Astra Microwave Products LimitedASTRAMICROCorporate

Aerospace & Defense Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹1,625.20
MCap ₹15,430 Cr · P/E 88.5
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹176 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-10.7% YoY
₹33 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-13.7% YoY
18.8%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-3.6% YoY
₹10 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-24.4% YoY
₹1.03
EPS · Jun 2026
-24.8% YoY

📝 Astra Microwave Products Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Astra Microwave Products Limited reported revenue of ₹176 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 10.7% from ₹197 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 63.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 24.4% year-on-year to ₹10 crore, from ₹13 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.03.

Operating profit stood at ₹33 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 18.8%, compared with 19.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Astra Microwave Products Limited posted revenue of ₹1,155 crore, a growth of 10.7% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹178 crore (up 23.8% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,134 crore with a net profit of ₹174 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,625.20, ASTRAMICRO has a market capitalisation of ₹15,430 crore and a trailing P/E of about 88.5.

Within the Aerospace & Defense industry, it is the 9th-largest of the 30 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 6.54%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 10.48%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 16.52%, public shareholders 66.47% of Astra Microwave Products Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹15,430 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,625.2
P/E ?
88.48above ind
Industry P/E ?
67.70
P/B ?
11.95
P/S ?
13.60
P/FCF ?
52.48
Enterprise Value ?
₹15,718 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
49.23
PEG ?
2.76
Earnings Yield ?
1.7%
Dividend Yield ?
0.13%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,134 Cr
OPM ?
28.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹174 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹18.37
ROCE ?
19.0%
ROE ?
13.5%
ROA ?
8.9%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹176 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹10 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-10.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-24.4%
Sales growth (3y) ?
13%
Sales growth (5y) ?
14%
Profit growth (3y) ?
32%
Profit growth (5y) ?
49%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹288 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.22
Interest Coverage ?
5.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
6.54%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-5.6%
Return 6 months ?
48.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 219256133190230353154229257405197213258487176 -10.7% -63.8%
Operating Profit 5331542678023497512038468016033 -13.7% -79.3%
Other Income 2123432221136372 -4.8% -65.5%
Interest 897689101215191413131411 -25.1% -22.8%
Depreciation 66667686911910111312 +25.3% -10.6%
Profit Before Tax 4117-63856687335310117295914013 -23.7% -90.6%
Net Profit 3012-4304250524397513213910510 -24.4% -90.6%
EPS 3.501.43-0.473.164.435.310.552.584.077.911.372.184.0911.091.03 -24.8% -90.7%
OPM % 24.2% 12.2% 3.5% 21.9% 29.1% 22.8% 15.1% 21.4% 29.1% 29.6% 19.5% 21.7% 30.9% 32.9% 18.8% -3.6% -42.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,044 Cr ₹1,155 Cr ₹1,134 Cr +10.7%
Operating Profit ₹266 Cr ₹325 Cr ₹319 Cr +21.8%
OPM % 25.51% 28.08% 28.14% +10.1%
NPM % 13.73% 15.37% 15.37% +11.9%
Other Income ₹18 Cr ₹19 Cr ₹19 Cr +3.9%
Depreciation ₹35 Cr ₹43 Cr ₹46 Cr +25.2%
Interest ₹56 Cr ₹55 Cr ₹51 Cr -3.0%
EBIT ₹232 Cr ₹281 Cr ₹274 Cr +21.3%
PBT ₹193 Cr ₹245 Cr ₹241 Cr +26.8%
Tax ₹50 Cr ₹30 Cr ₹29 Cr -39.4%
Net Profit ₹143 Cr ₹178 Cr ₹174 Cr +23.8%
EPS ₹15.11 ₹18.73 ₹18.39 +24.0%
Material Cost ₹636 Cr ₹401 Cr ₹407 Cr -37.0%
Employee Cost ₹131 Cr ₹100 Cr ₹99 Cr -23.7%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 17191919 +0.0%
Reserves 6369491,0711,272 +18.8%
Borrowings 170227419288 -31.3%
Other Liabilities 224271325382 +17.5%
Total Liabilities 1,0471,4661,8331,961 +7.0%
Fixed Assets 165169228262 +14.9%
CWIP 21309 —
Investments 37383848 +26.3%
Other Assets 8421,2461,5681,641 +4.7%
Total Assets 1,0471,4661,8331,961 +7.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -22-187-99376 +479.8%
Cash from Investing Activity -28-43-73-86 -17.8%
Cash from Financing Activity 76234142-196 -238.0%
Net Cash Flow 263-3094 +413.3%
Free Cash Flow -55-235-174294 +269.0%
CFO/OP 3%-77%-22%138% +727.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 127203274217 -20.8%
Inventory Days 279335379378 -0.3%
Days Payable 31584772 +53.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle 375479605523 -13.6%
Working Capital Days 180269284266 -6.3%
ROCE % 18%18%18%19% +5.6%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 6.54%6.54%6.54%6.54%6.54% +0.0%
FIIs 6.47%6.47%6.26%7.56%10.48% +38.6%
DIIs 14.36%14.55%14.75%15.42%16.52% +7.1%
Public 72.62%72.44%72.44%70.49%66.47% -5.7%
No. of Shareholders 1,07,3841,17,1991,17,4391,16,1381,27,063 +9.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Aerospace & Defense · top 25 of 30 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 HAL Hindustan Aeronautics ₹4,905.00 328,034 35.2 33,785 9,321 29.6% 27.6% 6.8% 9.0% 14.4% 14.9%
2 BEL Bharat Electronics ₹404.35 295,571 48.1 28,689 6,147 28.6% 21.4% 15.9% 13.9% 25.6% 8.8%
3 MAZDOCK Mazagon Dock ₹2,339.00 94,351 33.0 13,323 2,854 19.3% 21.4% 13.8% 14.2% 12.1% 21.7%
4 BDL Bharat Dynamics ₹1,190.00 43,621 83.7 2,766 521 12.7% 18.8% -27.0% -23.6% 130.8% 547.4%
5 COCHINSHIP Cochin Shipyard ₹1,381.00 36,331 53.4 5,047 680 15.1% 13.5% 4.2% -13.4% 2.4% -19.4%
6 GRSE Garden Reach ₹2,394.90 27,434 34.3 7,507 801 11.1% 10.7% 37.9% 41.9% 38.5% 44.0%
7 DATAPATTNS Data Patterns ₹4,829.00 27,035 100.9 941 267 39.6% 28.4% 30.5% 22.4% 17.2% -15.2%
8 SIGMAADV SIGMA ADVANCED ₹965.50 18,338 233.8 194 73 22.5% 37.6% — — — -93.0%
9 ASTRAMICRO Astra Microwave ₹1,688.50 16,031 84.8 1,139 189 28.5% 16.6% 10.5% 26.1% -11.5% -24.1%
10 APOLLO Apollo Micro ₹413.85 15,379 121.0 1,022 115 22.6% 11.3% 60.8% 90.9% 88.1% 42.6%
11 ZENTEC Zen Technologies ₹1,679.80 15,109 55.9 829 250 34.4% 30.1% -47.9% -44.0% -10.5% -40.0%
12 AEQUS Aequs ₹226.75 14,849 — 1,371 -171 5.6% -12.5% — — 54.5% -1430.7%
13 SWANDEF SWAN DEFENCE ₹2,734.00 14,403 41.2 341 350 -90.2% 102.4% 3886.9% -48.6% 72.1% 2932.2%
14 PARAS Paras Defence ₹1,307.30 10,535 104.4 511 96 25.5% 18.8% 30.7% 45.5% 37.3% 45.3%
15 UNIMECH Unimech Aerospace ₹1,779.80 9,060 125.7 285 72 33.1% 25.2% -0.5% -24.7% 70.8% 46.7%
16 AXISCADES AXISCADES Technologies ₹1,817.70 7,731 151.0 1,262 51 10.9% 4.1% 12.4% -4.3% 42.2% —
17 MIDHANI Mishra Dhatu ₹403.90 7,567 56.1 1,278 135 18.8% 10.6% 12.6% 18.7% 40.5% 28.6%
18 CYIENTDLM Cyient DLM ₹900.90 7,150 85.2 1,439 84 10.0% 5.8% -17.0% 7.7% 26.5% 5.8%
19 CENTUM Centum Electronics ₹4,276.10 6,303 76.3 1,072 83 11.4% 7.7% -1.2% -852.0% -25.3% 2257.0%
20 ROSSTECH Rossell Techsys ₹1,549.80 5,864 227.2 552 26 12.9% 4.7% 86.8% 175.3% 77.1% 116.5%
21 AVANTEL Avantel ₹156.19 4,150 251.9 241 17 22.7% 7.1% -10.5% -73.4% 35.7% 67.2%
22 IDEAFORGE Ideaforge Technology ₹761.60 3,786 n/m 283 3 9.3% 1.2% 41.0% 71.4% 427.6% 89.2%
23 JAYKAY Jaykay Enterprises ₹188.76 2,459 12.9 259 200 10.7% 77.2% 129.1% 2867.2% 14536.6% —
24 543920 CFF Fluid ₹778.35 2,150 41.6 209 39 28.2% 18.7% — — 59.1% 100.0%
25 523606 Sika Interplant ₹1,113.70 2,002 68.1 186 35 22.0% 18.6% 43.1% 38.2% -37.0% -18.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Astra Microwave Products Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Astra Microwave Products Limited reported revenue of ₹176 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 10.7% from ₹197 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 63.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Astra Microwave Products Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 24.4% year-on-year to ₹10 crore, from ₹13 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.03.
What is ASTRAMICRO's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,625.20, ASTRAMICRO has a market capitalisation of ₹15,430 crore and a trailing P/E of about 88.5.
Who owns Astra Microwave Products Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 6.54%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 10.48%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 16.52%, public shareholders 66.47% of Astra Microwave Products Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI