Sansera Engineering LimitedSANSERACorporate

Consumer Cyclical Auto Parts Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹4,120.70
MCap ₹25,715 Cr · P/E 79.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹911 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+36.4% YoY
₹183 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+55.7% YoY
20.1%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+14.2% YoY
₹87 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+43.6% YoY
₹13.90
EPS · Jun 2026
+42.6% YoY

📝 Sansera Engineering Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Sansera Engineering Limited reported revenue of ₹911 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 36.4% from ₹668 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 2.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 43.6% year-on-year to ₹87 crore, from ₹60 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹13.90.

Operating profit stood at ₹183 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 20.1%, compared with 17.6% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Sansera Engineering Limited posted revenue of ₹3,098 crore, a growth of 14.0% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹298 crore (up 44.8% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹3,342 crore with a net profit of ₹325 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹4,120.70, SANSERA has a market capitalisation of ₹25,715 crore and a trailing P/E of about 79.2.

Within the Auto Parts industry, it is the 17th-largest of the 27 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 29.04%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 22.96%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 29.59%, the government 0.04%, public shareholders 18.38% of Sansera Engineering Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹25,715 Cr
Current Price ?
₹4,120.7
P/E ?
79.24above ind
Industry P/E ?
39.20
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
7.70
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
1.3%
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹3,342 Cr
OPM ?
18.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹325 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹52.00
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹911 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹87 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
36.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
43.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
16.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
29.04%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
28.0%
Return 6 months ?
73.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 492547588630644686681698644695668746798886911 +36.4% +2.8%
Operating Profit 8089104109115121120123108120118133143173183 +55.7% +5.9%
Other Income 77011-0046101212112013 +5.9% -36.1%
Interest 131515161618172015865578 +20.9% +9.0%
Depreciation 283130323335353839424245464955 +30.2% +12.6%
Profit Before Tax 45505961686868696080819586137116 +43.4% -15.1%
Net Profit 3237444650505051456060706410487 +43.6% -16.7%
EPS 6.167.058.298.569.409.369.379.437.459.639.7511.3310.2216.6813.90 +42.6% -16.7%
OPM % 16.2% 16.2% 17.6% 17.2% 17.9% 17.7% 17.6% 17.6% 16.7% 17.3% 17.6% 17.8% 17.9% 19.5% 20.1% +14.2% +3.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹2,719 Cr ₹3,098 Cr ₹3,342 Cr +14.0%
Operating Profit ₹471 Cr ₹566 Cr ₹632 Cr +20.2%
OPM % 17.32% 18.28% 18.91% +5.5%
NPM % 7.58% 9.62% 9.71% +26.9%
Other Income ₹20 Cr ₹55 Cr ₹55 Cr +169.5%
Depreciation ₹154 Cr ₹182 Cr ₹195 Cr +18.2%
Interest ₹59 Cr ₹24 Cr ₹25 Cr -59.8%
EBIT ₹317 Cr ₹384 Cr ₹437 Cr +21.3%
PBT ₹278 Cr ₹399 Cr ₹434 Cr +43.8%
Tax ₹72 Cr ₹68 Cr ₹77 Cr -5.2%
Net Profit ₹206 Cr ₹298 Cr ₹325 Cr +44.8%
EPS ₹35.88 ₹47.98 ₹52.13 +33.7%
Material Cost ₹1,166 Cr ₹983 Cr ₹1,075 Cr -15.7%
Employee Cost ₹382 Cr ₹300 Cr ₹312 Cr -21.4%
Extraordinary Items — ₹16 Cr ₹33 Cr —

👥 Shareholding (latest 1 periods)

Metric Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 29.04% —
FIIs 22.96% —
DIIs 29.59% —
Government 0.04% —
Public 18.38% —
No. of Shareholders 1,17,923 —

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Auto Parts · top 25 of 27 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MOTHERSON Samvardhana Motherson ₹164.45 173,186 39.6 131,135 4,556 9.6% 3.5% 10.9% -1.4% 16.7% 77.5%
2 BOSCHLTD Bosch ₹48,385.00 142,717 60.4 21,088 2,363 13.4% 11.2% 10.8% 37.7% 22.0% -36.7%
3 BHARATFORG Bharat Forge ₹1,944.90 92,983 131.7 17,543 715 16.9% 4.1% 11.2% 19.2% 18.7% -131.7%
4 UNOMINDA Uno Minda ₹1,186.00 68,488 57.1 19,657 1,284 11.5% 6.5% 17.2% 25.9% 17.8% 21.8%
5 SCHAEFFLER Schaeffler India ₹3,950.00 61,740 49.3 10,505 1,253 18.2% 11.9% 18.3% 25.1% 17.3% 13.5%
6 MRF MRF ₹128,760.00 54,609 22.6 31,889 2,415 15.1% 7.6% 10.6% 29.5% 9.6% -1.0%
7 SONACOMS Sona BLW ₹788.00 49,181 76.4 4,450 629 24.3% 14.1% 25.5% 4.8% 45.5% 14.2%
8 BALKRISIND Balkrishna Industries ₹2,164.00 41,834 29.8 11,519 1,405 22.0% 12.2% 3.6% -24.9% 25.2% 56.4%
9 ENDURANCE Endurance Technologies ₹2,695.00 37,909 39.1 15,592 969 13.2% 6.2% 26.3% 13.7% 30.0% 8.0%
10 EXIDEIND Exide Industries ₹412.85 35,092 37.7 18,828 937 10.4% 5.0% 4.4% 7.5% 17.7% 27.9%
11 DHOOTTRANS Dhoot Transmission ₹1,575.90 32,235 — — — — — — — 49.7% 38.2%
12 CRAFTSMAN Craftsman Automation ₹11,699.00 30,598 60.3 8,717 465 15.6% 5.3% 41.8% 91.0% 36.3% 116.3%
13 SUNDRMFAST Sundram Fasteners ₹1,281.00 26,917 44.1 6,601 613 15.7% 9.3% 5.6% 9.4% 20.4% 14.0%
14 ZFCVINDIA ZF Commercial ₹2,363.50 26,898 53.9 4,192 499 15.8% 11.9% 7.4% 12.2% 9.3% -14.6%
15 TVSHLTD TVS Holdings ₹12,827.00 25,952 — — — — — -50.4% -51.6% 68.7% -26.7%
16 GABRIEL Gabriel India ₹1,344.00 25,756 90.3 4,523 264 8.6% 5.8% 16.2% 14.7% 29.4% 36.5%
17 SANSERA Sansera Engineering ₹4,115.50 25,682 78.9 3,342 325 18.9% 9.7% 14.0% 44.8% 36.4% 43.6%
18 APOLLOTYRE Apollo Tyres ₹401.55 25,401 18.6 28,471 1,372 14.6% 4.8% 9.0% 22.4% 14.2% 241.8%
19 ASAHIINDIA Asahi India ₹947.40 24,152 55.2 5,174 439 20.3% 8.5% 8.6% -6.1% 15.0% 172.1%
20 BELRISE BELRISE INDUSTRIES ₹228.60 22,109 11.7 30,975 1,703 12.4% 5.5% — — 12.6% 8.9%
21 SHRIPISTON SPR Auto ₹4,361.10 20,230 34.1 4,970 574 18.9% 11.6% 28.3% 9.5% 53.1% 9.5%
22 TENNIND TENNECO CLEAN ₹468.10 18,893 9.7 17,189 1,958 16.8% 11.4% — — 20.1% -1.8%
23 MINDACORP Minda ₹707.00 16,640 54.1 5,617 312 11.6% 5.5% 21.8% 36.5% 1.1% -6.4%
24 JBMA JBM Auto ₹618.00 14,615 65.2 6,277 243 11.5% 3.9% 11.2% 11.1% 15.0% 13.4%
25 CIEINDIA CIE Automotive ₹379.20 14,385 15.9 9,997 903 14.8% 9.0% 10.6% 8.4% 10.6% 15.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Sansera Engineering Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Sansera Engineering Limited reported revenue of ₹911 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 36.4% from ₹668 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 2.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Sansera Engineering Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 43.6% year-on-year to ₹87 crore, from ₹60 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹13.90.
What is SANSERA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹4,120.70, SANSERA has a market capitalisation of ₹25,715 crore and a trailing P/E of about 79.2.
Who owns Sansera Engineering Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 29.04%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 22.96%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 29.59%, the government 0.04%, public shareholders 18.38% of Sansera Engineering Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI