilities 10,18812,47213,485 +8.1%
Fixed Assets 6,4368,1898,090 -1.2%
CWIP 1,768158206 +30.4%
Investments 2046761,956 +189.3%
Other Assets 1,7803,4493,233 -6.3%
Total Assets 10,18812,47213,485 +8.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 6728031,110 +38.2%
Cash from Investing Activity -753-2,206-1,174 +46.8%
Cash from Financing Activity 1271,43019 -98.7%
Net Cash Flow 4727-46 -270.4%
Free Cash Flow 22422701 +66.1%
CFO/OP 116%81%98% +21.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 242120 -4.8%
Inventory Days ——1,209 —
Days Payable ——415 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 2421814 +3776.2%
Working Capital Days 4848116 +141.7%
ROCE % —10%11% +10.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 39.87%39.85%39.85%39.85%39.85% +0.0%
FIIs 25.36%25.49%16.10%14.58%11.61% -20.4%
DIIs 20.61%20.21%21.13%21.46%23.99% +11.8%
Government 0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02% +0.0%
Public 14.11%14.43%22.90%24.10%24.53% +1.8%
No. of Shareholders 24,89,47024,18,41323,68,21523,25,72322,86,422 -1.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Sector: Consumer Cyclical · top 25 of 66 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 TITAN Titan ₹4,949.50 439,175 76.3 89,517 5,760 10.5% 6.4% 43.7% 52.1% 42.7% 62.9%
2 MARUTI Maruti Suzuki ₹12,400.00 389,859 26.6 183,315 14,679 11.7% 8.0% 19.9% 1.2% 28.2% -6.4%
3 M&M Mahindra & Mahindra ₹3,107.00 373,077 18.6 211,375 20,243 18.8% 9.6% 24.9% 32.3% 28.1% 37.0%
4 BAJAJ-AUTO Bajaj Auto ₹11,678.00 320,916 27.7 71,460 11,590 19.8% 16.2% 23.4% 44.4% 65.1% 46.0%
5 ETERNAL Eternal ₹323.50 297,794 n/m 67,408 433 2.5% 0.6% 168.6% -35.3% 182.0% —
6 EICHERMOT Eicher Motors ₹7,530.00 206,715 35.8 24,998 5,773 24.7% 23.1% 24.0% 16.5% 31.5% 21.3%
7 TVSMOTOR TVS Motor ₹4,103.10 194,990 56.9 60,155 3,602 14.8% 6.0% 26.3% 33.9% 33.5% 64.5%
8 HYUNDAI HYUNDAI MOTOR ₹2,174.00 176,646 35.7 70,685 4,951 11.2% 7.0% 2.3% -3.7% -0.5% -35.1%
9 MOTHERSON Samvardhana Motherson ₹164.45 173,186 39.6 131,135 4,556 9.6% 3.5% 10.9% -1.4% 16.7% 77.5%
10 TMCV TATA MOTORS ₹434.25 159,925 38.5 87,165 4,149 13.1% 4.8% — — 19.3% 83.0%
11 TRENT Trent ₹2,769.70 147,689 82.4 20,945 1,815 18.8% 8.7% 17.2% 12.2% 17.9% 21.9%
12 BOSCHLTD Bosch ₹48,385.00 142,717 60.4 21,088 2,363 13.4% 11.2% 10.8% 37.7% 22.0% -36.7%
13 TMPV Tata Motors ₹315.35 116,140 1.4 64,356 82,378 4.2% 128.0% 0.2% 1447.5% 11.8% -98.6%
14 HEROMOTOCO Hero MotoCorp ₹5,221.50 104,504 18.2 47,411 5,776 14.8% 12.2% 15.9% 32.0% 30.2% 26.1%
15 INDHOTEL Indian Hotels ₹718.50 103,939 47.7 9,987 2,308 33.0% 23.1% 16.3% 10.2% 14.6% 18.7%
16 MEESHO MEESHO ₹219.44 101,518 — 13,836 -1,201 -10.7% -8.7% — — 48.3% 54.0%
17 NYKAA FSN E-Commerce ₹344.25 98,637 386.8 10,649 260 6.3% 2.4% 26.1% 183.3% 29.1% 232.3%
18 BHARATFORG Bharat Forge ₹1,944.90 92,983 131.7 17,543 715 16.9% 4.1% 11.2% 19.2% 18.7% -131.7%
19 SWIGGY SWIGGY ₹278.20 72,888 — 24,904 -3,748 -11.8% -15.0% 51.4% -33.3% 37.3% 33.9%
20 UNOMINDA Uno Minda ₹1,186.00 68,488 57.1 19,657 1,284 11.5% 6.5% 17.2% 25.9% 17.8% 21.8%
21 KALYANKJIL Kalyan Jewellers ₹601.15 62,084 43.2 39,063 1,435 6.7% 3.7% 42.6% 89.1% 45.7% 32.0%
22 SCHAEFFLER Schaeffler India ₹3,950.00 61,740 49.3 10,505 1,253 18.2% 11.9% 18.3% 25.1% 17.3% 13.5%
23 MRF MRF ₹128,760.00 54,609 22.6 31,889 2,415 15.1% 7.6% 10.6% 29.5% 9.6% -1.0%
24 SONACOMS Sona BLW ₹788.00 49,181 76.4 4,450 629 24.3% 14.1% 25.5% 4.8% 45.5% 14.2%
25 ITCHOTELS ITC HOTELS ₹154.49 32,180 37.1 4,355 869 33.8% 20.0% 17.7% 28.7% 14.8% 36.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was ITC Hotels Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
ITC Hotels Limited reported revenue of ₹936 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 14.8% from ₹816 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 25.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was ITC Hotels Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 36.0% year-on-year to ₹182 crore, from ₹134 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.87.
What is ITCHOTELS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹162.48, ITCHOTELS has a market capitalisation of ₹33,845 crore and a trailing P/E of about 38.9.
Who owns ITC Hotels Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 39.85%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 11.61%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 23.99%, the government 0.02%, public shareholders 24.53% of ITC Hotels Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI