Arvind SmartSpaces LimitedARVSMARTCorporate

Construction Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹610.75
MCap ₹2,801 Cr · P/E 14.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹318 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+212.5% YoY
₹156 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+626.6% YoY
49.1%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+132.7% YoY
₹97 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+710.9% YoY
₹21.59
EPS · Jun 2026
+784.8% YoY

📝 Arvind SmartSpaces Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Arvind SmartSpaces Limited reported revenue of ₹318 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 212.5% from ₹102 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 105.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 710.9% year-on-year to ₹97 crore, from ₹12 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹21.59.

Operating profit stood at ₹156 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 49.1%, compared with 21.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Arvind SmartSpaces Limited posted revenue of ₹564 crore, a decline of 20.9% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹103 crore (down 13.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹780 crore with a net profit of ₹188 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹610.75, ARVSMART has a market capitalisation of ₹2,801 crore and a trailing P/E of about 14.9.

Within the Construction industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 137 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 53.83%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.67%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 8.60%, public shareholders 36.91% of Arvind SmartSpaces Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 49.83% to 53.83% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹2,801 Cr
Current Price ?
₹610.8
P/E ?
14.90below ind
Industry P/E ?
16.40
P/B ?
4.32
P/S ?
3.59
P/FCF ?
-12.91
Enterprise Value ?
₹3,384 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
11.79
PEG ?
0.27
Earnings Yield ?
8.2%
Dividend Yield ?
1.02%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹780 Cr
OPM ?
36.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹188 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹40.99
ROCE ?
13.0%
ROE ?
29.0%
ROA ?
5.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹318 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹97 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
212.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
710.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
30%
Sales growth (5y) ?
30%
Profit growth (3y) ?
56%
Profit growth (5y) ?
61%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹583 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.90
Interest Coverage ?
4.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
53.83%
Change in promoter holding ?
3.87%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
1.4%
Return 6 months ?
1.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 539367738411774266210163102141166155318 +212.5% +105.2%
Operating Profit 92026342031966593421304259156 +626.6% +164.4%
Other Income 3223233451154484 -13.6% -50.0%
Interest 4615193435588651222 +177.1% +83.3%
Depreciation 111111111121225 +217.7% +150.0%
Profit Before Tax 71513161828764583617253954134 +708.0% +148.1%
Net Profit 510911122054350221218294497 +710.9% +120.5%
EPS 0.942.051.771.912.073.420.648.9510.484.202.443.096.279.2321.59 +784.8% +133.9%
OPM % 16.6% 21.9% 38.8% 46.6% 23.7% 26.7% 12.3% 24.8% 28.1% 20.9% 21.1% 21.3% 25.3% 38.1% 49.1% +132.7% +28.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹713 Cr ₹564 Cr ₹780 Cr -20.9%
Operating Profit ₹168 Cr ₹152 Cr ₹287 Cr -9.3%
OPM % 23.58% 27.05% 36.79% +14.7%
NPM % 16.72% 18.26% 24.10% +9.2%
Other Income ₹22 Cr ₹21 Cr ₹20 Cr -8.1%
Depreciation ₹4 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹10 Cr +49.1%
Interest ₹21 Cr ₹31 Cr ₹45 Cr +48.0%
EBIT ₹164 Cr ₹146 Cr ₹277 Cr -10.9%
PBT ₹165 Cr ₹135 Cr ₹252 Cr -18.6%
Tax ₹24 Cr ₹5 Cr — -80.8%
Net Profit ₹119 Cr ₹103 Cr ₹188 Cr -13.6%
EPS ₹24.27 ₹21.03 ₹40.18 -13.3%
Material Cost ₹174 Cr ₹113 Cr — -35.3%
Employee Cost ₹30 Cr ₹16 Cr — -46.2%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 45454646 +0.0%
Reserves 421449552603 +9.2%
Borrowings 146110285583 +104.6%
Other Liabilities 8981,4971,7832,361 +32.4%
Total Liabilities 1,5112,1022,6663,594 +34.8%
Fixed Assets 46535860 +3.4%
CWIP 17192562 +148.0%
Investments 83103186121 -34.9%
Other Assets 1,3641,9272,3973,350 +39.8%
Total Assets 1,5112,1022,6663,594 +34.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -10130-84-170 -102.4%
Cash from Investing Activity -82-28-109-6 +94.5%
Cash from Financing Activity 95-3186248 +33.3%
Net Cash Flow -87-1-871 +987.5%
Free Cash Flow -11115-99-217 -119.2%
CFO/OP -132%41%-19%-70% -268.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 43710 +42.9%
Inventory Days ———4,169 —
Days Payable ———379 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 4373,800 +54185.7%
Working Capital Days 46918256182 +225.0%
ROCE % 9%16%19%13% -31.6%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 49.96%49.83%49.83%53.83% +8.0%
FIIs 1.60%1.00%0.83%0.67% -19.3%
DIIs 13.88%14.70%15.82%8.60% -45.6%
Public 34.55%34.46%33.53%36.91% +10.1%
No. of Shareholders 96,51996,26194,38293,140 -1.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Construction · top 25 of 137 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 EMBASSY Embassy Office ₹369.92 35,064 92.7 4,763 378 76.6% 7.9% 13.4% -79.2% 17.1% 25.9%
2 MINDSPACE MINDSPACE.NS 0P0001KHWX ₹345.06 22,843 28.7 3,241 800 80.1% 24.7% 16.4% 35.2% 27.9% 62.8%
3 NXST NXST.NS 0P0001QYGB ₹148.24 22,458 55.7 2,568 404 67.3% 15.7% 12.4% -16.5% 12.3% -89.5%
4 BIRET BIRET.NS 0P0001LR17 ₹263.49 21,867 42.0 3,295 626 71.8% 19.0% 24.2% 217.9% 51.7% 67.7%
5 WELENT Welspun Enterprises ₹789.00 10,700 35.5 3,544 348 20.2% 9.8% 0.9% 11.1% -8.4% -44.2%
6 MAXESTATES Max Estates ₹611.30 10,000 n/m 200 12 9.0% 6.1% -97.5% -98.9% 0.8% -30.0%
7 AFCONS Afcons Infrastructure ₹253.60 9,327 65.0 11,249 143 9.2% 1.3% -4.8% -48.6% -20.8% -77.9%
8 IRBINVIT IRB InvIT ₹66.38 8,507 25.1 1,546 340 80.0% 22.0% 13.4% -23.1% 87.2% 3.2%
9 GRINFRA G R ₹850.40 8,229 8.1 9,194 1,017 18.4% 11.1% 15.7% -1.6% 40.0% 46.6%
10 NCC NCC ₹130.76 8,210 12.7 20,639 682 8.8% 3.3% -9.9% -24.3% 12.2% 11.9%
11 RAYMOND Raymond ₹1,219.50 8,116 187.4 2,293 64 11.1% 2.8% -62.5% -30.2% 446.4% -99.4%
12 MAHLIFE Mahindra Lifespace ₹360.05 7,690 31.5 1,179 80 -10.3% 6.8% 216.9% 535.9% 7344.4% 5.7%
13 NESCO Nesco ₹1,056.00 7,441 17.9 951 417 50.7% 43.8% 27.4% 9.9% 9.7% 4.0%
14 CEIGALL Ceigall India ₹386.80 6,738 20.9 4,155 321 14.9% 7.7% 17.0% 7.7% 15.7% 24.2%
15 DBL Dilip Buildcon ₹406.20 6,599 5.0 8,742 1,255 19.2% 14.4% -20.4% 66.5% -9.2% -52.8%
16 KPIGREEN KPI Green ₹314.95 6,226 13.6 2,787 492 35.8% 17.7% 55.3% 56.5% 13.0% -15.0%
17 HCC Hindustan Construction ₹21.66 5,674 23.3 3,871 244 12.7% 6.3% -29.2% -7.2% -9.0% 0.7%
18 DBREALTY Valor Estate ₹95.20 5,164 n/m 864 12 9.0% 1.4% 61.7% 122.7% -86.8% -109.7%
19 MANINFRA Man Infraconstruction ₹124.44 4,951 21.1 666 216 24.1% 32.4% -43.1% -32.5% 19.3% 8.2%
20 PURVA Puravankara ₹202.61 4,805 27.9 4,064 150 20.0% 3.7% 85.7% 130.6% 62.0% 136.6%
21 RUSTOMJEE Keystone Realtors ₹356.90 4,508 33.8 2,832 131 6.7% 4.6% 31.5% -49.4% 72.2% 220.7%
22 AHLUCONT Ahluwalia Contracts ₹601.50 4,029 17.9 4,686 225 8.5% 4.8% 11.4% 32.3% 12.0% -79.7%
23 SUNTECK Sunteck Realty ₹269.60 3,959 18.6 1,127 211 28.7% 18.7% 31.7% 34.4% 1.7% 25.5%
24 KOLTEPATIL Kolte - ₹428.30 3,798 30.5 1,573 125 9.8% 8.0% -53.4% -147.2% 1017.0% 970.9%
25 ARVSMART Arvind SmartSpaces ₹560.40 2,570 13.7 780 188 36.8% 24.1% -20.9% -13.6% 212.5% 710.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Arvind SmartSpaces Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Arvind SmartSpaces Limited reported revenue of ₹318 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 212.5% from ₹102 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 105.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Arvind SmartSpaces Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 710.9% year-on-year to ₹97 crore, from ₹12 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹21.59.
What is ARVSMART's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹610.75, ARVSMART has a market capitalisation of ₹2,801 crore and a trailing P/E of about 14.9.
Who owns Arvind SmartSpaces Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 53.83%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.67%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 8.60%, public shareholders 36.91% of Arvind SmartSpaces Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI