KPI Green Energy LimitedKPIGREENCorporate

Construction Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹319.80
MCap ₹6,322 Cr · P/E 16.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹502 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+30.1% YoY
₹201 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+35.9% YoY
40.0%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+4.4% YoY
₹67 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-7.5% YoY
₹3.37
EPS · Jun 2026
-7.9% YoY

📝 KPI Green Energy Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

KPI Green Energy Limited reported revenue of ₹502 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 30.1% from ₹386 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 15.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 7.5% year-on-year to ₹67 crore, from ₹72 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.37.

Operating profit stood at ₹201 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 40.0%, compared with 38.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, KPI Green Energy Limited posted revenue of ₹1,990 crore, a growth of 25.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹393 crore (up 55.2% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹2,106 crore with a net profit of ₹387 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹319.80, KPIGREEN has a market capitalisation of ₹6,322 crore and a trailing P/E of about 16.3.

Within the Construction industry, it is the 16th-largest of the 137 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 49.40%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 8.15%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.68%, public shareholders 41.76% of KPI Green Energy Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 49.49% to 49.40% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹6,322 Cr
Current Price ?
₹319.8
P/E ?
16.32below ind
Industry P/E ?
16.40
P/B ?
2.50
P/S ?
3.00
P/FCF ?
-2.37
Enterprise Value ?
₹11,602 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
13.96
PEG ?
0.23
Earnings Yield ?
6.0%
Dividend Yield ?
0.20%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹2,106 Cr
OPM ?
39.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹387 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹19.59
ROCE ?
12.0%
ROE ?
15.3%
ROA ?
4.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹502 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹67 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
30.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-7.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
60%
Sales growth (5y) ?
81%
Profit growth (3y) ?
71%
Profit growth (5y) ?
93%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹5,280 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
2.09
Interest Coverage ?
4.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
49.40%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.73%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-21.9%
Return 6 months ?
-28.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 95110171275168310310483488386501511592502 +30.1% -15.2%
Operating Profit 234254866510782122135148187197246201 +35.9% -18.3%
Other Income 211131175106121113 +29.5% +17.7%
Interest 1117162122251911123439454975 +120.5% +53.0%
Depreciation 589910131313142626283446 +76.6% +35.0%
Profit Before Tax 91730583571511051149712813517493 -4.0% -46.5%
Net Profit 9132441265337778672959912767 -7.5% -47.6%
EPS 2.403.696.5811.061.432.911.873.914.363.664.824.996.433.37 -7.9% -47.6%
OPM % 24.4% 38.3% 31.5% 31.2% 38.7% 34.5% 26.4% 25.3% 27.7% 38.3% 37.4% 38.5% 41.6% 40.0% +4.4% -3.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,591 Cr ₹1,990 Cr ₹2,106 Cr +25.1%
Operating Profit ₹446 Cr ₹778 Cr ₹831 Cr +74.4%
OPM % 28.03% 39.10% 39.46% +39.5%
NPM % 15.90% 19.74% 18.39% +24.2%
Other Income ₹14 Cr ₹39 Cr ₹42 Cr +177.3%
Depreciation ₹53 Cr ₹114 Cr ₹134 Cr +115.9%
Interest ₹67 Cr ₹167 Cr ₹208 Cr +149.1%
EBIT ₹393 Cr ₹664 Cr ₹697 Cr +68.8%
PBT ₹341 Cr ₹534 Cr ₹531 Cr +56.8%
Tax — ₹70 Cr ₹96 Cr —
Net Profit ₹253 Cr ₹393 Cr ₹387 Cr +55.2%
EPS ₹13.05 ₹19.90 ₹19.61 +52.5%
Material Cost — ₹516 Cr ₹750 Cr —
Employee Cost — ₹30 Cr ₹43 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 36609899 +1.0%
Reserves 1926881,8982,426 +27.8%
Borrowings 6009771,5125,280 +249.2%
Other Liabilities 2073816031,181 +95.9%
Total Liabilities 1,0352,1064,1128,985 +118.5%
Fixed Assets 6737041,8984,017 +111.6%
CWIP 078163916 +462.0%
Investments 67214343500 +45.8%
Other Assets 2951,1101,7083,551 +107.9%
Total Assets 1,0352,1064,1128,985 +118.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 107-135450315 -30.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -288-373-1,545-3,996 -158.6%
Cash from Financing Activity 2065911,4423,704 +156.9%
Net Cash Flow 248234723 -93.4%
Free Cash Flow -182-283-882-2,671 -202.8%
CFO/OP 74%-52%108%44% -59.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 40153101116 +14.9%
Inventory Days ———434 —
Days Payable ———137 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 40153101413 +308.9%
Working Capital Days -813011385 -24.8%
ROCE % 21%17%16%12% -25.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 48.67%48.67%49.25%49.49%49.40% -0.2%
FIIs 8.26%9.16%8.68%8.24%8.15% -1.1%
DIIs 0.81%0.77%0.63%0.64%0.68% +6.3%
Public 42.26%41.39%41.46%41.63%41.76% +0.3%
No. of Shareholders 3,24,8893,12,7093,05,4303,11,1343,09,275 -0.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Construction · top 25 of 137 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 EMBASSY Embassy Office ₹369.92 35,064 92.7 4,763 378 76.6% 7.9% 13.4% -79.2% 17.1% 25.9%
2 MINDSPACE MINDSPACE.NS 0P0001KHWX ₹345.06 22,843 28.7 3,241 800 80.1% 24.7% 16.4% 35.2% 27.9% 62.8%
3 NXST NXST.NS 0P0001QYGB ₹148.24 22,458 55.7 2,568 404 67.3% 15.7% 12.4% -16.5% 12.3% -89.5%
4 BIRET BIRET.NS 0P0001LR17 ₹263.49 21,867 42.0 3,295 626 71.8% 19.0% 24.2% 217.9% 51.7% 67.7%
5 WELENT Welspun Enterprises ₹789.00 10,700 35.5 3,544 348 20.2% 9.8% 0.9% 11.1% -8.4% -44.2%
6 MAXESTATES Max Estates ₹611.30 10,000 n/m 200 12 9.0% 6.1% -97.5% -98.9% 0.8% -30.0%
7 AFCONS Afcons Infrastructure ₹253.60 9,327 65.0 11,249 143 9.2% 1.3% -4.8% -48.6% -20.8% -77.9%
8 IRBINVIT IRB InvIT ₹66.38 8,507 25.1 1,546 340 80.0% 22.0% 13.4% -23.1% 87.2% 3.2%
9 GRINFRA G R ₹850.40 8,229 8.1 9,194 1,017 18.4% 11.1% 15.7% -1.6% 40.0% 46.6%
10 NCC NCC ₹130.76 8,210 12.7 20,639 682 8.8% 3.3% -9.9% -24.3% 12.2% 11.9%
11 RAYMOND Raymond ₹1,219.50 8,116 187.4 2,293 64 11.1% 2.8% -62.5% -30.2% 446.4% -99.4%
12 MAHLIFE Mahindra Lifespace ₹360.05 7,690 31.5 1,179 80 -10.3% 6.8% 216.9% 535.9% 7344.4% 5.7%
13 NESCO Nesco ₹1,056.00 7,441 17.9 951 417 50.7% 43.8% 27.4% 9.9% 9.7% 4.0%
14 CEIGALL Ceigall India ₹386.80 6,738 20.9 4,155 321 14.9% 7.7% 17.0% 7.7% 15.7% 24.2%
15 DBL Dilip Buildcon ₹406.20 6,599 5.0 8,742 1,255 19.2% 14.4% -20.4% 66.5% -9.2% -52.8%
16 KPIGREEN KPI Green ₹314.95 6,226 13.6 2,787 492 35.8% 17.7% 55.3% 56.5% 13.0% -15.0%
17 HCC Hindustan Construction ₹21.66 5,674 23.3 3,871 244 12.7% 6.3% -29.2% -7.2% -9.0% 0.7%
18 DBREALTY Valor Estate ₹95.20 5,164 n/m 864 12 9.0% 1.4% 61.7% 122.7% -86.8% -109.7%
19 MANINFRA Man Infraconstruction ₹124.44 4,951 21.1 666 216 24.1% 32.4% -43.1% -32.5% 19.3% 8.2%
20 PURVA Puravankara ₹202.61 4,805 27.9 4,064 150 20.0% 3.7% 85.7% 130.6% 62.0% 136.6%
21 RUSTOMJEE Keystone Realtors ₹356.90 4,508 33.8 2,832 131 6.7% 4.6% 31.5% -49.4% 72.2% 220.7%
22 AHLUCONT Ahluwalia Contracts ₹601.50 4,029 17.9 4,686 225 8.5% 4.8% 11.4% 32.3% 12.0% -79.7%
23 SUNTECK Sunteck Realty ₹269.60 3,959 18.6 1,127 211 28.7% 18.7% 31.7% 34.4% 1.7% 25.5%
24 KOLTEPATIL Kolte - ₹428.30 3,798 30.5 1,573 125 9.8% 8.0% -53.4% -147.2% 1017.0% 970.9%
25 ASHIANA Ashiana Housing ₹376.25 3,782 31.8 958 119 13.0% 12.4% 116.3% 548.9% -63.3% 0.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was KPI Green Energy Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
KPI Green Energy Limited reported revenue of ₹502 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 30.1% from ₹386 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 15.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was KPI Green Energy Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 7.5% year-on-year to ₹67 crore, from ₹72 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.37.
What is KPIGREEN's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹319.80, KPIGREEN has a market capitalisation of ₹6,322 crore and a trailing P/E of about 16.3.
Who owns KPI Green Energy Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 49.40%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 8.15%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.68%, public shareholders 41.76% of KPI Green Energy Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI