UNO Minda LimitedUNOMINDACorporate

Consumer Cyclical Auto Parts Latest results: Mar 2026 14 quarters of data
₹1,108.00
MCap ₹63,983 Cr · P/E 65.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹3,931 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+16.5% YoY
₹405 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+10.7% YoY
10.3%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-4.6% YoY
₹203 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+13.3% YoY
₹3.52
EPS · Mar 2026
+12.8% YoY

📝 UNO Minda Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

UNO Minda Limited reported revenue of ₹3,931 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 16.5% from ₹3,373 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 4.9% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit rose 13.3% year-on-year to ₹203 crore, from ₹179 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.52.

Operating profit stood at ₹405 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 10.3%, compared with 10.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, UNO Minda Limited posted revenue of ₹14,700 crore, a growth of 26.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹972 crore (up 32.3% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹14,700 crore with a net profit of ₹972 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,108.00, UNOMINDA has a market capitalisation of ₹63,983 crore and a trailing P/E of about 65.8.

Within the Auto Parts industry, it is the 4th-largest of the 27 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 68.36%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 8.15%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 17.53%, public shareholders 5.96% of UNO Minda Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹63,983 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,108.0
P/E ?
65.82above ind
Industry P/E ?
39.20
P/B ?
11.04
P/S ?
4.35
P/FCF ?
173.40
Enterprise Value ?
₹65,866 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
40.56
PEG ?
2.27
Earnings Yield ?
1.5%
Dividend Yield ?
0.24%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹14,700 Cr
OPM ?
11.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹972 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹16.83
ROCE ?
19.0%
ROE ?
16.8%
ROA ?
9.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹3,931 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹203 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
16.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
13.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
27%
Sales growth (5y) ?
32%
Profit growth (3y) ?
29%
Profit growth (5y) ?
53%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹1,883 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.33
Interest Coverage ?
5.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
68.36%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.35%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-4.1%
Return 6 months ?
0.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1,6691,7931,9462,3012,2502,8792,4522,6933,1363,3733,3913,6323,7473,931 +16.5% +4.9%
Operating Profit 169157187243221334236254302366422412385405 +10.7% +5.1%
Other Income 23742542042201702214701481526 +87.2% +69.7%
Interest 56131516212231382934683834 +17.9% -11.7%
Depreciation 54546063671087682112119117242130138 +16.0% +6.0%
Profit Before Tax 133105157218159247159311173232341742197259 +11.6% +31.7%
Net Profit 10684135176121190123276157179274339156203 +13.3% +30.0%
EPS 1.851.462.363.082.123.312.144.802.743.124.775.872.713.52 +12.8% +29.9%
OPM % 10.1% 8.8% 9.6% 10.6% 9.8% 11.6% 9.6% 9.4% 9.6% 10.8% 12.4% 11.3% 10.3% 10.3% -4.6% +0.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹11,654 Cr ₹14,700 Cr ₹14,700 Cr +26.1%
Operating Profit ₹1,158 Cr ₹1,624 Cr ₹1,624 Cr +40.2%
OPM % 9.94% 11.05% 11.05% +11.2%
NPM % 6.31% 6.61% 6.61% +4.8%
Other Income ₹226 Cr ₹259 Cr ₹259 Cr +14.5%
Depreciation ₹390 Cr ₹627 Cr ₹627 Cr +60.8%
Interest ₹120 Cr ₹175 Cr ₹175 Cr +46.1%
EBIT ₹769 Cr ₹997 Cr ₹997 Cr +29.7%
PBT ₹875 Cr ₹1,538 Cr ₹1,538 Cr +75.7%
Tax ₹140 Cr ₹107 Cr ₹107 Cr -23.5%
Net Profit ₹735 Cr ₹972 Cr ₹972 Cr +32.3%
EPS ₹12.80 ₹16.87 ₹16.87 +31.8%
Material Cost ₹7,803 Cr ₹4,803 Cr ₹4,803 Cr -38.4%
Employee Cost ₹1,359 Cr ₹856 Cr ₹856 Cr -37.0%
Extraordinary Items — ₹-35 Cr ₹-35 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 115115115115 +0.0%
Reserves 3,1733,6914,6915,678 +21.0%
Borrowings 7249621,9251,883 -2.2%
Other Liabilities 1,3791,8602,1712,574 +18.6%
Total Liabilities 5,3926,6288,90210,251 +15.2%
Fixed Assets 1,7672,2253,6444,313 +18.4%
CWIP 131125659550 -16.5%
Investments 1,2791,2618851,146 +29.5%
Other Assets 2,2153,0173,7144,242 +14.2%
Total Assets 5,3926,6288,90210,251 +15.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 3437197051,399 +98.4%
Cash from Investing Activity -651-768-1,237-1,082 +12.5%
Cash from Financing Activity 27574488-218 -144.7%
Net Cash Flow -3425-4499 +325.0%
Free Cash Flow -100-137-709369 +152.0%
CFO/OP 64%92%71%100% +40.8%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 58595448 -11.1%
Inventory Days 48544748 +2.1%
Days Payable 74776465 +1.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 32363731 -16.2%
Working Capital Days 1517158 -46.7%
ROCE % 17%18%19%19% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 68.71%68.45%68.41%68.36%68.36% +0.0%
FIIs 9.59%9.98%9.83%8.96%8.15% -9.0%
DIIs 15.85%15.80%15.97%16.89%17.53% +3.8%
Public 5.85%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.96% +2.9%
No. of Shareholders 1,98,4421,93,7781,90,7811,87,3751,91,019 +1.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Auto Parts · top 25 of 27 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MOTHERSON Samvardhana Motherson ₹164.45 173,186 39.6 131,135 4,556 9.6% 3.5% 10.9% -1.4% 16.7% 77.5%
2 BOSCHLTD Bosch ₹48,385.00 142,717 60.4 21,088 2,363 13.4% 11.2% 10.8% 37.7% 22.0% -36.7%
3 BHARATFORG Bharat Forge ₹1,944.90 92,983 131.7 17,543 715 16.9% 4.1% 11.2% 19.2% 18.7% -131.7%
4 UNOMINDA Uno Minda ₹1,186.00 68,488 57.1 19,657 1,284 11.5% 6.5% 17.2% 25.9% 17.8% 21.8%
5 SCHAEFFLER Schaeffler India ₹3,950.00 61,740 49.3 10,505 1,253 18.2% 11.9% 18.3% 25.1% 17.3% 13.5%
6 MRF MRF ₹128,760.00 54,609 22.6 31,889 2,415 15.1% 7.6% 10.6% 29.5% 9.6% -1.0%
7 SONACOMS Sona BLW ₹788.00 49,181 76.4 4,450 629 24.3% 14.1% 25.5% 4.8% 45.5% 14.2%
8 BALKRISIND Balkrishna Industries ₹2,164.00 41,834 29.8 11,519 1,405 22.0% 12.2% 3.6% -24.9% 25.2% 56.4%
9 ENDURANCE Endurance Technologies ₹2,695.00 37,909 39.1 15,592 969 13.2% 6.2% 26.3% 13.7% 30.0% 8.0%
10 EXIDEIND Exide Industries ₹412.85 35,092 37.7 18,828 937 10.4% 5.0% 4.4% 7.5% 17.7% 27.9%
11 DHOOTTRANS Dhoot Transmission ₹1,575.90 32,235 — — — — — — — 49.7% 38.2%
12 CRAFTSMAN Craftsman Automation ₹11,699.00 30,598 60.3 8,717 465 15.6% 5.3% 41.8% 91.0% 36.3% 116.3%
13 SUNDRMFAST Sundram Fasteners ₹1,281.00 26,917 44.1 6,601 613 15.7% 9.3% 5.6% 9.4% 20.4% 14.0%
14 ZFCVINDIA ZF Commercial ₹2,363.50 26,898 53.9 4,192 499 15.8% 11.9% 7.4% 12.2% 9.3% -14.6%
15 TVSHLTD TVS Holdings ₹12,827.00 25,952 — — — — — -50.4% -51.6% 68.7% -26.7%
16 GABRIEL Gabriel India ₹1,344.00 25,756 90.3 4,523 264 8.6% 5.8% 16.2% 14.7% 29.4% 36.5%
17 SANSERA Sansera Engineering ₹4,115.50 25,682 78.9 3,342 325 18.9% 9.7% 14.0% 44.8% 36.4% 43.6%
18 APOLLOTYRE Apollo Tyres ₹401.55 25,401 18.6 28,471 1,372 14.6% 4.8% 9.0% 22.4% 14.2% 241.8%
19 ASAHIINDIA Asahi India ₹947.40 24,152 55.2 5,174 439 20.3% 8.5% 8.6% -6.1% 15.0% 172.1%
20 BELRISE BELRISE INDUSTRIES ₹228.60 22,109 11.7 30,975 1,703 12.4% 5.5% — — 12.6% 8.9%
21 SHRIPISTON SPR Auto ₹4,361.10 20,230 34.1 4,970 574 18.9% 11.6% 28.3% 9.5% 53.1% 9.5%
22 TENNIND TENNECO CLEAN ₹468.10 18,893 9.7 17,189 1,958 16.8% 11.4% — — 20.1% -1.8%
23 MINDACORP Minda ₹707.00 16,640 54.1 5,617 312 11.6% 5.5% 21.8% 36.5% 1.1% -6.4%
24 JBMA JBM Auto ₹618.00 14,615 65.2 6,277 243 11.5% 3.9% 11.2% 11.1% 15.0% 13.4%
25 CIEINDIA CIE Automotive ₹379.20 14,385 15.9 9,997 903 14.8% 9.0% 10.6% 8.4% 10.6% 15.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was UNO Minda Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
UNO Minda Limited reported revenue of ₹3,931 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 16.5% from ₹3,373 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 4.9% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was UNO Minda Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 13.3% year-on-year to ₹203 crore, from ₹179 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.52.
What is UNOMINDA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,108.00, UNOMINDA has a market capitalisation of ₹63,983 crore and a trailing P/E of about 65.8.
Who owns UNO Minda Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 68.36%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 8.15%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 17.53%, public shareholders 5.96% of UNO Minda Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI