Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing LimitedUNIMECHCorporate

Aerospace & Defense Latest results: Jun 2026 11 quarters of data
₹1,791.30
MCap ₹9,118 Cr · P/E n/m
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹5 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-92.7% YoY
₹-4 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-120.2% YoY
-87.2%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-377.7% YoY
₹2 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-88.5% YoY
₹0.43
EPS · Jun 2026
-88.6% YoY

📝 Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited reported revenue of ₹5 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 92.7% from ₹63 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 39.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 88.5% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹19 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.43.

Operating profit stood at ₹-4 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -87.2%, compared with 31.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited posted revenue of ₹95 crore, a growth of 124.3% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹32 crore (down 24.8% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹37 crore with a net profit of ₹16 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,791.30, UNIMECH has a market capitalisation of ₹9,118 crore and a P/E that is not meaningful, because trailing profit is close to zero.

Within the Aerospace & Defense industry, it is the 15th-largest of the 30 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 79.75%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.01%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 4.65%, public shareholders 14.59% of Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 79.82% to 79.75% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹9,118 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,791.3
P/E ?
n/m
Industry P/E ?
67.70
P/B ?
16.55
P/S ?
247.77
P/FCF ?
-569.88
Enterprise Value ?
₹9,133 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-1,353.19
PEG ?
n/m
Earnings Yield ?
-0.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹37 Cr
OPM ?
-18.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹16 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹3.06
ROCE ?
6.0%
ROE ?
2.8%
ROA ?
2.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹5 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹2 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-92.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-88.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
16%
Sales growth (5y) ?
17%
Profit growth (3y) ?
119%
Profit growth (5y) ?
68%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹15 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.03
Interest Coverage ?
1.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
79.75%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.07%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
39.6%
Return 6 months ?
84.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (11 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 81315158563151085 -92.7% -39.4%
Operating Profit 11362-22010-4-4 -120.2% +5.4%
Other Income 111479111010910 -14.5% +5.8%
Interest 00000010000 -64.3% +10.7%
Depreciation 00111162232 -59.7% -9.1%
Profit Before Tax 1139833249823 -87.6% +47.1%
Net Profit 1035629196622 -88.5% +15.9%
EPS 0.160.100.621.121.281.003.761.171.090.370.43 -88.6% +16.2%
OPM % 11.7% 4.9% 17.0% 38.2% 21.4% -44.6% 31.4% 7.1% 4.2% -55.9% -87.2% -377.7% -56.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹42 Cr ₹95 Cr ₹37 Cr +124.3%
Operating Profit ₹8 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹-7 Cr +118.4%
OPM % 18.39% 17.90% -18.34% -2.7%
NPM % 101.72% 34.12% 42.28% -66.5%
Other Income ₹21 Cr ₹41 Cr ₹39 Cr +91.4%
Depreciation ₹2 Cr ₹13 Cr ₹10 Cr +440.8%
Interest ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr +328.5%
EBIT ₹5 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹-16 Cr -28.2%
PBT ₹53 Cr ₹43 Cr ₹21 Cr -19.1%
Tax ₹2 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹6 Cr +465.9%
Net Profit ₹43 Cr ₹32 Cr ₹16 Cr -24.8%
EPS ₹4.02 ₹6.39 ₹3.06 +59.0%
Material Cost ₹4 Cr ₹19 Cr ₹5 Cr +382.7%
Employee Cost ₹1 Cr ₹20 Cr ₹11 Cr +1991.9%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 1222525 +0.0%
Reserves 234498526 +5.6%
Borrowings 431315 +15.4%
Other Liabilities 791413 -7.1%
Total Liabilities 3538550579 +5.3%
Fixed Assets 343366 +100.0%
CWIP 0053 -40.0%
Investments 32266327 +22.9%
Other Assets 2932246183 -25.6%
Total Assets 3538550579 +5.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 3442 -50.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -12-343-119 +65.3%
Cash from Financing Activity -2-2474-4 -100.8%
Net Cash Flow -04135-120 -188.9%
Free Cash Flow 23-40-16 +60.0%
CFO/OP 98%205%136%6,862% +4945.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 1071001043 +330.0%
Inventory Days 20123424322 -90.9%
Days Payable 80185102121 +18.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 229149152-56 -136.8%
Working Capital Days 1961103672,735 +645.2%
ROCE % 12%12%8%6% -25.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 79.82%79.82%79.82%79.82%79.82%79.75% -0.1%
FIIs 0.16%0.21%0.36%0.38%0.43%1.01% +134.9%
DIIs 6.41%6.52%6.50%5.99%5.59%4.65% -16.8%
Public 13.63%13.44%13.32%13.81%14.16%14.59% +3.0%
No. of Shareholders 74,64177,23477,58675,76973,71877,694 +5.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Aerospace & Defense · top 25 of 30 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 HAL Hindustan Aeronautics ₹4,905.00 328,034 35.2 33,785 9,321 29.6% 27.6% 6.8% 9.0% 14.4% 14.9%
2 BEL Bharat Electronics ₹404.35 295,571 48.1 28,689 6,147 28.6% 21.4% 15.9% 13.9% 25.6% 8.8%
3 MAZDOCK Mazagon Dock ₹2,339.00 94,351 33.0 13,323 2,854 19.3% 21.4% 13.8% 14.2% 12.1% 21.7%
4 BDL Bharat Dynamics ₹1,190.00 43,621 83.7 2,766 521 12.7% 18.8% -27.0% -23.6% 130.8% 547.4%
5 COCHINSHIP Cochin Shipyard ₹1,381.00 36,331 53.4 5,047 680 15.1% 13.5% 4.2% -13.4% 2.4% -19.4%
6 GRSE Garden Reach ₹2,394.90 27,434 34.3 7,507 801 11.1% 10.7% 37.9% 41.9% 38.5% 44.0%
7 DATAPATTNS Data Patterns ₹4,829.00 27,035 100.9 941 267 39.6% 28.4% 30.5% 22.4% 17.2% -15.2%
8 SIGMAADV SIGMA ADVANCED ₹965.50 18,338 233.8 194 73 22.5% 37.6% — — — -93.0%
9 ASTRAMICRO Astra Microwave ₹1,688.50 16,031 84.8 1,139 189 28.5% 16.6% 10.5% 26.1% -11.5% -24.1%
10 APOLLO Apollo Micro ₹413.85 15,379 121.0 1,022 115 22.6% 11.3% 60.8% 90.9% 88.1% 42.6%
11 ZENTEC Zen Technologies ₹1,679.80 15,109 55.9 829 250 34.4% 30.1% -47.9% -44.0% -10.5% -40.0%
12 AEQUS Aequs ₹226.75 14,849 — 1,371 -171 5.6% -12.5% — — 54.5% -1430.7%
13 SWANDEF SWAN DEFENCE ₹2,734.00 14,403 41.2 341 350 -90.2% 102.4% 3886.9% -48.6% 72.1% 2932.2%
14 PARAS Paras Defence ₹1,307.30 10,535 104.4 511 96 25.5% 18.8% 30.7% 45.5% 37.3% 45.3%
15 UNIMECH Unimech Aerospace ₹1,779.80 9,060 125.7 285 72 33.1% 25.2% -0.5% -24.7% 70.8% 46.7%
16 AXISCADES AXISCADES Technologies ₹1,817.70 7,731 151.0 1,262 51 10.9% 4.1% 12.4% -4.3% 42.2% —
17 MIDHANI Mishra Dhatu ₹403.90 7,567 56.1 1,278 135 18.8% 10.6% 12.6% 18.7% 40.5% 28.6%
18 CYIENTDLM Cyient DLM ₹900.90 7,150 85.2 1,439 84 10.0% 5.8% -17.0% 7.7% 26.5% 5.8%
19 CENTUM Centum Electronics ₹4,276.10 6,303 76.3 1,072 83 11.4% 7.7% -1.2% -852.0% -25.3% 2257.0%
20 ROSSTECH Rossell Techsys ₹1,549.80 5,864 227.2 552 26 12.9% 4.7% 86.8% 175.3% 77.1% 116.5%
21 AVANTEL Avantel ₹156.19 4,150 251.9 241 17 22.7% 7.1% -10.5% -73.4% 35.7% 67.2%
22 IDEAFORGE Ideaforge Technology ₹761.60 3,786 n/m 283 3 9.3% 1.2% 41.0% 71.4% 427.6% 89.2%
23 JAYKAY Jaykay Enterprises ₹188.76 2,459 12.9 259 200 10.7% 77.2% 129.1% 2867.2% 14536.6% —
24 543920 CFF Fluid ₹778.35 2,150 41.6 209 39 28.2% 18.7% — — 59.1% 100.0%
25 523606 Sika Interplant ₹1,113.70 2,002 68.1 186 35 22.0% 18.6% 43.1% 38.2% -37.0% -18.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited reported revenue of ₹5 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 92.7% from ₹63 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 39.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 88.5% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹19 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.43.
What is UNIMECH's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,791.30, UNIMECH has a market capitalisation of ₹9,118 crore and a P/E that is not meaningful, because trailing profit is close to zero.
Who owns Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 79.75%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.01%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 4.65%, public shareholders 14.59% of Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI