G R Infraprojects LimitedGRINFRACorporate

Construction Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹777.35
MCap ₹7,522 Cr · P/E 7.6
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹2,423 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+32.7% YoY
₹267 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+15.6% YoY
11.0%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-13.4% YoY
₹204 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-5.7% YoY
₹21.05
EPS · Jun 2026
-5.6% YoY

📝 G R Infraprojects Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

G R Infraprojects Limited reported revenue of ₹2,423 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 32.7% from ₹1,826 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 3.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 5.7% year-on-year to ₹204 crore, from ₹216 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹21.05.

Operating profit stood at ₹267 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 11.0%, compared with 12.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, G R Infraprojects Limited posted revenue of ₹7,620 crore, a growth of 16.9% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹996 crore (up 23.5% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹8,217 crore with a net profit of ₹984 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹777.35, GRINFRA has a market capitalisation of ₹7,522 crore and a trailing P/E of about 7.6.

Within the Construction industry, it is the 9th-largest of the 137 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 74.69%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.31%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 19.62%, public shareholders 3.38% of G R Infraprojects Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹7,522 Cr
Current Price ?
₹777.4
P/E ?
7.65below ind
Industry P/E ?
16.40
P/B ?
0.85
P/S ?
0.92
P/FCF ?
1,504.34
Enterprise Value ?
₹7,760 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
8.97
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
8.7%
Dividend Yield ?
1.60%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹8,217 Cr
OPM ?
10.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹984 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹101.66
ROCE ?
12.0%
ROE ?
11.1%
ROA ?
9.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹2,423 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹204 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
32.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-5.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-2%
Sales growth (5y) ?
1%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-2%
Profit growth (5y) ?
1%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹238 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.03
Interest Coverage ?
14.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.69%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.01%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-12.8%
Return 6 months ?
-14.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1,9952,1521,5741,8062,2551,8971,1281,5011,9901,8261,2342,0392,5212,423 +32.7% -3.9%
Operating Profit 290315194228399247117192348231120205273267 +15.6% -2.1%
Other Income 555161661,4275916712217611611816931164 -44.7% -79.4%
Interest 2727282425282121151211101013 +11.2% +33.4%
Depreciation 5960626161636361575251494644 -15.5% -4.4%
Profit Before Tax 2592791662091,740214199233452283176315529274 -3.2% -48.2%
Net Profit 1922081231551,491152115169371216131232417204 -5.7% -51.2%
EPS 19.8821.5112.7516.07154.1815.7211.8717.4338.3722.3113.5223.9943.1221.05 -5.6% -51.2%
OPM % 14.5% 14.6% 12.3% 12.6% 17.7% 13.0% 10.4% 12.8% 17.5% 12.7% 9.7% 10.1% 10.8% 11.0% -13.4% +1.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹6,516 Cr ₹7,620 Cr ₹8,217 Cr +16.9%
Operating Profit ₹904 Cr ₹829 Cr ₹865 Cr -8.3%
OPM % 13.87% 10.88% 10.53% -21.6%
NPM % 12.38% 13.07% 11.97% +5.6%
Other Income ₹524 Cr ₹714 Cr ₹662 Cr +36.3%
Depreciation ₹244 Cr ₹198 Cr ₹190 Cr -18.9%
Interest ₹85 Cr ₹43 Cr ₹44 Cr -49.4%
EBIT ₹660 Cr ₹631 Cr ₹675 Cr -4.4%
PBT ₹1,098 Cr ₹1,303 Cr ₹1,294 Cr +18.7%
Tax — — ₹70 Cr —
Net Profit ₹807 Cr ₹996 Cr ₹984 Cr +23.5%
EPS ₹83.39 ₹102.94 ₹101.68 +23.4%
Material Cost — — ₹1,970 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹154 Cr —
Extraordinary Items ₹-14 Cr — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 48484848 +0.0%
Reserves 5,1677,1477,8398,821 +12.5%
Borrowings 1,094753517238 -54.0%
Other Liabilities 1,4221,4461,3951,867 +33.8%
Total Liabilities 7,7319,3949,80010,974 +12.0%
Fixed Assets 1,4381,3091,0751,035 -3.7%
CWIP 727413727 -80.3%
Investments 862,5882,9933,310 +10.6%
Other Assets 6,1355,4235,5956,602 +18.0%
Total Assets 7,7319,3949,80010,974 +12.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 76484886819 -97.8%
Cash from Investing Activity -646-265-257564 +319.5%
Cash from Financing Activity -126-424-437-350 +19.9%
Net Cash Flow -8158174233 +33.9%
Free Cash Flow 4957538385 -99.4%
CFO/OP 81%99%124%41% -66.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 8381103114 +10.7%
Inventory Days ———45 —
Days Payable ———65 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 838110393 -9.7%
Working Capital Days 9899122153 +25.4%
ROCE % 21%15%13%12% -7.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.70%74.69%74.69%74.69% +0.0%
FIIs 2.88%2.85%2.66%2.31% -13.2%
DIIs 19.28%19.41%19.53%19.62% +0.5%
Public 3.14%3.05%3.12%3.38% +8.3%
No. of Shareholders 64,11961,91460,85161,528 +1.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Construction · top 25 of 137 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 EMBASSY Embassy Office ₹369.92 35,064 92.7 4,763 378 76.6% 7.9% 13.4% -79.2% 17.1% 25.9%
2 MINDSPACE MINDSPACE.NS 0P0001KHWX ₹345.06 22,843 28.7 3,241 800 80.1% 24.7% 16.4% 35.2% 27.9% 62.8%
3 NXST NXST.NS 0P0001QYGB ₹148.24 22,458 55.7 2,568 404 67.3% 15.7% 12.4% -16.5% 12.3% -89.5%
4 BIRET BIRET.NS 0P0001LR17 ₹263.49 21,867 42.0 3,295 626 71.8% 19.0% 24.2% 217.9% 51.7% 67.7%
5 WELENT Welspun Enterprises ₹789.00 10,700 35.5 3,544 348 20.2% 9.8% 0.9% 11.1% -8.4% -44.2%
6 MAXESTATES Max Estates ₹611.30 10,000 n/m 200 12 9.0% 6.1% -97.5% -98.9% 0.8% -30.0%
7 AFCONS Afcons Infrastructure ₹253.60 9,327 65.0 11,249 143 9.2% 1.3% -4.8% -48.6% -20.8% -77.9%
8 IRBINVIT IRB InvIT ₹66.38 8,507 25.1 1,546 340 80.0% 22.0% 13.4% -23.1% 87.2% 3.2%
9 GRINFRA G R ₹850.40 8,229 8.1 9,194 1,017 18.4% 11.1% 15.7% -1.6% 40.0% 46.6%
10 NCC NCC ₹130.76 8,210 12.7 20,639 682 8.8% 3.3% -9.9% -24.3% 12.2% 11.9%
11 RAYMOND Raymond ₹1,219.50 8,116 187.4 2,293 64 11.1% 2.8% -62.5% -30.2% 446.4% -99.4%
12 MAHLIFE Mahindra Lifespace ₹360.05 7,690 31.5 1,179 80 -10.3% 6.8% 216.9% 535.9% 7344.4% 5.7%
13 NESCO Nesco ₹1,056.00 7,441 17.9 951 417 50.7% 43.8% 27.4% 9.9% 9.7% 4.0%
14 CEIGALL Ceigall India ₹386.80 6,738 20.9 4,155 321 14.9% 7.7% 17.0% 7.7% 15.7% 24.2%
15 DBL Dilip Buildcon ₹406.20 6,599 5.0 8,742 1,255 19.2% 14.4% -20.4% 66.5% -9.2% -52.8%
16 KPIGREEN KPI Green ₹314.95 6,226 13.6 2,787 492 35.8% 17.7% 55.3% 56.5% 13.0% -15.0%
17 HCC Hindustan Construction ₹21.66 5,674 23.3 3,871 244 12.7% 6.3% -29.2% -7.2% -9.0% 0.7%
18 DBREALTY Valor Estate ₹95.20 5,164 n/m 864 12 9.0% 1.4% 61.7% 122.7% -86.8% -109.7%
19 MANINFRA Man Infraconstruction ₹124.44 4,951 21.1 666 216 24.1% 32.4% -43.1% -32.5% 19.3% 8.2%
20 PURVA Puravankara ₹202.61 4,805 27.9 4,064 150 20.0% 3.7% 85.7% 130.6% 62.0% 136.6%
21 RUSTOMJEE Keystone Realtors ₹356.90 4,508 33.8 2,832 131 6.7% 4.6% 31.5% -49.4% 72.2% 220.7%
22 AHLUCONT Ahluwalia Contracts ₹601.50 4,029 17.9 4,686 225 8.5% 4.8% 11.4% 32.3% 12.0% -79.7%
23 SUNTECK Sunteck Realty ₹269.60 3,959 18.6 1,127 211 28.7% 18.7% 31.7% 34.4% 1.7% 25.5%
24 KOLTEPATIL Kolte - ₹428.30 3,798 30.5 1,573 125 9.8% 8.0% -53.4% -147.2% 1017.0% 970.9%
25 ASHIANA Ashiana Housing ₹376.25 3,782 31.8 958 119 13.0% 12.4% 116.3% 548.9% -63.3% 0.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was G R Infraprojects Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
G R Infraprojects Limited reported revenue of ₹2,423 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 32.7% from ₹1,826 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 3.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was G R Infraprojects Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 5.7% year-on-year to ₹204 crore, from ₹216 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹21.05.
What is GRINFRA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹777.35, GRINFRA has a market capitalisation of ₹7,522 crore and a trailing P/E of about 7.6.
Who owns G R Infraprojects Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 74.69%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.31%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 19.62%, public shareholders 3.38% of G R Infraprojects Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI