Raghav Productivity Enhancers LimitedRPELCorporate

Refractories / Intermediates Latest results: Sep 2026 15 quarters of data
₹1,811.50
MCap ₹8,319 Cr · P/E 118.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹93 Cr
Sales · Sep 2026
+46.0% YoY
₹28 Cr
Operating Profit · Sep 2026
+49.3% YoY
30.0%
OPM % · Sep 2026
+2.0% YoY
₹22 Cr
Net Profit · Sep 2026
+56.3% YoY
₹4.71
EPS · Sep 2026
+56.0% YoY

📝 Raghav Productivity Enhancers Limited — results explained

Quarter ended September 2026 (Q2 FY27)

Raghav Productivity Enhancers Limited reported revenue of ₹93 crore for the quarter ended September 2026 (Q2 FY27), up 46.0% from ₹64 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 6.8% sequentially over the June 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 56.3% year-on-year to ₹22 crore, from ₹14 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.71.

Operating profit stood at ₹28 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 30.0%, compared with 29.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Raghav Productivity Enhancers Limited posted revenue of ₹258 crore, a growth of 29.0% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹55 crore (up 47.8% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹315 crore with a net profit of ₹70 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,811.50, RPEL has a market capitalisation of ₹8,319 crore and a trailing P/E of about 118.3.

Within the Refractories / Intermediates industry, it is the 2nd-largest of the 7 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 62.89%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.54%, public shareholders 36.52%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.04% of Raghav Productivity Enhancers Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹8,319 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,811.5
P/E ?
118.29above ind
Industry P/E ?
26.00
P/B ?
29.54
P/S ?
26.39
P/FCF ?
361.69
Enterprise Value ?
₹8,323 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
88.81
PEG ?
4.22
Earnings Yield ?
1.0%
Dividend Yield ?
0.05%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹315 Cr
OPM ?
29.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹70 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹15.31
ROCE ?
30.0%
ROE ?
25.0%
ROA ?
21.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹93 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹22 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
46.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
56.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
23%
Sales growth (5y) ?
32%
Profit growth (3y) ?
28%
Profit growth (5y) ?
42%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹5 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.02
Interest Coverage ?
120.5
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
62.89%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.02%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
37.9%
Return 6 months ?
154.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Sep bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 343032323945495551586464718793 +46.0% +6.8%
Operating Profit 10810101212131414161919212628 +49.3% +8.3%
Other Income 000000000111011 +76.7% +12.0%
Interest 000000000000000 -19.7% -3.2%
Depreciation 111222122222222 -2.8% -6.9%
Profit Before Tax 108981011111313151718192527 +56.3% +9.6%
Net Profit 76668891010121414152022 +56.3% +10.5%
EPS 1.551.251.381.303.453.613.812.142.212.543.023.083.304.264.71 +56.0% +10.6%
OPM % 29.4% 26.7% 31.2% 31.2% 31.1% 27.5% 25.7% 26.1% 28.4% 27.2% 29.4% 29.6% 29.6% 29.6% 30.0% +2.0% +1.4%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹200 Cr ₹258 Cr ₹315 Cr +29.0%
Operating Profit ₹54 Cr ₹75 Cr ₹94 Cr +39.1%
OPM % 26.91% 29.01% 29.73% +7.8%
NPM % 18.52% 21.22% 22.31% +14.6%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹3 Cr +76.1%
Depreciation ₹6 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr +12.1%
Interest ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr -35.9%
EBIT ₹47 Cr ₹67 Cr ₹86 Cr +42.7%
PBT ₹48 Cr ₹69 Cr ₹89 Cr +45.1%
Tax ₹11 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹15 Cr -1.4%
Net Profit ₹37 Cr ₹55 Cr ₹70 Cr +47.8%
EPS ₹11.77 ₹11.94 ₹15.35 +1.4%
Material Cost ₹57 Cr ₹57 Cr ₹66 Cr -0.7%
Employee Cost ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹8 Cr -4.1%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 5 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 1123464646 -0.2%
Reserves 122135148199236 +18.4%
Borrowings 109755 -8.4%
Other Liabilities 1819303443 +25.9%
Total Liabilities 161186231284329 +15.8%
Fixed Assets 2788939895 -2.8%
CWIP 5902415 +283.5%
Investments 614344125 -38.0%
Other Assets 6984102141193 +36.8%
Total Assets 161186231284329 +15.8%

📦 Working Capital (latest 1 periods)

Metric Sep 2026 % Chg
Inventories 68 —
Trade Receivables 78 —
Trade Payables 30 —

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 20213937 -5.1%
Cash from Investing Activity -24-15-30-31 -3.3%
Cash from Financing Activity 3-3-5-7 -40.0%
Net Cash Flow -124-1 -125.0%
Free Cash Flow -14122523 -8.0%
CFO/OP 77%74%86%70% -18.6%

💧 Half-year Cash Flow (latest 1 periods)

Metric Sep 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 18 —
Cash from Investing Activity -13 —
Cash from Financing Activity -5 —
Net Cash Flow 0 —

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 981099483 -11.7%
Inventory Days 159260223272 +22.0%
Days Payable 99121114100 -12.3%
Cash Conversion Cycle 159248202255 +26.2%
Working Capital Days 125162119129 +8.4%
ROCE % 26%23%26%30% +15.4%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 62.91%62.91%62.91%62.91%62.89%62.89% +0.0%
FIIs 0.14%0.15%0.11%0.36%0.81%0.54% -33.3%
Public 36.96%36.94%36.98%36.73%36.28%36.52% +0.7%
No. of Shareholders 14,15114,31513,31212,86814,89918,007 +20.9%
DIIs ————0.01%0.04% +300.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Refractories / Intermediates · 7 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 VESUVIUS Vesuvius India ₹417.50 8,474 33.1 2,134 257 16.7% 12.0% 12.5% 3.9% 2.3% -7.1%
2 RPEL Raghav Productivity ₹1,816.50 8,342 118.3 315 70 29.7% 22.3% 29.0% 47.8% 46.0% 56.3%
3 RHIM RHI MAGNESITA ₹381.15 7,871 — 4,073 -353 11.7% -8.7% 9.4% -289.0% 5.6% 83.2%
4 IFGLEXPOR IFGL Refractories ₹196.70 1,418 40.9 1,895 35 7.2% 1.8% 14.6% -19.2% 7.7% 66.1%
5 ORIENTCER ORIENT CERATECH ₹47.86 573 22.0 406 26 12.8% 6.4% 23.5% 120.2% 2.2% 99.2%
6 REFRACTORY Refractory Shapes ₹203.15 443 92.3 57 5 14.0% 8.4% — — -35.8% -95.2%
7 SPRL SP Refractories ₹258.00 46 13.1 28 4 18.8% 12.5% — — -25.2% 18.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Raghav Productivity Enhancers Limited's revenue in Q2 FY27?
Raghav Productivity Enhancers Limited reported revenue of ₹93 crore for the quarter ended September 2026 (Q2 FY27), up 46.0% from ₹64 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 6.8% sequentially over the June 2026 quarter.
What was Raghav Productivity Enhancers Limited's net profit in Q2 FY27?
Net profit rose 56.3% year-on-year to ₹22 crore, from ₹14 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.71.
What is RPEL's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,811.50, RPEL has a market capitalisation of ₹8,319 crore and a trailing P/E of about 118.3.
Who owns Raghav Productivity Enhancers Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 62.89%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.54%, public shareholders 36.52%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.04% of Raghav Productivity Enhancers Limited.
TTM ends 2026-09-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI